PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct29, winner: Johanna Larsson


Xian
Oct 26th, 2007, 11:37 AM
10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Ladies Open

Surface: Hard
http://www.planet-wissen.de/pics/IEPics/intro_stockholm_wasser_g.jpg

http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/STO_Lad_Web/Bilder/STO%20Lad%20logo.png
http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/STO_Lad_Web/Bilder/PlatsTid4.png

Stockholm (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/f/fb/Sv-Stockholm.ogg) (IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA_pronunciation_key): ['stɔkhɔlm]; UN/LOCODE (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UN/LOCODE): SE STO) is the largest city and capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of Sweden (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sweden). It is the site of the national Swedish government (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Government_of_Sweden), the parliament (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parliament_of_Sweden), and the official residence of the Swedish monarch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monarch_of_Sweden).
Stockholm has been the political and economic centre of Sweden since the 13th century. Today it is the largest municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Sweden) of Sweden, with a population of 788,269 (June 2007). The metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) of Stockholm has a population of 1,932,763 (June 2007)[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockholm#_note-SCB). With its location several islands on the east coast of Sweden at the mouth of Lake Mälaren (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/M%C3%A4laren), by the Stockholm archipelago (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockholm_archipelago), it is widely renowned for its natural beauty.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockholm#_note-Enc1911)
The location appears in Norse sagas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Norse_saga) as Agnafit (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agnafit), and especially in connection with the legendary king Agne (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agne). The earliest mention of Stockholm in writing dates from 1252, when the mines in Bergslagen (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bergslagen) made it an important site in the iron trade. The first part of the name (stock) means log, while the second (holm) means islet, and refers to the islet Stadsholmen (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stadsholmen) in central Stockholm which for centuries constituted the main part of Stockholm.
The city is said to have been founded by Birger Jarl (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birger_Jarl) in order to protect Sweden from a sea invasion by foreign navies, and to stop the pillage of towns such as Sigtuna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sigtuna) on Lake Mälaren. It is also said that the name derives from the spot where a log (stock) pushed into the waters, and following its currents, drifted upon an islet (holm). This location would thus constitute the best location for a harbour for returning ships.
Stockholm is located on Sweden's east coast, where Lake Mälaren meets the Baltic Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baltic_Sea). The central parts of the city consists of fourteen islands, all part of the archipelago (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockholm_archipelago). The geographical city centre is virtually situated on the water, in the bay Riddarfjärden (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Riddarfj%C3%A4rden).
For details about the other municipalities usually considered part of Stockholm, see respective municipality. North of Stockholm Municipality: Järfälla (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J%C3%A4rf%C3%A4lla_Municipality), Solna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solna_Municipality), Täby (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T%C3%A4by_Municipality), Sollentuna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sollentuna_Municipality), Lidingö (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liding%C3%B6_Municipality), Upplands Väsby (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Upplands_V%C3%A4sby_Municipality), Österåker (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%96ster%C3%A5ker_Municipality), Sigtuna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sigtuna_Municipality), Sundbyberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sundbyberg_Municipality), Danderyd (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danderyd_Municipality), Vallentuna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vallentuna_Municipality), Ekerö (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eker%C3%B6_Municipality), Upplands-Bro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Upplands-Bro_Municipality) and Vaxholm (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vaxholm_Municipality). South of Stockholm: Huddinge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Huddinge_Municipality), Nacka (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nacka_Municipality), Botkyrka (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Botkyrka_Municipality), Haninge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haninge_Municipality), Tyresö (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tyres%C3%B6_Municipality), Värmdö (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%A4rmd%C3%B6_Municipality) and Salem (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salem_Municipality).

Previous Winners:
2000: Sabrina JOLK GER d. Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 42 04 42 42
2001: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Susi BENSCH GER 61 62
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Sabrina JOLK GER 63 64
2003: Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 36 61 64
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Anastasia REVZINA RUS 61 62
2005: Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Johanna LARSSON SWE 63 63
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Michaela JOHANSSON SWE 36 63 62


2007 Draws
Quali
(1) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs Essi LAINE FIN 62 63
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs Annette MUNOZOVA SWE 63 67 57
(2) Julia MATOJAN EST vs Othilia LINDQVIST SWE 60 61
Dana HARTMAN USA vs Ajla BEHRAM SWE 36 63 36
(3) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Lynn BLAU LUX 76 62
Helene AUENSEN NOR vs Rebecka PERSSON SWE 64 60
(4) Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Vladena PETUSHKOVA RUS 63 64
Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE vs Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 46 26
(5) Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 75 76
Julia GERNERT GROBLEWSKI GER vs Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 06 06
(6) Maya PITENINA RUS vs Rebecka TARNSTROM SWE 62 60
Anna VELICA SWE vs Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN 36 16
(7) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER vs Charlotte FABRICIUS SWE 60 64
Hilda MELANDER SWE vs Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 61 64
Annie GORANSSON SWE vs Jennie BROBECK SWE 61 63
Ylva KAISER SWE vs Patricia CHIREA ROM 16 36
2nd round
(1) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Anette MAZUNOVA SWE 61 61
Ajla BEHRAM SWE d. (2) Julia MATOJAN EST 63 63
Helene AUENSEN NOR d. (3) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS 63 62
Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE d. (4) Maja KAMBIC SLO 64 26 60
(5) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 36 64 62
(6) Maya PITENINA RUS d. Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN 75 46 63
Hilda MELANDER SWE d. (7) Sarah-rebecca SEKULIC GER 76 46 62
Patricia CHIREA ROM d. Annie GORANSSON SWE 26 61 62

-------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Hanna NOONI SWE vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 76 36 62
wc Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 46 64 62
wc Madeleine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE vs q Patricia CHIREA ROM 62 36 36
(7) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs Nadja ROMA SWE 06 16
(3) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 61 63
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs Franziska ETZEL GER 36 06
Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 63 62
(6) Madlen KADUR GER vs Lucy WARBURTON GBR 36 62 63
(5) Ipek SENOGLU TUR vs q Diana ERIKSSON SWE 63 36 67
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs q Ajla BEHRAM SWE 75 62
wc Linda AQVIST SWE vs Katerina POLUNINA UKR 16 57
(4) Anna SMITH GBR vs q Hilda MELANDER SWE 76 46 63
(8) Dominika NOCIAROVA SVK vs q Helene AUENSEN NOR 61 61
q Maya PITENINA RUS vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 06 26
Constance SIBILLE FRA vs q Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 26 64 64
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE vs wc Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE 64 62
2nd round
(1) Hanna NOONI SWE d. wc Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 63 26 76
Nadja ROMA SWE d. q Patricia CHIREA ROM 64 62
(3) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Franziska ETZEL GER 36 76 63
Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (6) Madlen KADUR GER 63 62
q Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 62 67 64
Katerina POLUNINA UKR d. (4) Anna SMITH GBR 62 46 76
(8) Dominika NOCIAROVA SVK d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 63
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 75
QF
Nadja ROMA SWE d. (1) Hanna NOONI SWE 62 57 62
Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (3) Irina KUZMINA LAT 64 61
q Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Katerina POLUNINA UKR 26 63 64
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. (8) Dominika NOCIAROVA SVK 62 64
SF
Nadja ROMA SWE d. Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE 64 60
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. q Diana ERIKSSON SWE 62 76
Final
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 62 61

----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Irina KUZMINA LAT vs bye
Jennie BROBECK/Rebecka TARNSTROM SWE vs Dana HARTMAN USA/Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 36 67
(4) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs Ylva KAISER/Annette MAZUNOVA SWE 61 62
Charlotte FABRICIUS/Othilia LINDQVIST SWE vs jennifer HOLMBERG/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 16 06
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA/Madeleine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE vs Franziska ETZEL GER/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
(3) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Josefin HJERTQVIST/Julia KLACKENBERG SWE ret Hjertqvist/Klackenberg
Maya PITENINA/Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Caroline MAGNUSSON/Hilda MELANDER SWE 36 62 7-10
(2) Johanna LARSSON/Nadja ROMA SWE vs Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE/Maja KAMBIC SLO 62 67 10-0
QF
(1) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Irina KUZMINA LAT d. Dana HARTMAN USA/Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 60 62
(4) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. jennifer HOLMBERG/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 62 61
Franziska ETZEL GER/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (3) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Katerina POLUNINA UKR 75 75
(2) Johanna LARSSON/Nadja ROMA SWE d. Caroline MAGNUSSON/Hilda MELANDER SWE 62 61
SF
(4) Diana ERIKSSON SWE/Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (1) Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Irina KUZMINA LAT 63 06 10-8
(2) Johanna LARSSON/Nadja ROMA SWE d. Franziska ETZEL GER/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 64 63

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 26th, 2007, 12:07 PM
Go All Swedish players :yeah:

Xian
Oct 26th, 2007, 12:15 PM
I created my thread way before you :o :mad: :fiery:

No thread with entry lists for 29th of October was posted before your thread

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 26th, 2007, 05:37 PM
Maria-Belen Corbalan Withdrew ;)

Xian
Oct 26th, 2007, 06:54 PM
I don´t argue with children

LegionArgentina
Oct 28th, 2007, 12:05 PM
We should check in here:
http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/STO_Lad_Web/stoladies.htm

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2007, 06:11 PM
Qualies: http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/STO_Lad_Web/Draws/draw2.html

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2007, 06:16 PM
OOP Monday

http://img228.imageshack.us/img228/7640/gringepg4.png

James
Oct 28th, 2007, 06:18 PM
QDB: Matojan and Eriksson

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2007, 06:18 PM
Go all Swedish Players !

Xian
Oct 28th, 2007, 07:13 PM
DB: Bachmanova and Chirea

Freakan
Oct 28th, 2007, 07:22 PM
QDB: Bachmanova, Matojan

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2007, 07:49 PM
DB: Chirea and Matojan

DutchieGirl
Oct 28th, 2007, 08:12 PM
DB: Bachmannova, Chirea

Andiyan
Oct 28th, 2007, 09:25 PM
Swedish 10k, everything taking care of, with OOP and all!! :-D

QDB Bachmanova, Pitenina

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 28th, 2007, 09:30 PM
I think results are updated throughout the day on http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/intern...aws/draw2.html

Also i'll try and get some news/reports from 2 Swedish players I speak to, Caroline Magnusson and Anna Brazhnikova =)

Meelis
Oct 28th, 2007, 09:36 PM
QDB: Chirea, Bachmanova

Equus
Oct 28th, 2007, 09:42 PM
Q.DB: Bachmanova & Sekulic

tobi
Oct 28th, 2007, 11:52 PM
DB

Bachmanova & Sekulic

polishprodigy
Oct 29th, 2007, 12:04 AM
DB: Bachmanova, Munozova

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2007, 12:09 AM
I think results are updated throughout the day on http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/intern...aws/draw2.html


Your link doesn't work, ;-)
You mean http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/STO_Lad_Web/Draws/draw2.html

Brenda fan
Oct 29th, 2007, 12:15 AM
Q DB Bachmanova, Sekulic

kiel
Oct 29th, 2007, 01:51 AM
QDB:Bachmanova over Gernert-Groblewski
Sekulic over Fabricius

hollander
Oct 29th, 2007, 11:42 AM
DBQ: Sekulic and Matojan.

Meelis
Oct 29th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Pigova d. Laine 62 63
Sekulic d. Fabricius 60 64
Melander d. Milosavljevic 61 64

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2007, 01:24 PM
Hilda =)

Meelis
Oct 29th, 2007, 01:48 PM
Bachmanova def. Gernert-Groblewski 60 60 ;)

Meelis
Oct 29th, 2007, 03:07 PM
Munozova def. Kvelstein 36 76(3) 75
Matojan def. Lindqvist 60 61
Eriksson def. Klackenberg 75 76(2)

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Chirea def Kayser 6-1 6-3
Goransson def Brøbeck 6-1 6-3
Pitenina def Tarnström 6-2 6-0
Behram def Hartman 6-3 3-6 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Munosova, Eriksson, Goransson and Behram ;)

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2007, 06:16 PM
Razumova (3) def Blau 7-6(7) 6-2
Auensen def Persson 6-4 6-0
Kambic (4) def Petushkova 6-3 6-4
Hjertquist def Akerbrant Bengtsson 6-4 6-2
Holmberg def Velica 6-3 6-1

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2007, 07:05 PM
http://xs220.xs.to/xs220/07441/oopStock.jpg

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2007, 09:12 PM
Hjerqvist och Holmberg :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 29th, 2007, 11:13 PM
Good Luck: Diana Eriksson, Hilda Melander, Josefin Hjertqvist, Annette Munosva, Annie Goransson and Ajla Behram ;)

Bennguin1491
Oct 30th, 2007, 01:01 AM
good luck eva and barbora! :)

Frode
Oct 30th, 2007, 01:47 AM
Razumova (3) def Blau 7-6(7) 6-2
Auensen def Persson 6-4 6-0
Kambic (4) def Petushkova 6-3 6-4
Hjertquist def Akerbrant Bengtsson 6-4 6-2
Holmberg def Velica 6-3 6-1

:bounce: :bounce:

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 01:40 PM
Pigova (1) def Munozova 6-1 6-1
Behram def Matojan (2) 6-3 6-3
Eriksson (5) def Bachmanova 3-6 6-4 6-2
Melander def Sekulic (7) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2

Meelis
Oct 30th, 2007, 01:42 PM
Julia :o

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 02:50 PM
Chirea def Goransson 2-6 6-1 6-2

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 02:58 PM
Auensen def Razumova (3) 6-3 6-2

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:04 PM
Hjertquist def Kambic (4) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Pitenina (6) def Holmberg 7-5 4-6 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:06 PM
Josefin Hjertqvist :)
Hilda Melander :yeah:
Diana Eriksson ;)
Ajla Behram :bolt: :)

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:12 PM
Main Draw:

Hanna Nooni (SWE,1) vs Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Eva Pigova (CZE,Q) vs Anna Brazhnikova (SWE,WC)
Patricia Chirea (ROU,Q) vs Madeleine Saari-Byström (SWE,WC)
Martina Babakova (SVK,7) vs Nadja Roma (SWE)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT,3) vs Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Franziska Etzel (GER) vs Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) vs Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Madlen Kadur (GER,6) vs Lucy Warburton (GBR)

Ipek Senoglü (TUR,5) vs Diana Eriksson (SWE,Q)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) vs Ajla Behram (SWE,Q)
Katerina Polunina (UKR) vs Linda Aqvist (SWE,WC)
Anna Smith (GBR,4) vs Hilda Melander (SWE,Q)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK,8) vs Helene Auensen (NOR,Q)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) vs Maya Pitenina (RUS,Q)
Constance Sibille (FRA) vs Josefin Hjertquist (SWE,Q)
Johanna Larsson (SWE,2) vs Caroline Magnusson (SWE,WC)

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:18 PM
Good Luck
* Johanna Larsson
* Hanna Nooni
* Nadja Roma
* Linda Aqvist
* Caroline Magnusson
* Madeliene-Saari-Bystrom
* Ajla Behram
* Diana Eriksson
* Josefin Hjerqvist
* Hilda Melander
* Anna Brazhnikova
* Kristina Andlovic

Highlandman
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:24 PM
C'mon Madlen :D :bounce:

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:30 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1) Martina Babakova/Irina Kuzmina (RUS/LAT) Vs BYE
Jennie Brobeck/Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE) Vs Dana Hartman/Justyna Jegiolka (USA/POL)
(4) Diana Eriksson/Hanne Skak-Jensen (SWE/DEN) Vs Ylva Kaiser/Anette Munsova (SWE)
Charlotte Fabricus/Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) Vs Jennifer Holmberg/Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN)

(WC) Anna Brazhnikova/Madeline Saari-Bystrom (SWE) Vs Franzinska Etzel/Nicole Rottman (GER/AUT)
(3) Ekaterina Dranets/Katerina Polunina (RUS/UKR) Vs Josefin Hjerqvist/Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Maya Pitenina/Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) Vs Hilda Melander/Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
(2) Johanna Larsson/Nadja Roma (SWE) Vs Kristina Andlovic/Maja Kambic (SWE/SLO)

Michael!
Oct 30th, 2007, 05:42 PM
Good luck Madlen,
I hope she can win some matches! ;)

Freakan
Oct 30th, 2007, 07:48 PM
W: Nooni
RU: Larsson
DB: Chirea, Nociarova

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 30th, 2007, 07:49 PM
:lol: On Johanna Larsson's blog she says Anna Smith her room mate woke her up very early ;)

Meelis
Oct 30th, 2007, 07:51 PM
W: Nociarova
RU: Nooni
DB: Rottmann, Sibille

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 30th, 2007, 08:05 PM
Winner: Johanna Larsson
RU: Hanna Nooni
DB: Hanna Nooni and Madlen Kadur

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2007, 08:18 PM
W: Nooni
RU: Nociarova
DB: Sibille, Nociarova

DutchieGirl
Oct 30th, 2007, 08:23 PM
W: Nooni
RU: Nociarova
DB: Larsson, Nociarova

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 30th, 2007, 08:33 PM
good luck to

Hanna Nooni (SWE,1)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Anna Smith (GBR,4)
Maya Pitenina (RUS,Q)
Johanna Larsson (SWE,2)

kadirelf
Oct 30th, 2007, 09:00 PM
Go İpekkkkkkkkkkkkkk

James
Oct 30th, 2007, 09:50 PM
W: Nooni
RU: Larsson
DB: Larsson and Chirea

Brenda fan
Oct 30th, 2007, 10:35 PM
W: Larsson
RU: Nooni
DB: Kuzmina, Rottmann

tobi
Oct 30th, 2007, 11:59 PM
winner : Senoglu
RU : Kuzmina

DB

Polunina & Smith

kiel
Oct 31st, 2007, 12:24 AM
Winner: Hanna Nooni
Runner Up:Johanna Larsson
MDDB:Smith and Sibille

germex
Oct 31st, 2007, 12:33 AM
W: Hanna Nooni
RU: Anne Smith

Frode
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:57 AM
Auensen def Razumova (3) 6-3 6-2

Well done:D

Good luck in the MD:bounce:

Xian
Oct 31st, 2007, 09:01 AM
winner: Johanna Larsson
RU: Irina Kuzmina

DB: Rottmann and Kadur

Equus
Oct 31st, 2007, 09:14 AM
Winner: Senoglu
RU: Kuzmina
MD DB: Nociarova & Rottman

hollander
Oct 31st, 2007, 10:35 AM
Winner: Nooni
RU: Nociarova
DB: Nooni and Rottman.

ValTsunami
Oct 31st, 2007, 12:05 PM
Patricia Chirea :yeah: :bounce:
Good luck, Patty:D.!

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 01:03 PM
Kuzmina Gorbachkova 61 63
Etzel Tuohimaa 63 60
Larsson Magnusson 64 62

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 01:09 PM
Good luck slovak girls , Dominika and Martina !

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 01:57 PM
ROMA - Martina BABAKOVA 60 61:bigcry:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:04 PM
Sibille-hjertquist 26 64 64

..ikke..
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:14 PM
DB: Rottman and Nociarova

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:23 PM
:) Rottmann - Behram 75 62

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:32 PM
What does it mean "MD DB" ? Thanks:help:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:34 PM
Chirea - Saari-bystrom 2-6 6-2 6-3:confused:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:39 PM
Good luck Dominika:bigclap:

Andiyan
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:48 PM
What does it mean "MD DB" ? Thanks:help:
It means "Main Draw Double Bagel" or, Player A def Player B 6-0 6-0 :)

It's part of Predict-the-winner-$10.000 game, see the thread in satellites subforum ;)

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:50 PM
Johanna Larsson and Nadja Roma :yeah:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:52 PM
thanks a lot :)

Xian
Oct 31st, 2007, 02:52 PM
Nicole and Patricia :worship:

shrOOf
Oct 31st, 2007, 03:47 PM
Franzi :D

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:16 PM
Dominika NOCIAROVA - AUENSEN 61 61:bounce:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:19 PM
Nooni - Jensen 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Jegiolka - Pitenina 6-0 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:22 PM
Nooni :tape: but in the end :angel:

JAMESYBABY!
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:27 PM
Any Results For Anna Smith?

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:46 PM
phew Hanna ;) :D but a set lost :help:

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:49 PM
Eriksson Bt Sengolu :bolt:

Andiyan
Oct 31st, 2007, 04:50 PM
Eriksson (SWE,Q) def Senoglü (TUR,5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 05:13 PM
good luck Eva PIGOVA (CZE):wavey:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 05:15 PM
POLUNINA - Linda AQVIST 61 75

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 05:23 PM
to JAMESYBABY - Anna SMITH is playing now

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 06:52 PM
Andlovic Bt Dranets 6-3 6-2 :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 06:57 PM
Smith Bt Melander 7-6 4-6 6-2
Pigova Bt Brazhnikova 6-4 4-6 6-2

Andiyan
Oct 31st, 2007, 07:01 PM
Final result,
Kadur (6) def Warburton 3-6 6-2 6-3

hakush...
Oct 31st, 2007, 07:15 PM
İpek :fiery: :fiery: :fiery:

esmak
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:09 PM
:bigcry: Anna BRAZHNIKOVA - Eva PIGOVA 4-6 6-4 6-2 :bigcry: :crying2:

DutchieGirl
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:20 PM
ROMA - Martina BABAKOVA 60 61 ?:smash:

:speakles:

DutchieGirl
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:21 PM
Wait on...did Eva win or lose? One says she won, one says she lost. :scratch:

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:27 PM
They Changed it, Anna Brazhnikova won :yeah:

shrOOf
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:30 PM
OMG Madlen :unsure: but a win is a win ;)

paul_masterton
Oct 31st, 2007, 08:37 PM
Lucy :rolleyes:

Kai
Oct 31st, 2007, 09:01 PM
Madlen, Franzi and Hanna :yeah: :D

Michael!
Oct 31st, 2007, 09:28 PM
Finally a win for Madlen :bounce:
I hope she can raise her game for the next round :rolleyes:

Frode
Nov 1st, 2007, 04:41 AM
Dominika NOCIAROVA - AUENSEN 61 61:bounce:

Ouch.:sad:

esmak
Nov 1st, 2007, 12:03 PM
Good luck Dominika Nociarova :tennis: gooo :shout: :bigclap:

esmak
Nov 1st, 2007, 01:03 PM
:woohoo: :banana: Dominika NOCIAROVA - Justyna JEGIOLKA 62 63

Andiyan
Nov 1st, 2007, 02:26 PM
Nadja Roma (SWE) def Patricia Chirea (ROU,Q) 6-4 6-2
Irina Kuzmina (LAT,3) def Franziska Etzel (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) def Madlen Kadur (GER,6) 6-3 6-2
Diana Eriksson (SWE,Q) def Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Dominika Nociarova (SVK,8) def Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 6-2 6-3
Johanna Larsson (SWE,2) def Constance Sibille (FRA) 6-2 7-5

tobi
Nov 1st, 2007, 02:51 PM
Ipek :( :help:

shrOOf
Nov 1st, 2007, 03:06 PM
Madlen and Franzi :hysteric:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 1st, 2007, 04:24 PM
Roma, Andlovic, Larsson and Eriksson :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 1st, 2007, 04:46 PM
Nooni Bt Brazhnikova 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 1st, 2007, 04:47 PM
phew Hanna ;) :yeah:

Kai
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:25 PM
Franzi :o Madlen :sad:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:48 PM
Doubles R1

(1) Babakova/Kuzmina Vs BYE
Hartman/Jegiolka Bt Brobeck/Tarnstrom 6-3 7-6(5)
(4) Eriksson/Skak-Jensen Bt Kaiser/Munosova 6-1 6-2
Holmberg/Tuohiamaa Bt Fabricus/Lindqvist 6-1 6-0
Brazhnikova/Saari-Bystrom Vs Etzel/Rottman
(3) Dranets/Polunina Bt Hjerqvist/Klackenberg w.o.
Melander/Magnusson Bt Pitenina/Razumova 6-3 2-6 (10-7)
(2) Larsson/Roma Bt Andlovic/Kambic 6-4 6-7(4) (10-0)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:50 PM
Eriksson/Jensen :)
Larsson/Roma ;)
Melander/Magnusson :yeah:

Andiyan
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:56 PM
Katerina Polunina (UKR) def Anna Smith (GBR,4) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Michael!
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:57 PM
So weak Madlen :mad:
Better luck next time :)

Andiyan
Nov 1st, 2007, 05:58 PM
http://xs321.xs.to/xs321/07444/oopStock.jpg

Xian
Nov 1st, 2007, 06:05 PM
Nicole Rottmann :help: :help: :eek:

Tenisci
Nov 1st, 2007, 06:35 PM
ipek :o

esmak
Nov 1st, 2007, 07:56 PM
Good luck to Slovak girls - DOMINIKA and MARTINA :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 1st, 2007, 08:27 PM
Katerina :)

esmak
Nov 2nd, 2007, 12:33 PM
Johanna LARSSON - Dominika NOCIAROVA 62 64 :crying2: :bigcry:

Andiyan
Nov 2nd, 2007, 12:56 PM
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) def Irina Kuzmina (LAT,3) 6-4 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 2nd, 2007, 01:22 PM
Irina :( :sad:

Alek
Nov 2nd, 2007, 01:40 PM
Kristina :D

Andiyan
Nov 2nd, 2007, 02:34 PM
Nadja Roma (SWE) def Hanna Nooni (SWE,1) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Expected. Nooni was in questionable form all week...
Interesting SF now between Roma and Andlovic, two Swedes in form.

I think Eriksson will win over Polunina, that would make 100% Svensk semifinal.

esmak
Nov 2nd, 2007, 02:35 PM
good luck girls: Martina BABAKOVA (SVK)/Irina KUZMINA (LAT):clap2: - Dana HARTMAN (USA)/Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL)

Nadja ROMA - Hanna NOONI 62 57 62

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 2nd, 2007, 02:53 PM
Hanna :banghead: :bigcry: :sad:

auntie janie
Nov 2nd, 2007, 02:55 PM
Oh, Hanna :sobbing:

esmak
Nov 2nd, 2007, 02:57 PM
Diana ERIKSSON - Katerina POLUNINA 26 63 64
All SWE SF :sport:

esmak
Nov 2nd, 2007, 03:35 PM
:bounce: Babakova/kuzmina - Hartman/jegiolka 60 62

Alek
Nov 2nd, 2007, 03:42 PM
Win it all Kristina :)!

esmak
Nov 2nd, 2007, 03:58 PM
Johanna LARSSON Nadja ROMA-Caroline MAGNUSSON Hilda MELANDER 62 61
Diana ERIKSSON Hanne Skak JENSEN-Jennifer HOLMBERG Katariina TUOHIMAA 62 61

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 2nd, 2007, 09:58 PM
Jo-La :kiss:
Nadja :yeah: but Hanna :hug:
Kristina ;)
Diana :bolt: :)

Nadja/Jo-La :hearts:
Diana/Hanne ;)

DutchieGirl
Nov 2nd, 2007, 11:14 PM
:o Hanna

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 2nd, 2007, 11:17 PM
4/4 for Swede's in SF, Swedish Domination :devil:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 12:30 PM
Nadja Roma Bt Kristina Andlovic 6-4 6-0

Johanna Larsson Bt Diana Eriksson 6-2 7-6

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 12:32 PM
Johanna ;) but Diana :hug: Great event !

Nadja :) but Kristina :(

Hope Johanna wins final !

Andiyan
Nov 3rd, 2007, 12:43 PM
Nadja :eek:

rated_next
Nov 3rd, 2007, 01:57 PM
Johanna :) :)

nice to see Nadja back and playing well

esmak
Nov 3rd, 2007, 02:59 PM
ERIKSSON JENSEN-Martina BABAKOVA/KUZMINA 63 06 10-7 :bigcry:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 03:22 PM
Singles SF
Nadja Roma (SWE) Bt Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 6-4 6-0
(2) Johanna Larsson (SWE) Bt (Q) Diana Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 7-6

Doubles SF
(3) Diana Eriksson/Hanne-Skak Jensen (SWE/DEN) Bt Martina Babakova/Irina Kuzmina (SVK/LAT) 6-3 0-6 (10-8)
(2) Johanna Larsson/Nadja Roma (SWE/SWE) Bt Ekatarina Dranets/Nicole Rottman (GER/AUT) 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 03:23 PM
Johanna/Nadja ;) :yeah:
Diana Eriksson/Hanne-Skak Jensen :) :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 11:38 PM
Order of play Sunday 04 Nov 2007

12:00 Start]
1: Nadja Roma Vs Johanna Larsson
2: Roma/Larsson Vs Eriksson/Jensen

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 3rd, 2007, 11:42 PM
Good Luck

Johanna and Johanna/Nadja in doubles :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 4th, 2007, 12:19 PM
Final: Johanna Larsson (SWE) Bt Nadja Roma (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Johanna :banana:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 4th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Doubles Final: J.Larsson/N.Roma Bt D.Eriksson/H.Jensen 6-7 6-3 (10-6)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 4th, 2007, 01:52 PM
Roma/Larsson :yeah:

tobi
Nov 4th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Congrats Johanna.

rated_next
Nov 4th, 2007, 11:36 PM
Well done Johanna :)
no doubt that she'd win here