PDA

View Full Version : PYW Linz - First Round | Vote!


CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2007, 08:36 AM
PYW Linz

http://ase.cs.uni-essen.de/ase/past/ase2004/images/linz_main_square.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/Linz.jpg

Welcome to Linz, Austria! This Tier II event concludes the European indoors circuit. It means in two weeks time 16 top-ranked players will compete in the Year Ending Championships in Madrid. With Linz being one of the last chance to gain precious points in the Race many players decided to competere here. Who will win the title? One of the favourites - Hantuchova, Vaidisova, Golovin? Or maybe one of the local favourites - Paszek, Bammer? Vote now as the competition continues!

Ranking Points:
Tier II (32, $600.000):

W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 15
*Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2004: Barbara Schett AUT beat Elena Bovina RUS| 6-3 6-3
2005: Ana Ivanović beat Elena Dementieva RUS | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2006: Ai Sugiyama JPN beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 2-6 6-1 6-4
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg

First Quarter: Alicia Molik AUS [Q]

http://www.smh.com.au/ffximage/2006/01/24/kirilenko_gallery__384x400.jpg

Second Quarter: Maria Kirilenko RUS

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41835000/jpg/_41835584_pennetta_getty300.jpg

Third Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41833000/jpg/_41833132_hantuchova_getty.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2]
First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA vs. Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] vs. Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] vs. Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED vs. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Martina Müller GER vs. Alona Bondarenko UKR
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] vs. Gisela Dulko ARG
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2007, 08:37 AM
Srebotnik
Radwanska
Rezai

Paszek
Vakulenko
Sugiyama

Pennetta
Klaffner
Bacsinszky

Daniilidou
Müller
Dulko

Iceland
Oct 23rd, 2007, 08:43 AM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

Droolv
Oct 23rd, 2007, 08:55 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

Kai
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:02 AM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Martina Müller GER
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

Bart
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:08 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

James
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:14 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Martina Müller GER
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]

Jonas_84
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:19 AM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:37 AM
First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA vs. Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 4-3
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 3-4
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 5-2

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 3-4
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-5
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 5-2

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] vs. Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 4-3
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] vs. Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 3-4
Michaëlla Krajicek NED vs. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-5
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-3
Martina Müller GER vs. Alona Bondarenko UKR | 3-4
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] vs. Gisela Dulko ARG | 2-5
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

totor
Oct 23rd, 2007, 09:44 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]


Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]


Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]

__________________

Drimal
Oct 23rd, 2007, 10:34 AM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Martina Müller GER
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2007, 10:43 AM
First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA vs. Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 6-3 0-0
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 4-5
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 6-2 1-0

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 4-5
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-6 1-0
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 6-3 0-0

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] vs. Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 4-5
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] vs. Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 4-5
Michaëlla Krajicek NED vs. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-6 1-0
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-5
Martina Müller GER vs. Alona Bondarenko UKR | 4-5
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] vs. Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-5
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

Poova
Oct 23rd, 2007, 10:48 AM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

Renalicious
Oct 23rd, 2007, 10:48 AM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2007, 11:08 AM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

Andiyan
Oct 23rd, 2007, 11:28 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

Zamboni
Oct 23rd, 2007, 11:44 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG

Ellery
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:03 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Martina Müller GER
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

Harju.
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:12 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7]
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-5

Uranus
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:15 PM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Agnieszka Radwanska POL
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Tamira Paszek AUT
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Alona Bondarenko UKR
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:29 PM
First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA vs. Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 6-3 4-4
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 5-7 3-2
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 6-2 4-5

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-6 3-1
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-6 5-4
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 6-3 5-3

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] vs. Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 6-7 1-3
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] vs. Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 4-6 4-3
Michaëlla Krajicek NED vs. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-6 4-5
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 4-3
Martina Müller GER lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 1-6
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] vs. Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-6 2-5
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

FORZA SARITA
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:40 PM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Gisela Dulko ARG

Wedgie619
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:43 PM
molik

Mr_Molik
Oct 23rd, 2007, 12:46 PM
molik

ilovepaszek
Oct 23rd, 2007, 01:10 PM
Schiavone
Molik
Rezai

Paszek
Kirilenko
Bammer

Vaidisova
Klaffner
Bacsinszky

Golovin

AlexBarrington
Oct 23rd, 2007, 01:21 PM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Tamira Paszek AUT
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Gisela Dulko ARG

Elisse
Oct 23rd, 2007, 01:39 PM
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Sybille Bammer AUT [8]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Gisela Dulko ARG

Zamboni
Oct 23rd, 2007, 01:43 PM
First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 6-3 6-4
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] vs. Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 5-7 6-2 3-0
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 6-2 5-6

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-6 6-1
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-6 6-4 3-0
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 6-3 5-7

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Michaëlla Krajicek NED lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 5-7
Martina Müller GER lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 1-6
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-6 2-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

daniela86
Oct 23rd, 2007, 02:04 PM
Alicia Molik
Aravane Rezai
Maria Kirilenko
Sybille Bammer

Law_
Oct 23rd, 2007, 02:06 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [Q]
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Ai Sugiyama JPN

Myron.Bolitar
Oct 23rd, 2007, 02:08 PM
radwanska
rezai
kirilenko
sugiyama

Natalicious
Oct 23rd, 2007, 02:09 PM
alicia
patty
kirilenko
bammer

Kim's_fan_4ever
Oct 23rd, 2007, 02:55 PM
Patty Schnyder SUI [6]

ViennaCalling
Oct 23rd, 2007, 03:07 PM
Sybille
Patty

Wojtek
Oct 23rd, 2007, 04:30 PM
Bammer

zveeen
Oct 23rd, 2007, 04:52 PM
bammer
patty

Ceze
Oct 23rd, 2007, 06:02 PM
Rezai
Sugiyama

First Round:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 6-3 6-4
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 5-7 6-2 6-1
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] vs. Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 6-2 6-7 2-4

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-6 6-1
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-6 6-4 6-0
Ai Sugiyama JPN vs. Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 6-3 5-7 3-5 MP!

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Michaëlla Krajicek NED lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 5-7
Martina Müller GER lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 1-6
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-6 2-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye

Dexter
Oct 23rd, 2007, 06:02 PM
Rezai
Bammer

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 23rd, 2007, 06:11 PM
patty

Meelis
Oct 23rd, 2007, 06:14 PM
Schnyder

Ceze
Oct 23rd, 2007, 07:23 PM
First Round - Completed:

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] has a Bye
Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Katarina Srebotnik SLO | 6-3 6-4
Alicia Molik AUS [Q] beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 5-7 6-2 6-1
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] lost to Patty Schnyder SUI [6] | 6-2 6-7 3-6

Marion Bartoli FRA [3] has a Bye
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 7-6 6-1
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 2-6 6-4 6-0
Ai Sugiyama JPN lost to Sybille Bammer AUT [8] | 6-3 5-7 3-6

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [5] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Michaëlla Krajicek NED lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Dinara Safina RUS [4] has a Bye

Tatiana Golovin FRA [7] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 5-7
Martina Müller GER lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 1-6
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG | 4-6 2-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] has a Bye