PDA

View Full Version : PYW Zürich - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Oct 12th, 2007, 07:19 PM
PYW Zürich

http://library.thinkquest.org/06aug/01253/Hotspots%20in%20Europe/zurich-main.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/zurich.jpg

Welcome to Zürich, Switzerland! The last Tier I event of the year as attracts most of the top players. 2007 is no different, with eight out of top10 players in the draw. PYW's #1 - Elena Dementieva is here as well. Will she be able to defend her title? Vote now as the Zürich Opengets started with the qualifying competition!
Ranking Points:

Tier I (32, $1.340.000):

W - 430
F - 300
SF - 195
QF - 110
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20
*Q3 - 15
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:

2004: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Elena Bovina RUS | 4-6 7-5 6-3
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-4 6-0
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Anastasia Myskina RUS | 6-4 6-4
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg

First Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130611.jpg

Second Quarter: Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Alicia Molik AUS
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Greta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Karin Knapp ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA vs Catalina Castaño COL
Tatjana Malek GER vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] vs Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Dexter
Oct 12th, 2007, 07:20 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Keaka
Oct 12th, 2007, 07:28 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karin Knapp ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Duramont
Oct 12th, 2007, 07:45 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Olga Savchuk UKR

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Meelis
Oct 12th, 2007, 07:47 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR v

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Iceland
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:32 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST
Elena Vesnina RUS

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Catalina Castaño COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Ellery
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Catalina Castaño COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Shuai Peng CHN
Olga Savchuk UKR

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

HenryMag.
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska
Maria Elena Camerin
Karin Knapp
Elena Vesnina

Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Amra Sadikovic
Severine Bremond
Tatjana Malek

Dushevina
Poutchkova
Angelique Kerber
Olga Savchuk

Ai Sugiyama
Stephanie Vogele
Yung-Jan Chan
Nathalie Dechy

Dexter
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:42 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 5-2 SP!
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Greta Arn GER | 6-1 0-0
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Karin Knapp ITA | 5-2 SP!
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 4-3

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 3-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-5 SP!
Severine Bremond FRA vs Catalina Castaño COL | 5-2 SP!
Tatjana Malek GER vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 5-2 SP!

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 3-4
Olga Poutchkova RUS vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 5-2 SP!
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN | 4-3
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-3

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 5-2 SP!
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] vs Alicia Molik AUS | 2-5 SP!
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 3-4
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 4-3

Emiel Goelen
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:54 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

James
Oct 12th, 2007, 09:58 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Catalina Castaño COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

zveeen
Oct 12th, 2007, 10:03 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
GGreta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
IYaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

gumoll
Oct 12th, 2007, 10:19 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Catalina Castaño COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Dexter
Oct 12th, 2007, 10:27 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 2-1
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Greta Arn GER | 6-1 1-3
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 1-1
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-5

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 0-1
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 1-2
Severine Bremond FRA vs Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 1-2
Tatjana Malek GER vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 0-1

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-5 SP!
Olga Poutchkova RUS vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 2-0
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 2-0
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 0-1

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 1-2
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] vs Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 0-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 0-1
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 0-2

Drake1980
Oct 12th, 2007, 10:59 PM
Castano
Vogele

Law_
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:36 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karin Knapp ITA
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC
Severine Bremond FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Olga Savchuk UKR

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

d_s
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:52 AM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Catalina Castaño COL
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

tucker1989
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:52 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Catalina Castaño COL
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Olga Savchuk UKR

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Vicmatibla
Oct 13th, 2007, 01:10 AM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Hurley
Oct 13th, 2007, 01:42 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Greta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

ganymedeyu
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:47 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Renalicious
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:53 AM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Greta Arn GER
Kaia Kanepi EST
Meilen Tu USA [8]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Vera Dushevina RUS
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

tucker1989
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:58 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 1-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 1-4

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 4-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA vs Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 6-5
Tatjana Malek GER vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 5-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 2-3
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 5-3
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 4-5

tennisbuddy12
Oct 13th, 2007, 04:25 AM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karin Knapp ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

*Jean*
Oct 13th, 2007, 06:49 AM
Camerin
Vesnina

Medina
Castano
Malek

Vakulenko
Kerber

Klepac
K.Bondarenko

Bart
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:29 AM
Camerin
Vesnina
Medina Garrigues
Bremond
Malek
Vakulenko
Peng
Klepac
Bondarenko

dawid
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:30 AM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karin Knapp ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Shuai Peng CHN
Tamira Paszek AUT [7]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Phalazar
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:33 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Meilen Tu USA [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2]

Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]

Angelique Kerber GER



Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:09 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 5-5

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA beat Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 6-3 1-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 2-3
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 6-3 1-3
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 5-7 2-0

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:10 PM
*bump*

Mama´sBoy
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:14 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Kaia Kanepi EST
Elena Vesnina RUS

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA
Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Olga Poutchkova RUS
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4]
Alicia Molik AUS
Yung-Jan Chan TPE v
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Ballbasher
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:17 PM
Tu
Vakulenko
Peng
Chan
Bondarenko

Hantuchov
Oct 13th, 2007, 01:24 PM
Vesnina
Vakulenko
Peng
Klepac
Dechy

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 01:24 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 7-6 0-0

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA beat Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 6-3 4-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 3-5 MP!
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 6-3 3-4
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 5-7 4-1

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Elena Vesnina
Julia Vakulenko
Shuai Peng
Andreja Klepac
Nathalie Dechy

Fire_Fox
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:07 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:13 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 7-6 2-0

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA beat Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER lost to Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 6-3 4-5 MP!
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 5-7 5-2 MP!

Mommiej
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6]

Ceze
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:47 PM
Meilen Tu USA [8]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:51 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 7-6 3-1

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA beat Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER lost to Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 5-7 6-3

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 13th, 2007, 04:06 PM
vesnina

ViennaCalling
Oct 13th, 2007, 04:16 PM
Tu

Andiyan
Oct 13th, 2007, 04:24 PM
Vesnina

ilovepaszek
Oct 13th, 2007, 05:13 PM
Vesnina

Dexter
Oct 13th, 2007, 05:15 PM
Matches Complete:

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [1] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Greta Arn GER | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Meilen Tu USA [8] | 5-7 7-6 6-2

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-4
Amra Sadikovic SUI [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA beat Catalina Castaño COL | 6-2 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-4 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER lost to Shuai Peng CHN | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [7] | 4-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Stephanie Vogele SUI [WC] lost to Alicia Molik AUS | 4-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] | 6-3 5-7 6-3