PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Dubrovnik, Croatia, Oct15, winner: Diana Nakic


Xian
Oct 11th, 2007, 10:26 AM
10,000$ Dubrovnik, Croatia

Dubrovnik Open 2

Surface: Clay


http://www.yachtcharter-dagen.de/Dagen_Bilder/Hafen/dubrovnik.jpg


Dubrovnik IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [ˈdǔ.bro̞ːʋ.nik]) is an historic city on the Adriatic Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic_Sea) coast in the extreme south of Croatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia), positioned at the terminal end of the Isthmus of Dubrovnik (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isthmus_of_Dubrovnik). It is one of the most prominent tourist (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tourist) destinations on the Adriatic, a seaport (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seaport) and the centre of Dubrovnik-Neretva county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dubrovnik-Neretva_county). Its population was 43,770 in 2001 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001)[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dubrovnik#_note-0) down from 49,728 in 1991 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1991).[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dubrovnik#_note-1) In 2001 the absolute majority of its citizens declared themselves as Croats (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croats) with 88.39% (2001 census (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Census)).
Since 1979, the historic centre of Dubrovnik has been included in the UNESCO (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Nations_Educational%2C_Scientific_and_Cultu ral_Organisation) list of World Heritage Sites (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Heritage_Site).
The prosperity of the city of Dubrovnik has always been based on maritime trade. In the Middle Ages (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_Ages), as the Republic of Ragusa (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Republic_of_Ragusa), it became the only eastern Adriatic city-state (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City-state) to rival Venice (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venice). Supported by its wealth and skilled diplomacy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diplomacy), the city achieved a remarkable level of development, particularly during the 15th (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/15th_century) and 16th centuries (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/16th_century). Ragusa was one of the centres of the development of the Croatian language (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatian_language) and literature (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatian_literature), home to many notable poets (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poet), playwrights (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Playwright), painters (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Painter), mathematicians (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mathematician), physicists (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Physicist) and other scholars (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scholar).

Previous Winners:
2002: Tina SCHIECHTL AUT d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA UKR 64 46 63
2003: Darija JURAK CRO d. Lucia KRZELJ CRO 64 57 63
2004: Sanja ANCIC CRO d. Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK 64 62
2004: Barbara POCZA HUN d. Sanja ANCIC CRO 64 60
2005: Vanja COROVIC SRB d. Evgeniya RODINA RUS 64 60
2005: Tina OBREZ SLO d. Ani MIJACIKA CRO 61 75
2005: Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Andrea POPOVIC SRB 64 75
2006: Caroline MAES BEL d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 61 61
2006: Ana SAVIC CRO d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 16 63 64
2007: Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 61 36 61

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs bye
Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH vs bye
Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM vs bye
Andra STANCULESCU ROM vs bye
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE vs bye
Andrea LIPPE GER vs bye
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Karla BONACIC CRO vs bye
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO vs bye
Marina PROSENICA CRO vs bye
Alexandra KIESL GER vs bye
Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs bye
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs bye
Victoria KOZACHUK UKR vs bye
(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS vs bye
Janine WEINREICH GER vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 64
Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB vs bye
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR vs bye
Ana NINCEVIC CRO vs bye
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye
Charlotte STÖHR GER vs bye
Virag NEMETH HUN vs bye
(4) Yuliya LYNDINA UKR vs bye
Marija MARTINOVIC SRB vs bye
Talissa KUCERA SUI vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs bye
Mina GARDIC SRB vs bye
Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs bye
Ana BEZJAK CRO vs bye
Katharina JOBST GER vs bye
Katja MILAS CRO vs bye
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs bye
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM vs bye
Roberta GEROVAC CRO vs bye
Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
Virginia TICA ROM vs bye
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER vs bye
Yana BUCHINA RUS vs bye
Alexandra KOVACS HUN vs Georgina FEDOSSENKOVA UKR 65 ret Kovacs
Martina ERCEG SUI vs bye
Anastasia ALESHCHEVA RUS vs bye
Kristina BOGACHEVA UKR vs bye
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB vs bye
Irina KOTKINA RUS vs bye
Claudia SPINCKE GER vs bye
Maria PETROVA RUS vs bye
Ivana KLEPIC CRO vs bye
Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Natalie PRÖSE GER vs bye
Alina PETRAS MDA vs bye
Mirna CICAK CRO vs bye
Kveta HAJKOVA SVK vs bye
Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO vs bye
Carolin HABICH GER vs bye
Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE vs bye
Doris KUSELJ CRO vs bye
Theresa JOBST GER vs bye
Gaia TANGANELLI ITA vs bye
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA vs bye
Tanja GRZAN CRO vs bye
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB vs bye
2nd round
(1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC CRO 60 61
Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM d. Andra STANCULESCU ROM 61 64
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE d. Andrea LIPPE GER 62 61
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 60
Karla BONACIC CRO d. (2) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 75 64
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO d. Marina PROSENICA CRO 63 63
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Yuliana UMANETS UKR 64 64
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Victoria KOZACHUK UKR 62 61
(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS d. Janine WEINREICH GER 61 76
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 76 64
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Ana NINCEVIC CRO 61 64
Virag NEMETH HUN d. Charlotte STÖHR GER ret
(4) Yuliya LYNDINA UKR d. Marija MARTINOVIC SRB 61 62
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 63 64
Andjela KANKARAS MNE d. Mina GARDIC SRB 60 62
Katharina JOBST GER d. Ana BEZJAK CRO 60 60
Katja MILAS CRO d. Brina SPEGEL SLO 64 61
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 76 26 76
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 62 63
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Virginia TICA ROM 60 60
Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Georgina FEDOSSENKOVA UKR 62 62
Martina ERCEG SUI d. Anastasia ALESHCHEVA RUS 63 63
Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 64 64
Irina KOTKINA RUS d. Claudia SPINCKE GER 61 61
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Ivana KLEPIC CRO 76 62
Natalie PRÖSE GER d. Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 61 60
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Alina PETRAS MDA 63 76
Kveta HAJKOVA SVK d. Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 60 62
Carolin HABICH GER d. Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 60 63
Theresa JOBST GER d. Doris KUSELJ CRO 64 67 64
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Gaia TANGANELLI ITA 62 61
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Tanja GRZAN CRO 60 62
3rd round
(1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM 62 64
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE 64 62
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO d. Karla BONACIC CRO 64 62
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Alexandra KIESL GER 61 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. (3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS 62 62
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Virag NEMETH HUN 57 32 ret
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d. (4) Yuliya LYNDINA UKR 62 76
Katharina JOBST GER d. Andjela KANKARAS MNE 64 64
Katja MILAS CRO d. Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM 63 63
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER ret
Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Martina ERCEG SUI 61 60
Irina KOTKINA RUS d. Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS 61 64
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Natalie PRÖSE GER 61 63
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 36 62 60
Carolin HABICH GER d. Theresa JOBST GER 76 36 62
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB 64 63
4th round
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. (1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 62 36 64
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO 62 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 62 63
Katharina JOBST GER d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 60 61
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Katja MILAS CRO 61 60
Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Irina KOTKINA RUS 16 64 62
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Maria PETROVA RUS 63 64
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Carolin HABICH GER 60 63

-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 61 61
wc Karolina NOWAK GER vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 ret Caciotti
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 36 36
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 62 62
(3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs q Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 64 62
q Mirna CICAK CRO vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO 46 26
LL Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Renee REINHARD NED 63 62
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs Petra SUNIC CRO 63 16 62
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs q Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 62
wc Andreja KONJUH CRO vs Elora DABIJA ROM 26 26
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 16
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 64
(5) Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 63 36 62
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Katharina JOBST GER 61 63
wc Maja SUJICA CRO vs q Yana BUCHINA RUS 36 36
(2) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO 61 62
2nd round
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB d. wc Karolina NOWAK GER 63 61
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL d. q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 75 64
Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 16 63 76
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. LL Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 46 62 60
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO d. Elora DABIJA ROM 63 61
q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. (4) Emilie BACQUET FRA 06 75 64
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. (5) Natasa ZORIC SRB 62 63
q Yana BUCHINA RUS d. (2) Cristina CELANI ITA 76 75
QF
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB d. (7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 75 64
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. Lucia KRZELJ CRO 61 63
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO d. q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 46 75 60
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. q Yana BUCHINA RUS 61 63
SF
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. (1) Neda KOZIC SRB 26 64 75
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 63 64
Final
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO d. (4) Miljana ADANKO SRB 63 61

---------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Karolina JOVANOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB vs Irina KOTKINA RUS/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 63
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK/Petra SUNIC CRO vs Nicoleta BARA/Elora DABIJA ROM 62 60
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Katja MILAS CRO/Natalie PRÖSE GER 62 61
Ana BEZJAK/Tanja GRZAN CRO vs Lucia KRZELJ/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 06 16
Mirna CICAK/Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Viktoria KAZIMOVA/Yuliana UMANETS UKR 62 64
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Renee REINHARD NED vs Doris KUSELJ CRO/Andrea LIPPE GER 61 60
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs Viktoria KOMAROVA RUS/Alina PETRAS MDA 46 62 10-12
(2) Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs Kveta HAJKOVA SVK/Diana NAKIC SLO 62 64
QF
(1) Karolina JOVANOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK/Petra SUNIC CRO 63 63
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Lucia KRZELJ/Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 60 76
(3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Renee REINHARD NED d. Mirna CICAK/Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 75
(2) Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Viktoria KOMAROVA RUS/Alina PETRAS MDA 63 62
SF
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. (1) Karolina JOVANOVIC/Neda KOZIC SRB 67 63 10-8
(2) Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. (3) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Renee REINHARD NED 75 62
Final
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. (2) Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 63 63

DutchieGirl
Oct 11th, 2007, 11:42 AM
GL Renee, Soetkin, Pliskova's & Anouk! :D

Andiyan
Oct 11th, 2007, 04:16 PM
Renee and Anouk here :bounce: !!

Brenda fan
Oct 13th, 2007, 02:22 AM
sorry, in stead of voting for Renee in the poll, pressed "others" in stead of the 'submit your vote now'-button. But I'd like to vote for Renee, and go to bed after posting this.... :)

DutchieGirl
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:26 AM
sorry, in stead of voting for Renee in the poll, pressed "others" in stead of the 'submit your vote now'-button. But I'd like to vote for Renee, and go to bed after posting this.... :)

Just write Renee as your "other" should still be ok. :)

DutchieGirl
Oct 13th, 2007, 07:55 AM
Renee and Anouk here :bounce: !!

Anouk pulled out yesterday! :sad:

James
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:03 AM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100092670&tournament=1100016424

DB: Bara and Nemeth (both round 2)

DutchieGirl
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:11 AM
DB: Kotkina, Nemeth (both r2)

Meelis
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:12 AM
DB: Nemeth and Birkas (both r2)

..ikke..
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:45 AM
DB: Nemeth (R2) and Birkas (R2)

Freakan
Oct 13th, 2007, 11:22 AM
DB: Birkas, Nemeth

Equus
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:05 PM
Q.DB: Nemeth & Birkas (both R2)

hollander
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:23 PM
DB: Nemeth and Kotkina.

Brenda fan
Oct 13th, 2007, 12:27 PM
Q DB: Stojkovic, Nemeth (both r2)

kiel
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:39 PM
QDB: Birkas over Grzan
Nemeth over Stoehr

Andiyan
Oct 13th, 2007, 03:47 PM
QDB:
Nemeth, Katharina Jobst (both R2)

tobi
Oct 13th, 2007, 04:42 PM
DB

Nemeth & Poljakova (both R2)

nina0404
Oct 13th, 2007, 06:56 PM
DB: birkas over grzan

nina0404
Oct 13th, 2007, 07:51 PM
ellooo any results?? 2nd round??

Meelis
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:03 PM
QR1

Janine WEINREICH GER d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 6-4 6-4
Georgina FEDOSSENKOVA UKR d. Alexandra KOVACS HUN 56 ret.

QR2

(1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 6-0 6-1
Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM d. Andra STANCULESCU ROM 6-1 6-4
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE d. Andrea LIPPE GER 6-2 6-1
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Anna KECHKO RUS 6-0 6-0

Karla BONACIC CRO d. (2) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 7-5 6-4
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO d. Marina PROSENICA CRO 6-3 6-3
Alexandra KIESL GER d.Yuliana UMANETS UKR 6-4 6-4
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Victoria KOZACHUK UKR 6-2 6-1

(3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS d. Janine WEINREICH GER 6-1 7-6(5)
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 7-6(5) 6-4
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Ana NINCEVIC CRO 6-1 6-4
Virag NEMETH HUN d. Charlotte STÖHR GER wo.

(4) Yuliya LYNDINA UKR d. Marija MARTINOVIC SRB 6-1 6-2
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d.Talissa KUCERA SUI 6-3 6-4
Andjela KANKARAS MNE d.Mina GARDIC SRB 6-0 6-2
Katharina JOBST GER d. Ana BEZJAK CRO 6-0 6-0

Katja MILAS CRO d. Brina SPEGEL SLO 6-4 6-1
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2)
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 62 63
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d.Virginia TICA ROM 6-0 6-0

Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Georgina FEDOSSENKOVA UKR 6-2 6-2
Martina ERCEG SUI d. Anastasia ALESHCHEVA RUS 6-3 6-3
Kristina BOGACHEVA UKR d.Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 6-4 6-4
Irina KOTKINA RUS d. Claudia SPINCKE GER 6-1 6-1

Maria PETROVA RUS d. Ivana KLEPIC CRO 7-6(0) 6-2
Natalie PRÖSE GER d. Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 6-1 6-0
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Alina PETRAS MDA 6-3 3-6 7-5
Kveta HAJKOVA SVK d. Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 6-0 6-2

Carolin HABICH GER d. Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 6-0 6-3
Theresa JOBST GER d. Doris KUSELJ CRO 6-4 6-7(12) 6-4
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Gaia TANGANELLI ITA 6-2 6-1
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Tanja GRZAN CRO 6-0 6-2

Freakan
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:38 PM
DB: Nemeth (R3)

James
Oct 13th, 2007, 08:42 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100092670&tournament=1100016424

DB: Bara and Nemeth (both round 2)

Since there was a walkover for Nemeth in round 2, I am changing my DB to Nemeth (round 3).

tobi
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:35 PM
DB

Nemeth & Poljakova (both R2)
QDB

Nemeth (R3)

Meelis
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:36 PM
QDB: Nemeth (r3) ;)

Brenda fan
Oct 13th, 2007, 09:38 PM
Q DB: Nemeth...(r3)
:)

Andiyan
Oct 13th, 2007, 11:00 PM
Replacing QDB: Yana Buchina (R3)

polishprodigy
Oct 13th, 2007, 11:31 PM
DB: Hajkova (r3), Nemeth (r3)

DutchieGirl
Oct 14th, 2007, 12:55 AM
DB Nemeth r3 (seeing as she got a wo in r2).

Equus
Oct 14th, 2007, 02:10 AM
Q.DB: Nemeth (R3)

Tripp
Oct 14th, 2007, 02:16 AM
DB: Birkas & Nemeth

Xian
Oct 14th, 2007, 11:37 AM
DB: Habich and Stojkovic R3

hollander
Oct 14th, 2007, 12:08 PM
DB: Nemeth.

Xian
Oct 14th, 2007, 04:20 PM
3rd round
(1) Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO d. Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM 62 64
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU GRE 64 62
Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO d. Karla BONACIC CRO 64 62
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Alexandra KIESL GER 61 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. (3) Ekatarina KOMAROVA RUS 62 62
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK d. Virag NEMETH HUN 57 32 ret
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK d. (4) Yuliya LYNDINA UKR 62 76
Katharina JOBST GER d. Andjela KANKARAS MNE 64 64
Katja MILAS CRO d. Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM 63 63
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER ret
Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Martina ERCEG SUI 61 60
Irina KOTKINA RUS d. Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS 61 64
Maria PETROVA RUS d. Natalie PRÖSE GER 61 63
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 36 62 60
Carolin HABICH GER d. Theresa JOBST GER 76 36 62
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB 64 63

Andiyan
Oct 14th, 2007, 04:22 PM
Buchina lost 1 game.. :(

auntie janie
Oct 15th, 2007, 02:11 AM
Poor Virag. :sad:

Brenda fan
Oct 15th, 2007, 08:46 AM
Buchina lost 1 game.. :(


I know! Half of my DB's have been loosing one game in the last weeks...:(

nina0404
Oct 15th, 2007, 10:42 AM
why nemeth retired?

juan pablo
Oct 15th, 2007, 03:03 PM
In MD: pavlovic and cicak.

nina0404
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:16 PM
in MD: stojkovic and cicak

nina0404
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:19 PM
also in MD: marackova and veresova

Meelis
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:32 PM
Main Draw

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) v Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB)
Karolina NOWAK (GER) v Martina CACIOTTI (ITA)
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Patricia VERESOVA (SVK)
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) v Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (7)

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) v Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR)
Mirna CICAK (CRO) v Lucia KRZELJ (CRO)
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) v Renee REINHARD (NED)
Petra SUNIC (CRO) v Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8)

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (6) v Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK)
Andrea KONJUH (CRO) v Elora DABIJA (ROU)
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) v Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA)
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) v Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4)

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) v Katharina JOBST (GER)
Maja SUJICA (CRO) v Yana BUCHINA (RUS)
Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) v Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2)

Meelis
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:36 PM
QR4

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) d. Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) (1) 62 36 64
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) d. Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 62 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) d. Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 62 63
Katharina JOBST (GER) d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 60 61
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) d. Katja MILAS (CRO) 61 60
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) d. Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 16 64 62
Mirna CICAK (CRO) d. Maria PETROVA (RUS) 63 64
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) d. Carolin HABICH (GER) 60 63

James
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:50 PM
W: Kozic
RU: Nakic
DB: Dabija and Bacquet

n.sad
Oct 15th, 2007, 06:51 PM
Natasa good luck :)

Andiyan
Oct 15th, 2007, 07:47 PM
W: Sunic
RU: Zoric
DB: Dabija, Celani

Good luck Renee and Miljana :hearts: !!
What a !@#!@$! draw for both..

Meelis
Oct 15th, 2007, 08:06 PM
W: Zoric
RU: Sunic
DB: Dabija

FORZA SARITA
Oct 15th, 2007, 08:31 PM
W: Celani
RU: Kozic

Brenda fan
Oct 15th, 2007, 09:00 PM
W: Reinhard
RU: Zoric

DB: Celani, Bacquet

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 15th, 2007, 09:03 PM
good luck to

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) :baby:
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR)
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) :baby: ( :fiery:@draw)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS)

juan pablo
Oct 15th, 2007, 09:13 PM
w: karolina j.
ru: natasa :)

DutchieGirl
Oct 15th, 2007, 10:26 PM
W: Zoric
RU: Reinhard :lol:
DB: Celani, Bacquet

GL: Renee, Pliskova's, Soetkin (really bad draw). :(

Freakan
Oct 15th, 2007, 10:58 PM
W: Sunic
RU: Zoric
DB: Dabija, Bacquet

Equus
Oct 16th, 2007, 12:03 AM
Winner: Dabija
RU: K.Jovanovic
MD DB: Dabija & Bacquet

auntie janie
Oct 16th, 2007, 01:08 AM
W: Zoric
RU: Pliskova (Kristyna)

DB R1: Celani

DutchieGirl
Oct 16th, 2007, 03:28 AM
RU: Pliskova (Kristyna)


HA! I wish...but it ain't gonna happen. ;)

nina0404
Oct 16th, 2007, 10:37 AM
DB: celaniiii

hollander
Oct 16th, 2007, 11:14 AM
Winner: Reinhard
RU: Zoric
DB: Dabija and Celani.

tobi
Oct 16th, 2007, 11:51 AM
Winner: Dabija
RU: K.Jovanovic
MD DB: Dabija & Bacquet

Equus
Oct 16th, 2007, 11:57 AM
Winner: Dabija
RU: K.Jovanovic
MD DB: Dabija & Bacquet


:lol:

Xian
Oct 16th, 2007, 05:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Nives PAVLOVIC SRB
wc Karolina NOWAK GER vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 ret Caciotti
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 36 36
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL
(3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs q Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 64 62
q Mirna CICAK CRO vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO
LL Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Renee REINHARD NED
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs Petra SUNIC CRO
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs q Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 62
wc Andreja KONJUH CRO vs Elora DABIJA ROM
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 16
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO
(5) Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Karolina PLISKOVA CZE
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Katharina JOBST GER 61 63
wc Maja SUJICA CRO vs q Yana BUCHINA RUS 36 36
(2) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO

FORZA SARITA
Oct 16th, 2007, 05:08 PM
Nastya Grymalska :woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 16th, 2007, 07:00 PM
Yana ;) :yeah:

Kristyna :( :bigcry: :sad:

DutchieGirl
Oct 16th, 2007, 10:27 PM
:sad: Kristyna

auntie janie
Oct 17th, 2007, 12:31 AM
HA! I wish...but it ain't gonna happen. ;)

You jinxed her! :fiery:

;)

DutchieGirl
Oct 17th, 2007, 02:11 PM
You jinxed her! :fiery:

;)

I didn't need to. Karolina is unfortunately the better of the 2 twins (only unfortunately coz I like the name Kristyna better) :lol:

juan pablo
Oct 17th, 2007, 02:39 PM
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 6:1 6:1
wc Karolina NOWAK GER vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 ret Caciotti
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 36 36
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 6:2 6:2
(3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs q Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 64 62
q Mirna CICAK CRO vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO
LL Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Renee REINHARD NED 6:3 6:2
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs Petra SUNIC CRO
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs q Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 62
wc Andreja KONJUH CRO vs Elora DABIJA ROM 2:6 2:6
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 16
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 6:3 6:4
(5) Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Karolina PLISKOVA CZE
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Katharina JOBST GER 61 63
wc Maja SUJICA CRO vs q Yana BUCHINA RUS 36 36
(2) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO
__________________

..ikke..
Oct 17th, 2007, 04:06 PM
Renee :help:

Just Do It
Oct 17th, 2007, 04:11 PM
Karolina :yeah:

Tim de Misafan
Oct 17th, 2007, 04:23 PM
Omfg Renee :help:

n.sad
Oct 17th, 2007, 04:31 PM
what's with natasa score?

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2007, 05:08 PM
Omg, Renee did NOT lose to Tamara Stojkovic :eek: :eek:
What a disappointment, my mouth fell open when I saw it. What is that Renee? :scratch:

n.sad
Oct 17th, 2007, 05:27 PM
natasa zoric won :):):):) keep it up

Xian
Oct 17th, 2007, 05:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 61 61
wc Karolina NOWAK GER vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 ret Caciotti
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 36 36
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 62 62
(3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs q Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 64 62
q Mirna CICAK CRO vs Lucia KRZELJ CRO 46 26
LL Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Renee REINHARD NED 63 62
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs Petra SUNIC CRO 63 16 62
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO vs q Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 62
wc Andreja KONJUH CRO vs Elora DABIJA ROM 26 26
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 16
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 64
(5) Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 63 36 62
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Katharina JOBST GER 61 63
wc Maja SUJICA CRO vs q Yana BUCHINA RUS 36 36
(2) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Anja POGLAJEN SLO 61 62

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2007, 05:44 PM
Adanko :eek: :drool: great win! Plz get far now :)

But :help: for my PTW..

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 17th, 2007, 06:33 PM
both pip squeaks :sad:
Karolina got a set of Zoric though :)

juan pablo
Oct 17th, 2007, 07:45 PM
Adanko has big serve.

DutchieGirl
Oct 17th, 2007, 10:19 PM
:help: Renee

Boreas
Oct 18th, 2007, 07:38 AM
Poglajen won 3 games:eek:

nina0404
Oct 18th, 2007, 12:04 PM
Poglajen won 3 games:eek:

yeah! I was wondering too......:eek: :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek:

Tenis Srbija
Oct 18th, 2007, 12:14 PM
C'mon Serbian girls :D

Tenis Srbija
Oct 18th, 2007, 12:21 PM
BTW, Tamara STOJKOVIĆ isn't from Serbia, she is Croatian.

juan pablo
Oct 18th, 2007, 12:38 PM
2nd round:
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs wc Karolina NOWAK GER 6:1 6:1
LL Tamara STOJKOVIC cro (8) Miljana ADANKO SRB 6:4 2:6 0:6
(5) Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 2:6 3:6

__________________

Andiyan
Oct 18th, 2007, 01:32 PM
Adanko :drool:

Natasa :(
Schoeffel will ease to the finals here, I think.

n.sad
Oct 18th, 2007, 01:41 PM
natasaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :(:(:(:(:(:(

Keaka
Oct 18th, 2007, 02:06 PM
Poglajen won 3 games:eek:

:bolt:

Xian
Oct 18th, 2007, 06:36 PM
2nd round
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB d. wc Karolina NOWAK GER 63 61
(7) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL d. q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 75 64
Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (3) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 16 63 76
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. LL Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO 46 62 60
(6) Diana NAKIC SLO d. Elora DABIJA ROM 63 61
q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. (4) Emilie BACQUET FRA 06 75 64
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. (5) Natasa ZORIC SRB 62 63
q Yana BUCHINA RUS d. (2) Cristina CELANI ITA 76 75

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 18th, 2007, 06:37 PM
Natasa :( :mad: :sad:
Yana :D :)

dybbuk
Oct 18th, 2007, 06:38 PM
Natasa :help:

Just Do It
Oct 18th, 2007, 06:47 PM
Natasa and Karolina :(

FORZA SARITA
Oct 18th, 2007, 08:24 PM
q Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. (4) Emilie BACQUET FRA 06 75 64

Impressive win :bowdown:

Boreas
Oct 19th, 2007, 07:53 AM
Well done Diana:D

Tenis Srbija
Oct 19th, 2007, 11:58 AM
Mimi and Neda :yeah:
Nataša and Karolina :rolleyes:

Boreas
Oct 20th, 2007, 08:58 AM
Results?

Djuka
Oct 20th, 2007, 11:15 AM
Results
http://www.dubrovnikrivieratenis.com/dlatest.html

Boreas
Oct 20th, 2007, 12:16 PM
Thanks

Go for the title Diana:bounce:

juan pablo
Oct 20th, 2007, 12:43 PM
Adanko def. kozic 7:5 in third set, after more than 3 hours.

Andiyan
Oct 20th, 2007, 03:33 PM
Adanko def. kozic 7:5 in third set, after more than 3 hours.


Yessssss, woohoo!! Adanko :bounce: :bounce:

tobi
Oct 20th, 2007, 09:46 PM
SF

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) d. (1)Neda Kozic (SRB) 26 64 75
(6)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 64

Boreas
Oct 21st, 2007, 08:20 AM
Diana:worship: . Your second title is coming;)

juan pablo
Oct 21st, 2007, 11:11 AM
FINAL:
(6)Diana Nakic (SLO) d (8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 6:3 6:1

Boreas
Oct 21st, 2007, 11:26 AM
:worship: Second title in one month:bounce:

n.sad
Oct 21st, 2007, 11:54 AM
miljana :(

Andiyan
Oct 21st, 2007, 02:45 PM
Miljana :hysteric:

tobi
Oct 21st, 2007, 11:19 PM
Congrats Diana.

Keaka
Oct 22nd, 2007, 01:33 PM
:clap2:

Keaka
Oct 22nd, 2007, 01:34 PM
She lost 7 spots on the rankings though :tape:

Tenis Srbija
Oct 22nd, 2007, 02:18 PM
I'm glad for her... She is good girl :)

Tenis Srbija
Oct 22nd, 2007, 02:21 PM
OMG, who is this :eek:

http://www.dubrovnikrivieratenis.com/gallerys/Dubrovnik/2007/dbk2007II/slides/IMG_8581.JPG