PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bangkok - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:49 AM
PYW Bangkok

http://www.1voyage.com/thailande/images/Bangkok.JPG
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/bangkok.jpg

Welcome to Bangkok, Thailand! With this Tier III, the Asian circuit of the Tour comes to its conclusion. With the addition of Top10 players like Janković, Pennetta & Molik as well as the local favourites especially Tamarine Tanasugarn - last year's winner, the field isbetter than many Tier IIIs. Vote now as the PTT Bangkok open gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

Tier III (32, $175.000):

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Nadia Petrova RUS | 7-6 7-6
2006: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Marta Domachowska | 6-3 6-0
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312848.jpg

First Section: Ayumi Morita JPN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/60301.jpg

Second Section: Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120317.jpg

Third Section: Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30360.jpg

Fourth Section: Catalina Castaño COL [5]First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] vs Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Yurika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anda Perianu ROU vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] vs Agnes Szatmari ROU
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] vs Natalie Grandin RSA
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] vs Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] vs Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS vs Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN vs Shuai Zhang CHN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR vs Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:50 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Yurika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

James
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:54 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Yurika Sema JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Ahsha Rolle USA [4]
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Iceland
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:58 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Yurika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Anda Perianu ROU

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

dybbuk
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:07 AM
Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Natalie Grandin RSA
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Ahsha Rolle USA [4]
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

Solitaire
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:12 AM
Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Ahsha Rolle USA [4]
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Bart
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:17 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Yurika Sema JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

Drimal
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:25 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anda Perianu ROU

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

*Jean*
Oct 6th, 2007, 10:04 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anda Perianu ROU

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Natalie Grandin RSA
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

Emiel Goelen
Oct 6th, 2007, 10:25 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Karla Mraz FRA
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

tucker1989
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:01 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Ahsha Rolle USA [4]
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

ilovepaszek
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:14 AM
Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Natalie Grandin RSA
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Karla Mraz FRA
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

ganymedeyu
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:18 AM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Law_
Oct 6th, 2007, 12:11 PM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Anda Perianu ROU

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Ellery
Oct 6th, 2007, 12:37 PM
Sromova
Sema
Luangnam
Hsieh

Salerni
Grandin
Mulsap
Fedak

Amanmuradova
Mraz
Zhang
Yuan

Rolle
Polunina
Lefevre
Castano

Uranus
Oct 6th, 2007, 01:17 PM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Yurika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Renalicious
Oct 6th, 2007, 01:30 PM
Anne Kremer LUX [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Ahsha Rolle USA [4]
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

Meelis
Oct 6th, 2007, 01:35 PM
Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3]
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:30 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] vs Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 2-5 SP!
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-5 MP!

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] vs Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-3
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS vs Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 2-2
Junri Namigata JPN vs Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 2-1
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 1-0

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Kateryna Polunina UKR vs Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 1-1
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 4-4
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 2-2

denijs
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:10 PM
Yurika Sema JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Sophia Mulsap THA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Elena Baltacha GBR
Karla Mraz FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

Mommiej
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:20 PM
Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anda Perianu ROU

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

d_s
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:21 PM
Yurika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:26 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Hana Sromova CZE
Ayumi Morita JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Anda Perianu ROU

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC]
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:52 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 1-0
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] vs Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 0-1
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS vs Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 5-3 MP!
Junri Namigata JPN vs Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 4-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 3-2

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR vs Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 3-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 0-0
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 5-3 SP!

Hurley
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:55 PM
Nudnida Luangnam THA

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
Meng Yuan CHN [8]

Kateryna Polunina UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

Andiyan
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:12 PM
Luangnam
Lertpitaksinchai
Zhang
Llagostera Vives
Gerards :)
Lefèvre
Liggan

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:25 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 3-0
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] vs Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 0-3
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS beat Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN vs Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 4-5 MP!
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 4-3

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR vs Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 4-4
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 1-1
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 6-3 1-0

WhatTheDeuce
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:55 PM
Parra Santonja

Lertpitaksinchai

Namigata
Yuan

Polunina
Lefevre
Liggan

Elisse
Oct 6th, 2007, 10:28 PM
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Junri Namigata
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Kateryna Polunina
Sophie Lefevre
Kelly Liggan

Hayato
Oct 7th, 2007, 12:27 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Sophia Mulsap
Junri Namigata
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Maria Kondratieva
Catalina Castaño

gumoll
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:23 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC]
Junri Namigata JPN
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Michelle Gerards NED
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kelly Liggan IRL

Nadjagina
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:46 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

tucker1989
Oct 7th, 2007, 04:02 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 3-5
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] lost to Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS beat Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 7-5
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR beat Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 4-3
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 6-3 4-2

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 08:50 AM
Vote Again!

Luangnam
Lefevre
Liggan

James
Oct 7th, 2007, 09:10 AM
Parra Santonja
Lefevre
Castano

Law_
Oct 7th, 2007, 09:13 AM
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Catalina Castaño COL [5]

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 09:29 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] lost to Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS beat Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 7-5
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR beat Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 5-5
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 6-3 5-4 MP!

Highlandman
Oct 7th, 2007, 09:34 AM
Lefevre
Castano

Kai
Oct 7th, 2007, 10:00 AM
Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kelly Liggan IRL

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 11:03 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] lost to Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS beat Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 7-5
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR beat Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 5-7
Kelly Liggan IRL vs Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 6-3 6-5 MP!

HenryMag.
Oct 7th, 2007, 11:18 AM
Castano

ganymedeyu
Oct 7th, 2007, 11:20 AM
Castano

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 12:14 PM
Matches Complete:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 6-3
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Anda Perianu ROU lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [6] | 3-6 1-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [WC] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-1 6-3
Sophia Mulsap THA [WC] lost to Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Kanyapat Narattana THA [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akgul Amanmuradova ITA [3] lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 4-6 4-6
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS beat Karla Mraz FRA | 7-6 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-1 1-6 7-5
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP beat Meng Yuan CHN [8] | 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [4] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Polunina UKR beat Michelle Gerards NED | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Sophie Lefevre FRA | 3-6 7-5 5-7
Kelly Liggan IRL lost to Catalina Castaño COL [5] | 6-7 6-3 6-7