PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stuttgart - First qualifying round - Vote now!


Zamboni
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:24 AM
PYW Stuttgart

http://bartvermeulen.sp.nl/images/stuttgart.jpg



http://www.porsche-tennis.de/prod/pag/tennis.nsf/Site/SiteSettings/$file/logo.gif

Welcome to Suttgart, Germany! This week, it's the biggest tournament being played, being a Tier II, with further lower tiered events in Tokyo and Tashkent. Many players come here to play the fall indoor season and gain points for next year's Grand Slams already. Names like Ivanovic, Dementieva, Safarova and Golovin are ready her to compete for a brand new Porsche. Vote now as the Porsche Tennis Grand Prix gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:
Tier II (32, $600.000):

W - 300
F - 215
SF - 140
QF - 75
R16 - 40
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 15
*Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) def. Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-1 6-2
2005 - Anastasia Myskina (RUS) def. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006 - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) def. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1 6-7 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311578.jpg

First Quarter: Michaella Krajicek NED [1]


http://www.hablemosdetenis.com/media/random/Gisela-Dulko-(ARG).30.1.jpg

Second Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30462.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA
First qualifying round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] vs Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Selima Sfar TUN
Laura Siegemund GER [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2] vs Angelika Bachmann GER
Vanessa Henke GER vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Syna Kayser GER [WC] vs Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika Rösch GER vs Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI vs Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Greta Arn GER vs Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL vs Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

Dexter
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:33 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Syna Kayser GER [WC]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

black_fire
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:36 AM
First qualifying round:

Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Selima Sfar TUN
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika Rösch GER

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

ilovepaszek
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:38 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

James
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:46 AM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Greta Arn GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Meelis
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:49 AM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Angelika Bachmann GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Zamboni
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:49 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Bart
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:29 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Syna Kayser GER [WC]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

HenryMag.
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein
Tatiana Perebiynis
Laura Siegemund
Yung-Jan Chan

Gisela Dulko
Vanessa Henke
Syna Kayser
Karin Knapp

Julia Vakulenko
Timea Bacsinszky
Greta Arn
Zuzana Ondraskova

Kateryna Bondarenko
Aravane Rezai
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Tszvetana Pironkova

Highlandman
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Angelika Bachmann GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika RŲsch GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Geoffry
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:34 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika Rösch GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

Iceland
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:38 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Syna Kayser GER [WC]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

*Jean*
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:39 PM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

nniels
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:40 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

AlexBarrington
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:55 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Syna Kayser GER [WC]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

MamaīsBoy
Sep 30th, 2007, 01:12 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika RŲsch GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Ellery
Sep 30th, 2007, 01:33 PM
Gehrlein
Sfar
Hlavackova
Chan

Bachmann
Savchuk
Osterloh
Knapp

Zahlavova
Jugic-Salkic
Vogele
Ondraskova

Bondarenko
Rezai
Gagliardi
Pratt

Law_
Sep 30th, 2007, 01:42 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
ilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
tefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

ganymedeyu
Sep 30th, 2007, 01:50 PM
First qualifying round:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

Viktymise
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:10 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Angelika Rösch GER

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

zveeen
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:19 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Selima Sfar TUN
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Syna Kayser GER [WC]
Angelika Rösch GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Greta Arn GER
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

Elisse
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:23 PM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Mervana Jugi?-Salki? BIH
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:35 PM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Nicole Pratt AUS [7]

Zamboni
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:40 PM
First qualifying round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] vs Stephanie Gehrlein GER | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 2-6 2-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Angelika Bachmann GER | 6-1 6-1
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 5-7 1-6
Syna Kayser GER [WC] lost to Lilia Osterloh USA | 3-6 2-6
Angelika Rösch GER lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 2-6 3-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH | 6-3 6-3
Greta Arn GER lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 1-6 6-0 3-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 6-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 2-6 2-0
Aravane Rezai FRA beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 7-6 5-4 MP!
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nicole Pratt AUS [7] | 6-0 6-2

Uranus
Sep 30th, 2007, 02:56 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Angelika Bachmann GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Nadie
Sep 30th, 2007, 03:36 PM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 05:46 PM
First Qualifying Round:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1] beat Stephanie Gehrlein GER | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 2-6 2-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Angelika Bachmann GER | 6-1 6-1
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 5-7 1-6
Syna Kayser GER [WC] lost to Lilia Osterloh USA | 3-6 2-6
Angelika RŲsch GER lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 2-6 3-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH | 6-3 6-3
Greta Arn GER lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 1-6 6-0 3-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 6-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 2-6 4-0
Aravane Rezai FRA beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 7-6 5-6
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nicole Pratt AUS [7] | 6-0 6-2

Alx
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:14 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Emmanuelle Gagliardi

gumoll
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:29 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

WhatTheDeuce
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Camerin

KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Bondarenko
Gagliardi

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:28 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] beat Stephanie Gehrlein GER | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Dominice Ripoll GER [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 2-6 2-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Angelika Bachmann GER | 6-1 6-1
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 5-7 1-6
Syna Kayser GER [WC] lost to Lilia Osterloh USA | 3-6 2-6
Angelika Rösch GER lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 2-6 3-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH | 6-3 6-3
Greta Arn GER lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 1-6 6-0 3-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 6-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 7-5 2-6 6-2
Aravane Rezai FRA beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI beat Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 7-6 7-6
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nicole Pratt AUS [7] | 6-0 6-2