PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Les Franqueses del Valles, Spain, Oct1, winner: Cynthia Prieto-Garcia


Xian
Sep 26th, 2007, 09:03 AM
10,000$ Les Franqueses del Valles 2007

Club de Tennis Els Gorchs

Surface: Hard

http://www.lesfranqueses.cat/img/municipi/llocs_dinteres07.jpg http://www.lesfranqueses.cat/img/municipi/llocs_dinteres04.jpg
http://www.elsgorchs.com/fotos/ITF/TENNIS.JPG

Les Franqueses del Vallès is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipality) situated in the comarca (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comarca) of Vallès Oriental (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vall%C3%A8s_Oriental), in the province of Barcelona (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barcelona_%28province%29), part of the autonomous community of Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia) in northeastern Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain). It lies to the north of Granollers (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Granollers), the largest city in the comarca. The municipality covers an area of 29.5 km², and has about 13,000 inhabitants.
It is divided into five neighbourhoods, Bellavista (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellavista), Corró d'Amunt (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Corr%C3%B3_d%27Amunt&action=edit), Corró d'Avall (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Corr%C3%B3_d%27Avall&action=edit), Llerona (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Llerona&action=edit) and Marata (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Marata&action=edit).

Previous Winners:
2005: Estrella CABEZA CANDELA ESP d. Justine OZGA GER 76 46 62
2006: Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. Ipek SENOGLU TUR 64 62


2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs bye
Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP vs Mireia RIPOLL FAJEDA ESP 61 62
Marlene RYAN USA vs Frances MILLER AUS 62 60
Alicia VICTORIO ZAFRA ESP vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 06 26
(2) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs bye
Magda RIUTORT BOU ESP vs Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 06 16
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP vs Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI ALB 60 60
Kiyra JORDAN GBR vs Lucie VECEROVA CZE 61 61
Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP vs bye
Sabrina STEWART GBR vs Sara MOYA ESPI ESP 26 26
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ ESP vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 36 16
Eugenia VERTESHEVA RUS vs Marina OLLE HURTADO ESP 60 60
Irina KORPIENKO RUS vs bye
Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP vs Laura ANTONANA IRIARTE ESP 57 46
Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 04 ret Rodriguez
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs Mona PILLER SUI 61 62
Amparo BOTELLA BOIX ESP vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL ORGEUI ESP vs Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 46 16
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 62 60
Marcella JONES NZL vs Sally STAINIER FRA 64 63
Clara MATIAS ESP vs Kristina SNETJKOVA CZE 46 63 64
Sandy DJORDJIC SWE vs Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 06 16
Bibiana ALMEIDA POR vs Andrea MORA BARBA ESP 67 16
Gajane VAGE EST vs Lucia GALLEGO JOVER ESP 63 61
Xi LI CHN vs Maral KHALIL CAN 60 60
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP vs Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP 61 64
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs Helga PINONES CHI 26 76 63
Marina COLCHON MURILLO ESP vs Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 26 06
Laetitia PRAT FRA vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 62
Laura REVERT OROZ ESP vs Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 46 46
Valentina VASILIEVA RUS vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 16 16
Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP vs Daisy AMES USA 26 16
2nd round
(1) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP 64 63
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP d. Marlene RYAN USA 62 67 64
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. (2) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 75 61
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Kiyra JORDAN GBR 61 63
Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP d. Sara MOYA ESPI ESP 16 64 64
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Eugenia VERTESHEVA RUS 26 64 63
Laura ANTONANA IRIARTE ESP d. Irina KORPIENKO RUS 64 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 62 61
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP d. Amparo BOTELLA BOIX ESP 62 63
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Marcella JONES NZL 60 ret
Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP d. Clara MATIAS ESP 61 62
Gajane VAGE EST d. Andrea MORA BARBA ESP 61 75
Xi LI CHN d. Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 16 76 64
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP d. Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 62 63
Laetitia PRAT FRA d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 61 62
Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Daisy AMES USA 63 64
3rd round
Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP d. (1) Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 76 62
Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP d. Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 26 60 63
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 61 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Laura ANTONANA IRIARTE ESP 62 61
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 64 62
Gajane VAGE EST d. Helena MARTINEZ SOLER ESP 64 60
Xi LI CHN d. Alicia DOMS GOLOBART ESP 61 62
Laetitia PRAT FRA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 64 61

---------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Antonia MATIC GER vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 63 60
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs wc Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 60
Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP vs Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 26 16
LL Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs q Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 26 46
(4) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 76
q Xi LI CHN vs q Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 36 26
q Gajane VAGE EST vs Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 16 62 62
(8) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR vs q Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 62 64
(6) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs q Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 61 61
q Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs wc Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 46 46
wc Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 46 26
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 76 63
(7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP vs Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 62 75
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA vs wc Nerea PIQUER ALBISU ESP 60 62
Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs Samantha POWERS USA 63 61
(2) Gianna DOZ CRO vs q Laetitia PRAT FRA 46 46
2nd round
(1) Antonia MATIC GER vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 57 61 75
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP d. q Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 63 62
(4) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP d. q Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 06 61 63
q Gajane VAGE EST d. (8) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 12 ret
(6) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. wc Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 75 75
Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. (3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 63 20 ret
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. (7) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 62 62
q Laetitia PRAT FRA d. Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 64 62
QF
(1) Antonia MATIC GER d. Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 76 60
(4) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP d. q Gajane VAGE EST 60 63
Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. (6) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 26 60 76
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. q Laetitia PRAT FRA 62 60
SF
(1) Antonia MATIC GER d. (4) Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 36 64 61
Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 36 63 63
Final
Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. (1) Antonia MATIC GER 26 64 76

--------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

SF
Daisy AMES USA/Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA vs Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO/Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP 62 16 10-1
Gajane VAGE EST/Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP vs Laura RODRIGUEZ NAVAS/Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 61
Final
Daisy AMES USA/Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Gajane VAGE EST/Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 60 62

Andiyan
Sep 28th, 2007, 11:02 AM
DBQ

Anyone over Engel
Anyone over Kostandini

IVI
Sep 28th, 2007, 11:22 AM
Good Luck Carolina Prats, Sandra Soler and Leticia Costas

Xian
Sep 28th, 2007, 07:19 PM
quali posted :wavey:

tobi
Sep 28th, 2007, 09:00 PM
DB

Gabarrus Alonso (R1) & Boada-Plade Llorens (R1)

James
Sep 28th, 2007, 09:26 PM
DB: Gabarrus-Alonso and Boade-Pllade Lorens

..ikke..
Sep 28th, 2007, 11:09 PM
DB: Gabarrus-Alonso and Li Xi

Meelis
Sep 29th, 2007, 12:00 AM
DB: Boada-Plade Llorens and Gabarrus-Alonso

DutchieGirl
Sep 29th, 2007, 12:37 AM
Just to be COMPLETELY different to all you losers who can't think for themselves :p :angel:

DB: Vecerova, (r2) Kirpicheva

:ras:

























Of course, I'm expecting you to all get some points and me not to, but oh well :p

Freakan
Sep 29th, 2007, 01:01 AM
DB: Gabarrus-Alonso, Boade-Pllade Lorens

Brenda fan
Sep 29th, 2007, 01:24 AM
Q DB : Gabarrus-Alonso, Jones

Equus
Sep 29th, 2007, 01:36 AM
Q.DB: Gabarrus-Alonso & Boade-Pllade Lorens

kiel
Sep 29th, 2007, 02:18 AM
DB Quali:Miguel-Ivern(2R)
Gabarrus-Alonso over Riutort-Bou

Xian
Sep 29th, 2007, 03:06 PM
DB Gabarrus, Xi

FORZA SARITA
Sep 29th, 2007, 03:24 PM
DB: Gabarrus-Alonso and Boade-Pllade Lorens

tobi
Sep 29th, 2007, 08:40 PM
1st Round

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (1) BYE
Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Mireia RIPOLL FAJEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Marlene RYAN (USA) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Magda RIUTORT-BOU (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0
Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) defeated Lucie VECEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) BYE
Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Eugenia VERTESHEVA (RUS) defeated Marina OLLE-HURTADO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 4-0 Retired
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-
0
Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Sally STAINIER (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Clara MATIAS (ESP) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Li XI (CHN) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Marina COLCHON-MURILLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Daisy AMES (USA) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1

polishprodigy
Sep 30th, 2007, 03:34 AM
DB: Martinez-Soler, Doms-Golobart

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:19 AM
Sandy :(

spiceboy
Sep 30th, 2007, 01:19 PM
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 6-0 6-0


Anna :hearts:

Poor Albanian :sad:

tobi
Sep 30th, 2007, 03:36 PM
2nd Round

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) (1) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-1
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Eugenia VERTESHEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Irina KORIPENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Amparo BOTELLA-BOIX (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 Retired

Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (ESP) defeated Clara MATIAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Andrea MORA-BARBA (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Li XI (CHN) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 6-3 6-4

hollander
Oct 1st, 2007, 01:40 PM
DB: Espigado and Miguel

Brenda fan
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:24 PM
W: Costas-Moreira
RU: Du Plessis
DB: Matic (r2), du Plessis (r1)

Meelis
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:34 PM
W: Soler-Sola
RU: Fernandez-Brugues
DB: du Plessia and Prieto-Garcia

The Guilty
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:47 PM
3th Round

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091429) (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100063227) (ESP) (1) 7-6(8) 6-2
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036136) (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049769) (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071074) (ESP) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091519) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074875) (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091427) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066507) (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091535) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Gajane VAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013992) (EST) defeated Helena MARTINEZ-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091498) (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Li XI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100111136) (CHN) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100103831) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laetitia PRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074939) (FRA) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100081469) (MEX) 6-4 6-1

The Guilty
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:48 PM
Main Draw

Antonia MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013246) (GER) (1) Vs Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075098) (ESP)
Amandine CAZEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049077) (FRA) Vs Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075091) (ESP)
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075067) (ESP) Vs Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071075) (ESP)
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066507) (ESP) Vs Sandra SOLER-SOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100067032) (ESP) (5)
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048392) (ESP) (4) Vs Amanda CARRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066038) (GBR)
Li XI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100111136) (CHN) Vs Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036136) (ESP)
Gajane VAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013992) (EST) Vs Cristina BALA-ABELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100049459) (ESP)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100071074) (ESP) Vs Kirsty WOOLLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000428) (GBR) (8)
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20005840) (ESP) (6) Vs Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091429) (ESP)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074875) (ESP) Vs Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074905) (ESP)
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100056085) (ESP) Vs Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045966) (ESP)
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20010600) (ESP) Vs Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100010898) (ESP) (3)
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060653) (ESP) (7) Vs Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036142) (ESP)
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100001595) (RSA) Vs Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100091518) (ESP)
Eugenia YORDANOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100081114) (BUL) Vs Samantha POWERS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100035272) (USA)
Laetitia PRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100074939) (FRA) Vs Gianna DOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20012979) (CRO) (2)

The Guilty
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:49 PM
Doubles Main Draw :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o :o

AMES (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028939) (USA) / DU PLESSIS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100001595) (RSA) Vs ESPIGADO-DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066507) (ESP) / PRIETO-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100045966) (ESP)
RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075045) (ESP) / TORNIL-MARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100075091) (ESP) Vs VAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013992) (EST) / VICENTE-JOYERA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100100610) (ESP)

Meelis
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:51 PM
:rolls:

FORZA SARITA
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:54 PM
W: Fernandez Brugues
RU: Soler Sola
DB: du Plessis and Prieto-Garcia

hollander
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:55 PM
Winner: Sandra Soler
RU: Eva Fernandez
DB: du Plessis and Matic

Andiyan
Oct 1st, 2007, 07:46 PM
They have a big Singles Q draw and then only 8 people who are willing to play doubles??? :tape: :o

W: Costas-Moreira
RU: Fernandez-Brugues
DB: Du Plessis, Yordanova

..ikke..
Oct 1st, 2007, 08:35 PM
Winner: Fernandez-Brugues
RU: Costas-Moreira
DB: Du Plessis and Matic or Venticinque Torres (R2)

Freakan
Oct 1st, 2007, 09:12 PM
W: Carreras
RU: Du Plessis
DB: Du Plessis, Cazeux

auntie janie
Oct 1st, 2007, 10:14 PM
W: Fernandez-Brugues
RU: Soler Sola

MDr1 DB: Fernandez-Brugues, Ferrer Suarez

DutchieGirl
Oct 1st, 2007, 10:30 PM
W: Costas-Moreira
RU: Du Plessis
DB: Doz, Du Plessis

Equus
Oct 1st, 2007, 11:13 PM
Winner: Gabarrus-Alonso
RU: Doz
DB: Du Plessis & Gago-Fuentes

germex
Oct 2nd, 2007, 02:01 AM
W: Fernandez Brugues
RU: Leticia Costas

Tripp
Oct 2nd, 2007, 02:05 AM
Winner: Doz
RU: Maite Gabarrús-Alonso

DB: Cazeaux & Prieto-García

kiel
Oct 2nd, 2007, 04:11 AM
Winner:Eva Fernandez-Brugues
Runner Up:Leticia Costas-Moreira

DB:Anyone over Cazeaux or Tornil-Marclay(2R)
Du Plessis over Piquer-Albisu

Xian
Oct 2nd, 2007, 10:12 AM
winner. Fernandez-Brugues
RU: Gabarrus-Alonso

DB: Yordanova and du Plessis

tobi
Oct 2nd, 2007, 11:40 AM
winner : Costas-Moreira
RU : Fernandez-Brugues

DB

Yordanova & Du Plessis

spiceboy
Oct 2nd, 2007, 07:10 PM
Tuesday results

Matic (1) def. Venticinque Torres 63 60
Cazeaux def. Tornil Maclay (WC) 61 60
Abougeib Selo def. Sánchez Quintanar 62 61
Espigado Delgado (Q) def. Miguel Ivern (LL) 62 64
Costas Moreiras (4) def. Carreras 64 76
Gago Fuentes (6) def. Apaolaza Miradevilla (Q) 61 61
Cervera Vázquez (WC) def. Arruabarrena Vecino (Q) 64 64
Prieto García def. Rodríguez Capilla (WC) 64 62

Sandra Soler Solà (5) withdrew :sad:

spiceboy
Oct 2nd, 2007, 07:16 PM
17 yo Marta Espigado will get a ranking in 2 weeks time :hearts: :bounce:

http://tenisbase.com/img15/F15556.jpg

http://tenisbase.com/img15/F15554.jpg

http://tenisbase.com/img15/F15590.jpg

http://tenisbase.com/img15/F15603.jpg

Ballbasher
Oct 3rd, 2007, 09:05 AM
Doubles SFs:
Ames/du Plessis d. Espigado-Delgado/Prieto-Garcia(wc) 6-2 1-6 [10-1]
Vage/Vicente-Jovera(wc) d. Rodriguez-Navas/Tornil-Marclay 6-1 6-1

Meelis
Oct 3rd, 2007, 07:11 PM
First round

Antonia MATIC (GER) (1) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Gajane VAGE (EST) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) Vs Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3)

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Laetitia PRAT (FRA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-4

Meelis
Oct 3rd, 2007, 07:12 PM
Gajane :eek:

Iceland
Oct 3rd, 2007, 08:27 PM
Laetitia :D, don't know her, but a win over a player near the top 400 is a good one! Keep it up!

JAMESYBABY!
Oct 3rd, 2007, 08:38 PM
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-4:devil: :kiss: :hearts: :cool:

Petkorazzi
Oct 3rd, 2007, 08:40 PM
Laetitia :D, don't know her, but a win over a player near the top 400 is a good one! Keep it up!

:rolls: Doz is a top400 Bagel-Girl :rolls: as you see, she cant win a match in 10K

Andiyan
Oct 3rd, 2007, 10:06 PM
Gianna... :rolleyes: :spit:

Coetzer Fan
Oct 4th, 2007, 05:53 PM
Lizaan :)

Meelis
Oct 4th, 2007, 06:30 PM
First round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) d. Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 76(5) 63

Second round

Antonia MATIC (GER) (1) Vs Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA)
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) d. Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 63 62
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) d. Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 06 61 63
Gajane VAGE (EST) d. Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (8) 12 ret.

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (6) d. Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 75 75
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 62 30 ret.
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) d. Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (7) 62 62
Laetitia PRAT (FRA) d. Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) 64 62

spiceboy
Oct 5th, 2007, 04:00 PM
QF

Antonia MATIC (GER) (1) def. Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 76 60
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) def. Gajane VAGE (EST) 60 63
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) def. Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (3) 26 60 76
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) def. Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 62 60

Monica_Rules
Oct 5th, 2007, 05:59 PM
Kirsty:sad:

DutchieGirl
Oct 5th, 2007, 11:49 PM
:D Lizaan

Brenda fan
Oct 6th, 2007, 12:27 AM
Lizaan:yeah: , Leticia:yeah:

Coetzer Fan
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:44 PM
Lizaan :) :bounce:
Antonia :)

Meelis
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:27 PM
SF

Antonia MATIC (GER) (1) def. Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) 36 64 61
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) def. Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 36 63 63

Brenda fan
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:47 PM
SF

Antonia MATIC (GER) (1) def. Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (4) 36 64 61
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) def. Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 36 63 63

Noooooooooooooo!! Both my picks out in the semi's??! :rolleyes:

rated_next
Oct 7th, 2007, 12:12 AM
Lizaan :mad: :(
shouldn't have lost that match

Antonia :) :) :yeah:

shrOOf
Oct 7th, 2007, 12:36 PM
Welllllll done Antonia :bounce: Now take the title :yeah:

spiceboy
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:48 PM
Final result

Cynthia Prieto García def. Antonia Matic (1) in 3 sets :eek: :eek:

OMG Cynthia what a week :worship:

http://tenisbase.com/img14/F14326.jpg

http://tenisbase.com/img14/F14277.jpg

shrOOf
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:57 PM
:smash: Antonia

rated_next
Oct 7th, 2007, 03:53 PM
Antonia :banghead: :o :help:

Congrats to Cynthia :eek: :worship:

rated_next
Oct 7th, 2007, 03:54 PM
the score was 26 64 76