PDA

View Full Version : PYW Luxembourg - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:41 PM
PYW Luxembourg

http://p.vtourist.com/2031836-Luxembourg-Luxembourg.jpg
http://www.fortis-championships.lu/images/fortislogo.jpg

Welcome to Luxembourg, Luxembourg! The European Indoors season gets underway in Luxembourg. The field of this Tier II tournament looks mighty impressive with two top3 players namely Ivanović & Hantuchova, as well as others popular stars on the Tour - Chakvetadze, Golovin & Schnyder. Even qualifying draw is full of big names. Dulko, Rezai, Benesova - to only name a few. Vote now as the competition gets underway!

Ranking Points:

Tier II (32, $600.000):
W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 15
*Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2004: Silvia Farina Elia ITA beat Shinobu Asagoe JAP| 6-4 2-6 6-4
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA | 7-6 6-2
2006: Chanda Rubin USA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-2 2-6 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg

First Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30462.jpg

Second Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Third Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Magda Mihalache ROU
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] vs Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS vs Nika Ozegović CRO
Timea Bacsinszky SUI vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Anna Korzeniak POL
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs Lilia Osterloh USA
Julia Görges GER vs Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

Dexter
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:42 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Magda Mihalache ROU
Greta Arn GER
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Nika Ozegović CRO
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:43 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nika Ozegović CRO
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Drimal
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:48 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Magda Mihalache ROU
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR

Lynn Blau LUX [WC] (at least here she avoids double bagel :angel: )
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

FORZA SARITA
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:48 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Myron.Bolitar
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:51 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Magda Mihalache ROU
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Nika Ozegović CRO
Timea Bacsinszky SUI Yuliana Fedak UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR Lilia Osterloh USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

Kai
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:53 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR

Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

zveeen
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:59 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]
Karin Knapp ITA [3
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Bart
Sep 21st, 2007, 08:08 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Magda Mihalache ROU
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Angelausen
Sep 21st, 2007, 08:10 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]
Karin Knapp ITA [3
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

Iceland
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:12 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Magda Mihalache ROU
Greta Arn GER
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Nika Ozegović CRO
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

Uranus
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:21 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

papru
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:24 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

Lukasz
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:26 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

tucker1989
Sep 21st, 2007, 10:18 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Julia Görges GER

Mama´sBoy
Sep 21st, 2007, 10:20 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Lynn Blau LUX [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julia Görges GER

d_s
Sep 21st, 2007, 10:56 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Tatjana Malek GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA
Julia Görges GER

Hantu515
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:17 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Nika Ozegović CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

dybbuk
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:26 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Julia Görges GER

BaDeJoS
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:31 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC}
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Tatjana Malek GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA
Julia Görges GER

tucker1989
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:35 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 3-4
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 1-0
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 0-1

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 5-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 3-3
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 5-4
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 5-4
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3

Ellery
Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:52 AM
Schaul
Beygelzimer
Pironkova
Flipkens
Vierin
Korzeniak
Minella

Erika_Angel
Sep 22nd, 2007, 01:07 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]


Andrea Petkovic GER



Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL


Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

ganymedeyu
Sep 22nd, 2007, 05:09 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Greta Arn GER
Olga Savchuk UKR Kirsten Flipkens BEL Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

*Jean*
Sep 22nd, 2007, 05:23 AM
Dulko
Beygelzimer
Savchuk

Petkovic

Zahlavova Strycova
Benesova

Perebiynis

*Jean*
Sep 22nd, 2007, 05:26 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 6-5
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 4-1
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 2-3

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 6-3 1-1
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 4-6 0-0
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 7-6 0-0
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 7-5 1-0
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3

black_fire
Sep 22nd, 2007, 07:09 AM
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ivan.
Sep 22nd, 2007, 07:16 AM
Gisela Dulko
Yulia Beygelzimer
Tsveti Pironkova
Petkovic
Benesova
Mandy Minella

*Jean*
Sep 22nd, 2007, 07:19 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 7-6 0-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 2-5 MP!

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 6-3 3-1
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 4-6 1-0
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 7-6 1-1
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 7-5 2-1
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3

FrchTwst
Sep 22nd, 2007, 07:23 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Magda Mihalache ROU
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Nika Ozegović CRO
[B] Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
[B]Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4]
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA
[B]Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

matpaw88
Sep 22nd, 2007, 08:46 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG [1]
Magda Mihalache ROU
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Nika Ozegović CRO
[b] Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
[b]Angelique Kerber GER [7]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4]
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA
[b]Aravane Rezai FRA [6]

Uncle Jason
Sep 22nd, 2007, 08:49 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Korzeniak POL
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Dexter
Sep 22nd, 2007, 08:50 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 7-6 3-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 6-3 5-2 MP!
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 4-6 3-1
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 7-6 1-4
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 7-5 3-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
Sep 22nd, 2007, 09:30 AM
Dulko
Petkovic
Vierin
Korzeniak
Perebiynis

Andiyan
Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:49 PM
Dulko
Zahlavova
Korzeniak
Perebiynis

tucker1989
Sep 22nd, 2007, 01:40 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] vs Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 7-6 5-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 4-6 4-2
Iveta Benesova CZE lost to Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 7-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 7-5 5-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3

KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 22nd, 2007, 01:42 PM
Dulko
Vierin
Perebiynis

Elisse
Sep 22nd, 2007, 02:32 PM
Gisela Dulko
Nathalie Vierin
Tatiana Perebiynis

tucker1989
Sep 22nd, 2007, 02:33 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Gisela Dulko ARG [1] beat Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] | 5-7 7-6 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Magda Mihalache ROU | 7-5 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Greta Arn GER | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [8] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] beat Lynn Blau LUX [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nika Ozegović CRO | 6-3 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-3 6-2
Nathalie Vierin ITA beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 7-6 4-6 6-2
Iveta Benesova CZE lost to Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 7-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Angelique Kerber GER [7] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 0-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 6-0
Julia Görges GER beat Aravane Rezai FRA [6] | 6-1 6-3