PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Thessaloniki, Greece, Sep24, winner: Nicole Rottmann


Xian
Sep 20th, 2007, 11:00 AM
10,000$ Thessaloniki, Greece

Thessaloniki Tennis Club

Surface: Clay

http://www.travel-to-thessaloniki.com/images/thessaloniki1.jpg

Thessaloniki or Salonica (Greek (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greek_Language): Θεσσαλονίκη) is Greece (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greece)'s second-largest city and the capital of the greek province of Macedonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Macedonia_%28Greece%29). According to official data, the Thessaloniki Urban Area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thessaloniki_Urban_Area) extends around the Thermaic Gulf (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thermaic_Gulf) for approximately 17 km and comprises 16 municipalities. According to the 2001 census, the municipality of Thessaloniki had a population of 363,987 and the Urban Area of 800.764. The Thessaloniki prefecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thessaloniki_Prefecture) has a population of 1,057,825 (including rural area).
Thessaloniki is Greece's second major economic, industrial, commercial and political centre. It is a major transportation hub for rest of southeastern Europe. Its commercial port is of a great importance for Greece and its southeast European hinterland. The Prime Minister (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prime_Minister_of_Greece) gives his annual governmental speech outlining plans for the year to come from Thessaloniki.
The city's two state universities contain the second largest student population in Greece. Thessaloniki retains several Ottoman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ottoman_Empire), and Jewish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sephardi_Jews) structures, as well as a large number of Byzantine architectural (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Byzantine_architecture) monuments. The city hosts an annual International Trade Fair, the Thessaloniki International Film Festival (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thessaloniki_International_Film_Festival), and the largest bi-annual meeting of the Greek diaspora (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greek_diaspora).

Previous Winners:
1996: Nora KOVES HUN d. Eleni DANIILIDOU GRE 63 62
1997: Amelie MAURESMO FRA d. Eva BES OSTARIZ ESP 60 60
1998: Antoaneta PANDJEROVA BUL d. Alice PIRSU ROM 62 62
1999: Rita KUTI KIS HUN d. Denisa CHLADKOVA CZE 16 61 61
2000: Eleni DANIILIOU GRE d. Clarisa FERNANDEZ ARG 62 62
2006: Alexandra PANOVA RUS d. Madlen KADUR GER 67 64 62

2007 Draws

Quali
(1) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM vs bye
Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER vs Christina MADENOGLOU GRE 62 61
(2) Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL vs Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO UKR 36 16
Grace HUTSON GBR vs Liana TODOROVA BUL 63 64
(3) Eylül BELI TUR vs Christina SCHERNDL AUT 46 63 62
Chrisdula KAGGA GRE vs Victoria KARAKEKE GRE 60 60
(4) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs Christa MAGISTER AUT 63 76
Lisa Marie REICHMANN AUT vs Sofia MESIAKA GRE 60 60
(5) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs Simona SYLEOUNI GRE 61 60
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Alena LUEF AUT 46 62 62
(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Antigoni KLEFTOURI GRE 60 60
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Kalliopi KATSOUPI GRE 61 60
(7) Anna MYDLOWSKA POL vs Carly HOMEWOOD GBR 67 64 76
Pamela AMON AUT vs Eleni KARAKEKE GRE 61 60
Sina LADAGE GER vs Valentina IVAKHNENKO UKR 57 26
Jovana STANKOVIC SRB vs Lisa SUMMERER AUT 67 16
2nd round
(1) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 63 63
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO UKR d. Grace HUTSON GBR 62 62
(3) Eylül BENLI TUR d. Chrisdula KAGGA GRE 46 21 ret
(4) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT 67 75 60
(5) Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR d. Elena JIRNOVA UKR 62 63
Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. (6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 63 75
Pamela AMON AUT d. (7) Anna MYDLOWSKA POL 64 61
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR d. Lisa SUMMERER AUT 62 64
---------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Olga BROZDA POL vs wc Irini GEORGATOU GRE 63 62
wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE vs Mika URBANCIC SLO 57 46
q Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 67 26
(6) Biljana PAVLOVA BUL vs Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 46 46
(4) Alexandra PANOVA RUS vs q Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO UKR 64 67 62
q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR vs q Eylül BENLI TUR 75 60
q Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 67
(7) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs Maxi EHMER GER 06 63 76
(8) Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs q Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR 36 62 63
wc Maria-Anna KOUTANITI GRE vs Petra PAJALIC SLO 16 16
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Tina PIEGER GER 62 64
(3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE vs LL Anna MYDLOWSKA POL 36 62 62
(5) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 16 46
q Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM vs Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 64 57 46
q Pamela AMON AUT vs Olga SARLI GRE 76 46
(2) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Alice MORONI ITA 57 26
2nd round
(1) Olga BROZDA POL d. Mika URBANCIC SLO 61 61
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 63 76
(4) Alexandra PANOVA RUS d. q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 62 61
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (7) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 61
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. (8) Martina CACIOTTI ITA 76 64
(3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 63 64
Aude VERMOEZEN BEL d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 64 06 63
Alice MORONI ITA d. q Pamela AMON AUT 62 63
QF
(1) Olga BROZDA POL d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 62 36 63
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (4) Alexandra PANOVA RUS 63 75
(3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. Petra PAJALIC SLO 76 75
Alice MORONI ITA d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 26 63 64
SF
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (1) Olga BROZDA POL 63 63
Alice MORONI ITA d. (3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 62 64
Final
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. Alice MORONI ITA 64 60


---------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE vs Anna MYDLOWSKA POL/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 61 61
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO UKR vs Irini GEORGATOU/Olga SARLI GRE 64 63
(3) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM vs Franziska KLOTZ/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 46 64 10-3
Tina PIEGER GER/Tina SCHERNDL AUT vs Sladana and Jovana STANKOVIC SRB 61 57 4-10
Pamela AMON/Christa MAGISTER AUT vs Kalliopi KATSOUPI/Antigoni KLEFTOURI GRE 62 62
(4) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Grace HUTSON GBR/Keren SHLOMO ISR 63 26 10-8
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 75
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM/Lisa SUMMERER AUT 60 64
QF
(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. Valentyna IVAKHNENKO/Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO UKR 61 62
(3) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM d. Sladana and Jovana STANKOVIC SRB 62 62
(4) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Pamela AMON/Christa MAGISTER AUT 62 61
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR 61 63
SF
(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. (3) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 62 62
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (4) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Mika URBANCIC SLO 63 61
Final
(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. (2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 46 64 11-9

DutchieGirl
Sep 20th, 2007, 01:00 PM
Kika - please play. ;)

tobi
Sep 22nd, 2007, 05:41 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) Vs Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE)

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) Vs Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR)
Grace HUTSON (GBR) Vs Liana TODOROVA (BUL)

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (3) Vs Christina SCHERNDL (AUT)
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) Vs Victoria KARAKEKE (GRE)

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Christa MAGISTER (AUT)
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) Vs Sofia MESIAKA (GRE)

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) Vs Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE)
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) Vs Alena LUEF (AUT)

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) Vs Antigoni KLEFTOURI (GRE)
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) Vs Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE)

Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (7) Vs Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR)
Pamela AMON (AUT) Vs Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE)

Sina LADAGE (GER) Vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR)
Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) Vs Lisa SUMMERER (AUT)

Meelis
Sep 22nd, 2007, 06:50 PM
DB: Athanasiadis and Stankovic

Andiyan
Sep 22nd, 2007, 06:51 PM
DB: Arefyeva, Zafirova

Andiyan
Sep 22nd, 2007, 06:52 PM
DB: Athanasiadis and Stankovic

S. or J. Stankovic? ;)

Meelis
Sep 22nd, 2007, 07:02 PM
DB: Athanasiadis and Stankovic

Sladana Stankovic

FORZA SARITA
Sep 22nd, 2007, 08:29 PM
Qdb:

Mydlowska, Zafirova

kiel
Sep 22nd, 2007, 09:10 PM
DB Quali:Zafirova over Kleftouri
Arefyeva over Syleouni

Freakan
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:17 PM
DB: Zafirova, Afreyeva

Tripp
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:19 PM
Q DB: Klotz over Katsoupi
Jirnova over Luef

Brenda fan
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:22 PM
Q DB: Arefyeva, Klotz

tobi
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:45 PM
DB

Arefyeva & Zafirova

Equus
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:54 PM
Q.DB: Zafirova & Arefyeva

Tennis-Chick
Sep 23rd, 2007, 12:14 AM
Q.DB: Todorova, Arefyeva

DutchieGirl
Sep 23rd, 2007, 12:16 AM
DB: Zafirova, S Stankovic

..ikke..
Sep 23rd, 2007, 10:19 AM
DB: Arefyeva and Zafirova

Andiyan
Sep 23rd, 2007, 03:12 PM
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU,1) has a bye
Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) def Christina Madenoglou (GRE,WC) 6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) def Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL,2) 6-3 6-1
Grace Hutson (GBR) def Liana Todorova (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Eylül Benli (TUR,3) def Christina Scherndl (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) def Victoria Karakeke (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Sladana Stankovic (SRB,4) vs Christa Magister (AUT)
Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) def Sofia Mesiaka (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR,5) def Simona Syleouni (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Elena Jirnova (UKR) vs Alena Luef (AUT)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL,6) def Antigoni Kleftouri (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Franziska Klotz (AUT) def Kalliopi Katsoupi (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Anna Mydlowska (POL,7) vs Carly Homewood (GBR)
Pamela Amon (AUT) vs Eleni Karakeke (GRE)
Sina Ladage (GER) vs Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Jovana Stankovic (SRB) vs Lisa Summerer (AUT)

tobi
Sep 23rd, 2007, 04:54 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 6-1
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (3) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) defeated Victoria KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3)
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sofia MESIAKA (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Antigoni KLEFTOURI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (7) defeated Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 7-5 6-2
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1

Jakub
Sep 23rd, 2007, 06:56 PM
Franziska :D :drool:

Anna Mydlowska won a match

:eek:

paul_masterton
Sep 23rd, 2007, 10:42 PM
carly :sad:

James
Sep 24th, 2007, 11:02 AM
DB QR2: Damaschin and Arefyeva

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2007, 03:49 PM
Final Q Round:

Alexandra Damaschin (ROU,1) def Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 6-3 6-3
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) def Grace Hutson (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Eylül Benli (TUR,3) def Chrisdula Kagga (GRE) 4-6 2-1 Ret.
Sladana Stankovic (SRB,4) def Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-0
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR,5) def Elena Jirnova (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Franziska Klotz (AUT) def Dalia Zafirova (BUL,6) 6-3 7-5
Pamela Amon (AUT) def Anna Mydlowska (POL,7) 6-4 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) def Lisa Summerer (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2007, 03:54 PM
Singles Main Draw:

Olga Brozda (POL,1) vs Irini Georgatou (GRE,WC)
Mika Urbancic (SLO) vs Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE,WC)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) vs Franziska Klotz (AUT,Q)
Biljana Pavlova (BUL,6) vs Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Aleksandra Panova (RUS,4) vs Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR,Q)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR,Q) vs Eylül Benli (TUR,Q)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) vs Sladana Stankovic (SRB,Q)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE,7) vs Maxi Ehmer (GER)

Martina Caciotti (ITA,8) vs Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR,Q)
Petra Pajalic (SLO) vs Maria-Anna Koutaniti (GRE,WC)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) vs Tina Pieger (GER)
Anna Koumantou (GRE,3) vs Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR,5) vs Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) vs Alexandra Damaschin (ROU,Q)
Pamela Amon (AUT,Q) vs Olga Sarli (GRE,WC)
Nicole Clerico (ITA,2) vs Alice Moroni (ITA)

Meelis
Sep 24th, 2007, 04:05 PM
Winner: Brozda
RU: Clerico

James
Sep 24th, 2007, 05:18 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Clerico
DB: Brozda, Urbancic

Brenda fan
Sep 24th, 2007, 06:11 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Moroni

DB: Brozda, Ehmer

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2007, 07:22 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Damaschin

DB: Ivakhnenko, Moroni

FORZA SARITA
Sep 24th, 2007, 08:37 PM
W: Moroni
RU: Brozda
DB: Urbancic,Brozda

:tape: @ who picked Clerico as RU :o Moroni will double bagel her :drool:

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2007, 08:55 PM
:o Moroni will double bagel her :drool:

So I thought. :lol:

DutchieGirl
Sep 24th, 2007, 09:52 PM
W: Brozda
RU: Clerico
DB: Brozda, Urbancic

DutchieGirl
Sep 24th, 2007, 09:53 PM
W: Moroni
RU: Brozda
DB: Urbancic,Brozda

:tape: @ who picked Clerico as RU :o Moroni will double bagel her :drool:

:shrug: Well it's not like there was an obvious choice in the bottom half.

James
Sep 24th, 2007, 09:58 PM
W: Moroni
RU: Brozda
DB: Urbancic,Brozda

:tape: @ who picked Clerico as RU :o Moroni will double bagel her :drool:

Clerico won their only match so far. :shrug:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 24th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Clerico sucks :o and last year Moroni had only 15 years :p she's so talented and will take her revenge against Nicole :bounce:

Equus
Sep 24th, 2007, 11:32 PM
Winner: Ehmer
RU: Moroni
DB: Brozda (R1)

Freakan
Sep 24th, 2007, 11:59 PM
W: Panova
RU: Damaschin

DB: Brozda, Urbancic

tobi
Sep 25th, 2007, 01:01 AM
good luck Olga :hearts:

winner : Koumantou
RU : Panova

DB

Brozda & Arefyeva

germex
Sep 25th, 2007, 01:39 AM
W: Olga Brozda
RU: Nicole Clerico

polishprodigy
Sep 25th, 2007, 01:56 AM
Winner: Brozda
RU: Moroni
DB: Brozda (r1), Aleksandra Panova (r1)

Xian
Sep 25th, 2007, 09:28 AM
winner: Hristea
RU: Panova

DB: Ivakhnenko and Arefeyeva

hollander
Sep 25th, 2007, 12:01 PM
Winner : Moroni
Ru : Brozda\
DB : Brozda and Amon

Andiyan
Sep 25th, 2007, 04:04 PM
Singles Main Draw:

Olga Brozda (POL,1) vs Irini Georgatou (GRE,WC)
Mika Urbancic (SLO) vs Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE,WC)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) vs Franziska Klotz (AUT,Q)
Biljana Pavlova (BUL,6) vs Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Aleksandra Panova (RUS,4) def Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR,Q) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR,Q) vs Eylül Benli (TUR,Q)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) vs Sladana Stankovic (SRB,Q)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE,7) vs Maxi Ehmer (GER)

Martina Caciotti (ITA,8) vs Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR,Q)
Petra Pajalic (SLO) vs Maria-Anna Koutaniti (GRE,WC)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def Tina Pieger (GER) 6-2 6-4
Anna Koumantou (GRE,3) vs Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) def Keren Shlomo (ISR,5) 6-1 6-4
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) def Alexandra Damaschin (ROU,Q) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Pamela Amon (AUT,Q) def Olga Sarli (GRE,WC) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alice Moroni (ITA) def Nicole Clerico (ITA,2) 7-5 6-2

Andiyan
Sep 25th, 2007, 04:15 PM
Alexandra :mad: how can you lose to shitty Aude. :help:

..ikke..
Sep 25th, 2007, 04:20 PM
DB: Brozda and Urbancic

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 25th, 2007, 04:25 PM
Sasha P ;) :D

Xian
Sep 25th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Pamela :worship: :p , now try to manage to win a game vs Alice ;)

Tennis-Chick
Sep 25th, 2007, 05:08 PM
DB: Brozda, Pajalic

FORZA SARITA
Sep 25th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Alice Moroni (ITA) def Nicole Clerico (ITA,2) 7-5 6-2

:dance::yippee:

polishprodigy
Sep 26th, 2007, 03:48 AM
Some Results:

(4) Alexsandra Panova (RUS) def. (Q) Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def. Tina Pieger (GER) 6-2 6-4
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) def. (5) Keren Shlomo (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) def. (Q) Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(Q) Pamela Amon (AUT) def. (WC) Olga Sarli (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alice Moroni (ITA) def. (2) Nicole Clerico (ITA) 7-5 6-2

polishprodigy
Sep 26th, 2007, 03:55 AM
(1) Clerico (ITA) / Koumantou (GRE) def. Mydlowska (POL) / Zafirova (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Ivakhnenko (UKR) / Lytovchenko (UKR) def. (WC) Georgatou (GRE) / Sarli (GRE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Hristea (ROU) / Iova (ROU) def. Rottmann (AUT) / Klotz (AUT) 4-6 6-4 10-3
Stankovic (SRB) / Stankovic (SRB) def. Pieger (GER) / Scherndl (GER) 1-6 7-5 10-4
Amon (AUT) / Magister (AUT) def. (WC) Katsoupi (GRE) / Kleftouri (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(4) Jensen (DEN) / Urbancic (SLO) def. Hutson (GBR) / Shlomo (ISR) 6-3 2-6 10-8
Arefyeva (UKR) / Jirnova (UKR) def. Caciotti (ITA) / Pavlova (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(2) Brozda (POL) / Zagorska (POL) def. Damaschin (ROU) / Summerer (AUT) 6-1 6-4

tobi
Sep 26th, 2007, 11:19 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v (wc)Irini Georgatou (GRE) 63 62
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 75 64

Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 76(3) 62
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 64 67(5) 62
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 75 60

Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (Q)Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 62 76(3)
(7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Maxi Ehmer (GER) 06 63 76(5)

(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 36 62 63
Petra Pajalic (SLO) v (wc)Maria-Anna Koutaniti (GRE) 61 61

Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 62 64
(3)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (LL)Anna Mydlowska (POL) 36 63 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 46 75 64

(Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) v (wc)Olga Sarli (GRE) 76(2) 64
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 62

tobi
Sep 27th, 2007, 03:44 PM
2nd Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 61 61
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 63 76(3)

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 61
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v (7)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61

(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Petra Pajalic (SLO)
(3)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 64

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 06 63
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (Q)Pamela Amon (AUT) 62 63

tobi
Sep 27th, 2007, 03:47 PM
Quarterfinal

CLERICO (ITA) / KOUMANTOU (GRE) (1) d. IVAKHNENKO (UKR) / LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
HRISTEA (ROU) / IOVA (ROU) (3) d. STANKOVIC (SRB) / STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
JENSEN (DEN) / URBANCIC (SLO) (4) d. AMON (AUT) / MAGISTER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
BROZDA (POL) / ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) d. AREFYEVA (UKR) / JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-3

FORZA SARITA
Sep 27th, 2007, 03:57 PM
Alice :dance:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 27th, 2007, 04:29 PM
Sasha ;) :D

Andiyan
Sep 27th, 2007, 07:01 PM
Petra Pajalic (SLO) def (8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Boreas
Sep 28th, 2007, 07:05 PM
Koumantou def Pajalic 76 75:sad:

Xian
Sep 28th, 2007, 07:09 PM
QF
(1) Olga BROZDA POL d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 62 36 63
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (4) Alexandra PANOVA RUS 63 75 :eek: :worship: :worship:
(3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE d. Petra PAJALIC SLO 76 75
Alice MORONI ITA d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 26 63 64

Cat's Pajamas
Sep 28th, 2007, 07:34 PM
Sasha :o :help: :bigcry:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 28th, 2007, 07:43 PM
Sasha :( :bigcry: :help:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 28th, 2007, 08:23 PM
Alice :dance:

Lukasz
Sep 28th, 2007, 08:49 PM
Olga:)

tobi
Sep 28th, 2007, 08:52 PM
Olga :) :hearts:

Doubles Final

(1)Clerico/Koumantou (ITA/GRE) d. (2)Brozda/Zagorska (POL) 46 64 11-9

:(

go Olga,win the singles then ;)

DutchieGirl
Sep 29th, 2007, 12:33 AM
Olga :) :hearts:

Doubles Final

(1)Clerico/Koumantou (ITA/GRE) d. (2)Brozda/Zagorska (POL) 46 64 11-9

:(

go Olga,win the singles then ;)

:lol: Did you pick Olga this week? :p

rated_next
Sep 29th, 2007, 01:16 AM
Olga :)
keep it up

Brenda fan
Sep 29th, 2007, 01:27 AM
:lol: Did you pick Olga this week? :p

What's wrong with Olga? I'm counting on her to save my week... :eek:

DutchieGirl
Sep 29th, 2007, 03:55 AM
What's wrong with Olga? I'm counting on her to save my week... :eek:

Nothing's wrong with her. I picked her too. I'm hoping tobi didn't though, because he says every time he picks her she loses early in the tourney! ;)

Brenda fan
Sep 29th, 2007, 05:20 PM
Nothing's wrong with her. I picked her too. I'm hoping tobi didn't though, because he says every time he picks her she loses early in the tourney! ;)

ah...:)

Xian
Sep 29th, 2007, 06:16 PM
SF
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. (1) Olga BROZDA POL 63 63:eek: :eek: :worship:
Alice MORONI ITA d. (3) Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 62 64

FORZA SARITA
Sep 29th, 2007, 06:16 PM
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (3) 6-2 6-4

Go Alice :dance:

tobi
Sep 29th, 2007, 08:46 PM
Olga :rolleyes: :(

:lol: Did you pick Olga this week? :p
She lost,and I didnt pick her either :shrug:

Olga :(

rated_next
Sep 29th, 2007, 10:58 PM
Olga :sad: :(

DutchieGirl
Sep 30th, 2007, 12:17 AM
Olga :rolleyes: :(


She lost,and I didnt pick her either :shrug:

Olga :(

Yeah, but she made the semi's. If you had picked her, she'd have lost 1st r. :p

Jakub
Sep 30th, 2007, 09:03 AM
Olga :( :mad: :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 30th, 2007, 05:23 PM
F

Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. Alice MORONI ITA 64 60

FORZA SARITA
Sep 30th, 2007, 05:24 PM
Alice :(

Xian
Sep 30th, 2007, 05:31 PM
http://login.tennisaustria.at/customer/2/news/thumb5_5974.jpg http://www.tennisfabrik.at/upload/news/news-8899-b-675.jpg

Nicole :worship: :eek: :eek: without losing a set :hearts: :hearts:

rated_next
Oct 1st, 2007, 01:03 AM
:bolt:

what a week for Nicole :eek: :eek:
congrats