PDA

View Full Version : Pancevo International,Serbia,G3


tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v BYE
Milica Hadzi-Tanovic (SRB) v BYE

Julija Lukac (SRB) d. (wc)Nina Barudzic (SRB) 60 61
(5)Isabela Shinikova (BUL) v BYE

(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) v BYE

(wc)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) d. Mina Gardic (SRB) 63 76(5)
(6)Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

(3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE

Katarina Markovic (SRB) d. (wc)Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 64 76(5)
(8)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v BYE

(4)Ioana Alecsiu (ROU) v BYE
Jana Bezbradica (SRB) d. Jovana Karac (SRB) 61 62

(wc)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB) d. (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 64 64
(7)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v Milica Hadzi-Tanovic (SRB) 64 75
(5)Isabela Shinikova (BUL) v Julija Lukac (SRB) 06 63 76(3)

(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 61
(wc)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) d. (6)Olivia Rich (AUS) 63 64

(3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (wc)Doroteja Eric (SRB) w/o
(8)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Katarina Markovic (SRB) 60 62

(4)Ioana Alecsiu (ROU) v Jana Bezbradica (SRB) 61 61
(7)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS) v (wc)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB) 67(5) 63 64

Final Round

(5)Isabela Shinikova (BUL) v (1)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 64 62
(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v (wc)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 62 60
(3)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (8)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 26 76(6) 63
(4)Ioana Alecsiu (ROU) v (7)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS) 36 63 75

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 10:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Anna Rapoport (RUS)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v Elizabeth Searl (AUS)

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v (SE)Zsofia Miko (HUN)
(5)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (wc)Olivera Dzavic (SRB)

(3)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Harriet Sheahan (AUS)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v (wc)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)

Weronika Domagala (POL) v Vladislava Kuzmenkova (POL)
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

(7)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Petra Jurova (SVK) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR)

Cristina Stancu (ROU) v (wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
(4)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)

(8)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (Q)Isabela Shinikova (BUL)

Hannah James (GBR) v (wc)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)
(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Ioana Alecsiu (ROU)

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 11th, 2007, 10:23 PM
comon Anna Brazhnikova

kittyking
Sep 12th, 2007, 02:49 AM
Omg I love you Harriet! I dont care too much that she lost, just glad that shes recovered from getting smashed over by a Pole!

OZTENNIS
Sep 12th, 2007, 07:19 AM
OMFG...Marija Mirkovic has been playing seniors since AO Juniors and now she plays a G3 :o

And she almost lost in quallies :scared:

Anyway good luck Marija...

Also in MD to Stephanie Wiltshire, Elizabeth Searl and Harriet Sheehan

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 12th, 2007, 08:26 AM
Davai Nastya M and Valeriya.

Louis Cyphre
Sep 12th, 2007, 10:14 AM
Phew ... Isabela almost loose :)
Good luck in the MD :yeah:

Iceland
Sep 12th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Go Kristina !!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:


Good luck also to Aleksandra :).

Xian
Sep 12th, 2007, 11:36 PM
OMFG...Marija Mirkovic has been playing seniors since AO Juniors and now she plays a G3 :o

And she almost lost in quallies :scared:

Anyway good luck Marija...

Also in MD to Stephanie Wiltshire, Elizabeth Searl and Harriet Sheehan

Filipovski is really talented, she is for sure the biggest talent Hungary has at the moment. Mirkovic can be lucky to win that one

Dexter
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:39 PM
1st Round

Elena BOGDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081132) (ROU) (1) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077639) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Elizabeth SEARL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091033) (AUS) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080484) (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110484) (UKR) defeated Zsofia MIKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114828) (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Milana SPREMO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088370) (SRB) (5) defeated Olivera DZAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124204) (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Karen BARBAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090001) (DEN) (3) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096738) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094140) (SWE) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123241) (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085643) (POL) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086133) (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Kristina MLADENOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090843) (FRA) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077610) (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Marija MIRKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041159) (AUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060460) (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-3
Petra JUROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105824) (SVK) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077819) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra KRUNIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077568) (SRB) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079415) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100092643) (HUN) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077584) (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077474) (AUS) (8) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100074979) (SVK) 7-6(0) 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100478) (BUL) defeated Valeria SAVINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120547) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Andjela NEMCEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099352) (SRB) defeated Hannah JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100073122) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110479) (UKR) (2) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084324) (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Elena BOGDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081132) (ROU) (1) Vs Elizabeth SEARL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091033) (AUS)
Maryna ZANEVSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110484) (UKR) Vs Milana SPREMO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088370) (SRB) (5)
Karen BARBAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090001) (DEN) (3) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094140) (SWE)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090843) (FRA) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085643) (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Marija MIRKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041159) (AUS) defeated Petra JUROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105824) (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra KRUNIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077568) (SRB) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100092643) (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077474) (AUS) (8) Vs Isabella SHINIKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100478) (BUL)
Andjela NEMCEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099352) (SRB) Vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110479) (UKR) (2)

Iceland
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:44 PM
Kristina :hearts:, two good victories !!! Nice start, keep it going ;).

Go Aleksandra as well, I want a final with Kris !

tobi
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:45 PM
Karen :D :yeah:

Louis Cyphre
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:52 PM
Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (8) Vs Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL)

doesnt mean that Stephanie won and you dont know the score ... right :unsure:

tobi
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:54 PM
doesnt mean that Stephanie won and you dont know the score ... right :unsure:
Nope.

Match score/winner still unknown to ITF.

Maybe Stephanie won,maybe Isabella ;)

Louis Cyphre
Sep 13th, 2007, 08:37 PM
Nope.

Match score/winner still unknown to ITF.

Maybe Stephanie won,maybe Isabella ;)

drama till the last moment :lol:

OZTENNIS
Sep 13th, 2007, 09:00 PM
Go Marija :bounce:

Two good wins in Main Draw :yeah:

ozfan44
Sep 15th, 2007, 02:54 AM
Keep going Maria and Steph...Liz tough one now good luck!!

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 15th, 2007, 09:28 AM
Nastya :sobbing: Valeriya :(

OZTENNIS
Sep 15th, 2007, 10:22 PM
Any Q/F and S/F results?

Meelis
Sep 15th, 2007, 11:21 PM
2nd Round

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (1) d. Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) 62 61
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) d. Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 63 57 62
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (3) d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 63 26 64
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) d. Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 67(3) 61 64

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) d. Petra JUROVA (SVK) 61 61
Alexandra KRUNIC (SRB) d. Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 64 62
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) d. Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) (8) 63 60
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) d. Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) 61 63

QF

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (1) d. Milana SPREMO (SRB) (5) 64 62
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) d. Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 60 64
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) d. Alexandra KRUNIC (SRB) 62 62
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) d. Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 61 75

SF

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) d. Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (1) 63 62
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) d. Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 63 62

Final

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) d. Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 75 62

OZTENNIS
Sep 15th, 2007, 11:34 PM
Marija Mirkovic :woohoo:

An awesome effort to win your second ITF Junior Girls Singles title :kiss: :hearts: :yeah:

Hope you return to seniors soon though

Iceland
Sep 16th, 2007, 07:35 AM
Great tournament Kristina :yeah:.
Congrats to Mariya.