PDA

View Full Version : Indian ITF Junior Tournament - Chennai,G5


tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:54 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jeni PATEL (IND) BYE
Sharon P.S (IND) BYE
Bhavna SURESH (IND) BYE
Rithika AGARWAL (IND) BYE
Vaidehi PATIL (IND) BYE
Srujana AV (IND) BYE
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) BYE
Lekha CHANDRASEKAR (IND) BYE
Pushpahasa REDDY (IND) BYE
Sushma GUTTA (IND) BYE
Shradha DALI (IND) BYE
Shalaka UM (IND) BYE
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE
Nityaraj B (IND) BYE
Natasa PALHA (IND) BYE
Sindhunila PA (IND) BYE
Abhinaya SA (IND) BYE
Rachita SARDA (IND) BYE
Nidhi CH (IND) BYE
Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) BYE
Bhavani REDDY V. (IND) BYE
Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-3 6-0
Prarthana PATTABI (IND) BYE
Isha RAZDAN (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Jeni PATEL (IND) defeated Sharon P.S (IND)
Bhavna SURESH (IND) defeated Rithika AGARWAL (IND) 6-0 6-1

Vaidehi PATIL (IND) defeated Srujana AV (IND) 6-1 6-1
Lekha CHANDRASEKAR (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 7-5 6-3

Sushma GUTTA (IND) defeated Pushpahasa REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Shradha DALI (IND) defeated Shalaka UM (IND) 7-6(3) 6-1

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Nityaraj B (IND) 6-1 6-1
Natasa PALHA (IND) defeated Sindhunila PA (IND) 7-6(1) 6-4

Rachita SARDA (IND) defeated Abhinaya SA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Nidhi CH (IND) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-2 6-1

Prathana PRATHAP (IND) defeated Bhavani REDDY V. (IND) 6-2 6-1
Prarthana PATTABI (IND) defeated Isha RAZDAN (IND) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Bhavna SURESH (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-1
Vaidehi PATIL (IND) defeated Lekha CHANDRASEKAR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Shradha DALI (IND) defeated Sushma GUTTA (IND) 6-3 6-4
Natasa PALHA (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Rachita SARDA (IND) defeated Nidhi CH (IND) 6-4 7-6(3)
Prarthana PATTABI (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-3

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:55 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) BYE
Vaidehi PATIL (IND) defeated Nidhi CH (IND) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(3)

Likitha DEVRAJ (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-1 7-5
Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) BYE

Prachi NADKARNI (IND) (9) BYE
Rachita SARDA (IND) defeated Lekha CHANDRASEKAR (IND) 6-2 6-2

Sanjana Sharon PAUL (IND) defeated Aarti DETHAN (IND) 6-1 6-0
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (6) BYE

Nandita KRISHNAN (IND) (4) BYE
Natasa PALHA (IND) defeated Cindana MANICKAVEL (IND) 6-2 6-2

Shahin ANSARI (IND) defeated Radhika JADHAV (IND) 6-3 6-1
Grace HANNAH (IND) (14) BYE

T. NILAYA (IND) (11) BYE
Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Preethi SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-3 6-1
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) BYE

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (5) BYE
C. RAJESHWARI (IND) defeated Yamini REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-4

Harshini REDDY (IND) defeated Prarthana PATTABI (IND) 6-3 6-4
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) (12) BYE

Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) (16) BYE
Anushka KAPOOR (IND) defeated Pooja A. NARAYANA (IND) 6-2 6-1

Bhavna SURESH (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) BYE

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (8) BYE
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-1 6-4

B SOWJANYA (IND) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) (10) BYE

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) BYE
Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Sindhura POLVARAPU (IND) 7-5 6-3

Sushma GUTTA (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Sonya DAYAL (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) defeated Vaidehi PATIL (IND) 6-0 6-0
Likitha DEVRAJ (IND) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) 6-3 6-2

Prachi NADKARNI (IND) (9) defeated Rachita SARDA (IND) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sanjana Sharon PAUL (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 6-1 6-1

Natasa PALHA (IND) defeated Nandita KRISHNAN (IND) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Grace HANNAH (IND) (14) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-1 7-5

T. NILAYA (IND) (11) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-2

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (5) Vs C. RAJESHWARI (IND)
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) (12) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-2

Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) (16) Vs Anushka KAPOOR (IND)
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-1 6-1

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (8) Vs Rishika SUNKARA (IND)
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) (10) defeated B SOWJANYA (IND) 7-5 7-5

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) Vs Sayali BHILARE (IND)
Sushma GUTTA (IND) Vs Sonya DAYAL (IND) (2)

tobi
Sep 12th, 2007, 11:47 PM
2nd Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) defeated Vaidehi PATIL (IND) 6-0 6-0
Likitha DEVRAJ (IND) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (15) 6-3 6-2

Prachi NADKARNI (IND) (9) defeated Rachita SARDA (IND) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sanjana Sharon PAUL (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 6-1 6-1

Natasa PALHA (IND) defeated Nandita KRISHNAN (IND) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Grace HANNAH (IND) (14) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 6-1 7-5

T. NILAYA (IND) (11) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-2

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (5) defeated C. RAJESHWARI (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) (12) defeated Harshini REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-2

Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) (16) defeated Anushka KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-1 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) (10) defeated B SOWJANYA (IND) 7-5 7-5

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-4 6-1
Sonya DAYAL (IND) (2) defeated Sushma GUTTA (IND) 7-5 7-6(3)

3th Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) defeated Likitha DEVRAJ (IND) 6-0 3-6 7-5
Prachi NADKARNI (IND) (9) defeated Sanjana Sharon PAUL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Grace HANNAH (IND) (14) defeated Natasa PALHA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated T. NILAYA (IND) (11) 6-2 7-6(1)

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (5) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) (12) 6-2 6-2
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) defeated Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) (16) 6-2 6
-2

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) (10) 6-3 6-1
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) defeated Sonya DAYAL (IND) (2) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:01 PM
QF

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) d. Prachi NADKARNI (IND) (9) 60 76(4)
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) d. Grace HANNAH (IND) (14) 62 36 61
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) d. Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (5) 60 75
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) d. Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 26 63 10 Ret.

Meelis
Sep 14th, 2007, 08:33 PM
SF

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) d. Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) d. Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (13) 6-0 7-5

Meelis
Sep 16th, 2007, 02:36 PM
Final

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (3) d. Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-2