PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Innsbruck, Austria, Sep10, winner: Petra Sunic


Xian
Sep 7th, 2007, 06:35 AM
10,000$ Innsbruck, Austria

ITF Ladies Futire Innsbruck 2007

Surface: Clay

http://www.innsbruck.de/Bildergalerie/InnsbruckBergIselBilder/Innsbruck-BergIsel-31.jpg

Innsbruck is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of the federal state of Tyrol (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tyrol_%28state%29) in western Austria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Austria). It is located in the Inn (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inn_River) Valley at the junction with the Wipptal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wipptal) (Sill River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sill_River)), which provides access to the Brennerpass (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brennerpass), some 30 km south of Innsbruck. Located in the broad valley between high mountains, the Nordkette (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Nordkette&action=edit) (Hafelekar (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Hafelekar&action=edit), 2,334 m) in the north, Patscherkofel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patscherkofel) (2,246 m) and Serles (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serles) (2,718 m) in the south, it is an internationally renowned winter sports (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Winter_sports) centre. The name translated from German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language) means "the bridge over the Inn" (Brücke meaning "bridge")

Previous Winners:
2002: Sybille BAMMER AUT d. Barbora STRYCOVA CZE 76 61
2003: Vera DOUCHEVINA RUS d. Melinda CZINK HUN 76 62
2004: Kirsten FLIPKENS BEL d. Michaela PASTIKOVA CZE 62 63
2006: Patricia MAYR AUT d. Yvonne MEUSBURGER AUT 16 62 22 ret

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
Andrea REBROVA SVK vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 36 63 57
Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs Carina KIEFER GER 64 16 61
Sara NILSSON SWE vs bye
(2) Syna KAYSER GER vs bye
Simona DEMONT SUI vs Marketa HAVELKOVA CZE 16 26
Eva GUSEK SLO vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 36 64 26
Linda MAIR ITA vs bye
(3) Tina PIEGER GER vs bye
Sinika JEZKOVA CZE vs bye
Julia THIEM GER vs Steffi BACHOFER GER 16 26
Katharina JOBST GER vs bye
(4) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
Vroni HINTERSEER GER vs bye
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI vs Sina LADAGE GER 36 26
Sabrina ALLAUT GER vs bye
(5) Janine TISZOLCZY GER vs bye
Simona SYNKOVA SVK vs bye
Silvia BASTICI ITA vs Camilla BORTOLON ITA 64 64
Petra VOGEL SUI vs bye
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs bye
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN vs bye
Lucia BATTA HUN vs Stefanie RATH AUT 61 61
Sophia BERGNER GER vs bye
(7) Iris KHANNA AUT vs bye
Simonetta MESSNER ITA vs Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 57 75 26
Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK vs Giulia GARDANI ITA 36 16
Theresa JOBST GER vs bye
(8) Christine SPERLING GER vs bye
Barbora ZIACIKOVA SVK vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 46 06
Alexandra VUKOTA SUI vs Simona WEYMAR GER 67 57
Christina SCHERNDL AUT vs bye
2nd round
(1) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 60 62
Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs Sara NILSSON SWE 63 61
(2) Syna KAYSER GER vs Marketa HAVELKOVA CZE 63 61
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Linda MAIR ITA 06 06
(3) Tina PIEGER GER d. Sinika JEZKOVA CZE 62 67 63
Steffi BACHOFER GER vs Katharina JOBST GER 63 75
Vroni HINTERSEER GER d. (4) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE ret
Sina LADAGE GER vs Sabrina ALLAUT GER 16 63 61
Simona SYNKOVA SVK d. (5) Janine TISZOLCZY GER 60 63
Petra VOGEL SUI vs Silvia BASTICI ITA 61 60
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 60 60
Lucia BATTA HUN vs Sophia BERGNER GER 62 75
(7) Iris KHANNA AUT vs Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 63 76
Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Theresa JOBST GER 60 61
(8) Christine SPERLING GER vs Stephanie THEILER SUI 61 62
Christina SCHERNDL AUT vs Simona WEYMAR GER 36 67
3rd round
(1) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 60 46 60
Linda MAIR ITA d. (2) Syna KAYSER GER 63 76
(3) Tina PIEGER GER d. Steffi BACHOFER GER 67 64 61
Vroni HINTERSEER GER d. Sina LADAGE GER 61 64
Simona SYNKOVA SVK d. Petra VOGEL SUI 62 61
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Lucia BATTA HUN 62 62
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. (7) Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
(8) Christine SPERLING GER d. Simona WEYMAR GER 61 62

-------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 12 ret Haberkorn
wc Veronika SEPP AUT vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 16 26
q Giulia GARDANI ITA vs q Vroni HINTERSEER GER 75 62
(8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs q Simona SYNKOVA SVK 64 64
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 62 60
wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Palma KIRALYI HUN 16 57
LL Iris KHANNA AUT vs Petra SUNIC CRO 26 36
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs SE Julia BABILON GER 26 67
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT 61 61
wc Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 57
wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs q Christine SPERLING GER 63 61
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs q Tina PIEGER GER 36 64 62
(7) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs LL Syna KAYSER GER 61 61
q Linda MAIR ITA vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 36
Nicole LEIMBACH USA vs SE Virag NEMETH HUN 63 06 06
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA vs Sabrina JOLK GER 61 61
2nd round
q Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Paola SPROVIERI GER 36 64 64
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. (8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 60 60
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. Palma KIRALYI HUN 63 64
Petra SUNIC CRO d. SE Julia BABILON GER 64 64
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 61 62
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA d. q Lisa SUMMERER AUT 75 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (7) Miljana ADANKO SRB 36 64 64
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA d. SE Virag NEMETH HUN 61 46 76
QF
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. q Marlena METZINGER AUT 64 75
Petra SUNIC CRO d. (4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 63 31 ret
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. (3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA 26 76 63
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (2) Astrid BESSER ITA 76 62
SF
Petra SUNIC CRO d. Giulia GARDANI ITA 60 62
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 75 62
Final
Petra SUNIC CRO d. (6) Evelyn MAYR ITA 63 62

----------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER vs bye
Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN vs bye
Silvia BASTICI/Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN 26 06
Magdalena ÖSTERLE/Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT 61 57 6-10
Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER vs bye
Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs bye
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
QF
(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER ret
Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN 61 61
Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT vs Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER 76 57 10-7
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 46
SF
(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN 76 64
Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT 36 75 11-9
Final
(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 75 75

tobi
Sep 7th, 2007, 06:06 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (1) BYE
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) Vs Vanessa KRETSCH (GER)

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) Vs Caterina KIEFER (GER)
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) BYE
Simona DEMONT (SUI) Vs Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE)

Eva GUCEK (SLO) Vs Brina SPEGEL (SLO)
Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE

Tina PIEGER (GER) (3) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) BYE

Julia THIEM (GER) Vs Steffi BACHOFER (GER)
Katharina JOBST (GER) BYE

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Sina LADAGE (GER)
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) BYE

Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (5) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE

Silvia BASTICI (ITA) Vs Camilla BORTOLON (ITA)
Petra VOGEL (SUI) BYE

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) Vs Stefanie RATH (AUT)
Sophia BERGNER (GER) BYE

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (7) BYE
Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) Vs Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA)

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) Vs Giulia GARDANI (ITA)
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Christine SPERLING (GER) (8) BYE
Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) Vs Stephanie THEILER (SUI)

Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) Vs Simona WEYMAR (GER)
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) BYE

Xian
Sep 7th, 2007, 06:22 PM
:mad: :mad: just 5 austrian girls in quali? wtf where is the rest, playing stupid national tournaments :help: :help:

Brenda fan
Sep 7th, 2007, 06:36 PM
DB: Klots (r2) Metzinger (r2)

James
Sep 7th, 2007, 08:24 PM
DB: Gardani (1R) and Metzinger (2R)

DutchieGirl
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:28 PM
DB r2: Metzinger, Kolarova

Meelis
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:37 PM
DB: Alessi (R1) and Metzinger (R2)

..ikke..
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:40 PM
DB: Klotz (R2) and Metzinger (R2)

Andiyan
Sep 7th, 2007, 11:33 PM
DB: Khanna (R2)

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 01:26 AM
DB

Ladage (R1) & Gardani (R1)

Equus
Sep 8th, 2007, 01:49 AM
Q.DB: Metzinger (R2) & Klotz (R2)

Freakan
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:14 AM
DB: Metzinger, Klotz

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 04:01 PM
1st Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (1) BYE
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Caterina KIEFER (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) BYE
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DEMONT (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE

Tina PIEGER (GER) (3) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) BYE

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-1 6-2
Katharina JOBST (GER) BYE

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE

Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) BYE

Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (5) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE

Silvia BASTICI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Petra VOGEL (SUI) BYE

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) BYE
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Sophia BERGNER (GER) BYE

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (7) BYE
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Theresa JOBST (GER) BYE

Christine SPERLING (GER) (8) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 5-0 Retired

Simona WEYMAR (GER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 7-5 7-6(4)
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (1) Vs Vanessa KRETSCH (GER)
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) Vs Sara NILSSON (SWE)

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) Vs Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE)
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) Vs Linda MAIR (ITA)

Tina PIEGER (GER) (3) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) Vs Katharina JOBST (GER)

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (4) Walkover
Sina LADAGE (GER) Vs Sabrina ALLAUT (GER)

Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (5) 6-0 6-3
Silvia BASTICI (ITA) Vs Petra VOGEL (SUI)

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Lucia BATTA (HUN) Vs Sophia BERGNER (GER)

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (7) Vs Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA)
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) Vs Theresa JOBST (GER)

Christine SPERLING (GER) (8) Vs Stephanie THEILER (SUI)
Simona WEYMAR (GER) Vs Christina SCHERNDL (AUT)

LegionArgentina
Sep 8th, 2007, 05:24 PM
QDB: Metzinger (R2)

DutchieGirl
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:13 PM
Can I pick another DB due to Kolarova's w/o? If so, then Kayser please. :)

tobi
Sep 9th, 2007, 03:46 PM
2nd Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (1) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-0 6-2
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Sara NILSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Tina PIEGER (GER) (3) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-3 7-5

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) (4) Walkover
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (5) 6-0 6-3
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Silvia BASTICI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (6) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Sophia BERGNER (GER) 6-2 7-5

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (7) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 6-0 6-1

Christine SPERLING (GER) (8) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Simona WEYMAR (GER) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)

Andiyan
Sep 9th, 2007, 03:53 PM
Iris :ras:

DB: Syna Kayser (R3)

Coetzer Fan
Sep 9th, 2007, 07:10 PM
good luck

Laura Haberkorn
Madlen Kadur

FORZA SARITA
Sep 9th, 2007, 08:01 PM
Gardani :)

polishprodigy
Sep 9th, 2007, 11:16 PM
DB: Kayser (r3), Gardani (r3)

Xian
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:09 AM
DB R3: Sperling, Vogel

LegionArgentina
Sep 10th, 2007, 02:53 PM
DB: Vogel

Xian
Sep 10th, 2007, 03:38 PM
3rd round
(1) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 60 46 60
Linda MAIR ITA d. (2) Syna KAYSER GER 63 76
(3) Tina PIEGER GER d. Steffi BACHOFER GER 67 64 61
Vroni HINTERSEER GER d. Sina LADAGE GER 61 64
Simona SYNKOVA SVK d. Petra VOGEL SUI 62 61
(6) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Lucia BATTA HUN 62 62
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. (7) Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
(8) Christine SPERLING GER d. Simona WEYMAR GER 61 62

-------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Paola SPROVIERI GER
wc Veronika SEPP AUT vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT
q Giulia GARDANI ITA vs q Vroni HINTERSEER GER
(8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs q Simona SYNKOVA SVK
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK
wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Palma KIRALYI HUN
LL Iris KHANNA AUT vs Petra SUNIC CRO
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs SE Julia BABILON GER
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT
wc Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT
wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs q Christine SPERLING GER
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs q Tina PIEGER GER
(7) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs LL Syna KAYSER GER
q Linda MAIR ITA vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI
Nicole LEIMBACH USA vs SE Virag NEMETH HUN
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA vs Sabrina JOLK GER

----------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER vs bye
Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN vs bye
Silvia BASTICI/Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN
Magdalena ÖSTERLE/Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT
Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER vs bye
Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs bye
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye

James
Sep 10th, 2007, 05:12 PM
RU: Nemeth
DB: Nemeth and Haberkorn

Andiyan
Sep 10th, 2007, 05:38 PM
RU:
Babilon

DB: Adanko, Nemeth

Meelis
Sep 10th, 2007, 07:15 PM
RU: Hoch
DB: Sunic and Nemeth

FORZA SARITA
Sep 10th, 2007, 07:23 PM
Gardani in MD :yeah:
Astrid :rolleyes: if you don't win some matches here :rolleyes:
Forza Evelyn and Virgili :kiss:

..ikke..
Sep 10th, 2007, 07:58 PM
RU: Mayr
DB: Nemeth and Sunic

Brenda fan
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:04 PM
RU: Haberkorn
DB: Nemeth, Rottmann

DutchieGirl
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:18 PM
W: Nemeth
RU: Hoch
DB: Adanko, Nemeth

GABRIEL
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:39 PM
:rolleyes: Gardani in MD :yeah:
Astrid :rolleyes: if you don't win some matches here
Forza Evelyn and Virgili :kiss:

not easy for Astrid, considering her recent form...Jolk and then Nemeth....she is lucky if she can win her first round...:rolleyes:
:mad: at Evelyn and Alexia in the same part of the draw...

Freakan
Sep 10th, 2007, 10:22 PM
W: Babilon
RU: E. Mayr
DB: Nemeth, Sunic

auntie janie
Sep 10th, 2007, 11:19 PM
RU: Hoch

germex
Sep 11th, 2007, 02:18 AM
RU: Eva Maria Hoch

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 02:58 AM
RU : Nemeth

DB
Sunic and Nemeth

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 03:52 AM
Btw why isnt Janine Toljan playing here?

Equus
Sep 11th, 2007, 11:29 AM
Winner: Babilon
RU: Nemeth
DB: Nemeth & Sunic

polishprodigy
Sep 11th, 2007, 02:11 PM
RU: Mayr
DB: Adanko (r1), Kiralyi (r1)

Xian
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Paola SPROVIERI GER
wc Veronika SEPP AUT vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 16 26
q Giulia GARDANI ITA vs q Vroni HINTERSEER GER 75 62
(8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs q Simona SYNKOVA SVK
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK
wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Palma KIRALYI HUN
LL Iris KHANNA AUT vs Petra SUNIC CRO
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs SE Julia BABILON GER
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT 61 61
wc Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 57
wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs q Christine SPERLING GER 63 61
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs q Tina PIEGER GER
(7) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs LL Syna KAYSER GER
q Linda MAIR ITA vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 36
Nicole LEIMBACH USA vs SE Virag NEMETH HUN
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA vs Sabrina JOLK GER

FORZA SARITA
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:49 PM
Gardani and Evelyn Mayr :rocker2:

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 11:46 PM
Btw why isnt Janine Toljan playing here?
Because she is in Prague G1 Junior event :lol:

Xian
Sep 12th, 2007, 08:31 AM
well done Lisa Summerer, Nicole Rottmann and Marlena Metzinger :worship:

Xian
Sep 12th, 2007, 05:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 12 ret Haberkorn
wc Veronika SEPP AUT vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 16 26
q Giulia GARDANI ITA vs q Vroni HINTERSEER GER 75 62
(8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs q Simona SYNKOVA SVK 64 64
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 62 60
wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Palma KIRALYI HUN 16 57
LL Iris KHANNA AUT vs Petra SUNIC CRO 26 36
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs SE Julia BABILON GER 26 67
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs q Franziska KLOTZ AUT 61 61
wc Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 26 57
wc Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs q Christine SPERLING GER 63 61
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs q Tina PIEGER GER 36 64 62
(7) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs LL Syna KAYSER GER 61 61
q Linda MAIR ITA vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 36
Nicole LEIMBACH USA vs SE Virag NEMETH HUN 63 06 06
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA vs Sabrina JOLK GER 61 61

----------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER vs bye
Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN vs bye
Silvia BASTICI/Giulia GARDANI ITA vs Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN 26 06
Magdalena ÖSTERLE/Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT 61 57 6-10
Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER vs bye
Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs bye
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
QF
(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER ret
Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN 61 61
Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT vs Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI

FORZA SARITA
Sep 12th, 2007, 06:00 PM
a win for Astrid :eek:
Virgili ;)

Coetzer Fan
Sep 12th, 2007, 08:07 PM
Julia :)

Xian
Sep 13th, 2007, 06:33 PM
2nd round
q Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Paola SPROVIERI GER 36 64 64
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. (8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 60 60
(4) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. Palma KIRALYI HUN 63 64
Petra SUNIC CRO d. SE Julia BABILON GER 64 64
(6) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 61 62
(3) Alexia VIRGILI ITA d. q Lisa SUMMERER AUT 75 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (7) Miljana ADANKO SRB 36 64 64
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA d. SE Virag NEMETH HUN 61 46 76

----------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN


QF
(1) Astrid BESSR ITA/Monika KOCHANOVA SVK d. Vanessa KRETSCH/Sina LADAGE GER ret
Miljana ADANKO SRB/Virag NEMETH HUN d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA/Lucia BATTA HUN 61 61
Iris KHANNA/Veronika SEPP AUT vs Vroni HINTERSEER/Sabrina JOLK GER 76 57 10-7
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Karin HECHENBERGER/Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 46

Andiyan
Sep 13th, 2007, 06:46 PM
2nd round
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. (8) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 60 60
Petra SUNIC CRO d. SE Julia BABILON GER 64 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (7) Miljana ADANKO SRB 36 64 64
(2) Astrid BESSER ITA d. SE Virag NEMETH HUN 61 46 76

:eek: * 1000 :eek:

Gardani DB :worship:
Julia loses again..? :scratch: :banghead:
Amra great win over Miljana :tears: :bigcry:
Astrid got herself up?? :eek: Win over Virag :eek:

But so bad for my predictions

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Eva-Maria ;)

Astrid bt Virag :bolt:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:18 PM
Gardani & Evelyn Mayr are on fire :worship:
Virgili :inlove:
Astrid :rocker2:
hmmm....guys who's this Nemeth?:p i know only she was #130 :shrug:

GABRIEL
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:30 PM
brava Astrid!!! :worship: she really surprised me
Giulia Gardani :eek: I knew she was going to win, but a double bagel..wow
Evelyn against Alexia now :sad: ....what a pity that one has to go....I think Evelyn will win it!

DutchieGirl
Sep 13th, 2007, 09:22 PM
:o

Brenda fan
Sep 13th, 2007, 10:05 PM
:scratch:

Coetzer Fan
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Julia :rolleyes: :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:13 PM
still no results?

FORZA SARITA
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:18 PM
QF:

Gardani def Metzinger 64 75
Sunich def Hoch 63 31 ret
E.Mayr def Virgili 26 76(3) 63
Sadikovic def Besser 76(7) 62

FORZA SARITA
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:19 PM
Gardani :eek:
Evelyn :worship: but Alexia :sad:
Astrid :weirdo:

FERLKE
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:19 PM
still no results?

Quarterfinal

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-2

Semifinal

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) Vs Petra SUNIC (CRO)
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) Vs Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI)

:wavey:

DutchieGirl
Sep 14th, 2007, 11:15 PM
:ras:

rated_next
Sep 15th, 2007, 12:17 AM
Eva-Maria :sad: :bigcry:

Amra :eek:

FORZA SARITA
Sep 15th, 2007, 02:58 PM
E.Mayr def Sadikovic 3-6 7-5 6-2

:rocker2: 3rd final in last 3 months :rocker:

Andiyan
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:39 PM
Semis:

Petra Sunic (CRO) def (Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) def Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:40 PM
SF
Petra SUNIC (CRO) def Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) def Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 3-7 7-5 6-2

F
Petra SUNIC (CRO) vs Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6)

forza evelyn ;)

GABRIEL
Sep 15th, 2007, 04:21 PM
great Evelyn, I hope she can win the first title here....but this Sunic seems very strong...and she had easiest matches until now..

rated_next
Sep 15th, 2007, 07:06 PM
can Evelyn finally win a title ;)

Xian
Sep 16th, 2007, 03:07 PM
Final

Petra Sunic CRO d. Evelyn Mayr ITA 63 62

FORZA SARITA
Sep 16th, 2007, 04:03 PM
noooooo another loss in final :sad:

rated_next
Sep 16th, 2007, 04:18 PM
poor Evelyn :sad:
another loss

Congrats to Petra :)

croat123
Sep 16th, 2007, 06:54 PM
wow petra :) out of no where