PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, winner: Heidi El Tabakh


Xian
Sep 6th, 2007, 08:32 PM
10,000$ Lleida, Spain

Trofeu Ana Huidobro

Surface: Clay


http://www.partner-hotels.com/img/que_visitar/lleida.jpg

Lleida (IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): Standard Central Catalan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Central_Catalan) [ˈʎej­ə] or North-Western Catalan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North-Western_Catalan) [ˈʎej­ɛ]) (Castillian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spanish_language): LÚrida (IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [ˈleɾi­a]) although officially referred as Lleida) is a city in the west of Catalonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalonia), Spain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spain). It is the capital of the province of the same name (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lleida_%28province%29) and the comarca (county) of SegriÓ (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Segri%C3%A0). It had 124,709 inhabitants as of 2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/As_of_2005), including the attached municipalities of Ra´mat (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Ra%C3%AFmat&action=edit) and Sucs (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Sucs&action=edit).
It is a traditionally Catalan-speaking (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalan_language) town and province, with a characteristic dialect (known as Western or, more specifically, North-Western Catalan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North-Western_Catalan), also colloquially known, even if incorrectly, as lleidatÓ) with features such as lo and los (instead of standard "el" and "els") as the definite articles, or word-final a pronounced as /ɛ/. Some of these features, however, are nowadays more common among older people and elsewhere in the province rather than in the town of Lleida, where only the phonetic aspects of the dialect are preserved. Castilian/Spanish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spanish_language) is primarily only an active language for the older inhabitants who were prohibited from studying Catalan during Franco's reign.

Previous Winners:
2001: Nina EGGER AUT d. Anna FLORIS ITA 36 60 64
2002: Maria-Jose SANCHEZ ALAYETO ESP d. Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 57 63 60
2003: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Amandine SINGLA FRA 64 62
2004: Elisa VILLA ITA d. Adrian GONZALEZ PENAS ESP 16 61 61
2005: Elena CHALOVA RUS d. Nuria ROIG TOST ESP 62 36 76
2006: Neuza SILVA POR d. Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 57 62 76

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs bye
Marcella JONES NZL vs Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 26 06
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Rocio FREJ VITALLE ESP 60 61
Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP vs Nela KREJCI CZE 61 63
(2) Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs bye
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 61 57 26
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP vs Nerea PIQUER ALBISU ESP 62 63
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Alba ESTEVE BLANCH ESP 62 61
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs bye
Michelle SCHRÍDER GER vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 57 62 62
Helga PINONES CHI vs Alejandra SALA JUSTE ESP 57 46
Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP vs Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 26 16
(4) Alice TISSET FRA vs bye
Romina SCEATS GBR vs Daisy AMES USA 75 61
Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 16 16
Suzy LARKIN GBR vs Namrata SINGH USA 62 60
(5) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Andrea CARRERA MOR ESP vs Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 26 06
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP vs Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 76 36 57
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs Ecaterina VASENINA MDA 36 75 26
(6) Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
Anastasia POLIAKOVA RUS vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 16 46
Laura NOGUEIRA APARICIO ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 62 63
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 16 62 64
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs bye
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 36 61 64
Sarah McLAREN GBR vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 16 46
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Lynn BLAU LUX 60 60
(8) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs bye
Christina BONNEAU CAN vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 26 26
Agueda AREALES BADIA ESP vs Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 46 16
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Valentina VASILIEVA RUS 62 63
2nd round
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 63 63
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP 63 75
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. (2) Lisa MARSHALL RSA 63 75
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 62 61
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Michelle SCHRÍDER GER 60 75
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP d. Alejandra SALA JUSTE ESP 61 61
(4) Alice TISSET FRA d. Romina SCEATS GBR 63 36 64
Suzy LARKIN GBR d. Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 76 61
Kristina SNETKOVA RUS d. (5) Lucia CERVERA VELAZQUEZ ESP 75 62
Ecaterina VASENINA MDA d. Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 64 62
(6) Marlene RYAN USA d. Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 76 75
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 46 63 60
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 64 61
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 64 60
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (8) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 75 62
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 63 61
3rd round
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 60 76
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 63 60
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 46 60 62
(4) Alice TISSET FRA d. Suzy LARKIN GBR 63 63
Ecaterina VASENINA MDA d. Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 61 61
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. (6) Marlene RYAN USA 61 61
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP d. (7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 61 63
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 63 62
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 62 64
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 26 16
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 61 75
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs q Alice TISSET FRA 60 63
wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 36 36
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Samantha POWERS USA 60 60
(5) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 36 75 16
(8) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 46 46
q Ecaterina VASENINA MDA vs Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 36 26
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 06 06
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 57 62 63
LL Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 26 16
q Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 16 46
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 46 63 16
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs LL Marlene RYAN USA 62 61
2nd round
(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 76 16 64
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 61 62
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 62 46 63
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 62 64
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 63
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 36 64 75
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 64 36 62
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR d. q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 60 61
QF
(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. (7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 76 61
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 62 64
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 63 63
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. (2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR 75 75
SF
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. (1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM 62 62
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 60 62
Final
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. (3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 63 62


------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs bye
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 76 10-5
Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs bye
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs bye
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
QF
(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR d. Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 62 61
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 63 46 10-3
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA 62 61
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 64 64
SF
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR 64 64
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN 61 62
Final
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 76 61

DutchieGirl
Sep 6th, 2007, 10:11 PM
:D Lizaan in the MD

Andiyan
Sep 8th, 2007, 02:53 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw:

(WC)(1)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) has a bye
Marcella Jones (NZL) vs Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) vs Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP)
Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP) vs Nela Krejci (CZE)

(2)Lisa Marshall (RSA) has a bye
Efrat Mishor (ISR) vs Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) vs Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) vs Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) has a bye
Michelle Schr÷der (GER) vs Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)
Helga Pi˝ones (CHI) vs Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) vs Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)

(4)Alice Tisset (FRA) has a bye
Romina Sceats (GBR) vs Daisy Ames (USA)
Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) vs Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)
Suzy Larkin (GBR) vs Namrata Singh (USA)

(5)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) has a bye
Andrea Carrera-Mor (ESP) vs Kristina Snetkova (RUS)
Candela Mu˝oz-Giron (ESP) vs Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)

(6)Marlene Ryan (USA) has a bye
Anastasia Poliakova (RUS) vs Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) vs Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) vs Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)

(7)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) has a bye
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) vs Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Sarah McLaren (GBR) vs Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)
(10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) vs Lynn Blau (LUX)

(8)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) has a bye
Christina Bonneau (CAN) vs Ana-Miguel Ivern (ESP)
Agueda Areales Badia (ESP) vs Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)
(9)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) vs Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)

Andiyan
Sep 8th, 2007, 02:54 PM
Madalina :hearts:, piece of cake!!!

Brenda fan
Sep 8th, 2007, 03:15 PM
Q DB: Espigado-Delgado (r1) Gojnea (r2)

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 05:10 PM
DB

Miguel-Ivern (R1) & Espigado-Delgado (R1)

Freakan
Sep 8th, 2007, 05:20 PM
DB: Gojnea, Espigado-Delgado

Equus
Sep 8th, 2007, 05:23 PM
Q:DB: Gojnea (R2) & Espigado-Delgado (R1)

Meelis
Sep 8th, 2007, 05:28 PM
DB: Espigado-Delgado and Gojnea

LegionArgentina
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:13 PM
DB: Gojnea and Espigado-Delgado

Best of luck Efrat! :bounce:

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:55 PM
1st Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-0

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Rocio FREJ-VITALLE (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 1-6 7-5 6-2

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) BYE
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) BYE
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 7-5 6-1

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Namrata SINGH (USA) 6-2 6-0

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea CARRERA-MOR (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) defeated Sarah MCLAREN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (10) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-0 6-0

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (8) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Christina BONNEAU (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Agueda AREALES BADIA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

gocanadago
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:57 PM
Christina :sad:

Heidi probably playing in Spain during the next weeks :D

Andiyan
Sep 8th, 2007, 07:23 PM
DB: Gojnea (R2), Carreras (R3)

d_s
Sep 8th, 2007, 07:24 PM
Good luck Heidi :)

James
Sep 8th, 2007, 08:56 PM
DB: Gojnea (2R) and Espigado-Delgado (2R)

Kai
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:02 PM
Good luck to Lizaan and Lisa :D

DutchieGirl
Sep 9th, 2007, 12:18 AM
DB Gojnea, Carreras (r2)

Tennis-Chick
Sep 9th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Db: Carreras, Revert-oroz

Tennis-Chick
Sep 9th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Db: Carreras, Revert-oroz

penkku
Sep 9th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Good luck Amanda Carreras :)

Xian
Sep 9th, 2007, 05:34 PM
DB R2:
Cervera, Venticinque

tobi
Sep 9th, 2007, 06:27 PM
2nd Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) 6-3 7-5
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-0 7-5
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1

Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-2
Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-4 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (10) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (8) 7-5 6-2
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Kai
Sep 9th, 2007, 07:29 PM
Lisa :weirdo: :weirdo:

..ikke..
Sep 9th, 2007, 09:27 PM
DB: Gojnea (R3) and Tisset (R3)

DutchieGirl
Sep 9th, 2007, 10:09 PM
Lisa :weirdo: :weirdo:

:lol: What did you expect really? :p

polishprodigy
Sep 10th, 2007, 12:12 AM
DB: Gojnea, Marlene Ryan

Drake1980
Sep 10th, 2007, 03:22 AM
Come on Heidi!!

Xian
Sep 10th, 2007, 04:28 PM
Quali
3rd round
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 60 76
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 63 60
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 46 60 62
(4) Alice TISSET FRA d. Suzy LARKIN GBR 63 63
Ecaterina VASENINA MDA d. Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 61 61
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. (6) Marlene RYAN USA 61 61
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP d. (7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 61 63
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs q Alice TISSET FRA
wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Samantha POWERS USA
(5) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL
(8) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP
q Ecaterina VASENINA MDA vs Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
(6) Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
q Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs LL Marlene RYAN USA

------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs bye
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP
Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs bye
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs bye
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye

James
Sep 10th, 2007, 06:22 PM
W: Gojnea
RU: Costas-Moreira
DB: Savranska and Morata-Flaquer

Andiyan
Sep 10th, 2007, 06:54 PM
W: Gojnea
RU:Savranska

DB: Fernandez-Brugues, Savranska

Meelis
Sep 10th, 2007, 08:11 PM
RU: Gojnea
DB: Savranska and Fernandez-Brugues

..ikke..
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:14 PM
Winner: Savranska
RU: Gojnea
DB: Savranska and Aleksandrova

Brenda fan
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:47 PM
w: Gojnea
RU: Savranska

DB: Boada-Plade-Llorens, Savranska

gocanadago
Sep 10th, 2007, 09:52 PM
Go Heidi! Win it all!

DutchieGirl
Sep 10th, 2007, 10:15 PM
W: Gojnea
RU: Savranska
DB: Savranska,

Freakan
Sep 10th, 2007, 11:18 PM
W: Savranska
RU: Gojnea
DB: Savranska, Fernandez-Brugues

germex
Sep 11th, 2007, 03:19 AM
W: Madalina Victoria Gojnea
RU: Fernandez - Bruges

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 03:55 AM
Yevgenia Savransky of Israel,now Yevheniia SAVRANSKA of Ukraine.

tobi
Sep 11th, 2007, 04:02 AM
winner : Fernandez-Brugues
RU : Gojnea

DB

Savranska & Ferrer-Suarez

CooCooCachoo
Sep 11th, 2007, 08:24 AM
Yevgenia Savransky of Israel,now Yevheniia SAVRANSKA of Ukraine.

Yes :shrug: :lol: She's still a crap player :tape:

Good luck Heidi.

Gojnea :ignore:

CooCooCachoo
Sep 11th, 2007, 08:25 AM
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (10) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-0 6-0

:rolls:

I have seen Lynn Blau play :rolls: OMG :haha: She's so bad :ignore:

Coetzer Fan
Sep 11th, 2007, 09:08 AM
bad draw for Lizaan :mad:

but good luck ;)

Equus
Sep 11th, 2007, 12:41 PM
Winner: Gojnea
RU: Munoz-Gonzalves
DB: Savranska ( R1 )

polishprodigy
Sep 11th, 2007, 03:09 PM
I'm changing my predictions to:

WINNER: Gojnea
RU: Savranska
DB: Savranska over Ryan, El Tabakh over Tisset

Meelis
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:05 PM
First round:

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1

*hingis_forever*
Sep 11th, 2007, 05:11 PM
Amanda :eek: :worship:

Coetzer Fan
Sep 11th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Amanda :eek:

tobi
Sep 12th, 2007, 12:48 AM
Yes :shrug: :lol: She's still a crap player :tape:
Actually she had a great run from 2005 onwards but then she had injuries last year and all going wrong for her since then.

Xian
Sep 12th, 2007, 06:26 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 63 62
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 62 64
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 26 16
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 61 75
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs q Alice TISSET FRA 60 63
wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 36 36
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Samantha POWERS USA 60 60
(5) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 36 75 16
(8) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 46 46
q Ecaterina VASENINA MDA vs Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 36 26
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 06 06
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 57 62 63
LL Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 26 16
q Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 16 46
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 46 63 16
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs LL Marlene RYAN USA 62 61

------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs bye
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 76 10-5
Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs bye
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs bye
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
QF
(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR d. Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 62 61
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 63 46 10-3
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA 62 61
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 64 64

Coetzer Fan
Sep 12th, 2007, 09:09 PM
Lizaan :sad: :mad: bad draw:mad: :sad:

Equus
Sep 12th, 2007, 09:09 PM
DB: Gojnea ( R2 )

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 12th, 2007, 09:41 PM
Heidi ;) :D

Drake1980
Sep 12th, 2007, 10:39 PM
Heidi:bounce::banana:

polishprodigy
Sep 13th, 2007, 01:37 AM
Heidi :)

Sylwia :eek: :D

d_s
Sep 13th, 2007, 02:16 AM
Nice win for Heidi :)

*hingis_forever*
Sep 13th, 2007, 03:23 AM
DB: Savranska (r2)

Meelis
Sep 13th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Second round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Andiyan
Sep 13th, 2007, 06:37 PM
Madalina, :o at scoreline...

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 13th, 2007, 07:32 PM
heidi and diana ;) :D

penkku
Sep 13th, 2007, 08:24 PM
Amanda :sad: nice fight though ;)

gocanadago
Sep 13th, 2007, 09:49 PM
Heidi :bounce:

d_s
Sep 14th, 2007, 02:16 AM
Heidi :D

Meelis
Sep 14th, 2007, 06:31 PM
Quarterfinal

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 6-1
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) 7-5 7-5

Andiyan
Sep 14th, 2007, 07:42 PM
That's more like it Madalina :kiss: Now vs Heidi :scared:

gocanadago
Sep 14th, 2007, 10:11 PM
Heidi in smeis :bounce:

rated_next
Sep 15th, 2007, 01:12 AM
Yevgenia is just getting worse and worse. :sad: :( :o

Well done to Madalina :), Eva :), and Heidi :)

d_s
Sep 15th, 2007, 08:29 AM
Hope Heidi can make the finals! :D

gocanadago
Sep 15th, 2007, 02:56 PM
Semifinal
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-2 :D
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

DutchieGirl
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:03 PM
:sad:

rated_next
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:07 PM
Madalina has really slipped badly this year. :o :sad:

Well done Eva :)

gocanadago
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:14 PM
Heidi in final :bounce:

rrfnpump
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:49 PM
Pathetic scoreline, Madalina. :weirdo: :help:
Should be winning this tournament easily, instead going down.

Meelis
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:51 PM
Madalina :o

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 15th, 2007, 03:54 PM
omg Heidi :bolt:

Brenda fan
Sep 15th, 2007, 04:31 PM
well done Heidi, but Madalina... I'll never pick you again!

Andiyan
Sep 15th, 2007, 04:40 PM
Madalina :tape:
Heidi WD, but i expect Eva to win this.

d_s
Sep 15th, 2007, 05:01 PM
Heidi :D
What a great win for her!

Vincey!
Sep 16th, 2007, 01:01 AM
ooh Heidi :hearts:..Win it :bounce:

spiceboy
Sep 16th, 2007, 01:30 PM
Final result

Heidi El Tabakh (4) def. Eva Fernández Brugués (3) 62 64

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 16th, 2007, 01:33 PM
omg Heidi ;) :woohoo: :yeah: :D

rated_next
Sep 16th, 2007, 02:40 PM
Heidi :bolt: :eek:
congrats :worship:

nice try Eva :hug:

gocanadago
Sep 16th, 2007, 02:40 PM
6-3 at the second set according to ITF but we don't care cause Heidi won :bounce:

spiceboy
Sep 16th, 2007, 02:45 PM
6-3 at the second set according to ITF but we don't care cause Heidi won :bounce:

6-3 then as the guy on the phone in Lleida wasn't really sure :p

Vincey!
Sep 16th, 2007, 05:09 PM
Heidi `:hearts:

d_s
Sep 16th, 2007, 11:58 PM
Heidi :D:D
Wow I never expected her to win this tournament

spiceboy
Sep 17th, 2007, 03:31 PM
Heidi and Eva

http://www.fctennis.cat/imatges/noticies/1413_g.jpg

polishprodigy
Sep 18th, 2007, 01:21 AM
Heidi :eek: :D

Drake1980
Sep 19th, 2007, 08:04 PM
OMG!! Heidi :D:bounce::banana::woohoo: What a week!!