PDA

View Full Version : Caracas Junior Open,Venezuela,G5 (winner: G.Coglitore)


tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 05:59 PM
Singles Main Draw

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Karina CORDERO (VEN) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Alejandra GARCIA (VEN) defeated Thasia GARCIA (VEN)
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) (13) BYE

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) (9) BYE
Andrea QUINTANA (VEN) BYE

Cristina ANDRADE (VEN) defeated Maria Alejandra TAHAN (VEN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) BYE

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) BYE
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) defeated Anaily PINERO (VEN) 6-2 6-1

Astrid QUINTANA (VEN) Vs Melissa BOLIVAR (COL)
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (16) BYE

Anabel POLLAN (CUB) (14) BYE
Selene DOUCAS (VEN) BYE

Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VAN) 6-2 6-0
Ginet PINERO (VEN) (6) BYE

Javiera COLIGNON (CHI) (7) BYE
Clarissa SUCRE (VEN) Vs Johana RONDON (VEN)

Marian PINATE (VEN) BYE
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (11) BYE

Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) (10) BYE
Sujana VILLAFANE (VEN) Vs Geza FOCHE (GER)

Alesandro DE VIVO (VEN) Vs Leyla DUNIA (VEN)
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) (4) BYE

Lady Esther CORREA (VEN) (8) BYE
Maria ADJOUNIAN (VEN) Vs Carolina ABELLO (COL)

Marielena MARTINEZ (VEN) BYE
Oriana ESCALANTE (VEN) (12) BYE

Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (15) BYE
Jessica GOMEZ (CUB) Vs Erika-Maria PINATE-ACOSTA (VEN)

Gleidys SALAZAR (VEN) Vs Lucia BOSIO (ARG)
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 5th, 2007, 07:09 PM
2nd Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Karina CORDERO (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) (13) defeated Alejandra GARCIA (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) (9) defeated Andrea QUINTANA (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Cristina ANDRADE (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) 6-1 7-5
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (16) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 7-6(7) 6-2

Anabel POLLAN (CUB) (14) defeated Selene DOUCAS (VEN) Walkover
Ginet PINERO (VEN) (6) defeated Alessandra PENNESI (VEN) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Johana RONDON (VEN) defeated Javiera COLIGNON (CHI) (7) 6-1 6-3
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (11) defeated Marian PINATE (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) (10) defeated Sujana VILLAFANE (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) (4) defeated Leyla DUNIA (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Carolina ABELLO (COL) defeated Lady Esther CORREA (VEN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Oriana ESCALANTE (VEN) (12) defeated Marielena MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Erika-Maria PINATE-ACOSTA (VEN) defeated Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (15) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:58 PM
3th Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) (13) 6-3 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) (9) 7-5 6-2

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (16) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Anabel POLLAN (CUB) (14) defeated Ginet PINERO (VEN) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (11) defeated Johana RONDON (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) (4) defeated Yanet BLANCO-PUENTES (CUB) (10) 6-4 7-
6(4)

Oriana ESCALANTE (VEN) (12) defeated Carolina ABELLO (COL) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Erika-Maria PINATE-ACOSTA (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) 6-0 1-6 6-0
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) defeated Anabel POLLAN (CUB) (14) 6-0 6-0
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) (4) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (11) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Oriana ESCALANTE (VEN) (12) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Sep 9th, 2007, 04:25 PM
Semifinal

Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) (4) 6-2 6-3

Final

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) (3) 6-4 6-0