PDA

View Full Version : Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4 (winner: G.De Wael)


tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:37 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Babos Timea HUN 10.05.93 357
2 Eikeri Ulrikke NOR 16.12.92 404
3 Lukac Julija SRB 24.05.92 399
4 Whybourn Lisa-Jane GBR 11.05.91 513
5 De Wael Gally BEL 16.10.91 736
6 Sabeshinskaja Jessica GER 09.06.93 568
7 Simonetti Elisa ITA 11.07.90 726
8 Ghannam Line SYR 25.09.89 1 602
9 Cohen Karni ISR 18.03.92 635
10 Ben Haim Orian ISR 20.06.90 671
11 Tarnstrom Rebecca SWE 27.06.91 7 675
12 Cassar Kimberley MLT 07.05.92 700
13 Masuri Ester ISR 26.12.89 743
14 Novak Marina LIE 30.05.91 772
15 Knobl Katharina AUT 20.10.90 805
16 Mkahal Ranim SYR 15.06.91 2 986
17 Brobeck Jennie SWE 04.01.91 5 943
18 List Fiona AUT 10.03.91 963
19 Kulhova Petra-Maria SVK 09.09.92 1054
20 Marcovic Katarina SRB 16.01.91 1047
21 Rabkin Daniella ISR 09.03.91 1181
22 Kraberger Daniela AUT 25.08.91 1209
23 Morgina Anna RUS 21.08.91 1224
24 Braeutigam Katharina GER 15.02.91 1365
25 Qualifier
26 Qualifier
27 Qualifier
28 Qualifier
29 Papamichael Despina GRE 09.02.93 0
30 Wild Card
31 Wild Card
32 Wild Card

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:43 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) v BYE
Denise Kasche (AUT) v Georgia Shopacha (CYP)

(2)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP) v BYE
Sofia Nicolatou (CYP) v BYE

(3)Katharina Schmid (AUT) v BYE
Andri Kyradji (CYP) v BYE

(4)Elis Misirli (CYP) v BYE
Dominik Kasovska (CZE) v Natacha Yonan (USA)

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 10:43 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) v BYE
Denise Kasche (AUT) v Georgia Shopacha (CYP) 26 62 63

(2)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP) v BYE
Sofia Nicolatou (CYP) v BYE

(3)Katharina Schmid (AUT) v BYE
Andri Kyradji (CYP) v BYE

(4)Elis Misirli (CYP) v BYE
Dominik Kasovska (CZE) v Natacha Yonan (USA) 64 62

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 09:10 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Final Round Results

(1)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) v Denise Kasche (AUT) 57 60 62
(2)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP) v Sofia Nicolatou (CYP) 60 62
(3)Katharina Schmid (AUT) v Andri Kyradji (CYP) 62 20 Ret.
Dominik Kasovska (CZE) v (4)Elis Misirli (CYP) 60 62

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 09:25 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v (wc)Irine Letseva (CYP)
Katharina Knobl (AUT) v Katarina Marcovic (SRB)

Katharina Braeutigam (GER) v Anna Morgina (RUS)
(8)Karni Cohen (ISR) v (Q)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE)

(4)Lisa-Jane Whybourn (GBR) v Marina Nowak (LIE)
(Q)Dominika Kasovska (CZE) v (Q)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP)

Ester Masuri (ISR) v (LL)Andri Kyradji (CYP)
(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v (Q)Katharina Schmid (AUT)

(7)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) v (LL)Denise Kasche (AUT)
Fiona List (AUT) v (wc)Daniella Kyprianidou (CYP)

Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) v Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
(3)Julija Lukac (SRB) v Rebecca Tarnstrom (SWE)

(6)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) v (LL)Georgia Shopacha (CYP)
Daniella Rabkin (ISR) v (wc)Andria Kourti (CYP)

Jennie Brobeck (SWE) v Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Daniela Kraberger (AUT)

tobi
Sep 5th, 2007, 12:57 AM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v (wc)Irine Letseva (CYP) 63 60
Katharina Knobl (AUT) v Katarina Marcovic (SRB) 60 64

Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Katharina Braeutigam (GER) 26 62 Ret.
(Q)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) d. (8)Karni Cohen (ISR) 63 62

Marina Nowak (LIE) d. (4)Lisa-Jane Whybourn (GBR) 62 62
(Q)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP) d. (Q)Dominika Kasovska (CZE) 60 62

Ester Masuri (ISR) v (LL)Andri Kyradji (CYP) 60 62
(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v (Q)Katharina Schmid (AUT) 60 60

(7)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) v (LL)Denise Kasche (AUT) 61 60
Fiona List (AUT) v (wc)Daniella Kyprianidou (CYP) 76(2) 60

Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) v Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 64 62
(3)Julija Lukac (SRB) v Rebecca Tarnstrom (SWE) 62 75

(6)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) v (LL)Georgia Shopacha (CYP) 62 60
Daniella Rabkin (ISR) v (wc)Andria Kourti (CYP) 61 36 61

Jennie Brobeck (SWE) v Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 64 62
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Daniela Kraberger (AUT) 64 62

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 06:34 AM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v Katharina Knobl (AUT) 63 61
Anna Morgina (RUS) d. (Q)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) 63 60

Marina Nowak (LIE) d. (Q)Marilena Papadopoulou (CYP) 61 61
(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 62

(7)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) v Fiona List (AUT) 60 36 63
Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) v (3)Julija Lukac (SRB) 60 16 63

Daniella Rabkin (ISR) v (6)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) 64 63
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 46 62 62

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 11:29 PM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 64
(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v Marina Nowak (LIE) 62 62
Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) v (7)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) 63 62
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Daniella Rabkin (ISR) 62 61

Frode
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:58 AM
Heia Ulrikke:bounce:

14 year old Eikeri finished runner up in the Norwegian championships recently.:)

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 12:03 AM
Singles Main Draw - SF Results

(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v (1)Timea Babos (HUN) 63 64
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) 62 62

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 08:01 PM
Final

(5)Gally De Wael (BEL) v (2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 36 75 63

tony kirilenko
Sep 9th, 2007, 12:08 PM
nice result for gally, perhaps the beginning of great victories

Frode
Sep 9th, 2007, 04:58 PM
Ulrikke:sad:

Stil a good week though.
Will be interesting to see what she can do.:)