PDA

View Full Version : International Junior Tournament "Xunta de Galicia" Trophy,G5 (winner: P.Garrido)


tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 10:30 PM
Entry List

MD

1 CELMA-BOIX SARA ESP 09 oct 89 DA 573
2 SCHLEICH KRISTINA GER 24 ago 90 DA 1.112
3 HAMZE RIMA AUS 01 ago 92 DA 1.128
4 VARELA-PINEIRO MARIA ESP 04 abr 90 DA 1.224
5 GARRIDO-RODRIGUEZ PAOLA ESP 28 jul 93 DA
6 LOZANO-ANTON NATALIA ESP 18 feb 90 DA
7 JUAN-MIRANZO BEATRIZ ESP 31 mar 89 DA
8 MADRIGAL-RODRIGUEZ RAQUEL ESP 28 jul 93 DA
9 ALVAREZ-PINO PAULA ESP 28 feb 90 DA
10 HIDALGO-LOPEZ ANA ESP 15 jun 91 DA
11 BRU-BALLARA MARIA ESP 07 ene 90 DA
12 NAVARRO MARIA ESP 26 nov 92 DA
13 STOMLEGA DIANA ROM 08 mar 93 DA
14 SEDANO-ACOSTA CANDELARIA ARG 28 feb 94 DA
15 CHKHAIDRE NONA GEO 06 sep 91 DA
16 SAMADASHUILI MARI GEO 05 may 91 DA
17 EL OUARZAZI SARA MAR 21 may 96 DA
18 SERUCA VERONICA POR 14 feb 91 DA
19 XAVIER INES POR 23 mar 93 DA
20 COSTOV GABRIELA ROM 10 oct 91 DA
21 ALMEIDA BIBIANA POR 17 may 90 WC
22 GONZÁLEZ-OLIVAR IRENE ESP 12 jun 92 WC
23 SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZALMUDENA ESP 03 mar 91 WC
24 WC
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 SE
30 SE
31 RENDA ALEJANDRA ESP 27 jun 92 DA
32 COMAS-ESPONA JULIA ESP 26 jun 91 DA

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 10:35 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Patricia Vilas (ESP) v Raquel Barcala (ESP)
(2)Noemi Novo (ESP) v Mirian Rodiguez (ESP)
Isabel Gonzalo-Pita (ESP) v Carmen Escudeiro-Otero (ESP)
Mercedes Giner (ESP) v Monica Irisarri (ESP)

tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 09:12 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Results

(1)Patricia Vilas (ESP) v Raquel Barcala (ESP) 26 63 62
(2)Noemi Novo (ESP) v Mirian Rodiguez (ESP) 61 60
Isabel Gonzalo-Pita (ESP) v Carmen Escudeiro-Otero (ESP) 64 76(2)
Mercedes Giner (ESP) v Monica Irisarri (ESP) w/o

tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 11:45 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP) v Andrea Villaverde-Martinez (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (LL)Carmen Escudeiro-Otero (ESP)

Maria Navarro (ESP) v Sara El Ouarzazi (MAR)
(7)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP) v (Q)Noemi Novo (ESP)

(3)Rima Hamze (AUS) v (Q)Patricia Vilas (ESP)
Veronica Seruca (POR) v (wc)Vega Diaz-Otero (ESP)

Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ARG) v (Q)Isabel Gonzalo-Pita (ESP)
(6)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP) v Yolanda Pineiro-Aspres (ESP)

(8)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) v (Q)Mercedes Giner (ESP)
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) v Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)

Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) v Alejandra Renda (ESP)
(4)Maria-Varela Pineiro (ESP) v Ana Hidalgo-Lopez (ESP)

(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v (wc)Irene Gonzalez-Olivar (ESP)
Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP) v (wc)Bibiana Almeida (POR)

Gabriela Costov (ROU) v (wc)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
(2)Kristina Schleich (GER) v (LL)Raquel Barcala (ESP)

tobi
Sep 5th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP) v Andrea Villaverde-Martinez (ESP) 64 61
Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (LL)Carmen Escudeiro-Otero (ESP) 60 60

Maria Navarro (ESP) v Sara El Ouarzazi (MAR) 60 64
(7)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP) v (Q)Noemi Novo (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Patricia Vilas (ESP) d. (3)Rima Hamze (AUS) 62 61
Veronica Seruca (POR) v (wc)Vega Diaz-Otero (ESP) 61 62

Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ARG) v (Q)Isabel Gonzalo-Pita (ESP) 61 60
(6)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP) v Yolanda Pineiro-Aspres (ESP) 60 61

(8)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) v (Q)Mercedes Giner (ESP) 62 67(4) 60
Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 63 62

Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) v Alejandra Renda (ESP) 75 36 63
(4)Maria-Varela Pineiro (ESP) v Ana Hidalgo-Lopez (ESP) 76(9) 75

(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v (wc)Irene Gonzalez-Olivar (ESP) 61 61
Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP) v (wc)Bibiana Almeida (POR) 63 62

Gabriela Costov (ROU) v (wc)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) 26 61 62
(LL)Raquel Barcala (ESP) d. (2)Kristina Schleich (GER) 76(6) 76(2)

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 09:42 PM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (1)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP) 64 63
Maria Navarro (ESP) v (7)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP) 75 63

(Q)Patricia Vilas (ESP) d. Veronica Seruca (POR) 61 63
Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ARG) v (6)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP) 76(4) 26 63

Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) d. (8)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 64
(4)Maria-Varela Pineiro (ESP) v Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) 60 64

(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP) 61 60
Gabriela Costov (ROU) v (LL)Raquel Barcala (ESP) 61 62

tobi
Sep 7th, 2007, 11:00 PM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

Diana Stomlega (ROU) v Maria Navarro (ESP) 75 61
(Q)Patricia Vilas (ESP) d. Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ARG) 64 63
Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) d. (4)Maria-Varela Pineiro (ESP) 64 63
(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v Gabriela Costov (ROU) 62 61

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:57 PM
Singles Main Draw - SF Results

Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (Q)Patricia Vilas (ESP) 62 60
(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 62 63

tobi
Sep 9th, 2007, 04:46 PM
Final

(5)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) v Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 63