PDA

View Full Version : Riga Open by Parex,G4 (winner: A.A.Marenko)


tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:56 AM
Entry List - MD

1MarenkoAnna ArinaRUS02.01.1992155
2RapoportAnnaRUS07.09.1992222
3UmanetsYulianaUKR25.08.1992375
4SchuttingAnettEST24.08.1991379
5PintusovaNataliyaBLR02.01.1992422
6DapkuteIvetaLTU29.01.1993505
7LilekiteLinaLAT17.04.1992538
8MarcinkevicaDianaLAT03.08.1992593
9KailaheimoStinaFIN11.07.1991629
10GerasimovaAlenaBLR22.12.1991638
11IsayanKarinaRUS06.03.1992667
12PodolakSandraPOL30.03.1990713
13ReinfeldeMontaLAT05.01.1991796
14FagerstromMariaFIN04.04.1991824
15MoskalKseniaRUS27.09.1991883
16BukajevaDianaLAT16.09.1991896
17ArtamonovaAlexandraRUS20.11.19931101
18ZhurbaMarynaUKR08.10.19931137
19TippMerilinEST06.11.19911326
20DarczukMartinaPOL03.03.19911326
21OrlovaDarjaLAT25.02.19911399
22KalodzitsaVolhaBLR05.07.19911530
23special exempt
24special exempt
25GlimakovaIrinaRUS17.06.1993842wild card
26VovkAnastasiaRUS29.11.19931203wild card
27KishchunOlgaUKR29.11.1993wild card
28LusteJanaLAT16.08.1991wild card

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:56 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Sabine Mardarenko (LAT) v Natalia Lysova (FIN)

Diana Klavan (EST) v Adrija Runca (LAT)
Dana Adelson (ISR) v Elina Mihailova (LAT)

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v BYE
Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE

Sabine Goge (LAT) v Marilis Pilve (EST)
(6)Zane Zarina (LAT) v BYE

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
Kristine Cvetkova (LAT) v (wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT)

Kersten Vanem (EST) v Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT)
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v BYE

(4)Krista Zauere (LAT) v BYE
Veronika Sokolova (LAT) v Arina Mihailova (LAT)

Vita Zauere (LAT) v Milana Nikitina (LAT)
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v BYE

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:17 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Natalia Lysova (FIN) d. Sabine Mardarenko (LAT) 64 61

Adrija Runca (LAT) d. Diana Klavan (EST) 61 61
Elina Mihailova (LAT) d. Dana Adelson (ISR) 62 61

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v BYE
Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE

Sabine Goge (LAT) v Marilis Pilve (EST) 60 60
(6)Zane Zarina (LAT) v BYE

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) d. Kristine Cvetkova (LAT) 61 63

Kersten Vanem (EST) v Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT) 61 61
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v BYE

(4)Krista Zauere (LAT) v BYE
Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. Veronika Sokolova (LAT) 61 60

Vita Zauere (LAT) v Milana Nikitina (LAT) 62 61
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v BYE

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 08:30 PM
Due to rain 2nd and final round quali matches will play tomorrow morning.

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 09:06 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Natalia Lysova (FIN) 60 64
Elina Mihailova (LAT) d. Adrija Runca (LAT) 62 61

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v Julija Korolova (LAT) 60 62
Sabine Goge (LAT) v (6)Zane Zarina (LAT) 64 62

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v (wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 63 64
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v Kersten Vanem (EST) 61 60

Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. (4)Krista Zauere (LAT) 60 63
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v Vita Zauere (LAT) 61 62

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 09:08 PM
They have problems to get back to schedule due to rain :o

Quali final round matches will play tomorrow,then they will make the MD and doubles MD.

They will try to start both MD Singles and doubles tomorrow.

tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 07:23 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Final Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Elina Mihailova (LAT) 36 64 62
(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v Sabine Goge (LAT) 36 76(5) 60
(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v (7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) 64 61
Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. (5)Kira Golenko (LAT) 60 63

tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
(Q)Arina Mihailova (LAT) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)

Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (Q)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61
(7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (Q)Greta Veinberga (LAT)

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (SE)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 61
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 61

Inga Audrina (LAT) v Maryna Zhurba (UKR)
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 64 62

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (LL)Kira Golenko (LAT)
Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) v (LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT)

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Martina Darczuk (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. Darja Orlova (LAT) 61 63
Merilin Tipp (EST) v (wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR)

(wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT)

tobi
Sep 5th, 2007, 08:02 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. (Q)Arina Mihailova (LAT) 36 62 63

Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (Q)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61
(7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (Q)Greta Veinberga (LAT) 46 61 76(3)

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (SE)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 61
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 61

Maryna Zhurba (UKR) d. Inga Audrina (LAT) 62 62
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 64 62

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (LL)Kira Golenko (LAT) w/o
Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) v (LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT) 57 64 63

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Martina Darczuk (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 75

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. Darja Orlova (LAT) 61 63
(wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR) d. Merilin Tipp (EST) 67(5) 61 64

(wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT) 60 61

tobi
Sep 5th, 2007, 08:05 PM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 60 63
Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) 61 63

Sandra Podolak (POL) d. (4)Anett Schutting (EST) 75 60
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Maryna Zhurba (UKR) 75 61

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) 61 62
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 61

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. (wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR) 61 64
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) 63 46 61

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 6th, 2007, 11:35 AM
Anna Arina :D
Polina :yeah:

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 10:37 PM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Diana Bukajeva (LAT) 62 76(2)
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v (5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 63 61
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) w/o

SF

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) 36 62 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 36 64 63

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 07:55 PM
Final

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 64 26 62

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 9th, 2007, 03:43 AM
Anna Arina :yeah: