PDA

View Full Version : Jug Open,Macedonia,G5 (winner: I.Stoica)


tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 04:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (LL)Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) 63 64
Vanja Andonova (MKD) d. (LL)Elena Zivkovska (MKD) 60 62

Rima Hamze (AUS) d. (LL)Biljana Milosevska (MKD) 57 76(2) 75
(6)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) d. (wc)Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 62 63

(4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Elena Mitkovska (MKD) 64 61
(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. Katarina Markovic (SRB) 62 61

(wc)Iva Lepcevska (MKD) d. Vanja Bocevska (MKD) 60 64
(5)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) d. (Q)Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) 60 64

Anzhelika Adzhamyan (RUS) d. (3)Desislava Lazarova (BUL) 76(2) 31 Ret.
(Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. (LL)Kristina Martic (CRO) 75 76(5)

Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. (wc)Verijana Ignjatova (MKD) 60 61
(7)Natalia Shigina (ISR) d. Kristina Bozinovska (MKD) 67(4) 62 62

(8)Aleksandra Jozifoska (MKD) d. Liana Todorova (BUL) 61 61
Alexandra Armasescu (ROU) d. Marjana Gjorgjrevska (MKD) 61 60

(wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (LL)Atina Petrovska (MKD) 61 60
(2)Mia Liimatainen (FIN) d. (Q)Helena Popovic (SRB) 63 63

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 04:41 PM
2nd Round Results

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Vanja Andonova (MKD) 60 64
(6)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) d. Rima Hamze (AUS) 64 76(5)

(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. (4)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 61 61
(wc)Iva Lepcevska (MKD) d. (5)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 36 64 61

(Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Anzhelika Adzhamyan (RUS) 64 61
Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. (7)Natalia Shigina (ISR) 62 62

(8)Aleksandra Jozifoska (MKD) d. Alexandra Armasescu (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (2)Mia Liimatainen (FIN) 64 62

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 04:42 PM
QF Results

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (6)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 61 67(5) 76(4)
(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. (wc)Iva Lepcevska (MKD) 61 62
Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. (Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 61
(8)Aleksandra Jozifoska (MKD) d. (wc)Matea Cutura (CRO) 16 62 62

Louis Cyphre
Sep 1st, 2007, 09:47 AM
Isabella :woohoo:

Xian
Sep 1st, 2007, 10:48 AM
well done Aleks :worship:

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 08:58 PM
Semifinal

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Final

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-2 6-2