PDA

View Full Version : Budaörs Cup,Hungary,G3 (winner: M.Spremo)


tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:34 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) BYE
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-0 7-5

Luca KUPO (HUN) BYE
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (5) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (2) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Manuela SALLAI (HUN) 6-0 6-1

Olivia RICH (AUS) BYE
Magda LINETTE (POL) (6) BYE

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) BYE

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Dora KRISTOFFY (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) (8) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) BYE
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) Walkover

Zita TIVADAR (HUN) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (7) BYE

2nd Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (1) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (5) defeated Luca KUPO (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (2) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) (6) defeated Olivia RICH (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) (8) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (7) defeated Zita TIVADAR (HUN) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (2) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) (6) 6-4 6-1
Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) (8) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (7) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:35 PM
Singles Main Draw

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) Vs Timea BABOS (HUN)
Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) Vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

Milana SPREMO (SRB) Vs Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN)
Paula KANIA (POL) Vs Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (8)

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) Vs Lisa WAGNER (AUT)
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) Vs Tanvi SHAH (IND)

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) Vs Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS)
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) Vs Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5)

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU)
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) Vs Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE)

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Zsofia MIKO (HUN)
Magda LINETTE (POL) Vs Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3)

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) Vs Efrat MISHOR (ISR)
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) Vs Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE)

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) Vs Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS)
Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) Vs Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2)

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 30th, 2007, 09:38 PM
Go Caroline :hearts:

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 12:09 AM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

Timea BABOS (HUN) d. Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) 62 61
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) d. Elizabeth SEARL (AUS) 62 62

Milana SPREMO (SRB) Vs Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 61 61
Paula KANIA (POL) Vs Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (8) 36 61 62

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) Vs Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 62 61
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) Vs Tanvi SHAH (IND) 61 61

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) Vs Ashleigh RICHARDSON (AUS) 63 61
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) Vs Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 60 61

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 62 63
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) d. Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 63 63

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 06 64 64
Magda LINETTE (POL) Vs Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 76(1) 62

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) Vs Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 60 61
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) d. Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 63 60

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) Vs Stephanie WILTSHIRE (AUS) 63 63
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) d. Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) 62 62

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 12:11 AM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

Timea BABOS (HUN) d. Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 64 63
Milana SPREMO (SRB) Vs Paula KANIA (POL) 60 63

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) Vs Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK)
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) Vs Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 62 63

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 75 64
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Magda LINETTE (POL) 63 62

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) Vs Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 62 62
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) d. Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 63 63

Pszczelny
Aug 31st, 2007, 02:04 AM
Sandra :yeah:

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:34 AM
Singles Main Draw - QF

Milana SPREMO (SRB) Vs Timea BABOS (HUN) 63 62
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) Vs Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) 61 67(4) 64
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 64 57 75
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) d. Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) *unknown score*

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:19 PM
Singles Main Draw - QF

Milana SPREMO (SRB) Vs Timea BABOS (HUN) 63 62
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) Vs Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (4) 61 67(4) 64
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) Vs Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 64 57 75
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) d. Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) 75 61

SF

Milana SPREMO (SRB) d. Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 61 61
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) d. Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (7) 63 26 75

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 08:33 PM
Final

Milana SPREMO (SRB) d. Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) 63 76(3)