PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland, Sep03, winner: Katerina Vankova


Xian
Aug 30th, 2007, 04:38 PM
10,000$ Kedzierzyn Kozle, Poland

Kedzierzyn Kozle CUP 2007

Surface: Clay

http://www.internacia-gazeto.com/articoli/kedzierzyn_files/foto1.jpg


Homepage: www.kktenis.pl (http://www.kktenis.pl/)

Previous Winners:
1999: Eszter MOLNAR HUN d. Daria PANOVA RUS 63 76
2000: Zuzana ONDRASKOVA CZE d. Olha LAZARCHUK UKR 75 64
2001: Paulina SLITROVA CZE d. Petra KUCOVA CZE 64 61
2002: Ana-Lucia MIGLIARINI DE LEON URU d. Anna BIELEN ZARSKA POL 26 61 76
2003: Katerina BÖHMOVA CZE d. Marta LESNIAK POL 26 62 62
2004: Marta LESNIAK POL d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR 62 64
2004: Katalin MAROSI HUN d. Veronika RAIMROVA CZE 64 46 62
2005: Petra CETKOVSKA CZE d. Natalia GUSSONI ARG 36 64 63
2006: Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Katerina VANKOVA CZE 76 75

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs bye
Kristyna KUCIANOVA SVK vs Barbara KRZESINSKA POL 63 60
Nicola MOONEY GBR vs bye
(2) Pavlina GLOSOVA CZE vs bye
Martyna SNITKO POL vs bye
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK 64 61
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs bye
(3) Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs bye
Zuzana MICHALICOVA SVK vs bye
Karolina LIESICKA POL vs Joanna DOBROWOLSKA POL 26 06
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE vs bye
Agata KOMOROWSKA POL vs bye
Beata WAJDZIK POL vs Ivanna SLOBODIAN UKR 36 46
Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE vs bye
(5) Hana BIRNEROVA CZE vs bye
Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 36 57
Kristyna HANCAROVA SVK vs Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 64 75
Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR vs bye
Maja KAZMIERUK POL vs bye
Michaela SILESOVA SVK vs bye
Yulia PILNIK UKR vs bye
Martina KOSTALOVA SVK vs bye
Kinga KOZLOWSKA POL vs bye
Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
Hanna KAPUSTKA POL vs bye
Magdalena WIECHA POL vs bye
Simona SYNKOVA SVK vs bye
Magdalena SMEJOVA CZE vs bye
Katarzyna KAWA POL vs bye
Andrea STRASAKOVA CZE vs bye
2nd round
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 62 63
Kristyna KUCIANOVA SVK d. Nicola MOONEY GBR 62 62
(2) Pavlina GLOSOVA CZE d. Martyna SNITKO POL 64 64
KatarinaMARACKOVA SVK d. Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 61 60
(3) Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. Zuzana MICHALICOVA SVK 46 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE d. Joanna DOBROWOLSKA POL 63 62
(4) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE d. Agata KOMOROWSKA POL 62 60
Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE d. Ivanna SLOBODIAN UKR 61 62
(5) Hana BIRNEROVA CZE d. Oksana KHOMYK UKR 76 60
Kristyna HANCAROVA SVK d. Alexandra SKRIPKINA UKR 64 61
Michaela SILESOVA SVK d. Maja KAZIMIERUK POL 64 64
Martina KOSTALOVA SVK d. Yulia PILNIK UKR 61 64
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Kinga KOZLOWSKA POL 60 60
Hanna KAPUSTKA POL d. Magdalena WIECHA POL 75 64
Magdalena SMEJOVA CZE d. Simona SYNKOVA SVK 75 60
Andrea STRASAKOVA CZE d. Katarzyna KAWA POL 63 75
3rd round
(1) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Kristyna KUCIANOVA SVK 64 64
KatarinaMARACKOVA SVK d. (2) Pavlina GLOSOVA CZE 62 36 64
(3) Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 64 36 76
(4) Karolina DOMANSKI SWE d. Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE 62 36 60
(5) Hana BIRNEROVA CZE d. Kristyna HANCAROVA SVK 63 62
Martina KOSTALOVA SVK d. Michaela SILESOVA SVK 75 46 63
Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 75 60
Andrea STRASAKOVA CZE d. Magdalena SMEJOVA CZE 76 75

-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Zora VLCKOVA CZE 60 30 ret Vlckova
q Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs wc Klaudia GAWLIK POL 57 75 10 ret Gawlik
q Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 36 46
(7) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Volha DUKO BLR 64 57 46
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs q Andrea STRASAKOVA CZE 63 60
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs q Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 36 63 76
Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Karolina NOWAK GER 62 62
(6) Simona DOBRA CZE vs Monika KRAUZE POL 36 63 61
(8) Anne Priska SCHÄFER GER vs wc Veronika DOMAGALA POL 64 67 46
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 16 46
q Hana BIRNEROVA CZE vs Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 26 26
(3) Radana HOLUSOVA CZE vs wc Paula KANIA POL 60 62
(5) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs wc Veronika SIGUTOVA CZE 62 63
q Martina KOSTALOVA SVK vs Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 06 06
Dominika KANAKOVA CZE vs Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 36 60 46
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs q Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 60 61
2nd round
q Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. (1) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL 64 76
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Volha DUKO BLR 67 61 61
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 63 61
Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. (6) Simona DOBRA CZE ret
wc Veronika DOMAGALA POL d. Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 75 63
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. (3) Radana HOLUSOVA CZE 61 63
(5) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Eugenia PASHKOVA RUS 63 63
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL 62 60
QF
q Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 61 61
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 63 76
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. wc Veronika DOMAGALA POL 63 62
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. (5) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 60 62
SF
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 76 62
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 60 63
Final
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (2) Olga BROZDA POL 36 64 76


----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs bye
Veronika DOMAGALA/Paula KANIA POL vs bye
(3) Volha DUKO BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs bye
Michaela POCHABOVA/Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs bye
Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS/Yulia PILNIK UKR 63 63
(4) Oksana KHOMYK/Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs bye
Katarina MARACKOVA/Michaela SILESOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
QF
Veronika DOMAGALA/Paula KANIA POL d. (1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE ret
(3) Volha DUKO BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Michaela POCHABOVA/Patricia VERESOVA SVK
(4) Oksana KHOMYK/Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL/Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 21 ret
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Katarina MARACKOVA/Michaela SILESOVA SVK ret
SF
Michaela POCHABOVA/Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Veronika DOMAGALA/Paula KANIA POL 64 60
(2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (4) Oksana KHOMYK/Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 64 60
Final
Michaela POCHABOVA/Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. (2) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 62 64

kiel
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:59 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100091194&tournament=1100016022

kiel
Sep 1st, 2007, 08:22 AM
DB Quali:Kucianova over Krzesinska
Anyone over Kudryatseva(2R)

James
Sep 1st, 2007, 08:24 AM
DB: Kucianova (1R) and Glosova (2R)

DutchieGirl
Sep 1st, 2007, 08:45 AM
DB: r2 Glosova, Birnerova. :shrug:

Meelis
Sep 1st, 2007, 10:08 AM
DB: Kucianova (R1)

Freakan
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:48 AM
DB: Kucianova, Glosova

polishprodigy
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:53 AM
DB: anyone over Kudrayatseva (r2)
Kucianova over Krzesinska

Andiyan
Sep 1st, 2007, 01:25 PM
DB: anyone over Kudryavtseva (R2), Veresova (R2)

Xian
Sep 1st, 2007, 01:30 PM
DB
Kucianova, Malkhasyan R2

..ikke..
Sep 1st, 2007, 02:23 PM
DB: anyone over Kudryavtseva (R2) and Kucianova

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:31 PM
1st Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Martyna SNITKO (POL) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) BYE
Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) BYE

Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) defeated Karolina LISIECKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) BYE
Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) BYE

Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-3 6-4
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) BYE

Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) BYE
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) BYE

Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) BYE
Magdalena WIECHA (POL) BYE

Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) BYE

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) BYE
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Meelis
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:55 PM
Second DB: Marackova (r2)

Freakan
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:58 PM
I wonder, if Monika will play... Maybe she's hiding somewhere with her father after all the things that have happened lately? :tape:

Equus
Sep 1st, 2007, 08:38 PM
Q.DB: Marackova & Glosova ( both R2 )

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:32 PM
DB

Glosova & Veresova

polishprodigy
Sep 2nd, 2007, 12:41 AM
[quote=Freakan;11551548]I wonder, if Monika will play... Maybe she's hiding somewhere with her father after all the things that have happened lately? :tape:[quote]

what happened?

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 05:18 PM
2nd Round Quali

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-4 6-4
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) defeated Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) defeated Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-0
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-4 6-4
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0
Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 7-5 6-4

Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Jakub
Sep 2nd, 2007, 06:52 PM
Kapustka :hearts: :D
now qualify !

BEtennislover
Sep 2nd, 2007, 09:19 PM
Go Madzia, please win your second singles title of this year!!:D

Andiyan
Sep 3rd, 2007, 05:37 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

(1)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def Kristyna Kucianova (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Katarina Marackova (SVK) def (2)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(3)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) def Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Karolina Domanski (SWE) def Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(5)Hana Birnerova (CZE) def Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Martina Kostalova (SVK) def Michaela Silesova (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Patricia Veresova (SVK) def Hanna Kapustka (POL) 7-5 6-0
Andrea Strasakova (CZE) def Magdalena Smejova (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5

Andiyan
Sep 3rd, 2007, 05:42 PM
Singles main draw:

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) vs Zora Vlckova (CZE)
(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) vs (WC)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)
(Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) vs (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) vs Volha Duko (BLR)
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) vs (Q)Andrea Strasakova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) vs (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) vs Karolina Nowak (GER)
(6)Simona Dobra (CZE) vs Monika Krauze (POL)

(8)Anna Priska Schaefer (GER) vs (WC)Veronika Domagala (POL)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) vs Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) vs (Q)Hana Birnerova (CZE)
(3)Radana Holusova (CZE) vs (WC)Paula Kania (POL)
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) vs (WC)Veronika Sigutova (CZE)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) vs (Q)Martina Kostalova (SVK)
(SE)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) vs Edyta Cieplucha (POL)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) vs (Q)Karolina Domanski (SWE)

Andiyan
Sep 3rd, 2007, 05:52 PM
RU: Brozda

DB: Vankova, Holusova

James
Sep 3rd, 2007, 06:34 PM
RU: Brozda
DB: Domagala and Holusova

..ikke..
Sep 3rd, 2007, 07:25 PM
RU: Vajdova
DB: Domagala and Holusova

Andiyan
Sep 3rd, 2007, 07:30 PM
If Anne Priska EVEN gets bageled by Domagala then she really, REALLY should retire... :lol:

germex
Sep 3rd, 2007, 07:57 PM
RU: Magdalena Kiszczynska

Freakan
Sep 3rd, 2007, 09:06 PM
RU: Brozda
DB: Domagal, Holusova

auntie janie
Sep 4th, 2007, 12:04 AM
RU: Vankova

DB r1: Domagala

DutchieGirl
Sep 4th, 2007, 12:13 AM
W: Brozda
RU: Vankova
DB: Vajdova, Holusova

polishprodigy
Sep 4th, 2007, 12:16 AM
DB: Holosuva, Kanakova

Meelis
Sep 4th, 2007, 01:48 AM
RU: Brozda
DB: Domagala and Holusova

tobi
Sep 4th, 2007, 03:27 AM
RU : Vankova

DB

Domagala & Vankova

kiel
Sep 4th, 2007, 09:17 AM
Runner up: Olga Brozda

DB Main Draw: Kanakova over Cieplucha
Holusova over Kania

Equus
Sep 4th, 2007, 02:48 PM
RU: Kiszczynska
DB: Domagala & Holusova

Andiyan
Sep 4th, 2007, 08:11 PM
Tuesday Results:

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) vs Zora Vlckova (CZE)
(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) def (WC)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 5-7 7-5 1-0 Ret.
(Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) vs (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) vs Volha Duko (BLR)
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) def (Q)Andrea Strasakova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) vs (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) def Karolina Nowak (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6)Simona Dobra (CZE) def Monika Krauze (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1

(WC)Veronika Domagala (POL) def (LL)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) vs Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) def (Q)Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Radana Holusova (CZE) def (WC)Paula Kania (POL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) vs (WC)Veronika Sigutova (CZE)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) def (Q)Martina Kostalova (SVK) 6-0 6-0
(SE)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) vs Edyta Cieplucha (POL)
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) vs (Q)Karolina Domanski (SWE)

Anne Priska withdrew :haha:

Freakan
Sep 4th, 2007, 09:28 PM
DB: Kiszczynska

Andiyan
Sep 5th, 2007, 06:49 PM
First round:

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) def Zora Vlckova (CZE) 6-0 3-0 Ret.
(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) def (WC)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 5-7 7-5 1-0 Ret.
(Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Volha Duko (BLR) def (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) def (Q)Andrea Strasakova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) def (Q)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) def Karolina Nowak (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6)Simona Dobra (CZE) def Monika Krauze (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1

(WC)Veronika Domagala (POL) def (LL)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) vs Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) def (Q)Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Radana Holusova (CZE) def (WC)Paula Kania (POL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) def (WC)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) def (Q)Martina Kostalova (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Edyta Cieplucha (POL) def (SE)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) vs (Q)Karolina Domanski (SWE)

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 5th, 2007, 08:51 PM
Nadia G ;)
Zhenya P :)

Volha :)
Nikola ;)
Katerina V ;) :D
Michaela P :)
Lucie K ;)

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 05:41 AM
DB

Brozda

since Priska withdrew.

Pszczelny
Sep 6th, 2007, 12:15 PM
Magda ;)
Sylwia :yeah:
Weronika :D would be easier against Schaefer :p
Edyta :D

tobi
Sep 6th, 2007, 08:53 PM
R1 Missing Results

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-0 6-1 :)

2nd Round Matches

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) Vs Patricia VERESOVA (SVK)
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) Vs Volha DUKO (BLR)

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) Vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE)
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) Walkover

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) Vs Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK)
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) Vs Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (3)

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) Vs Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS)
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) Vs Olga BROZDA (POL) (2)

DutchieGirl
Sep 6th, 2007, 09:10 PM
:sad: Simona...hope it's not serious!

Equus
Sep 6th, 2007, 11:40 PM
DB: Brozda ( R2 )

Andiyan
Sep 7th, 2007, 08:00 PM
Second Round:

(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) def (1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) def Volha Duko (BLR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) def Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) def (6)Simona Dobra (CZE) W/O

(WC)Veronika Domagala (POL) def Monika Kochanova (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) def (3)Radana Holusova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) def Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) def Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 6-2 6-0

Andiyan
Sep 7th, 2007, 08:03 PM
Quarters:

(Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) def (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 6-1 6-1
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) def Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) def (WC)Veronika Domagala (POL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) def (5)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 6-0 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 7th, 2007, 08:23 PM
Nadia :sad:

Katerina win it all now ;)
Michaela :)

DutchieGirl
Sep 7th, 2007, 10:39 PM
OK - this is going better. ;)

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 01:22 AM
Loving Olga's scores :drool:

DutchieGirl
Sep 8th, 2007, 08:26 AM
Loving Olga's scores :drool:

But did you pick her? :p

Jakub
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:22 PM
1/2
nr 2 Olga Brózda - Michaela Pochabova (Słowacja) 6/0 6/3 :D
finał
nr 2 Olga Brózda - nr 4 Katerina Vankova (Czechy)

Olga :D :) looks impressive :yeah:
good luck tomorrow :)

Andiyan
Sep 8th, 2007, 06:37 PM
Semis:

(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) def (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) def Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Doubles final:

Pochabova/Veresova (SVK) def (2)Brozda/Zagorska (POL) 6-2 6-4

rated_next
Sep 8th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Well done Katerina and Olga :)

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 8th, 2007, 08:40 PM
Katerina ;) :D

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:04 PM
Great final :hearts:

tobi
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:04 PM
But did you pick her? :p
Nope because when I am picking her,she is losing :p

Btw H2H 1-0 Vankova

2006 $10,000 Gdynia QF Clay (O) K.VANKOVA 6-4 7-5

DutchieGirl
Sep 8th, 2007, 11:40 PM
Nope because when I am picking her,she is losing :p

Btw H2H 1-0 Vankova

2006 $10,000 Gdynia QF Clay (O) K.VANKOVA 6-4 7-5

Oh good... :p Because I did pick her (and Vankova) can't remember who I had an winner and r/u though. :lol:

rated_next
Sep 9th, 2007, 01:55 PM
Finals:

Katerina Vankova d. Olga Brozda 36 64 76[7] :eek:


must have been a great match -- nice try Olga :sad: but well done Katerina :)

tobi
Sep 9th, 2007, 02:02 PM
Olga :( :( :bigcry:

Very close :(

Andiyan
Sep 9th, 2007, 02:08 PM
:woohoo: I got W and RU right :D

Congrats Katerina :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 9th, 2007, 03:29 PM
Katerina :yeah: :D

Jakub
Sep 9th, 2007, 09:30 PM
oh Olga :bigcry::sad:

match last 3 hours and 30 minuts according to polish tennis fed. website :eek:

tobi
Sep 10th, 2007, 01:06 AM
oh Olga :bigcry::sad:

match last 3 hours and 30 minuts according to polish tennis fed. website :eek:
Not surprised.

Bet Olga had match points too :(