PDA

View Full Version : ProSigma Open,Slovenia,G4 (winner: J.Kajtazovic)


tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 01:43 AM
Entry List - MD

1 KAJTAZOVIC JASMINA SLO 26.02.1991 DA
2 CUDERMAN MARCELA SLO 1990 DA
3 LUKAC JULIJA SRB 24.05.1992 DA
4 JERMAN URSKA SLO 1992 DA
5 HONCOVA MICHAELA SVK 22.12.1992 DA
6 POTISK TINA SLO 15.12.1990 DA
7 MECIROVA LUCIE SVK 19.01.1991 DA
8 BARTOVA TEREZA CZE 19.03.1992 DA
9 POPLUHAROVA ANREA SVK 22.01.1991 DA
10 KOVAČ NIKA SLO 22.12.1992 DA
11 TREVISAN MARTINA ITA 03.11.1993 DA
12 KRIZ ANASTASIA AUT 13.09.1992 DA
13 PETERCAKOVA JARMILA SVK 18.08.1992 DA
14 RADULOVIC MIA SCG 14.01.1992 DA
15 MRAVCOVA IVANA SVK 15.04.1991 DA
16 HINCU BIANCA ROU 22.07.1992 DA
17 BANOVEC DIJANA CRO 04.08.1992 DA
18 SEKULIC SARAH-REBECCA GER 03.07.1992 DA
19 CECHOVA KAROLINA CZE 18.01.1992 DA
20 KRIZMAN MANCA SLO 31.01.1990 DA
21 SCHERNDL CHRISTINA AUT 08.06.1990 DA
22 GRBAC NIKOLINA CRO 16.11.1992 DA
23 FORSTNER DESIREE AUT 04.01.1992 DA
24 VOSCEKOVA MARIA SVK 25.08.1990 DA
25 FLEISSNER FLORENTINE GER 29.05.1992 WC
26 RMUS MILENA SLO 09.01.1992 WC
27 ORLIČ DAŠA SLO WC
28 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 01:50 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Klavdija Rebol (SLO) v BYE
Lara Okici (SLO) d. Vivien Svirkovska (CRO) 64 67(3) 76(3)

Tea Palandacic (SLO) d. Barbara Varezic (SLO) 64 46 64
(6)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. (wc)Anja Pusnik (SLO) 61 62

(2)Christine Auer (AUT) v BYE
Margareta Gabrek (CRO) d. (wc)Hana Umek (SLO) 76(5) 61

Justyna Krol (POL) d. Sarah Merlic (CRO) 61 60
(wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) d. (7)Jaqueline March (AUT) 61 61

(3)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) v BYE
Margareta Duras (CRO) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 64 62

Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. (wc)Soncka Jazbinsek (SLO) 63 62
(8)Katharina Morth (AUT) d. Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 62 63

(4)Sanda Omerovic (AUS) v BYE
Carina Hendler (AUT) d. Andrea Lippe (GER) 61 60

(wc)Tajda Bastijanic (SLO) d. Iva Jancevski (CRO) 63 63
Lena Steiger (AUT) d. (5)Anja Koll (AUT) 76(6) 61

2nd Round

(1/wc)Klavdija Rebol (SLO) v Lara Okici (SLO) 36 62 62
(6)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. Tea Palandacic (SLO) 61 60

Margareta Gabrek (CRO) d. (2)Christine Auer (AUT) 63 36 63
(wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) d. Justyna Krol (POL) 63 63

(3)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) v Margareta Duras (CRO) 63 60
(8)Katharina Morth (AUT) v Elena Bertoia (ITA) Suspended at set all(Darkness)

(4)Sanda Omerovic (AUS) v Carina Hendler (AUT) 64 63
Lena Steiger (AUT) d. (wc)Tajda Bastijanic (SLO) 75 61

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 10:33 PM
2nd Round

(1/wc)Klavdija Rebol (SLO) v Lara Okici (SLO) 36 62 62
(6)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. Tea Palandacic (SLO) 61 60

Margareta Gabrek (CRO) d. (2)Christine Auer (AUT) 63 36 63
(wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) d. Justyna Krol (POL) 63 63

(3)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) v Margareta Duras (CRO) 63 60
Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. (8)Katharina Morth (AUT) 67(7) 64 76(4)

(4)Sanda Omerovic (AUS) v Carina Hendler (AUT) 64 63
Lena Steiger (AUT) d. (wc)Tajda Bastijanic (SLO) 75 61

Final Round

(6)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. (1/wc)Klavdija Rebol (SLO) 61 60
Margareta Gabrek (CRO) d. (wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) 75 61
Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. (3)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) 75 63
Lena Steiger (AUT) d. (4)Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 26 63 64

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 10:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (Q)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)
Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (wc)Lina Pajnik (SLO)

Anastasia Kriz (AUT) v (wc)Milena Rmus (SLO)
(5)Lucie Mecirova (SVK) v (Q)Margareta Gabrek (CRO)

(3)Urska Jerman (SLO) v Ivana Mravcova (SVK)
Dragana Bozovic (SLO) v Jarmila Petercakova (SVK)

Nikolina Grbac (CRO) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
(7)Tereza Bartova (CZE) v Maria Voscekova (SVK)

(6)Tina Potisk (SLO) v Mia Radulovic (SRB)
Manca Krizman (SLO) v Bianca Hincu (ROU)

(Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) v (Q)Lena Steiger (AUT)
(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (LL)Klavdija Rebol (SLO)

(8)Anrea Popluharova (SVK) v Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Desiree Forstner (AUT) v Dijana Banovec (CRO)

Nika Kovac (SLO) v (wc)Florentine Fleissner (GER)
(2)Marcela Cuderman (SLO) v (wc)Dasa Orlic (SLO)

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 01:57 AM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (Q)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) 60 61
Martina Trevisan (ITA) v (wc)Lina Pajnik (SLO) 62 63

(wc)Milena Rmus (SLO) d. Anastasia Kriz (AUT) 61 16 62
(5)Lucie Mecirova (SVK) d. (Q)Margareta Gabrek (CRO) ??

(3)Urska Jerman (SLO) v Ivana Mravcova (SVK) 61 61
Dragana Bozovic (SLO) v Jarmila Petercakova (SVK) 63 61

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Nikolina Grbac (CRO) 61 63
(7)Tereza Bartova (CZE) v Maria Voscekova (SVK) 64 75

(6)Tina Potisk (SLO) v Mia Radulovic (SRB) 63 46 61
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Manca Krizman (SLO) 61 63

(Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) v (Q)Lena Steiger (AUT) 63 61
(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (LL)Klavdija Rebol (SLO) 75 62

Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. (8)Anrea Popluharova (SVK) 46 63 62
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Desiree Forstner (AUT) 60 60

(wc)Florentine Fleissner (GER) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 01 Ret.
(2)Marcela Cuderman (SLO) v (wc)Dasa Orlic (SLO) 26 61 44 (Darkness)

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:08 PM
R1

Orlic d. Cuderman 62 16 76(4)

Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v Martina Trevisan (ITA) 76(2) 62
(5)Lucie Mecirova (SVK) d. (wc)Milena Rmus (SLO) 61 61

(3)Urska Jerman (SLO) v Dragana Bozovic (SLO) 62 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (7)Tereza Bartova (CZE) 63 63

Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (6)Tina Potisk (SLO) 62 61
(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 60 63

Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 64
(wc)Dasa Orlic (SLO) d. (wc)Florentine Fleissner (GER) 62 64

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 06:22 PM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (5)Lucie Mecirova (SVK) 60 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (3)Urska Jerman (SLO) 63 62
(4)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 63
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. (wc)Dasa Orlic (SLO) 76(4) 63

Freakan
Sep 1st, 2007, 06:30 PM
Jasmina playing here :eek:

tobi
Sep 3rd, 2007, 07:57 PM
Semifinal

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-2 6-0
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1

Final

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) (1) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) 6-0 6-1