PDA

View Full Version : Luxembourg Outdoor Junior Open,G4 (winner: A.Delefortie)


tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 10:12 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Linhova Zuzana 17.11.1990 CZE 163 MD
2 Samoilova Xenia 24.09.1989 AUT/RUS 271 MD
3 Lemoine Quirine 25.12.1991 NED 291 MD
4 Delefortrie Anouk 29.11.1990 BEL 307 FLT A MD
5 Oyen Sofie 04.02.1992 BEL 317 MD
6 Hitimana Caroline 10.12.1990 BEL 335 MD
7 Van der Meet Angelique 20.02.1991 NED 363 MD
8 Sheahan Harriet 24.06.1992 AUS 373 End.Letter missing MD
9 Pintusova Nataliya 02.01.1992 BLR 415 MD
10 George Nicola 25.08.1992 GBR 466 MD
11 Van der Sar Sabine 15.03.1992 NED 481 MD
12 Haas Sina 21.09.1992 GER Badischer 515 MD
13 Suworowa Xenia 02.12.1990 GER Berlin 516 MD
14 Vlaar Yvette 21.09.1992 NED 530 MD
15 Studena Veronika 23.01.1991 CZE 606 MD
16 Göttsching Franziska 05.06.1990 GER Badischer 626 MD
17 Berghaus Kim 18.08.1992 GER Hessischer 631 MD
18 Strogonova Ekaterina 11.10.1991 RUS 635 ? MD
19 Bartova Tereza 19.03.1992 CZE 661 MD
20 Podolak Sandra 30.03.1990 POL 704 MD
21 De Wael Gally 16.10.1991 BEL 728 MD
22 Ren Jennifer 21.01.1993 GBR 756 MD
23 Wessel Alina 25.11.1990 GER Mittelrhein 799 MD
24 Seib Christina 06.02.1990 LUX 1023 FLT A WC MD
25 Baldinucci Stephanie 25.08.1991 LUX / FLT 1.3. WC MD
26 Cornelius Tiffany 13.01.1989 LUX / FLT - WC MD
27 Reding Vicky 02.02.1991 LUX / FLT 1.7. WC MD
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 SE
33 SE

tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 11:16 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) v Ann-Cristin Allmendinger (GER)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Christin Helms (GER)

(2)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v (wc)Natasha Feidt (LUX)
Margarete Pelster (GER) v Lynn Rifamole (GER)

(3)Deborah Danz (GER) v Lucie Hruskova (CZE)
Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) v Melissa Portela (FRA)

(4)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) v Maren Neudeck (GER)
(5)Florence Renard (BEL) v Ona Jane de Alcantara (BRA)

tobi
Aug 26th, 2007, 10:35 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) v Ann-Cristin Allmendinger (GER) 60 62
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v Christin Helms (GER) 61 60

(2)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v (wc)Natasha Feidt (LUX) 63 61
Margarete Pelster (GER) v Lynn Rifamole (GER) 46 62 62

(3)Deborah Danz (GER) v Lucie Hruskova (CZE) 36 61 61
Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) v Melissa Portela (FRA) 60 60

(4)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) v Maren Neudeck (GER) 64 60
(5)Florence Renard (BEL) v Ona Jane de Alcantara (BRA) 64 62

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:08 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Final Round

(1)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) v Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 60 63
(2)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Margarete Pelster (GER) 62 63
(3)Deborah Danz (GER) v Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) 63 64
(4)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) v (5)Florence Renard (BEL) 36 64 64

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:13 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (wc)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)
Nadja Teufel (GER) v Kim Berghaus (GER)

(LL)Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) v (wc)Christina Seib (LUX)
(6)Yvette Vlaar (NED) v (LL)Florence Renard (BEL)

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (LL)Natasha Feidt (LUX)
Kristin Buth (GER) v (LL)Ann-Christin Allmendinger (GER)

Sina Haas (GER) v Gally De Wael (BEL)
(7)Nicola George (GBR) v (Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)

(5)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v (LL)Margarete Pelster (GER)
Dominika Hajkova (CZE) v Alina Wessel (GER)

Xenia Suworowa (GER) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX)
(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (Q)Evelina Virtanen (SWE)

(8)Sabine Van Der Saar (NED) v (Q)Mikhaela Boev (BEL)
Veronika Studena (CZE) v (LL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)

Franziska Goettsching (GER) v (wc)Vicky Reding (LUX)
(2)Xenia Samoilova (RUS) v (Q)Deborah Danz (GER)

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 11:14 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (wc)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 61 60
Kim Berghaus (GER) d. Nadja Teufel (GER) 61 61

(LL)Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) v (wc)Christina Seib (LUX) 62 63
(6)Yvette Vlaar (NED) v (LL)Florence Renard (BEL) 64 62

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (LL)Natasha Feidt (LUX) 61 60
Kristin Buth (GER) v (LL)Ann-Christin Allmendinger (GER) 60 62

Sina Haas (GER) v Gally De Wael (BEL) 63 63
(Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (7)Nicola George (GBR) 36 63 76(1)

(5)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v (LL)Margarete Pelster (GER) 61 60
Dominika Hajkova (CZE) v Alina Wessel (GER) 62 75

Xenia Suworowa (GER) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX) 64 61
(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (Q)Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 62 61

(Q)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) d. (8)Sabine Van Der Saar (NED) 64 26 62
(LL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Veronika Studena (CZE) 63 61

Franziska Goettsching (GER) v (wc)Vicky Reding (LUX) 63 61
(2)Xenia Samoilova (RUS) v (Q)Deborah Danz (GER) 63 62

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 02:43 AM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Kim Berghaus (GER) 76 55 Ret.
(LL)Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) v (6)Yvette Vlaar (NED) 64 60

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Kristin Buth (GER) 26 63 63
Sina Haas (GER) v (Q)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 63

(5)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v Dominika Hajkova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v Xenia Suworowa (GER) 64 62

(Q)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) d. (LL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 36 76(4) 75
(2)Xenia Samoilova (RUS) v Franziska Goettsching (GER) 64 62

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:38 AM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v (LL)Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) 61 62
(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Sina Haas (GER) 62 63
(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (5)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 64 64
(Q)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) d. (2)Xenia Samoilova (RUS) 50 Ret.

SF

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (1)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (Q)Mikhaela Boev (BEL) 46 62 60

Xian
Sep 1st, 2007, 10:52 AM
Xenia :help: :help: , why is she listed as Russian now :confused: , she def. lives in Austria as I saw her last week training

Monica_Rules
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:19 AM
Nicola:mad:

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:11 PM
Final

(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 76(6) 61