PDA

View Full Version : Education Cup by Alkomtrans,Latvia,G5 (winner: I.Dapkute)


tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 09:33 PM
Entry List - MD (attached)

tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

Olga Kishchun (UKR) d. Milana Nikitina (LAT) 60 64
Sabine Goge (LAT) d. Julija Korolova (LAT) 60 61
Zane Liepina (LAT) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 63 75
Veronika Sokolova (LAT) d. Olga Djomina (LAT) 63 63
Adrija Runca (LAT) d. Elina Snopko (DEN) 60 62
Elina Novicenoka (LAT) d. Inna Loseva (LAT) 60 60

Final Round

Ilga Racica-Racko (LAT) d. Olga Kischun (UKR) 16 60 62
Sabine Goge (LAT) d. Dana Adelson (ISR) 60 61
Zane Liepina (LAT) d. Veronika Sokolova (LAT) 61 61
Adrija Runca (LAT) d. Elina Novicenoka (LAT) 62 60

tobi
Aug 26th, 2007, 10:33 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Krista Zauere (LAT)
Merilin Tipp (EST) v (wc)Vita Zauere (LAT)

(LL)Veronika Sokolova (LAT) v (Q)Adrija Runca (LAT)
(5)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) v (wc)Arina Mihailova (LAT)

(4)Karina Isayan (RUS) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Inga Audrina (LAT) v (LL)Julija Korolova (LAT)

Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR) v (Q)Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT)
(7)Maryna Zhurba (UKR) v (wc)Elina Mihailova (LAT)

(6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v (LL)Olga Kishchun (UKR)
(Q)Sabine Goge (LAT) v (LL)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT)

Kadi Liis Saar (EST) v (LL)Elina Novicenoka (LAT)
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Zane Liepina (LAT)

(8)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT)
Darja Orlova (LAT) v (LL)Dana Adelson (ISR)

Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v Kira Golenko (LAT)
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Beate Valdmane (LAT)

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:06 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Krista Zauere (LAT) 61 60
(wc)Vita Zauere (LAT) d. Merilin Tipp (EST) 62 62

(Q)Adrija Runca (LAT) d. (LL)Veronika Sokolova (LAT) 60 62
(5)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) v (wc)Arina Mihailova (LAT) 64 60

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (4)Karina Isayan (RUS) 67(5) 64 62
Inga Audrina (LAT) v (LL)Julija Korolova (LAT) 60 64

Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR) v (Q)Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT) 61 61
(7)Maryna Zhurba (UKR) v (wc)Elina Mihailova (LAT) 64 60

(6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v (LL)Olga Kishchun (UKR) 60 60
(Q)Sabine Goge (LAT) v (LL)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 60 60

Kadi Liis Saar (EST) v (LL)Elina Novicenoka (LAT) 63 60
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Zane Liepina (LAT) 60 61

(8)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT)
Darja Orlova (LAT) v (LL)Dana Adelson (ISR)

Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v Kira Golenko (LAT)
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Beate Valdmane (LAT)

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 02:41 AM
Remaining R1 matches

(8)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT) 60 64
Darja Orlova (LAT) v (LL)Dana Adelson (ISR) 61 61

Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v Kira Golenko (LAT) 64 76(2)
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Beate Valdmane (LAT) 60 61

Due to rain R2 & QF matches will play tomorrow.

tobi
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:48 PM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (wc)Vita Zauere (LAT) 64 63
(5)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) v (Q)Adrija Runca (LAT) 61 62

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Inga Audrina (LAT) 61 62
(7)Maryna Zhurba (UKR) v Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR) 61 62

(6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v (Q)Sabine Goge (LAT) 61 63
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Kadi Liis Saar (EST) 61 63

(8)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v Darja Orlova (LAT) 75 63
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 61 63

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:39 AM
Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (5)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) 61 46 63
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (7)Maryna Zhurba (UKR) 64 63
(6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) v (3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 57 64 63
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v (8)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 64 63

tobi
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:15 PM
Singles Main Draw - SF Results (no scores)

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. (6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 08:28 PM
Singles Main Draw - SF Results

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (1)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 62
(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. (6)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 61

Final

(2)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 63