PDA

View Full Version : Al Shams I, Cairo, Egypt, Grade 5, winner: Stephanie Hirsch


Xian
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:39 PM
1st Round

Olfa DHAOUI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077947) (TUN) (1) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100104129) (EGY) defeated Christin MEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100088318) (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Reem HELMY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100120428) (EGY) defeated Nihal EL AASER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123201) (EGY) 7-5 7-6(3)
Nadine SALLAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106033) (EGY) (8) defeated Noura ABDUL AAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123202) (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Stephanie HIRSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090760) (AUT) defeated Line GHANNAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100034284) (SYR) (3) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
Farah ASHRAF BARAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103773) (EGY) defeated Farah FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100092159) (KEN) 6-2 6-1
Nour ABBES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103186) (TUN) defeated Mariam ZEINHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099711) (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Yara ABOU EL GHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100062555) (EGY) (7) defeated Farah ATEF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123119) (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085943) (SVK) (5) defeated Ranim MKAHAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100062254) (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Dina FAROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123203) (EGY) defeated Eman KHALED KAMEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100104130) (EGY) 1-0 Retired
Saskia ANGERER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109330) (AUT) defeated Eshak MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100110084) (EGY) 6-0 7-5
Rana MHALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100056801) (TUN) (4) defeated Amina EL SHAZLY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085171) (EGY) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-0
Elisa SIMONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100074061) (ITA) (6) defeated Habiba EL-KHAYAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123204) (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Rana SHERIF AHMED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123075) (EGY) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103187) (TUN) 5-7 7-6 6-4
Insa WICKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100052565) (GER) defeated Anna MORGINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077606) (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Menna EL NAGDY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100064230) (EGY) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Olfa DHAOUI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077947) (TUN) (1) defeated Yasmin EBADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100104129) (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Nadine SALLAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106033) (EGY) (8) defeated Reem HELMY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100120428) (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie HIRSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090760) (AUT) defeated Farah ASHRAF BARAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103773) (EGY) 6-1 7-5
Nour ABBES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103186) (TUN) defeated Yara ABOU EL GHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100062555) (EGY) (7) 6-2 6-1
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085943) (SVK) (5) defeated Dina FAROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123203) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Rana MHALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100056801) (TUN) (4) defeated Saskia ANGERER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109330) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Elisa SIMONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100074061) (ITA) (6) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100123075) (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Insa WICKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100052565) (GER) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100064230) (EGY) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Olfa DHAOUI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077947) (TUN) (1) defeated Nadine SALLAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106033) (EGY) (8) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Stephanie HIRSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090760) (AUT) defeated Nour ABBES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103186) (TUN) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085943) (SVK) (5) defeated Rana MHALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100056801) (TUN) (4) 6-2 7-5
Elisa SIMONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100074061) (ITA) (6) defeated Insa WICKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100052565) (GER) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Stephanie HIRSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090760) (AUT) defeated Olfa DHAOUI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077947) (TUN) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085943) (SVK) (5) defeated Elisa SIMONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100074061) (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3

Final

Stephanie HIRSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090760) (AUT) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100085943) (SVK) (5) 7-5 7-6(3)


well done Stephanie :drool: :worship: :worship: