PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Pörtschach, Austria, Aug27, winner: Hanna Nooni


Xian
Aug 24th, 2007, 01:27 PM
10,000$ Pörtschach, Austria

KELAG Ladies Open

Surface: Clay
http://2007.brahmscompetition.org/poertschach.jpg
http://www.oetv.at/images/Diverses/flyer_a4_300x424.jpg
Pörtschach am Wörthersee (Slovene (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slovene_language): Poreče) is a town in the district of Klagenfurt-Land (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klagenfurt-Land) in Carinthia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carinthia_%28state%29) in Austria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Austria).
It is the site of an annual tennis tournament, the Hypo Group Tennis International (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hypo_Group_Tennis_International), which is part of the ATP Tour's International Series
Pörtschach is situated at a sea level of 446 to 702 meters at the northern shore of the Lake Woerth, about 14 km west of the Carinthian capital Klagenfurt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klagenfurt)
According to the population census in 2001 the community Poertschach has 2.670 inhabitants. 90,3 % own the Austrian citizenship, the biggest groups among the foreign nationalities are the Croatians (3,0 %), Germans (2,3 %) and Bosnien-Herzegowinians (1,3 %

Previous Winners;
New tournament in 2007

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs bye
Julia BABILON GER vs Eva GUCEK SLO 61 60
Jacqueline MARCH AUT vs Christina SCHERNDL AUT 16 63 06
Michaela SILESOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Ute SCHNOY GER vs bye
Eva-Maria ALTENBURGER AUT vs Sophie HAFNER AUT 46 57
Maie-Louise SCHÜTZ AUT vs Valeria LAPIS ITA 26 16
Christa MAGISTER AUT vs bye
Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT vs bye
Sinika JEZKOVA CZE vs Paola CIGUI ITA 64 64
Simonetta MESSNER ITA vs Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 63 62
Lisa SUMMERER AUT vs bye
alila JAKUPOVIC SLO vs bye
Ziva ZALOZNIK SLO vs Veronika SEPP ITA 16 16
Barbora ZIACIKOVA SVK vs Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK 16 26
Sara NILSSON SWE vs bye
Alexandra VUKOTA SUI vs bye
Magdalena KUCEROVA GER vs bye
Leandra DORSCH GER vs Pamela AMON AUT 16 06
Julia BAUREGGER AUT vs bye
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs bye
Federica DENTI ITA vs Julia BREUSS AUT 75 64
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI vs Julia MAYR ITA 16 06
Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs bye
Vanessa KRETSCH GER vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Rebecca ALESSI ITA
Taja MOHORCIC SLO vs Sina HARTMANN GER 63 64
Marketa HAVELKOVA CZE vs bye
Vroni HINTERSEER GER vs bye
Kyla IWINSKI USA vs Isabella REIBMAYR AUT
Raphaela ZOTTER AUT vs Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 26 36
Caroline WEGNER GER vs bye
2nd round
Julia BABILON GER d. (1) Franziska KLOTZ AUT 61 63
Tina SCHERNDL AUT d. Michaela SILESOVA SVK 75 16 75
(2) Ute SCHNOY GER d. Sophie HAFNER AUT 60 60
Valeria LAPIS ITA d. Christa MAGISTER AUT 60 63
Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT d. Sinika JEZKOVA CZE 62 63
Lisa SUMMERER AUT d. Simonetta MESSNER ITA 61 57 62
Veronika SEPP AUT d. Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 61 75
Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK d. Sara NILSSON SWE 60 61
Magdalena KUCEROVA GER d. Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 60 62
Julia BAUREGGER AUT d. Pamela AMON AUT 61 76
Federica DENTI ITA d. Brina SPEGEL SLO 62 62
Julia MAYR ITA d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 60 60
Vanessa KRETSCH GER vs Rebecca ALESSI ITA
Taja MOHORCIC SLO d. Marketa HAVELKOVA CZE 64 75
Vroni HINTERSEER GER d. Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 62 63
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA d. Caroline WEGNER GER 60 63
3rd round
Julia BABILON GER d. Tina SCHERNDL AUT 63 63
(2) Ute SCHNOY GER d. Valeria LAPIS ITA 63 76
Lisa SUMMERER AUT d. Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT 63 75
Nikola MATOVICKOVA SVK d. Veronika SEPP AUT 63 62
Magdalena KUCEROVA GER d. Julia BAUREGGER GER 63 63
Julia MAYR ITA d. Federica DENTI ITA 64 76
Taja MOHORICIC SLO d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 60 61
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA d. Vroni HINTERSEER GER 64 76

------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Veronika CHVOJKOVA CZE vs Marlena METZINGER AUT 62 62
wc Conny PERRIN SUI vs Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 64 06 75
Hanna NOONI SWE vs Jessica SCHAER AUS 60 61
(7) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Iris KHANNA AUT 62 62
(3) Gianna DOZ CRO vs q Ute SCHNOY GER 26 57
Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs Natasa ZORIC SRB 57 26
Alexandra Anamaria SERE ROM vs Evelyn MAYR ITA 36 36
LL Rebecca ALESSI ITA vs wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT 61 36 36
(8) Alexia VIRGILI ITA vs wc Janina TOLJAN AUT 16 26
q Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 57 57
wc Birgit RITSCHKA AUT vs q Julia MAYR ITA 36 57
(4) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Taja MOHORCIC SLO 63 62
(5) Lubomira KURHAJCOVA SVK vs Annalisa BONA ITA 36 36
q Julia BABILON GER vs Tina OBREZ SLO 26 36
q Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA vs q Magdalena KUCEROVA CZE 16 26
(2) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG vs q Lisa SUMMERER AUT 64 61
2nd round
(1) Veronika CHVOJKOVA CZE d. wc Conny PERRIN SUI 60 16 63
Hanna NOONI SWE d. (7) Federica QUERCIA ITA 63 62
Natasa ZORIC SRB d. q Ute SCHNOY GER 61 75
Evelyn MAYR ITA d. wc Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT 60 62
wc Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 61 60
q Julia MAYR ITA d. (4) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE 63 63
Annalisa BONA ITA d. Tina OBREZ SLO 64 63
(2) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG d. q Magdalena KUCEROVA CZE 60 26 64
QF
Hanna NOONI SWE d. (1) Veronika CHVOJKOVA CZE 61 62
Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Evelyn MAYR ITA 61 46 64
wc Janina TOLJAN AUT d. q Julia MAYR ITA 61 75
Annalisa BONA ITA d. (2) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG 64 64
SF
Hanna NOONI SWE d. Natasa ZORIC SRB 46 76 64
wc Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Annalisa BONA ITA 64 63
Final
Hanna NOONI SWE d. wc Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 46 61

-------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Stefanie HAIDNER/Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Lisa SUMMERER/Janina TOLJAN AUT 67 64 76
Vroni HINTERSEER/Ute SCHNOY GER vs Birgit RITSCHKA/Veronika SEPP AUT 64 64
(3) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT/Jessica SCHAER AUS vs Taja MOHORCIC SLO/Natasa ZORIC SRB 76 26 46
(2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Magdalena ÖSTERLE/Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 63 62
SF
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER/Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. Vroni HINTERSEER/Ute SCHNOY GER 75 64
Taja MOHORCIC SLO/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. (2) Franziska KLOTZ/Marlena METZINGER AUT 57 64 64
Final
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER/Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. Taja MOHORCIC SLO/Natasa ZORIC SRB 62 62

tobi
Aug 24th, 2007, 07:37 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) BYE
Julia BABILON (GER) Vs Eva GUCEK (SLO)

Jacqueline MARCH (AUT) Vs Christina SCHERNDL (AUT)
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) BYE
Eva-Maria ALTENBURGER (AUT) Vs Sophie HAFNER (AUT)

Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) Vs Valeria LAPIS (ITA)
Christa MAGISTER (AUT) BYE

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) BYE

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) Vs Jeaninne PRENTNER (AUT)
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) BYE

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE
Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) Vs Veronika SEPP (AUT)

Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) Vs Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK)
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) BYE

Leandra DORSCH (GER) Vs Pamela AMON (AUT)
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) BYE

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) Vs Julia BREUSS (AUT)

Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Julia MAYR (ITA)
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) Vs Rebecca ALESSI (ITA)

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) Vs Sina HARTMANN (GER)
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) BYE

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Kyla IWINSKI (USA) Vs Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT)

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) Vs Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA)
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

DutchieGirl
Aug 24th, 2007, 10:42 PM
bloody hell these piss weak draws are hard to pick DBs :lol:
DB: Babilon, r2 Schnoy :shrug:

kiel
Aug 25th, 2007, 05:57 AM
DB Quali: Babilon over Gucek
Schnoy(2R)

James
Aug 25th, 2007, 08:33 AM
DB: Babilon and Schnoy (2R)

Xian
Aug 25th, 2007, 11:39 AM
DB: Scherndl, Mohorcic

Meelis
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:06 PM
DB: Babilon, Mohorcic

tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:10 PM
DB

Babilon & Prentner

..ikke..
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:19 PM
DB: Babilon (R1) and Schnoy (R2)

DutchieGirl
Aug 25th, 2007, 02:48 PM
2x copy cats this week. :p

James
Aug 25th, 2007, 02:57 PM
2x copy cats this week. :p

Three :p

DutchieGirl
Aug 25th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Three :p

Oh yes - I missed kiel. :lol: That's alright - I copy-catted ikke right back in the Bolivial tourney! :lol:

Andiyan
Aug 25th, 2007, 04:39 PM
DB: Babilon (R1), Babilon (R3):p

Xian
Aug 25th, 2007, 07:30 PM
results in 1st post

Equus
Aug 25th, 2007, 08:17 PM
Q.DB: Reibmayr ( R1 ) & Schnoy ( R2 )

Freakan
Aug 25th, 2007, 09:20 PM
DB: Schnoy; Babilon/Klotz(R3)

polishprodigy
Aug 26th, 2007, 05:38 AM
DB: Silesova (r2), Schnoy (r2)

tobi
Aug 26th, 2007, 10:41 PM
Qualifying 1st Round

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) BYE
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Jacqueline MARCH (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) BYE
Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Eva-Maria ALTENBURGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Christa MAGISTER (AUT) BYE

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) defeated Jeaninne PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) BYE

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-1 6-0
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) BYE

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Sina HARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) BYE

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Kyla IWINSKI (USA) 6-4 7-5

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) 6-1 6-3
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 7-5 1-6 7-5

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Sara NILSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4)

Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-0

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) Vs Rebecca ALESSI (ITA)
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-3

-Makiri-
Aug 27th, 2007, 01:26 PM
Julia :woohoo:

Xian
Aug 27th, 2007, 01:49 PM
well done
Tina Scherndl:kiss:
Lisa-Marie Reichmann:kiss:
Lisa Summerer:kiss:
Veronika Sepp:kiss:
Julia Bauregger:kiss:

Magdalena Kucerova, former nr238 in 2000
welcome back :worship:

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 03:31 PM
Singles Main Draw

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) Vs Marlena METZINGER (AUT)
Conny PERRIN (SUI) Vs Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT)

Hanna NOONI (SWE) Vs Jessica SCHAER (AUS)
Iris KHANNA (AUT) Vs Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7)

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (3) Vs Ute SCHNOY (GER)
Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) Vs Natasa ZORIC (SRB)

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) Vs Evelyn MAYR (ITA)
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) Vs Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6)

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) Vs Janina TOLJAN (AUT)
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) Vs Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT)

Julia MAYR (ITA) Vs Birgit RITSCHKA (AUT)
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) Vs Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4)

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (5) Vs Annalisa BONA (ITA)
Julia BABILON (GER) Vs Tina OBREZ (SLO)

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) Vs Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER)
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) Vs Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2)

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 03:31 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Xian
Aug 27th, 2007, 04:57 PM
great only Summerer qualified :o

James
Aug 27th, 2007, 05:47 PM
RU: Corbalan
DB: Mayr and Corbalan

auntie janie
Aug 27th, 2007, 05:55 PM
RU: Kurhajkova

DB r1: Doz

n.sad
Aug 27th, 2007, 06:12 PM
natasa please win this>>>>>

Nidalgina
Aug 27th, 2007, 06:14 PM
RU KURHAJCOVA

DB HOCH and KURHAJCOVA

Andiyan
Aug 27th, 2007, 07:12 PM
RU: Babilon
DB: Balsamo, Corbalan

DutchieGirl
Aug 27th, 2007, 10:30 PM
W: Chvojkova
RU: Sedenkova
DB: Kurhajcova, Corbalan

hollander
Aug 27th, 2007, 10:34 PM
Runner Up ; Kurhajcova
DB : Balsamo and Virgili.

Meelis
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:30 PM
Ru: Nooni
DB: Kurhajcova and Corbalan

germex
Aug 28th, 2007, 01:55 AM
RU: Elisa Balsamo

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 04:25 AM
RU : Corbalan

DB

Nooni & Balsamo

kiel
Aug 28th, 2007, 11:01 AM
Runner up: Julia Babilon

DB Main Draw:Nooni over Schaer
Balsamo over Osterle

polishprodigy
Aug 28th, 2007, 12:45 PM
RU: Chvojkova
DB: Corbolan (r1), Daria Sedenkova (r1)

Freakan
Aug 28th, 2007, 12:55 PM
RU: Nooni
DB: Corbalan, Nooni

Xian
Aug 28th, 2007, 02:21 PM
winner: E.Mayr
RU: Toljan

DB: J.Mayr; Babilon

..ikke..
Aug 28th, 2007, 02:23 PM
Winner: Kurhajcova
RU: Chvojkova
DB: Nooni and Corbalan

Equus
Aug 28th, 2007, 03:39 PM
Winner: Kurhajcova
RU: Nooni
DB: Nooni & Corbalan

Andiyan
Aug 28th, 2007, 08:01 PM
Tuesday first round results:

Hanna Nooni (SWE) def Jessica Schaer (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) def Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Natasa Zoric (SRB) def Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) def (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Annalisa Bona (ITA) def (5)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tina Obrez (SLO) def (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Magdalena Kucerova (GER) def (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) def (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 6-4 6-1

----
(Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) leads (3)Gianna Doz (CRO) 6-2 5-3
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) leads (WC)Birgit Ritschka (AUT) 6-3 4-5

---
(6)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) withdrew, replaced by (LL)Rebecca Alessi(ITA)

Keaka
Aug 28th, 2007, 08:11 PM
Obrez :eek: :banana:

FORZA SARITA
Aug 28th, 2007, 08:59 PM
Bona :eek:

tobi
Aug 29th, 2007, 03:37 AM
RU : Corbalan

DB

Nooni & Balsamo
For the 1356621556632th time my pick withdrew after the draw :o

DB

Rottmann (R1) - since Balsamo withdrew.

DutchieGirl
Aug 29th, 2007, 07:27 AM
For the 1356621556632th time my pick withdrew after the draw :o



:hug:

LegionArgentina
Aug 29th, 2007, 03:44 PM
Go Ma.Belen!
But you should stop playing 10.000 tournaments my dear.

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 29th, 2007, 07:08 PM
Hanna ;) :kiss: ;)

Andiyan
Aug 29th, 2007, 07:10 PM
First round completed:

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) def Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Conny Perrin (SUI) def Eva-Maria Höch (AUT) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Hanna Nooni (SWE) def Jessica Schaer (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) def Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) def (3)Gianna Doz (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Natasa Zoric (SRB) def Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) def Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Magdalena Österle (AUT) def (LL)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3

(WC)Janina Toljan (AUT) def (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) def (Q)Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 7-5 7-5
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) def (WC)Birgit Ritschka (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) def (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Annalisa Bona (ITA) def (5)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tina Obrez (SLO) def (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Magdalena Kucerova (GER) def (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) def (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 6-4 6-1

FORZA SARITA
Aug 29th, 2007, 08:24 PM
Mayrs :banana:
Virgili :speakles:

n.sad
Aug 30th, 2007, 07:49 PM
any results from today?

Xian
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:30 PM
just one match played due to heavy rain,
2nd round
Janina Toljan AUT d. Nicole Rottmann AUT 60 60

Freakan
Aug 30th, 2007, 08:32 PM
Janina is on fire :eek: :hearts:

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 30th, 2007, 10:00 PM
First round completed:

(1)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) def Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Conny Perrin (SUI) def Eva-Maria Höch (AUT) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Hanna Nooni (SWE) def Jessica Schaer (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) def Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) def (3)Gianna Doz (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Natasa Zoric (SRB) def Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) def Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Magdalena Österle (AUT) def (LL)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3

(WC)Janina Toljan (AUT) def (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) def (Q)Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 7-5 7-5
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) def (WC)Birgit Ritschka (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) def (Q)Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Annalisa Bona (ITA) def (5)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tina Obrez (SLO) def (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Magdalena Kucerova (GER) def (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) def (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 6-4 6-1


Hanna :hearts: :kiss:

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 01:43 AM
just one match played due to heavy rain,
2nd round
Janina Toljan AUT d. Nicole Rottmann AUT 60 60
OMG way to go Janine :D :woohoo:

Tenis Srbija
Aug 31st, 2007, 10:59 AM
just one match played due to heavy rain,
2nd round
Janina Toljan AUT d. Nicole Rottmann AUT 60 60

:tape: :tape: :tape:

n.sad
Aug 31st, 2007, 01:26 PM
does anyone know schedule of play for today or some today results. is it rain again? will they play and qf today as well?

Tenis Srbija
Aug 31st, 2007, 03:38 PM
Nataša Zorić won today her second round and quarter-final match :)

Wilsongirl
Aug 31st, 2007, 03:45 PM
I only know that Hanna Nooni is in the semis, beat Chvojkova today:)

Xian
Aug 31st, 2007, 04:01 PM
2nd round
Evelyn Mayr ITA d. Magdalena Österle AUT 60 62

QF
Janina Toljan AUT d. Julia Mayr ITA 61 75:worship:

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:00 PM
2nd Round

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) 6-1 7-5
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 6-2
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-4

tobi
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:01 PM
Hanna :) :D

Nice desicion to play this $10k

Janine :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:23 PM
Hanna :yeah:

joe87
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:24 PM
Yeah, nice results for Janina! :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:31 PM
Hanna ;) :woohoo: :kiss:

n.sad
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:37 PM
well done natasa. good luck against hanna :)

Kai
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:54 PM
Hanna :yeah: :D

Just Do It
Aug 31st, 2007, 05:58 PM
Natasa :yeah:

Andiyan
Aug 31st, 2007, 07:07 PM
No Seeds in SF anymore. Says alot about the form of those 4.
I'm expecting a Hanna-Janina final. :)

FORZA SARITA
Aug 31st, 2007, 08:43 PM
OMG 3 amazing wins for Annalisa this week against Kurhajkova,Obrez and Corbalan :worship:

-Makiri-
Aug 31st, 2007, 09:14 PM
Annalisa :D

Good tournament for Julia Mayr too :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Sep 1st, 2007, 01:19 AM
Go Hanna - win it now!

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:34 PM
Semifinals
Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:34 PM
Hanna :yeah:

n.sad
Sep 1st, 2007, 04:54 PM
natasa :( :( :( :(

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 1st, 2007, 05:01 PM
hanna ;) :kiss: :D

Xian
Sep 1st, 2007, 06:55 PM
:worship: Janina :worship:

-Makiri-
Sep 1st, 2007, 07:10 PM
Annalisa :sad:

auntie janie
Sep 1st, 2007, 11:37 PM
So glad to see Hanna getting these wins. I really hope she can keep it up end the season on a good note.

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 12:45 AM
Great final :D

Janina is on fire this week,but I think Hanna will be too much to handle.

rated_next
Sep 2nd, 2007, 02:40 PM
Finals:

Nooni d. Toljan 61 46 61 :) :yeah:

auntie janie
Sep 2nd, 2007, 03:00 PM
Woohoo Twinkletoes! :yippee: :woohoo: :aparty:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 2nd, 2007, 03:15 PM
Hanna ;) :woohoo: :kiss: :angel:

Xian
Sep 2nd, 2007, 07:38 PM
Janina :sad: :sad: good tournament anyway, an other promising young Austrian

well done Hanna :p

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 4th, 2007, 05:20 PM
Hanna :yeah: ;)