PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Santa Cruz, Bolivia, Aug27, winner: Maria Irigoyen


Xian
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:58 PM
10,000$ Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia


Copa Amboro


Surface: Clay



http://tunari.tripod.com/sitebuildercontent/sitebuilderpictures/santa-cruz.jpg
http://www.clubtenissantacruz.com/amboro/portada2.jpg
Santa Cruz de La Sierra, commonly known as Santa Cruz, is the capital city of the Santa Cruz department (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santa_Cruz_Department) in eastern Bolivia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolivia). With a population of 1,528,683 inhabitants (2006 official estimate[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santa_Cruz_de_la_Sierra#_note-1)), Santa Cruz is the largest city in Bolivia.
The city of Santa Cruz de la Sierra is located in the eastern part of the country (17°45', South, 63°14', West) at 416 m above sea level (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sea_level). This city is part of the province of Andres Ibañez (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Andres_Iba%C3%B1ez&action=edit) and it's the capital of the department (state) of Santa Cruz

Previous Winners:
2005: Natalia GARBELLOTTO ARG d. Jenifer WIDJAJA BRA 67 63 63
2006: Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG d. Hana SROMOVA CZE 61 67 76

Homepage: www.clubtenissantacruz.com/amboro/index1.php (http://www.clubtenissantacruz.com/amboro/index1.php)

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs bye
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG vs Francisca SALAS CHI 61 60
Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG vs bye
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Ornella CARON ARG 64 36 16
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs bye
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO BRA vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 46 36
Andrea GARCIA BOL vs bye
Davina MEZA BOL vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 26 36
Mayte CUELLAR BOL vs bye
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 60 60
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs bye
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR vs Alexandra-Jordan RILEY USA 64 60
Beatriz NALLAR BOL vs bye
Verena PICCOLO BRA vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES VEN 75 62
Manuela ESPOSITO ARG vs bye
Ana-Paula ANTELO BOL vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 06 06
2nd round
(1) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 64 61
Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG vs Ornella CARON ARG 63 36 26
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 61 64
Andrea GARCIA BOL vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 16 16
Mayte CUELLAR BOL vs Melanie DELSART ARG 26 06
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 36 36
Beatriz NALLAR BOL vs Verena PICCOLO BRA 26 26
Manuela ESPOSITO ARG vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 06 62 16

-----------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA 61 64
Claudia RAZZETO PER vs wc Marcela RIVERO BOL 57 75 64
Lara RAFFUL BRA vs q Adriana PEREIRA PAR 06 01 ret Rafful
(7) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN vs Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 36 57
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs q Verena PICCOLO BRA 60 61
Emilia YORIO ARG vs wc Daniela TRIGO BOL 64 62
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER vs q Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 75 63
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs q Ornella CARON ARG 61 61
(8) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL 76 26 60
q Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs q Melanie DELSART ARG 75 62
wc Daniela AMELUNGE BOL vsKaren-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 36 16
(4) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Flavia BORGES BRA 16 62 61
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Nathaly MIRANDA BOL 64 75
Lais OGATA BRA vs Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 16 26
Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG vs q Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 36 75 61
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 62 62
2nd round
(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Claudia RAZZETO PER 60 36 64
Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG d. q Adriana PEREIRA PAR 61 60
(3) Agustine LEPORE ARG d. Emilia YORIO ARG 62 61
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 61 61
q Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG d. (8) Vivian SEGNINI BRA 75 62
(4) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 64 63
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 62 61
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG 63 75
QF
(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 61 61
(5) veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (3) Agustine LEPORE ARG 62 36 76
(4) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI d. q Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 64 46 62
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 64 63
SF
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (1) Soledad ESPERON ARG 61 75
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (4) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 36 76 60
Final
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 75 62



-----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Soledad ESPERON/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Andrea GARCIA/Davina MEZA BOL 60 61
Fabiania CHIAPARINI/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG/Marcela Guimaraes BUENO BRA 61 16 36
(3) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN vs Melanie DELSART/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 75 62
Nathaly MIRANDA/Marcela RIVERO BOL vs Manuela ESPOSITO/Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 61 67 61
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG/Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL/Claudia RAZZETO PER 16 26
(4) Lais OGATA/Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Daniela TRIGO BOL 36 36
Verena PICCOLO BRA/Alexandra Jordan RILEY USA vs Francisca SALAS CHI/Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 26 46
(2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE/Emilia YORIO ARG 63 62
QF
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG/Marcela Guimaraes BUENO BRA 61 63
(3) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN d. Nathaly MIRANDA/Marcela RIVERO BOL 76 63
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL/Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Daniela TRIGO BOL 61 64
2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Francisca SALAS CHI/Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 61 61
SF
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (3) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 61 60
(2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL/Claudia RAZZETO PER 46 26
Final
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (2) Agustina LEPORE/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 62 62

Tripp
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:34 AM
Tania Abraham playing here :) Hopefully she'll have a decent performance.

kiel
Aug 25th, 2007, 05:24 AM
Qualifying Draw:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100091030&tournament=1100015975

kiel
Aug 25th, 2007, 05:35 AM
DB Quali:Delsart over Bazzano
Abraham over Salas

James
Aug 25th, 2007, 08:37 AM
DB: Delsart and Robbiani

Xian
Aug 25th, 2007, 11:13 AM
DB: Abraham, Enrique-Aguilar

auntie janie
Aug 25th, 2007, 12:55 PM
DB qr1: Pereira

Meelis
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:06 PM
DB: Abraham and Delsart

tobi
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:08 PM
DB

Abraham (R1) & Cepede Royg (R2)

..ikke..
Aug 25th, 2007, 01:10 PM
DB: Delsart and Abraham

DutchieGirl
Aug 25th, 2007, 02:58 PM
DB: Delsart, Abraham

Andiyan
Aug 25th, 2007, 04:39 PM
DB: Delsart (R2), Cepede Royg (R2)

LegionArgentina
Aug 25th, 2007, 06:10 PM
The youngest argies are in here :banana:

DB:Abraham

Equus
Aug 25th, 2007, 08:06 PM
Q.DB: Abraham & Delsart

Freakan
Aug 25th, 2007, 09:28 PM
DB: Delsart, Abraham

polishprodigy
Aug 26th, 2007, 01:08 AM
DB: Abraham over Salas
Enrique-Aguilar over Riley

Xian
Aug 26th, 2007, 09:28 AM
Quali
(1) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs bye
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG vs Francisca SALAS CHI 61 60
Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG vs bye
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs Ornella CARON ARG 64 36 16
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs bye
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO BRA vs Rocio GALARZA ARG 46 36
Andrea GARCIA BOL vs bye
Davina MEZA BOL vs Adriana PEREIRA PAR 26 36
Mayte CUELLAR BOL vs bye
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 60 60
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR vs bye
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR vs Alexandra-Jordan RILEY USA 64 60
Beatriz NALLAR BOL vs bye
Verena PICCOLO BRA vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES VEN 75 62
Manuela ESPOSITO ARG vs bye
Ana-Paula ANTELO BOL vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 06 06

James
Aug 26th, 2007, 09:31 AM
Wow, my DB pick of Robbiani actually paid off.

Hayato
Aug 26th, 2007, 09:32 AM
3/3 Paraguayan wins- just 9 games lost in total :D

Keep going Isabella, Adriana, Isaura and of course Vero!!

It's a shame it's not a $25K anymore :(

LegionArgentina
Aug 26th, 2007, 10:05 PM
I was talking to a player and she said me this:
Agustina Lepore vs qualy
Lepore/Spiegel vs Lopez Terrebile/Yorio
Esposito/Jara Lozano vs Miranda/Rivero
Abraham/Bueno vs Rossi/Chaparini

Delsart will play doubles with Guille Zukerman but i dont know against they play in the first round.

kiel
Aug 27th, 2007, 03:13 AM
Singles Main Draw:
1 Soledad Esperon ARG vs Nathalia Rossi BRA
Claudia Razzeto PER vs WC Marcela Rivero BOL
Q vs Lara Rafful BRA
Guillermina Zukerman ARG vs 7 Mariana Muci-Torres VEN

3 Agustina Lepore ARG vs Q
Emilia Yorio ARG vs WC Daniela Trigo BOL
Ingrid E Vargas Calvo PER vs Q
Q vs 5 Veronica Spiegel ARG

8 Vivian Segnini BRA vs Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL
Q vs Q
Karen E Castiblanco Duarte COL vs WC Daniela Amelunge BOL
Flavia Borges BRA vs 4 Andrea Koch-Benvenutto CHI

6 Vanesa Furlanetto ARG vs WC Nathaly Miranda BOL
Laís Ogata BRA vs Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey URU
Q vs Mariana Lopez-Terribile ARG
Q vs 2 Maria Irigoyen ARG

kiel
Aug 27th, 2007, 03:19 AM
Doubles Main Draw:
1 Esperon/Irigoyen ARG vs WC Garcia/Meza BOL
Chiaparini/Rossi BRA vs Abraham ARG/Bueno BRA
3 Castiblanco-Duarte COL/Muci-Torres VEN vs Delsart/Zukerman ARG
WC Miranda/Rivero BOL vs Esposito/Jara-Lozano ARG

Cepede-Royg/Pereira PAR vs Alvarez-Teran BOL/Razzeto PER
WC Robbiani PAR/Trigo BOL vs 4 Ogata/Segnini BRA
Piccolo BRA/Riley USA vs Salas CHI/Vargas-Calvo PER
Lopez-Terribile/Yorio ARG vs 2 Lepore/Spiegel ARG

polishprodigy
Aug 27th, 2007, 04:21 AM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Furlanetto over Miranda
Castiblanco Duarte over Amelunge

kiel
Aug 27th, 2007, 04:53 AM
Runner Up:Maria Irigoyen

DB Main Draw: Furlanetto over Miranda
Castiblanco-Duarte over Amelunge

James
Aug 27th, 2007, 05:48 AM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Furlanetto and Castiblanco-Duarte

Drake1980
Aug 27th, 2007, 06:18 AM
Soledad must win this Title!

Meelis
Aug 27th, 2007, 09:02 AM
RU: Esperon
DB: Furlanetto and Castiblanco-Duarte

Andiyan
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:40 AM
RU: Lepore
DB: Furlanetto, Castiblanco-Duarte

DutchieGirl
Aug 27th, 2007, 01:14 PM
W Irigoyen
RU: Muci-Torres
DB: Furlanetto and Castiblanco-Duarte

Xian
Aug 27th, 2007, 01:23 PM
winner: Irigoyen
RU: Spiegel

..ikke..
Aug 27th, 2007, 02:03 PM
RU: Lepore
DB: Furlanetto and Castiblanco-Duarte

auntie janie
Aug 27th, 2007, 02:47 PM
RU: Irigoyen

DB r1: Duarte
Q over Terribile -- if she's terrible, she shouldn't win any games, right? :D

Freakan
Aug 27th, 2007, 04:08 PM
RU: Esperon
DB: Furlanetto, Castiblanco-Duarte

Equus
Aug 27th, 2007, 04:17 PM
Runner Up: Lepore
DB: Castiblanco-Duarte & Furlanetto

tobi
Aug 27th, 2007, 05:19 PM
RU: Irigoyen

DB

Furlanetto & Castiblanco

Nidalgina
Aug 27th, 2007, 06:30 PM
RU (1) Soledad ESPERON ARG
DB SPIEGEL and FURLANETTO

hollander
Aug 27th, 2007, 11:05 PM
Runner up ; Lepore
DB : Lepore and Irigoyen.

germex
Aug 28th, 2007, 02:08 AM
RU: Soledad Esperon

Hayato
Aug 28th, 2007, 03:39 AM
Final Round Qualies:

(1) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG def. Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 6-4 6-1
Ornella CARON ARG def. Maria-Emma QUIROZ ARG 3-6 6-3 6-2
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA def. Rocio GALARZA ARG 6-1 6-4
Adriana PEREIRA PAR def. Andrea GARCIA BOL 6-1 6-1 :D

Melanie DELSART ARG def. Mayte CUELLAR BOL 6-2 6-0
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR def. Veronica CEPEDE ROYG PAR 6-3 6-3 :eek: :sad: :)
Verena PICCOLO BRA def. Beatriz NALLAR BOL 6-2 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI PAR def. Manuela ESPOSITO ARG 6-0 2-6 6-1 :D

Qualifiers Placed:

(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs Nathalia ROSSI BRA
Claudia RAZZETO PER vs wc Marcela RIVERO BOL
Lara RAFFUL BRA vs (Q) Adriana PEREIRA PAR
(7) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN vs Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs (Q) Verena PICCOLO BRA
Emilia YORIO ARG vs wc Daniela TRIGO BOL
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER vs (Q) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs (Q) Ornella CARON ARG

(8) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL
(Q) Lucia JARA LOZANO vs (Q) Melanie DELSART ARG
wc Daniela AMELUNGE BOL vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL
(4) Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Flavia BORGES BRA
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Nathaly MIRANDA BOL
Lais OGATA BRA vs Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU
Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG vs (Q) Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs (Q) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR :o

tobi
Aug 28th, 2007, 07:56 AM
Monday MD results

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Marcela RIVERO (BOL) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Daniela AMELUNGE (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-4 7-5
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

LegionArgentina
Aug 28th, 2007, 12:54 PM
Claudia, Soledad and Vanessa :yeah:

Great played by the bolivian players :hug:

LegionArgentina
Aug 29th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Yesterday the day 28/08/07 the matches were not played. The reason is a political problem that some states in Bolivia where involve.So in Santa Cruz (and other citys) all the activitys were cancelled and today the action will continue.
The bolivian people said that the president /Evo Morales/ should think and listen there problems (democracy and freedom) and try to solve those problem where many people are involve.
Hopefully the society who participate were in a pacefull way and dont use the violent.

Today the first round of singles and doubles will continue.



sorry for my english :help:

kiel
Aug 29th, 2007, 08:08 PM
Tournament´s website:
http://www.clubtenissantacruz.com/amboro/index1.php

Hayato
Aug 29th, 2007, 10:03 PM
Yesterday the day 28/08/07 the matches were not played. The reason is a political problem that some states in Bolivia where involve.So in Santa Cruz (and other citys) all the activitys were cancelled and today the action will continue.
The bolivian people said that the president /Evo Morales/ should think and listen there problems (democracy and freedom) and try to solve those problem where many people are involve.
Hopefully the society who participate were in a pacefull way and dont use the violent.

Today the first round of singles and doubles will continue.



sorry for my english :help:

Yeah, I thought that was what I read. It's a very difficult time for people over there. :sad:

Hopefully all Paraguayans won today!

zibaas
Aug 30th, 2007, 03:19 AM
any results?

Hayato
Aug 30th, 2007, 04:28 AM
Complete First Round Results:

(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG def. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 6-4 6-1
Claudia RAZZETO PER def. (WC) Marcela RIVERO BOL 5-7 7-5 6-4
(Q) Adriana PEREIRA PAR def. Lara RAFFUL BRA 6-0 1-0 ret. :)
Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG def. (7) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 6-3 7-5
(3) Agustina LEPORE ARG def. (Q) Verena PICCOLO BRA 6-0 6-1
Emilia YORIO ARG def. (WC) Daniela TRIGO BOL 6-4 6-2
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER def. (Q) Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 7-5 6-3
(5) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG def. (Q) Ornella CARON ARG 6-1 6-1

(8) Vivian SEGNINI BRA def. Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ TERAN BOL 7-6(6) 2-6 6-0
(Q) Lucia JARA LOZANO def. (Q) Melanie DELSART ARG 7-5 6-2
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE COL def. (WC) Daniela AMELUNGE BOL 6-3 6-1
(4) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI def. Flavia BORGES BRA 1-6 6-2 6-1
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG def. (WC) Nathaly MIRANDA BOL 6-4 7-5
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY URU def. Lais OGATA BRA 6-1 6-2
Mariana LOPEZ TERRIBILE ARG def. (Q) Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR PAR 3-6 7-5 6-1 :(
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG def. (Q) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 6-2 6-2 :sad:

kittyking
Aug 30th, 2007, 04:55 AM
Best of luck to all the wildcards in Round two

DutchieGirl
Aug 30th, 2007, 06:32 AM
:lol: Should have stuck with Esperon. Oh well.

LegionArgentina
Aug 30th, 2007, 12:35 PM
Well done argies and Claudia
Finally Emilia :cool:
Guillermina great win :yeah:
Mariana and Lucia other point for their ranking :D

Xian
Aug 30th, 2007, 12:50 PM
Best of luck to all the wildcards in Round two

:confused: no wc player reached 2nd round

Freakan
Aug 30th, 2007, 02:08 PM
MFAT :sad:

Eugenia
Aug 30th, 2007, 07:43 PM
Well done
Maria Irigoyen :kiss:
Agustina Lepore :kiss:
Soledad Esperon :kiss:
Guillermina Zukerman :kiss:
Emilia Yorio :kiss:
Veronica Spiegel :kiss:
Lucia Jara Lozano :kiss:
Vanesa Furlanetto :kiss:
Mariana Lopez Terribile :kiss:
Ornella Caron :hug:
Melanie Delsart :hug:

Best of luck in the second round! :wavey:

auntie janie
Aug 30th, 2007, 11:35 PM
Well done
Maria Irigoyen :kiss:
Agustina Lepore :kiss:
Soledad Esperon :kiss:
Guillermina Zukerman :kiss:
Emilia Yorio :kiss:
Veronica Spiegel :kiss:
Lucia Jara Lozano :kiss:
Vanesa Furlanetto :kiss:
Mariana Lopez Terribile :kiss:
Ornella Caron :hug:
Melanie Delsart :hug:

Best of luck in the second round! :wavey:

I have never seen so much kissing in a post! :)

kiel
Aug 31st, 2007, 04:29 AM
2nd round:
1 Esperon ARG d. Razzeto PER 6/0 3/6 6/4
Zukerman ARG d. Q Pereira PAR 6/1 6/0
3 Lepore ARG d. Yorio ARG 6/2 6/1
5 Spiegel ARG d. Vargas Calvo PER 6/1 6/1
Jara-Lozano ARG d. 8 Segnini 7/5 6/2
4 Koch Benvenuto CHI d. Castiblanco Duarte COL 6/4 6/3
Furlanetto ARG d. Roca-Recarey URU 6/2 6/1
Irigoyen ARG d. Lopez-Terribile ARG 6/3 7/5

LegionArgentina
Aug 31st, 2007, 12:04 PM
Lucía :eek: :cool:
Nice perfomance for the argies players :yeah:

In doubles the team Esperon/Irigoyen are in the final, waiting for Alvarez/Razzeto vs Lepore/Spiegel.

auntie janie
Aug 31st, 2007, 01:57 PM
Agustina has lost just 4 games in 2 matches. :dance:

rated_next
Sep 1st, 2007, 05:36 AM
Quarterfinals:

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 :)
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) :eek:
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 :) :)
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-3

FERLKE
Sep 1st, 2007, 05:40 AM
Agustina:tape: :help:

Doubles SF:

Esperon/Irigoyen d. Castiblanco/Muci 6-1 6-0
Alvarez Teran/Razzeto d. Lepore/Spiegel 6-4 6-2

Freakan
Sep 1st, 2007, 12:43 PM
mFAT in doubles :banana:

LegionArgentina
Sep 1st, 2007, 01:50 PM
Veronica :eek:
Lucia and Guillermina great week anyway :hug:

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 12:14 AM
Veronica :D :yeah:

FERLKE
Sep 2nd, 2007, 12:22 AM
SF:

5- Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. 1- Soledad Esperon 6-1 7-5:eek:
2- Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Andrea Koch (CHI) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0:hearts:

tobi
Sep 2nd, 2007, 12:26 AM
SF:

5- Veronica Spiegel (ARG) d. 1- Soledad Esperon 6-1 7-5:eek:
2- Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Andrea Koch (CHI) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0:hearts:
Way to go Veronica :woohoo:

Thanx for the results.

Eugenia
Sep 2nd, 2007, 02:57 PM
Doubles Final

(1)ESPERON/IRIGOYEN (ARG/ARG) d. ALVAREZ-TERAN/RAZZETO (BOL/PER) 6-2 6-2

Congratulations Sole and Maria! :bigclap:

rated_next
Sep 2nd, 2007, 08:15 PM
Congrats to Maria :)

Aguante Gaudio!!
Sep 2nd, 2007, 10:04 PM
Congratulations, Maria!! :D

Andiyan
Sep 2nd, 2007, 11:36 PM
But the final score wasn't posted yet! :p

Here you go:

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) def (5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Eugenia
Sep 3rd, 2007, 12:50 AM
Congratulations Maria!!! :bigclap: :rocker2: :kiss: :bounce: