PDA

View Full Version : Nuevo Leon, Mexico, Grade 5, winner: Alejandra Granillo


Xian
Aug 20th, 2007, 02:30 PM
Main Draw

(1) Alejandra Granillo MEX vs bye
Rubi Morales MEX vs Carolina Salas Espinosa MEX
Rebeca Aguierre MEX vs Andrea Gonzalez CRC
(7) Paloma Mielgo MEX vs bye
(3) Monica Yajima USA vs bye
Paulina Mayagoita MEX vs Ana-Sofia Camberos MEX
Brenda Saldivar Pizana MEX vs Marcela Zacarias MEX
(5) Ivette Lopez MEX vs bye
(8) Elizabeth Begley USA vs bye
Adriana Nieto MEX vs Natalia Mayagoita MEX
Giovanna Manifacio MEX vs Karen Hernandez MEX
(4) Maria Bayon MEX vs bye
(6) Thais Romero MEX vs bye
Paola Martinez Rodriguez COL vs Teresa Smith USA
Ilse Pacheco MEX vs Carmen Paulina Camarena Mora MEX
(2) Sasha Khabibulina BLR vs bye

tobi
Aug 23rd, 2007, 12:09 PM
1st Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) BYE
Rubi MORALES (MEX) defeated Carolina SALAS ESPINOSA (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Andrea GONZALEZ (CRC) defeated Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) (7) BYE

Monica YAJIMA (USA) (3) BYE
Paulina MAYAGOITIA (MEX) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Brenda SALDIVAR PIZANA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) BYE

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (8) defeated Ana Maria RUIZ ROSALES (MEX)
Natalia MAYAGOITIA (MEX) defeated Adriana NIETO (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Maria BAYON (MEX) (4) BYE

Thais ROMERO (MEX) (6) BYE
Theresa SMITH (USA) defeated Paola MARTINEZ-RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-2 6-3

Carmen Paulina CAMARENA MORA (MEX) defeated Ilse PACHECO (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Rubi MORALES (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) (7) defeated Andrea GONZALEZ (CRC) 6-0 6-1

Monica YAJIMA (USA) (3) defeated Paulina MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (8) defeated Natalia MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Maria BAYON (MEX) (4) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) Walkover

Theresa SMITH (USA) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) (6) 7-6(6) 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) defeated Carmen Paulina CAMARENA MORA (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Xian
Aug 24th, 2007, 01:40 PM
QF
Alejandra GRANILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100086549) (MEX) (1) defeated Paloma MIELGO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100104986) (MEX) (7) 6-4 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100076845) (MEX) (5) defeated Monica YAJIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100107833) (USA) (3) 6-1 6-0
Elizabeth BEGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100088452) (USA) (8) defeated Maria BAYON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100064335) (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100089867) (BLR) (2) defeated Theresa SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100096400) (USA) 6-0 6-4

tobi
Aug 29th, 2007, 04:18 PM
Semifinal

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (5) 6-0 6-1
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (8) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-4