PDA

View Full Version : Mera Cup,Poland,G4 (winner: R.Bakieva)


tobi
Aug 17th, 2007, 10:11 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Justyna GRAB (POL) defeated Monika KIEPAL (POL) 6-0 6-4
Natalia GLODKOWSKA (POL) defeated Joanna SADOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1

Zinga KURCZBUCH (POL) (6) defeated Kinga JORDAN (POL) 6-0 6-0
Monika MICAL (POL) (2) defeated Anna LUKASHEVICH (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Maksymiliana WANDEL (POL) (4) defeated Marika TELEDZISKA (POL) 6-3 6-3
Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) defeated Karolina WEDZONKA (POL) 7-5 6-3

Magdalena KALASZ (POL) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Martyna SNITKO (POL) (7) defeated Katarzyna WOZNA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) defeated Agata ZAREK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOZEL (POL) defeated Claudia GMUROWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-1

Adrianna DASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Agnieszka SRUTWA (POL) (8) 6-2 6-4
Agata WOZNA (POL) (3) defeated Paulina DMOCH (POL) 6-0 7-6(6)

Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) defeated Urszula KOLODZIEJCZAK (POL) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Weronika KURKA (POL) 6-1 6-1

Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Julia TYSZKIEWICZ (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Magdalena KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Monika BIZIOR (POL) (5) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Natalia GLODKOWSKA (POL) defeated Justyna GRAB (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Monika MICAL (POL) (2) defeated Zinga KURCZBUCH (POL) (6) 6-4 6-2

Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) defeated Maksymiliana WANDEL (POL) (4) 6-2 6-2
Martyna SNITKO (POL) (7) defeated Magdalena KALASZ (POL) 6-3 6-0

Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-4 6-0
Adrianna DASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Agata WOZNA (POL) (3) 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-2

Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Karolina ZAMIELA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Magdalena KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Monika MICAL (POL) (2) defeated Natalia GLODKOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Adrianna DASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Ewa KACPRZYK (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Aug 17th, 2007, 10:12 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Malgorzata GLODKOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Monika MICAL (POL) defeated Natalia GLODKOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2

Martyna MAJEWSKA (POL) defeated Kamila MARCHOCKA (POL) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) (8) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Paula KANIA (POL) (4) defeated Joanna ZWIRBULIS (POL) 6-2 6-4
Marietta BIGUS (POL) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) defeated Agnieszka JASIUN (POL) 6-2 6-3
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) defeated Valeria FILIAEVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) (7) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Paulina LOS (POL) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-4 7-6(3)

Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Veronika MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Adrianna DASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Marta ZUKOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Martina DARCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Monika MICAL (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Martyna MAJEWSKA (POL) defeated Anna JECZMIONKA (POL) (8) 7-5 6-1

Paula KANIA (POL) (4) defeated Marietta BIGUS (POL) 6-1 6-3
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) defeated Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Magda LINETTE (POL) (7) defeated Paulina LOS (POL) 6-2 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-1 6-4

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-1
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Adrianna DASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Aug 19th, 2007, 05:39 PM
Quarterfinal

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Martyna MAJEWSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5
Paula KANIA (POL) (4) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) (7) 6-4 7-5
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-1 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) (3) 6-1 6-4

Final

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (2) 6-4 6-1