PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Wahlstedt, Germany, Aug20, winner: Katerina Vankova


Xian
Aug 17th, 2007, 01:06 PM
10,000$ Wahlstedt, Germany

Internationale Tennismeisterschaften von Schleswig-Holstein

Surface: Clay


http://www.wahlstedt.de/uploads/pics/startbild.jpg

http://www.anhuth-dev.de/an602tf4/img/Headbanner_future_rechts.jpg



Wahlstedt is a town in the district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Districts_of_Germany) of Segeberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Segeberg) in Schleswig-Holstein (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schleswig-Holstein), Germany (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Germany).
The town lies about 50 km north of Hamburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hamburg), 40 km south of Kiel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiel) and 30 km west of Lübeck (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%C3%BCbeck). It is about seven kilometers west of Bad Segeberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Segeberg) on the edge of the Segeberg Forest

Homepage: www.future-wahlstedt.de (http://www.future-wahlstedt.de/)

Previous Winners:
2006: Julia GÖRGES GER d. Maria GEZNENGE BUL 63 62

2007 Draws

Quali
(1) Tina PIEGER GER vs bye
Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER vs Tina ZIMMERMANN GER 63 63
(2) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs bye
Sina LADAGE GER vs Ekatarina STROGONOVA RUS 63 64
(3) Janine TISZOLCZY GER vs Agatha ZMIJAK GER 57 06
Joanna SAJONZ GER vs Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 76 36 06
(4) Eva PIGOVA CZE vs Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 63 63
Katharina HOLERT GER vs Janina HORN GER 23 ret Holert
(5) Ute SCHNOY GER vs Franziska GÖTZ GER 67 46
Anine CORNELIUS LOVDAL NOR vs Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 06 06
(6) Anja-Vanessa PETER PHI vs Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 16 36
Janine WEINREICH GER vs Julia LANDAUER GER 60 61
(7) Christine SPERLING GER vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 36 63 06
Julia LENHART GER vs Maike ZEPPERNICK GER 16 16
(8) Veronika SIGUTOVA CZE vs Julia PATEOW GER 62 46 46
Klara HLADKA CZE vs Laura SADRIA GER 16 36
2nd round
(1) Tina PIEGER GER d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 64 64
(2) Elena KULIKOVA RUS d. Sina LADAGE GER 64 64
Kveta HAJKOVA SVK d. Agatha ZMIJAK GER 75 63
(4) Eva PIGOVA CZE d. Janina HORN GER 60 60
Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. Franziska GÖTZ GER 75 61
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE d. Janine WEINREICH GER 63 62
Maike ZEPPERNICK GER d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 16 61
Julia PAETOW GER d. Laura SADRIA GER 46 75 75
-------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs wc Vivian HANSEN GER 62 60
q Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs q Maike ZEPPERNICK GER 62 63
Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 61 62
(7) Cristina CELANI ITA vs q Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 64 63
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 06 46
Elisa PETH GER vs Alexandra-Anamaria SERE ROM 46 26
Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs q Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 62 60
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 64 63
(8) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 46 16
Jessica SCHAER AUS vs q Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 16 36
wc Lydia STEINBACH GER vs q Tina PIEGER GER 75 64
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Mara NOWAK GER 63 62
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 60
Madlen KADUR GER vs wc Mona BARTHEL GER 64 63
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 61 64
(2) Antonia MATIC GER vs q Julia PAETOW GER 63 36 75
2nd round
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs q Elena KULIKOVA RUS 76 63
(7) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 63 60
q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM 64 46 46
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 61 75
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. q Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 46 63 62
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Lydia STEINBACH GER 76 ret Steinbach
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Madlen KADUR GER 75 62
(2) Antonia MATIC GER vs Dominice RIPOLL GER 26 57
QF
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (7) Cristina CELANI ITA 64 60
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB d. Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM 62 62
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 62 63
Dominice RIPOLL GER d. (5) Federica QUERCIA ITA 62 36 62
SF
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB d. (1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS 62 60
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Dominice RIPOLL GER 62 76
Final
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (6) Neda KOZIC SRB 61 64
-------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER vs bye
Mona BARTHEL/Mara NOWAK GER vs bye
(4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Julia PAETOW/Elisa PETH GER vs bye
Christin POTSCH/Lydia STEINBACH GER vs Vanessa KRETSCH/Christine SPERLING GER 64 62
(3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
Julia LANDAUER/Janine TISZOLCZY GER vs bye
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL vs bye
QF
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER vs Mona BARTHEL/Mara NOWAK GER 63 64
(4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs Julia PAETOW/Elisa PETH GER 75 64
(3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Christin POTSCH/Lydia STEINBACH GER ret
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL d. Julia LANDAUER/Janine TISZOLCZY GER ret
SF
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER d. (4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 62 46 75
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL d. (3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE 64 64
Final
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER d. (2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL 61 26 63

DutchieGirl
Aug 17th, 2007, 10:08 PM
GL Vankova

Xian
Aug 19th, 2007, 06:29 PM
quali posted :wavey:

DutchieGirl
Aug 19th, 2007, 10:27 PM
DB: Pigova :lol: (r2) Kulikova

James
Aug 19th, 2007, 10:57 PM
DB: Pieger (R2) and Bachmanova

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 12:01 AM
DB

Pigova & Smidova

polishprodigy
Aug 20th, 2007, 01:40 AM
DB: Pigova (r2), Zimmerman (r1)

kiel
Aug 20th, 2007, 06:22 AM
DB Quali:Pieger(2R)
Sperling over Kretsch

Meelis
Aug 20th, 2007, 07:51 AM
DB: Pigova and Pieger )r2)

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 12:51 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (3) 7-5 6-0
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Joanna SAJONZ (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Janina HORN (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 3-2 Retired

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anine Cornelius LOVDAL (NOR) 6-0 6-0

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (6) 6-1 6-3
Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Julia LENHART (GER) 6-1 6-1

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

LegionArgentina
Aug 20th, 2007, 12:52 PM
Dont count one min late :lol:

Freakan
Aug 20th, 2007, 01:45 PM
DB: Pieger, Kulikova

Xian
Aug 20th, 2007, 01:48 PM
DB
Sperling and Kulikova (R2)

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 01:50 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015980&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Vivian Hansen (GER)
Q/LL v Q/LL

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Q/LL

(3)Natalia Kolat (POL) v Q/LL
Elisa Peth (GER) v Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v Q/LL
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA)

(8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Jessica Schaer (AUS) v Q/LL

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) v Q/LL
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER)

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Q/LL
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER)

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Benedetta Davato (ITA)
(2)Antonia Matic (GER) v Q/LL

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 01:56 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kozic/Matic (SRB/GER) v BYE
Barthel/Nowak (GER) v BYE

(4)Kulikova/Shapakidze (RUS/GEO) v BYE
Paetow/Peth (GER) v BYE

Kretsch/Ladage (GER) v Potsch/Steinbach (GER)
(3)Goetz/Vankova (GER/CZE) v BYE

Landauer/Tiszolczy (GER) v BYE
(2)Haidner/Kolat (AUT/POL) v BYE

James
Aug 20th, 2007, 03:33 PM
RU: Orlova
DB: Orlova

..ikke..
Aug 20th, 2007, 04:21 PM
RU: Orlova
DB: Orlova and Matic

auntie janie
Aug 20th, 2007, 06:16 PM
RU: Matic

DB, r1: Orlova, Vankova

Equus
Aug 20th, 2007, 06:19 PM
Q.DB: Pieger & Kulikova ( both R2 )

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 08:59 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 6-4
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-4 6-4
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 7-5 6-3
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Janina HORN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-5 6-1
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 6-3 6-2
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-5

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Singles Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Vivian Hansen (GER)
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Maike Zeppernick (GER)

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)

(3)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Elisa Peth (GER) v Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA)

(8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Jessica Schaer (AUS) v (LL)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER)
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER)

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE)
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER)

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Benedetta Davato (ITA)
(2)Antonia Matic (GER) v (Q)Julia Paetow (GER)

Kai
Aug 20th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Vanessa and Sina :sad: :hug:

FanHochZwei
Aug 20th, 2007, 09:04 PM
(1) Tina PIEGER d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS 6-4 6-4
(2) Elena KULIKOVA d. Sina LADAGE 6-4 6-4
Kveta HAJKOVA d. Agatha ZMIJAK 7-5 6-3
(4) Eva PIGOVA d. Janina HORN 6-0 6-0
Pavla SMIDOVA d. Franziska GÖTZ 7-5 6-1
Barbora BACHMANOVA d. Janine WEINREICH 6-3 6-2
Maike ZEPPERNICK d. Vanessa KRETSCH 6-1 1-6 6-1
Julia PATEOW d. Laura SADRIA 4-6 7-5 7-5

Andiyan
Aug 20th, 2007, 09:33 PM
RU: Sere
DB R1: Orlova, Kulikova

DutchieGirl
Aug 20th, 2007, 09:59 PM
W: Orlova
RU: Ripoll
DB: Orlova, Vankova

tobi
Aug 20th, 2007, 11:50 PM
RU : Vankova

DB

Orlova & Matic

germex
Aug 21st, 2007, 02:26 AM
W: Natalia Orlova
RU: Katerina Vankova
DBs: Natalia Kolat & Stefanie Haidner MD 1st round

Meelis
Aug 21st, 2007, 07:36 AM
RU: Orlova
DB: Orlova and Matic

James
Aug 21st, 2007, 07:58 AM
Second DB: Vankova

Freakan
Aug 21st, 2007, 11:59 AM
W: Sere
RU: Ripoll
DB: Orlova, Kulikova

kiel
Aug 21st, 2007, 01:02 PM
Winner: Natalia Orlova
Runner Up:Dominice Ripoll

DB Main Draw:Orlova over Hansen
Schaer over Athanasiadis

Equus
Aug 21st, 2007, 01:19 PM
Winner: Sere
Runner Up: Ripoll
DB: Orlova & Matic

Xian
Aug 21st, 2007, 01:24 PM
winner: Steinbach
RU: Orlova

tobi
Aug 21st, 2007, 02:28 PM
Singles Main Draw - Some Results

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 62
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Elisa Peth (GER) 64 62
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 62

polishprodigy
Aug 21st, 2007, 03:13 PM
DB: Matic (r1), Orlova (r1)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 21st, 2007, 04:22 PM
good luck to

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS)
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE)

Xian
Aug 21st, 2007, 08:24 PM
MAIN DRAW


(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs wc Vivian HANSEN GER 62 60
q Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs q Maike ZEPPERNICK GER
Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 61 62
(7) Cristina CELANI ITA vs q Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE
Elisa PETH GER vs Alexandra-Anamaria SERE ROM 46 26
Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs q Kveta HAJKOVA SVK
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
(8) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 46 16
Jessica SCHAER AUS vs q Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER
wc Lydia STEINBACH GER vs q Tina PIEGER GER
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Mara NOWAK GER 63 62
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE
Madlen KADUR GER vs wc Mona BARTHEL GER
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA
(2) Antonia MATIC GER vs q Julia PAETOW GER
-------------------------------------------------


DOUBLES MAIN


(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER vs bye
Mona BARTHEL/Mara NOWAK GER vs bye
(4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Julia PAETOW/Elisa PETH GER vs bye
Christin POTSCH/Lydia STEINBACH GER vs Vanessa KRETSCH/Christine SPERLING GER 64 62
(3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
Julia LANDAUER/Janine TISZOLCZY GER vs bye
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL vs bye

Petkorazzi
Aug 22nd, 2007, 07:34 PM
Manana :bowdown:

Xian
Aug 22nd, 2007, 08:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs wc Vivian HANSEN GER 62 60
q Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs q Maike ZEPPERNICK GER 62 63
Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 61 62
(7) Cristina CELANI ITA vs q Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 64 63
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL vs q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE 06 46
Elisa PETH GER vs Alexandra-Anamaria SERE ROM 46 26
Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs q Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 62 60
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 64 63
(8) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 46 16
Jessica SCHAER AUS vs q Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 16 36
wc Lydia STEINBACH GER vs q Tina PIEGER GER 75 64
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Mara NOWAK GER 63 62
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 60
Madlen KADUR GER vs wc Mona BARTHEL GER 64 63
Dominice RIPOLL GER vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 61 64
(2) Antonia MATIC GER vs q Julia PAETOW GER 63 36 75

Petkorazzi
Aug 22nd, 2007, 08:20 PM
Manana, you have a great chances at this tourmanet !

FORZA SARITA
Aug 22nd, 2007, 08:32 PM
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs q Eva PIGOVA CZE 63 60

:spit: another win for her :lol:

shrOOf
Aug 22nd, 2007, 09:07 PM
Antonia. :yeah: but a bit close :unsure:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 22nd, 2007, 10:02 PM
Lena K ;) :)
Katerina V ;)

Xian
Aug 23rd, 2007, 06:31 PM
2nd round
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs q Elena KULIKOVA RUS 76 63
(7) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 63 60
q Pavla SMIDOVA CZE vs Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM 64 46 46
(6) Neda KOZIC SRB vs Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 61 75
Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. q Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 46 63 62
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Lydia STEINBACH GER 76 ret Steinbach
(5) Federica QUERCIA ITA vs Madlen KADUR GER 75 62
(2) Antonia MATIC GER vs Dominice RIPOLL GER 26 57
-------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER vs bye
Mona BARTHEL/Mara NOWAK GER vs bye
(4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Julia PAETOW/Elisa PETH GER vs bye
Christin POTSCH/Lydia STEINBACH GER vs Vanessa KRETSCH/Christine SPERLING GER 64 62
(3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
Julia LANDAUER/Janine TISZOLCZY GER vs bye
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL vs bye
QF
(1) Neda KOZIC SRB/Antonia MATIC GER vs Mona BARTHEL/Mara NOWAK GER 63 64
(4) Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs Julia PAETOW/Elisa PETH GER
(3) Franziska GÖTZ GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Christin POTSCH/Lydia STEINBACH GER ret
(2) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT/Natalia KOLAT POL d. Julia LANDAUER/Janine TISZOLCZY GER ret

Jogi
Aug 23rd, 2007, 06:36 PM
wow Domi, straights sets win over Matic, I'm impressed :)
free way to the finals now

Petkorazzi
Aug 23rd, 2007, 07:02 PM
Manana :woohoo:

spiceboy
Aug 23rd, 2007, 07:55 PM
Expected much more from Mati & Madlen vs the Italians :fiery:

FORZA SARITA
Aug 23rd, 2007, 09:24 PM
Quercia in QF :spit:

tobi
Aug 23rd, 2007, 11:30 PM
Great to see Dominice finally playing some good tennis,starting to get consistent results.

shrOOf
Aug 23rd, 2007, 11:39 PM
wow Domi :eek: win it all!! :)

shrOOf
Aug 25th, 2007, 12:22 AM
Quarterfinals

Natalia Orlova (RUS) [1] def. Christina Celani (ITA) [7] 6:4 6:0
Neda Kozic (SRB) [6] def. Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 6:2 6:2
Katarina Vancova (CZE) [4] def. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 6:2 6:3
Dominice Ripoll (GER) def. Federica Quercia (ITA) [5] 6:3 2:6 6:3

rated_next
Aug 25th, 2007, 04:18 PM
Semifinals:

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-0 :eek: :)
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3) :)

Andiyan
Aug 25th, 2007, 04:30 PM
Semifinals:

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-0
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
:banghead: Dominice! Win it now Katerina V :)
Impressive Neda :speakles:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 25th, 2007, 04:34 PM
Natasha :(:sad:

c'mon Neda win it ;)
like the final ;)

shrOOf
Aug 25th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Dominice :weirdo: what a wasted chance to reach the final :mad:

DutchieGirl
Aug 26th, 2007, 12:03 AM
OMG! :banghead:
Go Katerina then!

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 26th, 2007, 03:47 PM
Final
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-4

congrats Katerina :)

rated_next
Aug 26th, 2007, 03:48 PM
nice try Neda :sad:

Well done Katerina :)

tobi
Aug 26th, 2007, 10:51 PM
Congrats Katerina :) :D