PDA

View Full Version : Dema Cup,Bulgaria,G5 (winner: I.Shinikova)


tobi
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rumiana TERZIEVA (BUL) BYE
Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) BYE
Christa-Victoria GECHEVA (GBR) defeated Laura PIUZI (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Yana BISHIR (BUL) BYE
Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) BYE

Ani VANGELOVA (BEL) BYE
Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) BYE

Final Round

Rumiana TERZIEVA (BUL) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) defeated Christa-Victoria GECHEVA (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) defeated Yana BISHIR (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BEL) 6-4 6-0

tobi
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (1) defeated Velina IVANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Lisa STORNETTA (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Vasilena VASEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Rumiana TERZIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Yana BISHIR (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Nino SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-3

Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lora STANCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(3)
Viviana VLADIMIROVA (ITA) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) (4) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-5

Maria BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Diana DAVITAIA (GEO) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 7-6(1)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Simona SYLEOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) 6-0 6-3
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Viviana VLADIMIROVA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-3

Maria BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Diana DAVITAIA (GEO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Nidalgina
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:49 PM
QF
GLEDACHEVA, Martina (BUL) 7 d. WAGNER, Lisa (AUT) 1 (in 3)
PEKHOVA, Polina (BLR) d. MOSHTEVA, Bistra (BUL)
PETRAS, Alina (MDA) d. LAZAROVA, Desislava (BUL) 6
SHINIKOVA, Isabella (BUL) 2 d. BARBOUTOVA, Maria (BUL) 8

SF

GLEDACHEVA Martina BUL vs. PEKHOVA Polina BLR
SHINIKOVA Isabella BUL vs. PETRAS Alina MDA

Nidalgina
Aug 18th, 2007, 07:27 PM
SF

PEKHOVA Polina BLR d. GLEDACHEVA Martina BUL
SHINIKOVA Isabella BUL d. PETRAS Alina MDA

F
SHINIKOVA Isabella BUL d. PEKHOVA Polina BLR 4:6, 6:3, 6:3 :yeah:

tobi
Aug 19th, 2007, 06:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (1) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Maria BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (8) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-4 6-2

Final

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-3