PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ week of Aug20, Entry


Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 12:36 PM
10,000$ Westende, Belgium

Westend Ladies Tennis Cup

Surface: Hard

http://www.camperleven.nl/db_img/westende_2.jpg

http://www.westend-ladies-tenniscup.be/wltc.jpg

Westende is a town in Flanders (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flanders), one of the three regions of Belgium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgium), and in the Flemish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flanders) province of West-Flanders (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/West-Flanders). It lies on the Belgian coast, also called Flemish coast. It used to be the far west (West-ende: colloquial for west-end) of the island Testerep (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Testerep) which lay along the Belgian coast

Previous Winners:
2001: Lenka SNAJDROVA CZE d. Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA ESP 62 64
2002: Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL d. Virginie PICHET FRA 64 63
2003: Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. Evelyne VANHYFTE BEL 63 62
2004: Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL d. Emma LAINE FIN 76 76
2005: Diana BRUNEL FRA d. Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA 64 36 61
2006: Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Verdiana VERARDI ITA 63 63

Homepage: http://www.westend-ladies-tenniscup.be/ (http://www.westend-ladies-tenniscup.be/)

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Olga BROZDA POL
2 Ipek SENOGLU TUR
3 Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA
4 Audrey BERGOT FRA
5 Noemie SCHARLE FRA
6 Evelyn MAYR ITA
7 Katerina POLUNINA UKR
8 Samia MEDJAHDI ALG
9 kristina STEIERT GER
10 Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL
11 Alice MORONI ITA
12 Nathalie MOHN FRA
13 Justyna JEGIOLKA POL
14 Magali DE LATTRE POR
15 Marion GAUD FRA
16 Katharina BROWN GBR
17 Diana BRUNEL FRA
18 Aleksandra GRELA POL
19 Aude VERMOEZEN BEL WC MAIN
20 Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL WC MAIN
21 Goele LEMMENS BEL WC MAIN
22 Charlotte BOSSY BEL WC MAIN

Quali
1 Maxi EHMER GER
2 Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA
3 Samantha POWERS USA
4 Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL
5 Olivia CROUCHENT FRA
6 Amandine CAZEAUX FRA
7 Janina TOLJAN AUT
8 Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL
9 Hanna KAPUSTKA POL
10 Alena NOGOLOVA CZE
11 Romina SCEATS GBR
12 Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS
13 Ineke MERGAERT BEL
14 Elena JIRNOVA UKR
15 Julia MAYR ITA
16 McCall JONES USA
17 Valerie VERHAMME BEL
18 Nicola MOONEY GBR
19 Samantha GALINIER FRA
20 Raadhae SVARUPA IND
21 Tuule TANI EST
22 Julia BABILON GER
23 Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS
24 Nicky VAN DYCK BEL
25 Celine GHESQUIERE FRA
26 Frederike PUTTHOFF GER
27 Anna VORONKOVA RUS
28 Arwar SALAM NED
29 Marien VERBEKEN BEL
30 Sinika JEZKOVA CZE

Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 12:45 PM
10,000$ TreCastagni, Italy

Torneo Citta di Trecastagni

Surface: Hard

http://sicilia.indettaglio.it/ita/comuni/ct/trecastagni/images/trecastagni.jpg

http://www.comune.giarre.ct-egov.it/la_città/itinerari/come_arrivare/img/map1g.jpg

Trecastagni is a comune (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comune) (municipality) in the Province of Catania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Province_of_Catania) in the Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italy) region Sicily (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sicily), located about 160 km southeast of Palermo (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Palermo) and about 11 km north of Catania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catania). As of 31 December (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/December_31) 2004 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004), it had a population of 8,936 and an area of 19.0 km².[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trecastagni#_note-istat)
Trecastagni borders the following municipalities: Pedara (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pedara), San Giovanni la Punta (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/San_Giovanni_la_Punta), Viagrande (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viagrande), Zafferana Etnea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zafferana_Etnea).

Previous Winners:
2004: Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA CZE 64 46 63
2005: Regina KULIKOVA RUS d. Giulia MERUZZI ITA 61 46 64
2006: Anna FLORIS ITA d. Regina KULIKOVA RUS 67 60 62

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Anna FLORIS ITS
2 Valentina SASSI ITA
3 Lisa SABINO ITA
4 Chiaki OKADAUE JAP
5 Valentina SULPIZIO ITA
6 Federica DI SARRA ITA
7 Nicole CLERICO ITA
8 Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR
9 Martina CACIOTTI ITA
10 Monika KRAUZE POL
11 Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
12 Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA
13 Mika URBANCIC SLO
14 Petra PAJALIC SLO
15 Valeria CASILLO ITA
16 Lisa MARSHALL RSA
17 Nastassja BURNETT ITA
18 Marina MELNIKOVA RUS
19 Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA WC MAIN
20 Doris GRAUS ITA WC MAIN
21 Elaine GENOVESE MLT WC MAIN

Quali
1 Letizia LO RE ITA
2 Tara WIGAN GBR
3 Claudia GIOVINE ITA
4 Alessia BERTOIA ITA
5 Lara MECCICO ITA
6 Viet-Ha NGO VIE
7 Sonja VISKOVICH AUS
8 Linda AGAZZI ITA
9 Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA
10 Afroditi LATINOPOLOU GRE
11 Giulia GARDANI ITA
12 Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS
13 Riza ZALAMEDA USA
14 Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK
15 Marija DZAKOVIC SRB
16 Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP
17 Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB
18 Elisa BELLERI ITA
19 Patricia CHIREA ROM
20 Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE
21 Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA
22 Francesca BALLARINI ITA
23 Lilly RAFFA ITA
24 Micaela MORONI ITA
25 Stephanie SCIMONE ITA

Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 05:32 PM
10,000$ Vlaardingen, Netherlands

Bokx Vastgoed Open 2007

Surface: Clay

http://www.dagjeweg.nl/lists/uploadimages/060606_vlaardingen.jpg

http://www.holy-international.nl/images/400.gif

Vlaardingen is a city in South Holland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Holland) in the Netherlands (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netherlands). It is located on the north bank of the Nieuwe Maas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nieuwe_Maas)/Nieuwe Waterweg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nieuwe_Waterweg) river at the confluence with the Oude Maas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oude_Maas). On the east the city is separated from Schiedam (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schiedam) by a motorway (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Motorway). Other places nearby are Maassluis (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maassluis) to the west and Schipluiden (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schipluiden) and Delft (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delft) to the north. The municipality administers an area of 26.71 km², of which 23.81 km² is land, with 71,938 residents (in May 2006).
The "Haring en Bierfeest" (herring (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herring) and beer (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beer) festival) is held each year on the first Saturday of June. In 2003 the mayor decided to close this festivity, because there was a lot of fighting in the city. At the moment this event is called "Vlaardings Loggerfestival".
The centre of the city is on the west side of the old harbour, which is a widened section of the canal (Vlaardingse vaart) which runs from Vlaardingen to the northwest. Some historical buildings in the centre are the Grote Kerk (big church), the old city hall, the Waag (Weighbridge), the Visbank (Fishing Bank) and the Oude Lijnbaan (literally the Old Line Road, where in the past ropes were made).The Grote Kerk was probably established between 1156 and 1164 and has been expanded, damaged and rebuilt over the centuries. To the north of the old harbour is the old windmill, which is still in operation and sells ground cereals. The harbour itself now seems to be occupied mainly by recreational and antique boats. Near the harbour is a fishing museum.

Previous inners;
2006: Neuza SILVA POR d. Pauline WONG NED 61 62

Homepage: www.bokxvastgoedopen.nl (http://www.bokxvastgoedopen.nl)

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Gaelle WIDMER SUI
2 Anne SCHÄFER GER
3 Lenka WIENEROVA SVK
4 Aurelie VEDY FRA
5 Leonie MEKEL NED
6 Davinia LOBBINGER BEL
7 Salome LLAGUNO ARG
8 Marlot MEDDENS NED
9 Karoline STEIRO NOR
10 Laura BSOUL GER
11 Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
12 Franziska ETZEL GER
13 Chayenne EWIJK NED
14 Martina BALOGOVA SVK
15 Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP
16 Marcella KOEK NED
17 Romana JANSHEN NED

Quali
1 Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP
2 Danielle HARMSEN NED
3 Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK
4 Nicolette VAN UITERT NED
5 Zora VLCKOVA CZE
6 Karolina PLISKOVA CZE
7 talitha DE GROOT NED
8 Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL
9 Claire LABLANS NED
10 Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS
11 Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
12 Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE
13 Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED
14 Eva DE BLOCK BEL
15 Renee REINHARD NED
16 Olga KALYUZHNAYA RUS
17 Arantxa RUS NED
18 Appollonia MELZANI BEL
19 Anouk TIGU NED
20 Monique LYNCH AUS
21 Nina ZANDER GER
22 Jennifer HOLMBERG FIN
23 Olusola GBADAMOSI NGR
24 Kiki BERTENS NED
25 Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE
26 Daniela SCIVETTI AUS

Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 05:41 PM
10,000$ Noida, India

Indian Satellite Noida

Surface: Carpet

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/5/57/Sabmall.jpg

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority is a department of the government of Uttar Pradesh (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uttar_Pradesh) in Gautam Buddha Nagar District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gautam_Buddha_Nagar_District), India (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India). The acronym is also the name of the area (New Okhla Industrial Development Area), that is under the management of the department. NOIDA came into existence on 19 April 1976 and celebrates 19 April as "NOIDA Day". Sanjay Gandhi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sanjay_Gandhi) set up NOIDA as part of an urbanisation thrust during the controversial Emergency period (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indian_Emergency_%281975_-_77%29) (1975-1977). The city, which was created under the UP Industrial Area Development Act, has first-class amenities and is considered to be one of the more modern suburbs (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suburb) of Delhi in the National Capital Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Capital_Region). It is also home to the NOIDA Film City (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Noida_Film_City).

Previous Winners; new tournament in 2007

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND
2 Montinee TANGPHONG THA
3 Tara IYER IND
4 Ankita BHAMBRI IND
5 Sanaa BHAMBRI IND
6 Lavinia TANANTA INA
7 Sandhya NAGARAJ IND
8 Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA
9 Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND
10 Parija MALOO IND
11 Waratchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA
12 Sonal PHADKE IND
13 Asha NANDA KUMAR IND
14 Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND
15 Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND
16 Archana VENKATARAMAN IND
17 Parul GOSWAMI IND
18 Kelsey SUNDARAM USA
19 Shalini SAHOO IND WC MAIN
20 Vishaka SHEORAN IND WC MAIN
21 Tejashwi NARAYANA IND WC MAIN

Quali
1 Geeta MANOHAR IND
2 Vishika CHHETRI IND
3 Sasirin BOWORNCHOKCHAI THA
4 Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR
5 Julia GOLOBORODKO UKR
6 Sophia MULSAP THA
7 Kyung-Yee CHAE KOR
8 Ragini VIMAL IND
9 Deepanwita CHAKRABARTHY IND
10 Janaki GUNUGANTI IND
11 Sagarika PHADKE IND
12 Chirashanthi RAJUR IND
13 Anupama RAJUR IND
14 Jung-Yoon SHIN KOR
15 Anushri THAMMANNA IND
16 Shweta KAKHANDI GADIGEPPA IND
17 Adnya NAIK IND
18 Nupur KAUL IND
19 Akshita BASAVARAJU IND
20 Kamalpreet BHULLAR IND
21 Chika TERASAWA JAP
22 Garima VATWANI IND
23 Deepna VAZIRANI IND
24 Apurvika SHUKLA IND

Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 05:55 PM
10,000$ Wahlstedt, Germany

Internationale Tennismeisterschaften von Schleswig-Holstein

Surface: Clay

http://www.wahlstedt.de/uploads/pics/startbild.jpg

http://www.anhuth-dev.de/an602tf4/img/Headbanner_future_rechts.jpg


Wahlstedt is a town in the district (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Districts_of_Germany) of Segeberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Segeberg) in Schleswig-Holstein (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schleswig-Holstein), Germany (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Germany).
The town lies about 50 km north of Hamburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hamburg), 40 km south of Kiel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiel) and 30 km west of Lübeck (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%C3%BCbeck). It is about seven kilometers west of Bad Segeberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Segeberg) on the edge of the Segeberg Forest

Homepage: www.future-wahlstedt.de (http://www.future-wahlstedt.de)

Previous Winners:
2006: Julia GÖRGES GER d. Maria GEZNENGE BUL 63 62

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Antonia MATIC GER
2 Natalia KOLAT POL
3 Natalia ORLOVA RUS
4 Federica QUERCIA ITA
5 Neda KOZIC SRB
6 Katerina VANKOVA CZE
7 Elisa BALSAMO ITA
8 Cristina CELANI ITA
9 Madlen KADUR GER
10 Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP
11 Laura HABERKORN GER
12 Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
13 Alexandra Anamaria SERE ROM
14 Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO
15 Dominice RIPOLL GER
16 Benedetta DAVATO ITA
17 Stefanie HAIDNER AUT
18 Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP
19 Mara NOWAK GER WC MAIN
20 Mona BARTHEL GER WC MAIN
21 Vivian HANSEN GER WC MAIN

Quali
1 Elisa PETH GER
2 Dianne HOLLANDS NZL
3 Jessica SCHAER AUS
4 Tina PIEGER GER
5 Veronika KOLAROVA CZE
6 Karolina NOWAK GER
7 Janine TISZOLCZY GER
8 Elena KULIKOVA RUS
9 Eva PIGOVA CZE
10 Ute SCHNOY GER
11 Christine SPERLING GER
12 Anja-Vanessa PETER PHI
13 Jana JANDOVA CZE
14 Veronika SIGUTOVA CZE
15 Sina LADAGE GER
16 Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP
17 Lenka HAJKOVA SVK
18 Linda AQVIST SWE
19 Julia LANDAUER GER
20 Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB
21 Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE
22 Kristyna KUCIANOVA SVK
23 Julia PAETOW GER
24 Katharina HOLERT GER WCQ
25 Maike ZEPPERNICK GER WCQ
26 Janine WEINREICH GER WCQ
27 Agatha ZMIJAK GER WCQ
28 Nicola GEUER GER
29 Franziska GÖTZ GER
30 Vanessa KRETSCH GER
31 Pavla SMIDOVA CZE
32 Sofiko SHARANGIA GEO

Xian
Aug 15th, 2007, 06:05 PM
10,000$ London Cumberland

LTA Women´s $10k Event

Surface: Hard


http://postcards4you.de/shop/images/postcards/big_400x290px/big_ben_london.jpg

London (pronounced (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IPA_chart_for_English) /ˈlʌndən/) is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) city of England (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/England) and the United Kingdom (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Kingdom). The ancient City of London (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City_of_London) to which the name originally belonged still retains its tiny mediaeval boundaries; but the name "London" has long applied more generally to the whole metropolis which has grown up around it.
An important settlement for around two millennia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/History_of_London), London is today one of the world's leading business (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business), financial (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Finance) and cultural (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cultural) centres,[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-0) and its influence in politics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Politics), education (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Education), entertainment (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entertainment), media (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mass_media), fashion (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fashion) and the arts (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arts) all contribute to its status as one of the major global cities (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Global_city).[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-1)[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-2)[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-3)[6] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-4)
London is the most populous city within city limits (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Largest_cities_of_the_European_Union_by_population _within_city_limits) in the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union)[7] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-5)[8] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-6) with an official population of 7.7 million (as of 2007)[9] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-7) and has a metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) population of between 12 and 14 million people.[10] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-8)[11] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-9) Its diverse population draws from a wide range of peoples, cultures and religions, speaking over 300 different languages. London is an international transport (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_and_infrastructure_in_London) hub, with five international airports (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_airport) and a large port (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Port_of_London). It serves as the largest aviation hub in the world,[12] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-10) and its main airport, the multi terminal Heathrow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heathrow_Airport), carries more international passengers than any other airport in the world.[13] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/London#_note-11) It also has Europe's largest underground railway system (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metro) when measured by route length.

Previous Winners:
2006: Nadja ROMA SWE d. Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 62 63

2007 ENTRY LIST

1 Karen PATERSON GBR
2 Rebecca LLEWELLYN GBR
3 Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP
4 Pauline WONG NED
5 Anna SMITH GBR
6 Emily WEBLEY SMITH GBR
7 Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP
8 Martina BABAKOVA SVK
9 Olivia SCARFI GBR
10 Anna KOUMANTOU GRE
11 Susanna LINGMAN USA
12 Elizabeth THOMAS GBR
13 Kildine CHEVALIER FRA
14 Keren SHLOMO ISR
15 Julia BONE GBR
16 Naomi BROADY GBR
17 Lucy WARBURTON GBR
18 Amanda ELLIOTT GBR
19 Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR WC MAIN
20 Natasha MARKS GBR WC MAIN
21 Anastasia NEBOJANKO GBR WC MAIN
22 Amy SARGEANT GBR WC MAIN

Quali
1 Louise DOUTRELANT FRA
2 Natasha HILLYER GBR
3 Rachael DILLON IRL
4 Rosanna HATCH GBR
5 Melissa BERRY GBR
6 Claire RICKETTS GBR
7 Yasmine CLARK GBR
8 Mak KAMBIC SLO
9 Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA
10 Thuy-Dung NGUYEN VIE
11 Sarah STALLARD GBR
12 Lisa BRINKMANN GER
13 Kady POOLER USA
14 Klaudia HALASZ HUN
15 Lisa SUTTON GBR
16 Jennifer WOYKE GER
17 Margot CARTER GBR
18 Olivia HOWLETT GBR
19 Jessica JACKSON GBR
20 Georgina HINGLEY GBR
21 Carly HOMEWOOD GBR
22 Arijeta GOXHULI GBR WCQ
23 Zoe BAMBRIDGE GBR WCQ
24 Grace HUTSON GBR WCQ
25 Laura WHITE GBR WCQ
26 Arbresha GOXHULI GBR WCQ
27 Bianca SCHLUMBERGER GER
28 Natasha STARLING GBR
29 Mariana LEVOVA BUL
30 Francesca FOSTER GBR
31 Kate RODGER GBR
32 Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR