PDA

View Full Version : Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3, winner: Oksana Pavlova


Xian
Aug 13th, 2007, 02:22 PM
Quali

(1) Filipa Correia POR vs bye
Ezgi Albayrak TUR vs Suzy Larkin GBR
Clara Barroco SUI vs Candelaria Acosta IRL
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Steffi Ringelberg GBR
(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs bye
Veronica Saruca POR vs Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP
Ines Coelho POR vs Mafalda Lhorca POR
(5) Simona Stefanova BUL vs bye
(3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP vs bye
Bibiana Almeida POR vs Teresa Franco POR
Rita Vilaca POR vs Diana Batista POR
(6) Natalia Khakimova RUS vs bye
(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs bye
Francisca Matos POR vs Barbara Ferreira POR
Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP vs Mariana Clemente POR
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs bye

tobi
Aug 13th, 2007, 10:43 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1) Filipa Correia POR vs bye
Suzy Larkin GBR d. Ezgi Albayrak TUR 63 60

Candelaria Acosta IRL d. Clara Barroco SUI 61 63
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Steffi Ringelberg GBR 61 60

(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs bye
Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP d. Veronica Saruca POR 64 64

Ines Coelho POR vs Mafalda Lhorca POR 63 46 64
(5) Simona Stefanova BUL vs bye

(3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP vs bye
Bibiana Almeida POR vs Teresa Franco POR 76(4) 26 63

Rita Vilaca POR vs Diana Batista POR 60 62
(6) Natalia Khakimova RUS vs bye

(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs bye
Barbara Ferreira POR d. Francisca Matos POR 62 62

Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP vs Mariana Clemente POR w/o
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs bye

Monica_Rules
Aug 14th, 2007, 10:48 PM
go Suzy!

tobi
Aug 15th, 2007, 01:49 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round

Suzy Larkin GBR d. (1) Filipa Correia POR 63 61
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Candelaria Acosta IRL 64 64

(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP 62 63
Ines Coelho POR vs (5) Simona Stefanova BUL 62 10 Ret.

Bibiana Almeida POR vs (3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP 67(3) 75 62
Rita Vilaca POR vs (6) Natalia Khakimova RUS 60 62

(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs Barbara Ferreira POR 62 60
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP 60 62

Final Round

Suzy Larkin GBR d. (8) Ana Curto POR 57 60 60
(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs Ines Coelho POR 61 61
Rita Vilaca POR vs Bibiana Almeida POR 75 60
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs (4) Liat Zimmermann ISR 61 62

tobi
Aug 15th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Rita Vilaca (POR)
Irina Dementieva (RUS) v Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)

(Q)Constanze Lotz (GER) v (LL)Maria Varela-Pinero (ESP)
(7)Santa Shumilina (RUS) v Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR)

(3)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Kim Alena Twelker (GER) 64 60
Olga Makhova (RUS) d. (LL)Lior Zimmermann (ISR) 63 60

Kami Cohen (ISR) d. (wc)Teresa Araujo (POR) w/o
(8)Christina Mathis (AUT) d. Mohana Chintala (IND) 61 63

Anett Schutting (EST) d. (5)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 64
(wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) d. (LL)Bibiana Almeida (POR) 61 61

(LL)Ana Claro (POR) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)
(4)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (wc)Barbara Luz (POR)

(6)Adnya Naik (IND) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)
Maria Meliuk (BLR) v (Q)Suzy Larkin (GBR)

(LL)Ines Coelho (POR) v (LL)Filipa Correira (POR)
(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR)

Monica_Rules
Aug 15th, 2007, 03:52 PM
Keep going Suzy

tobi
Aug 19th, 2007, 06:37 PM
1st Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-2
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Irina DEMENTYEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Maria VARELA-PINEIRO (ESP) Walkover
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Karni COHEN (ISR) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) Walkover
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) defeated Mohana CHINTALA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 6-3

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) (6) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Maria MELIUK (BLR) defeated Suzy LARKIN (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4

Filipa CORREIA (POR) defeated Ines COELHO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 6-2
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-3

Maria MELIUK (BLR) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) 6-1 7-5
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-3
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Maria MELIUK (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) 7-6(7) 6-1
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-4 6-3

Xian
Aug 20th, 2007, 02:25 PM
Final
Pavlova d. Linhova 75 62