PDA

View Full Version : Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan, Grade 4, winner: K.Palkina


Xian
Aug 12th, 2007, 10:38 AM
Maindraw

(1) Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB d. Anastassiya Zherdeva KAZ 61 60
Anastasiya Prenko TKM d. Yulia Plevako KAZ 60 62
Natalia Berezhnaya KAZ d. Violetta Tosmuk RUS 60 76
Tatiana Postnikova KAZ d. (7) Valentina Starkova KAZ 63 60
(3) Gopkia Kapoor IND d. Irina Dementieva RUS 75 61
Anastasia Terentieva UZB d. Aselya Arginbayeva KGZ 60 61
Yevgenia Sushkova KAZ d. Shahzodaxon Hatamova UZB 75 61
(6) Ksenia Palkina KGZ d. Darya Berezhnaya RUS 60 60
(8) Shakhnoza Karieva UZB d. Yulia Pak UZB 61 36 75
Yuliana Vorobyeva RUS d. Nelli Buyuklyanova KGZ 63 63
Daria Kulbikova RUS d. Inna Volkhovich KGZ 63 76
(4) Tatyana Ignatchenko KAZ d.- Lola Azimova UZB 63 64
(5) Galina Vishnikina KAZ d. Maria Akbarova UZB 64 60
Daria Tuaeva UZB d. Gulzhamal Ernst KGZ 60 62
Ralikhan Yusup-Arkhunova KGZ d. Rano Halmurazeva KGZ 64 64
(2) Julia Samuseva RUS d. Margarita Tarabrina UZB 62 61

2nd round
Prenko TKM d. Sirojiddinova UZB 75 60
Postnikova KAZ d. Berezhnaya KAZ 62 63
Kapoor IND d. renetieva UZB 63 61
Palkina KGZ d. Sushkova KAZ 61 60
Vorobyeva RUS d. Karieva UZB 75 64
Ignatchenko KAZ d. Kulbikova RUS 63 64
Vishnikina KAZ d. Tuaeva UZB 61 62
Samuseva RUS d. Yusup-Akhunova KGZ 64 60

QF
Prenko d. Postnikova 62 61
Palkina d. Kapoor 60 60
Ignatchenko d. Vorobyeva 63 63
Samuseva d. Vishnikina 62 61

SF
Palkina d. Prenko 60 60
Samuseva d. Ignatchenko 63 61

Final
Ksenia Palkina KGZ d. Julia Samuseva RUS 62 62

just training matches for Ksenia I guess :p :worship: :worship: :worship:

Xian
Aug 12th, 2007, 10:58 AM
Maindraw

(1) Menna El Nagdy EGY vs bye
Varvara Kuznetsova RUS d. Yara Dodin JOR 61 61
Yasmin Ebada EGY d. Sarah Monime LIB 60 62
(5) Sarah Makki SYR vs bye
(3) Ranim Mkahal SYR vs bye
Rima Hamze AUS d. Daiania Makki SYR 61 60
Dina El Farouk EGY vs bye
(8) Sara Fadda JOR vs bye
(7) Kim Sadi SYR vs bye
Ann Hatamleh JOR d. Ghalla Feddah JOR 60 60
Caline Debbahy SYR vs bye
(4) Nadine Sallam EGY vs bye
(6) Fiona List AUT vs bye
Moura Ishaq EGY d. Lina Jouayed SYR 64 61
Rana Kattan JOR vs bye
(2) Line Ghannam SYR vs bye

2nd round
El Nagdy d. Kuznetsova 46 75 75
Ebada d. Makki 60 62
Hamze d. Mkahal 63 61
El Farouk d. Fadda 62 62
Sadi d. Hatamleh 61 61
Sallam d. Debbahy 61 61
List d. Ishaq 63 62
Ghannam d. Kattan 61 60

QF
El Nagdy d. Ebada 62 62
Hamze d. El Farouk 62 64
Sallam d. Sadi 61 75
List d. Ghannam 46 75 64

SF
El Nagdy d. Hamze 64 61
List d. Sallam 61 61

Final
Menna El Nagdy EGY d. Fiona List AUT 67 60 60 :sad:

Ballbasher
Aug 12th, 2007, 11:12 AM
Ksenia :D