PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Koksijde, Belgium, Aug13, winner: Lenka Wienerova


Xian
Aug 10th, 2007, 06:44 PM
10,000$ Koksijde, Belgium


Flanders Ladies Trophy


Surface: Clay



http://immo-aan-zee.be/koksijde/dot_koksijde_zeelaan_res.jpg


http://www.fltkoksijde.be/Images/banner_x.gif


Koksijde is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipality) located in the Belgian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgium) province of West Flanders (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/West_Flanders) on the North Sea (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Sea) coast, at the southwest side. It comprises the towns of Koksijde proper, Oostduinkerke (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oostduinkerke), St-Idesbald (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=St-Idesbald&action=edit) and Wulpen (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wulpen&action=edit)
On January 1st, 2006 Koksijde had a total population of 21,269. The total area is 43.96 km˛ (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Square_kilometre) which gives a population density (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Population_density) of 484 inhabitants per km˛.
The mayor of Koksijde is Marc Vandenbussche since 2000
The municipality of Koksijde comprises the "deelgemeentes (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deelgemeente)" Koksijde proper, Oostduinkerke (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oostduinkerke) and Wulpen (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wulpen&action=edit). The old town centre of Koksijde proper is located about two kilometers from the shoreline. Close by the sea, a new tourist centre, Koksijde-bad, has developed. A bit to the east on the territory is the hamlet of Sint-Idesbald (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Sint-Idesbald&action=edit). The old town centre of Oostduinkerke is located more than one kilometer from the coastline as well, with Oostduinkerke-bad close to the sea. Over 4 kilometers inland is the rural polder (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polder) village of Wulpen.


Previous Winners:
1996: Virginie MASSART FRA d. Cecile DE WINNE FRA 26 64 63
1997: Justine HENIN BEL d. Noelia SERRA DJAMDJEAN ESP 63 76
1998: Kim CLIJSTERS BEL d. Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP 63 64
1999: Sophie ERRE FRA d. Gabriela KUCEROVA GER 57 76 62
2000: Anouska VAN EXEL NED d. Maria WOLFBRANDT SWE 63 64
2001: Marion BARTOLI FRA d. Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA ESP 62 61
2002: Kirsten FLIPKENS BEL d. Michelle GERARDS NED 64 76
2003: Lenka SNAJDROVA CZE d. Elke CLIJSTERS BEL 64 62
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Gaelle WIDMER SUI 64 62
2005: Caroline MAES BEL d. Nadege VERGOS FRA 62 60
2006: Yanina WICKMAYER BEL d. Kristina STEIERT GER 64 61

Homepage: www.fltkoksijde.be (http://www.fltkoksijde.be/)

2007 Draws




Quali
(1) Natalie PIQUION FRA vs bye
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs McCall JONES USA 57 14 ret Jirnova
(2) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs bye
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Valerie VERHAMME BEL 63 60
(3) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Frederika PUTTHOFF GER vs Tracy CASTILLO GER 16 75 46
(4) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Magdalena PLUCINSKI FRA 60 60
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Lynn BLAU LUX 61 64
(5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Michaela BOEV BEL 61 63
Daphne STAELENS BEL vs Justine BOURDON BEL 61 62
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Selina GUNS BEL 60 60
(11) Hanna KAPUSTKA POL vs Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL 61 62
(7) Claire LABLANS NED vs Joane FISCHER LUX 60 61
(10) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Sara GUGLIEMINOTTI ITA 61 62
(8) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Jolien GADEYNE BEL 63 62
(9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs Jolien DE WULF BEL 60 60
2nd round
McCall JONES USA d. (1) Natalie PIQUION FRA 62 62
(2) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Samantha GALINIER FRA 61 60
(3) Aleksandra GRELA POL d. Tracy CASTILLO GER 61 61
(4) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 60 62
(5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. Daphne STAELENS BEL 75 62
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (11) Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 60 61
(7) Claire LABLANS NED d. (10) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 63 75
(8) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS d. (9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 61 46 75

--------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Michelle GERARDS NED vs q Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 64
Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 36 46
q McCall JONES USA vs Katerina POLUNINA UKR 62 63
(7) Elisa BALSAMO ITA vs q Aleksandra GRELA POL 61 61
(4) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs wc Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL 26 06
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 61 60
q Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 61 61
(8) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA vs wc Goele LEMMENS BEL 62 76
(6) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs wc Ineke MERGAERT BEL 62 67 36
Kildine CHEVALIER FRA vs q Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 75 76
Elodie CAILLAT FRA vs LL Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 16 62 26
(3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs q Claire LABLANS NED 36 61 63
(5) Olga BROZDA POL vs Samia MEDJAHDI ALG 75 60
wc Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 67 26
Kristina STEIERT GER vs Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 16 62 26
(2) Claudine SCHAUL LUX vs Katharina BROWN GBR 60 63
2nd round
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED vs Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 46 62 60
(7) Elisa BALSAMO ITA vs q McCall JONES USA 61 75
wc Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL vs Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 63 36 26
(8) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA vs q Kinnie LAISNE FRA 75 63
Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. wc Ineke MERGAERT BEL 36 62 62
(3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. wc Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 41 ret
q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. (5) Olga BROZDA POL 62 61
Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL d. (2) Claudine SCHAUL LUX 76 36 76
QF
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED d. (7) Elisa BALSAMO ITA 61 61
(8) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 63 60
(3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 61 60
q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 36 64 75
SF
(8) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. (1) Michelle GERARDS NED 36 61 75
(3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. q Olivia CROUCHENT FRA 63 61
Final
(2) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (8) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA 61 64

-------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGROSKA POL vs bye
Ineke MERGAERT/Daphne STAELENS BEL vs Jolien DE WULF BEL/Katerina POLUNINA UKR 76 62
(3) Samia MEDJAHDI ALG/Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs bye
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL/Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Aleksandra GRELA/Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 36 63 64
Jolien GADEYNE/Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL vs Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 06 16
(4) Klaudia BOCZOVA/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs bye
Keren SHLOMO ISR/Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Olivia CROCUHENT/Samantha GALINIER FRA 61 64
(2) Katharina BROWN GBR/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE vs bye
QF
(1) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGROSKA POL vs Ineke MERGAERT/Daphne STAELENS BEL 63 57 64
(3) Samia MEDJAHDI ALG/Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL/Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 63 62
Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. (4) Klaudia BOCZOVA/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 62 64
Keren SHLOMO ISR/Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (2) Katharina BROWN GBR/Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 63 26 60
SF
(1) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGROSKA POL d. (3) Samia MEDJAHDI ALG/Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 16 64 64
Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Keren SHLOMO ISR/Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 63
Final
Emilie BACQUET/Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. (1) Olga BROZDA/Sylwia ZAGROSKA POL 61 61

Uranus
Aug 10th, 2007, 06:47 PM
Wow @ the entry list. GL to Claudine & the Belgians! :D

James
Aug 10th, 2007, 07:33 PM
DB: Zagorska and Savitskaya

Freakan
Aug 10th, 2007, 09:43 PM
DB: Zagórska, Savitskaya

kiel
Aug 10th, 2007, 11:36 PM
DB Quali: Zagorska over Guglielminotti
Toljan over guns

DutchieGirl
Aug 11th, 2007, 12:24 AM
DB: Van Bennekom, Zagorska

Meelis
Aug 11th, 2007, 06:19 AM
DB>: Savitskaya and Van Bennekom

Xian
Aug 11th, 2007, 08:36 AM
DB. Laisne and Toljan

janko
Aug 11th, 2007, 03:59 PM
DBQ : Crouchent & Savitskaya

Xian
Aug 12th, 2007, 08:57 AM
Quali
(1) Natalie PIQUION FRA vs bye
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs McCall JONES USA 57 14 ret Jirnova
(2) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs bye
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Valerie VERHAMME BEL 63 60
(3) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Frederika PUTTHOFF GER vs Tracy CASTILLO GER 16 75 46
(4) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs Magdalena PLUCINSKI FRA 60 60
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Lynn BLAU LUX 61 64
(5) Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Michaela BOEV BEL 61 63
Daphne STAELENS BEL vs Justine BOURDON BEL 61 62
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Selina GUNS BEL 60 60
(11) Hanna KAPUSTKA POL vs Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL 61 62
(7) Claire LABLANS NED vs Joane FISCHER LUX 60 61
(10) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Sara GUGLIEMINOTTI ITA 61 62
(8) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Jolien GADEYNE BEL 63 62
(9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs Jolien DE WULF BEL 60 60

ozfan44
Aug 12th, 2007, 09:24 AM
Go Mishma!!

..ikke..
Aug 12th, 2007, 10:24 AM
DB: Crouchent (R2) and Boczova (R2)

DutchieGirl
Aug 12th, 2007, 10:28 AM
:D Josanne!

LegionArgentina
Aug 12th, 2007, 12:54 PM
DB: Crouchent (R2

Equus
Aug 12th, 2007, 03:47 PM
Q.DB: Crouchent ( R2 ) & Grela ( R2 )

Bart
Aug 12th, 2007, 08:44 PM
Singles Qualifying - Final Round

McCall Jones (USA) def. (1) Nathalie Piquion (FRA): 6-2 6-2
(2) Klaudia Boczova (SVK) def. Samantha Galinier (FRA): 6-1 6-0
(3) Aleksandra Grela (POL) def. Tracy Castillo (GER): 6-1 6-1
(4) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) def. Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS): 6-0 6-2
(5) Olivia Crouchent (FRA) def. (wc) Daphne Staelens (BEL): 7-5 6-2
(6) Janina Toljan (AUT) def. (11) Hanna Kapustka (POL): 6-0 6-1
(7) Claire Lablans (NED) def. (10) Sylwia Zagorska (POL): 6-3 7-5
(8) Anna Savitskaya (RUS) def. (9) Josanne Van Bennekom (NED): 6-1 4-6 7-5

Bart
Aug 12th, 2007, 08:51 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) vs (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT)
Keren Shlomo (ISR) vs Anna Koumantou (GRE)
(Q) McCall Jones (USA) vs Katerina Polunina (UKR)
(7) Elisa Balsamo (ITA) vs (Q) Aleksandra Grela (POL)

(4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs (wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) vs (Q) Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
(Q) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) vs Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
(6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs (wc) Goele Lemmens (BEL)

(8) Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) vs (wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) vs (Q) Anna Savitskaya (RUS)
Elodie Caillat (FRA) vs (LL) Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
(3) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs (Q) Claire Lablans (NED)

(5) Olga Brozda (POL) vs Samia Medjahdi (ALG)
(wc) Aude Vermoezen (BEL) vs (Q) Olivia Crouchent (FRA)
Kristina Steiert (GER) vs Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Katharina Brown (GBR)

janko
Aug 12th, 2007, 09:32 PM
RU : Boczova

DB : De Gubernatis & Schaul

polishprodigy
Aug 12th, 2007, 09:48 PM
DB: Grela (R2), Piquion (R2)

DutchieGirl
Aug 13th, 2007, 12:55 AM
W: Gerards
RU: Wienerova
DB: De Gubernatis, Schaul

polishprodigy
Aug 13th, 2007, 02:31 AM
RU: Gerards
DB: Gerards over Toljan
Caillat over Zagorska

Meelis
Aug 13th, 2007, 07:06 AM
RU: Bacquet
DB: De Gubernatis and Schaul

Drimal
Aug 13th, 2007, 07:39 AM
Allez Claudine Schaul! :rocker:

kiel
Aug 13th, 2007, 07:53 AM
Runner up: Michelle Gerards

DB Main Draw: Schaul over Brown
De Gubernatis over Mergaert

James
Aug 13th, 2007, 08:43 AM
RU: Wienerova
DB: Gerards and Schaul

..ikke..
Aug 13th, 2007, 08:53 AM
RU: Wienerova
DB: De Gubernatis and Schaul

CooCooCachoo
Aug 13th, 2007, 09:42 AM
Allez Claudine :yeah:

Xian
Aug 13th, 2007, 11:48 AM
winner: Schoeffel
RU: Schaul

DB: Jones over Polunina
Zagorska over Caillat

tobi
Aug 13th, 2007, 11:55 AM
winner : Wienerova
RU : Gerards

DB

Balsamo & Polunina

myriam forever
Aug 13th, 2007, 12:02 PM
Go Clau:bounce:

Freakan
Aug 13th, 2007, 03:07 PM
W: Butkiewicz
RU: Wienerova
DB: De Gubernatis, Balsamo

Freakan
Aug 13th, 2007, 04:10 PM
Laisne won 6:1 6:1 :eek:

Equus
Aug 13th, 2007, 06:44 PM
DB: De Gubernatis & Balsamo

tobi
Aug 13th, 2007, 09:28 PM
Singles Main Draw - Monday Results

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) vs (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT)
Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64
(Q) McCall Jones (USA) vs Katerina Polunina (UKR)
(7) Elisa Balsamo (ITA) vs (Q) Aleksandra Grela (POL)

(4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs (wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) vs (Q) Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
(Q) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) vs Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
(6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs (wc) Goele Lemmens (BEL)

(8) Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) vs (wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL)
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) vs (Q) Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 75 76(5)
Elodie Caillat (FRA) vs (LL) Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
(3) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs (Q) Claire Lablans (NED) 36 61 63

(5) Olga Brozda (POL) vs Samia Medjahdi (ALG)
(Q) Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. (wc) Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 76(1) 62
Kristina Steiert (GER) vs Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Katharina Brown (GBR)

*hingis_forever*
Aug 14th, 2007, 11:58 AM
DB: Bacquet & Caillat

Bart
Aug 14th, 2007, 09:25 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64
(Q) McCall Jones (USA) d. Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 63
(7) Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q) Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 61

(wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (Q) Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 60
(Q) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(8) Claire De Gubernatis d. (wc) Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 76(2)

(wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 26 76(4) 63
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. (Q) Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 75 76(5)
(LL) Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 26 62
(3) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q) Claire Lablans (NED) 36 61 63

(5) Olga Brozda (POL) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 75 60
(Q) Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. (wc) Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 76(1) 62
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 16 62
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 60 63

tobi
Aug 14th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Nice start Olga :yeah:

Niunia
Aug 14th, 2007, 09:50 PM
Olga :) Good Luck In Next Round!

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 15th, 2007, 02:47 AM
Elisa ;) :angel:
Claudine :hug: ;)

Anna S :(

DutchieGirl
Aug 15th, 2007, 07:14 AM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
(wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
(wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 26 76(4) 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 16 62
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 60 63

:D and :yeah: Ineke & Soetkin!

Drimal
Aug 15th, 2007, 08:03 AM
Claudine :woohoo:

Pszczelny
Aug 15th, 2007, 09:37 AM
Sylwia & Olga :yeah:

Bart
Aug 15th, 2007, 06:16 PM
2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE)
McCall JONES (USA) Vs Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7)
Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) Vs Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA)
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) Vs Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8)
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 4-1 Retired
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 6-2 6-1
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)

tobi
Aug 15th, 2007, 07:54 PM
Olga :o

OUCH :help:

BEtennislover
Aug 15th, 2007, 08:10 PM
C'mon Soetkin, mayby your first semifinal of this year?? hopefully you can keep your good form for the next matches and in westende!!

Drimal
Aug 15th, 2007, 08:16 PM
:fiery: :fiery: :fiery:

Claudine doesn't deserve such a close loss :sad:


It really hurts to see her lose that early in such low ranked challengers.

DutchieGirl
Aug 15th, 2007, 09:08 PM
:( Ineke
:eek: Claudine/Soetkin!

steph'
Aug 16th, 2007, 09:58 AM
:rolleyes: Claudine :(
I'm sad

-sugi-
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:04 AM
Soetkin :yeah:

Uranus
Aug 16th, 2007, 11:15 AM
Sad for Claudine, but Soetkin :yeah:

tobi
Aug 16th, 2007, 08:53 PM
2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 46 62 60
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) d. McCall JONES (USA) 61 75

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) 36 63 62
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 75 63

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 36 62 62
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 41 Ret.

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 62 61
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) 76(5) 36 76(4)

DutchieGirl
Aug 16th, 2007, 09:14 PM
:) Michelle - what's with all the 3 setters? :p

Niunia
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:14 PM
Olga :( :hug:

GABRIEL
Aug 16th, 2007, 10:34 PM
such a weak draw now...:eek: , and the 2 best players left are going to face each other in QF (Gerards and Balsamo)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 17th, 2007, 07:30 PM
QF
Gerards d. Balsamo 61 61 :sad:
De Gubernatis d. Schoeffel 63 60
Wienerova d. Chevalier 61 60
Crouchent d. Van Deun 36 64 75

FORZA SARITA
Aug 17th, 2007, 07:34 PM
Elisa :yawn:

..ikke..
Aug 17th, 2007, 07:36 PM
Michelle :yeah:

Andiyan
Aug 17th, 2007, 07:56 PM
This score is more like you, Michelle :bounce:

We have a Michelle - Lenka final coming up ;)

DutchieGirl
Aug 17th, 2007, 08:52 PM
This score is more like you, Michelle :bounce:

We have a Michelle - Lenka final coming up ;)

Hope sdo - it's what I picked. ;)

:bounce: Michelle!

-sugi-
Aug 17th, 2007, 09:40 PM
Soetkin :sad:

James
Aug 17th, 2007, 09:52 PM
Hope sdo - it's what I picked. ;)


Me too ;)

DutchieGirl
Aug 17th, 2007, 09:54 PM
Me too ;)

Of course you did, copy cat! :p

polishprodigy
Aug 18th, 2007, 12:02 AM
Quarterfinal

BROZDA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013676) (POL) / ZAGORSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100062258) (POL) (1) Vs MERGAERT (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034582) (BEL) / STAELENS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100090343) (BEL)
MEDJAHDI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100027824) (ALG) / SAVITSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036106) (RUS) (3) Vs JEGIOLKA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100077820) (POL) / KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100070192) (AUS)
BACQUET (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013363) (FRA) / SCHOEFFEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009539) (FRA) defeated BOCZOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100048744) (SVK) / WIENEROVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100034813) (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-4
SHLOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028637) (ISR) / TOLJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054524) (AUT) defeated BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100066040) (GBR) / KOUMANTOU (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20012857) (GRE) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Semifinal

BACQUET (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013363) (FRA) / SCHOEFFEL (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20009539) (FRA) Vs SHLOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100028637) (ISR) / TOLJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100054524) (AUT)

tobi
Aug 18th, 2007, 02:04 AM
Doubles SF

(1)Brozda/Zagorska (POL) d. (3)Medjahdi/Savitskaya (ALG/RUS) 16 64 64
Bacquet/Schoeffel (FRA) d. Shlomo/Toljan (ISR/AUT) 63 63

Olga/Sylwia :)

BEtennislover
Aug 18th, 2007, 01:25 PM
C'mon Claire, win this semifinal, you can do it!!!

rated_next
Aug 18th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Semifinals:

De Gubernatis d. Gerards 36 63 75 :eek:
Wienerova d. Crouchent 63 61 :)

Tim de Misafan
Aug 18th, 2007, 07:13 PM
Michelle :( Crappy result.

Bart
Aug 18th, 2007, 07:56 PM
Michelle :(

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 18th, 2007, 08:42 PM
Michelle :( :(

tobi
Aug 18th, 2007, 09:47 PM
Lenka :) :D

Her great form continues.

Doubles Final

Bacquet/Schoeffel (FRA) d. (1)Brozda/Zagorska (POL) 61 61

:tape:

Andiyan
Aug 18th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Michelle,:sad: Claire is playing really good lately. :rolleyes:

Lenka please win the title!

DutchieGirl
Aug 18th, 2007, 11:05 PM
:( Michelle! :sad: Come on... I'm still waiting for you to get up to top 300! ;)

BEtennislover
Aug 18th, 2007, 11:11 PM
Michelle,:sad: Claire is playing really good lately. :rolleyes:

Lenka please win the title!

Claire took some time off after the tournament of Brussels, she went back home to work on her condition en injury's, when she came to rebecq she said she wanted to win at least one of the three belgian tournaments and that she was feeling fit and strong both fisicaly and mentaly, so let's hope she'll be able to beat Lenka. Next week Claire will play also doubles in Westende

BEtennislover
Aug 18th, 2007, 11:13 PM
Wohow, Sam and Emilie won their second doubles title in 2 weeks time, they are really a good team, hope to see them back in the future playing together!!!

polishprodigy
Aug 19th, 2007, 01:37 AM
Does any one have quarterfinal doubles scores? i know who won but not by what score

BEtennislover
Aug 19th, 2007, 09:00 PM
Lenka won the final 6-1 6-4

good tournament for both players

tobi
Aug 19th, 2007, 09:24 PM
Thanx for the news.

Congrats Lenka :) :D

3rd $10k title of the year.

tobi
Aug 19th, 2007, 11:12 PM
Does any one have quarterfinal doubles scores? i know who won but not by what score
Check this

http://www.fltkoksijde.be/MDD.pdf