PDA

View Full Version : Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4 (winner: C.Silva)


tobi
Aug 9th, 2007, 05:18 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-3 6-0

Teresa FRANCO (POR) defeated Clara BARROCO (SUI) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Candelaria ACOSTA (IRL) (8) BYE

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) BYE
Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Steffi RINGELBERG (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) BYE

Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) (3) BYE
Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) defeated Simona STEFANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Veronica SERUCA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) (7) BYE

Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) (4) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) defeated Ines BARBOSA (POR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-3
Candelaria ACOSTA (IRL) (8) defeated Teresa FRANCO (POR) 6-1 6-1

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Patricia VILAS-IBANEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-3

Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) defeated Jodie MCKINNON (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-2
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-1

Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) (4) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (6) defeated Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Candelaria ACOSTA (IRL) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (5) 6-3 6-1
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) (4) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-3

tobi
Aug 9th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Maria VARELA-PINEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Maria GUERREIRO (POR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (4) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-3 6-2

Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (8) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Camila SILVA (CHI) (6) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) 6-0 6-1
Irina DEMENTYEVA (RUS) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 7-6(4) 7-6

Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) defeated Raquel LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6
Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-2 6-2

Christina MATHIS (AUT) (5) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 7-6(0) 6-7(3) 6-2
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 7-5

Monica_Rules
Aug 10th, 2007, 02:11 PM
Go brits:)

Xian
Aug 13th, 2007, 02:32 PM
2nd round
Linhova CZE d. Shakhovets GER 67 63 62
Guerreiro POR d. Holert GER 75 63
Shumilina RUS d. Negrin AUT ret
Schleich GER d. Gabb GBR 36 62 64
Silva CHI d. Dementieva RUS 62 61
Twelker GER d. Shroff IND 62 75
Larkin GBR d. Mathis AUT 62 36 76
Pavlova UKR d. Edinarova RUS 62 64

QF
Linhova CZE d. Guerreiro POR 60 60
Shumilina RUS d. Schleich GER 61 63
Silva CHI d. Twelker GER 60 61
Pavlova UKR d. Larkin GBR 64 60

SF
Shumilina RUS d. Linhova CZE 76 62
Silva CHI d. Pavlova UKR 76 64

Final
Camila Silva CHI d. Santa Shumilina RUS 64 46 64