PDA

View Full Version : 12th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy,Romania,G4 (winner: I.Radu)


tobi
Aug 9th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Diana POPA (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) (7) 6-2 6-2

Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4)

Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 7-6 6-4
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Veronika ZATEKOVA (AUT) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) 6-2 6-0

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) defeated Lorena MOLNAR (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Xian
Aug 13th, 2007, 01:32 PM
2nd Round

Diana MARCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100101545) (ROU) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100100801) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100084081) (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100105561) (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100063168) (ROU) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100078601) (BLR) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ilinca STOICA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122337) (ROU) defeated Alexandra ARMASESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100100272) (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100094078) (ROU) (6) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100090820) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100117609) (HUN) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100113932) (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Cristina DINU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100116106) (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106076) (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-3
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079415) (ROU) (2) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115337) (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Diana MARCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100101545) (ROU) (1) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100084081) (ROU) 6-1 7-6(6)
Ilinca STOICA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122337) (ROU) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100063168) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100094078) (ROU) (6) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100117609) (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079415) (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina DINU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100116106) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Diana MARCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100101545) (ROU) (1) defeated Ilinca STOICA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122337) (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100094078) (ROU) (6) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079415) (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100094078) (ROU) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100101545) (ROU) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-2