PDA

View Full Version : PYW Los Angeles - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:18 PM
PYW Los Angeles
http://growabrain.typepad.com/photos/uncategorized/downtown_los_angeles_1.jpg http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/losangeles1.jpg

Welcome to Los Angeles, United States! The American hardcourt's season being in full swing, makes another stop in sunny California. After tournaments in Stanford and San Diego it's time for Los Angeles. Tier II event of East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife attracts strong field of PYW players. Last year the home favourite Lindsay Davenport beat Japanese Ai Sugiyama to take the title. With no Lindsay in the draw this year and the likes of Dementieva, Ivanović and Hantuchova among the favourites the title might go to anybody. Who will take the chance to win East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife? Only your votes will determine it. VOTE as qualifying gets underway!

Ranking Points:
Tier II (64, $650.000):


W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 20
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 10 *
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 7-5
2006: Lindsay Davenport USA beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-1 6-2

The Favourites:

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_4754_player.JPG

First Section: Olga Govortsova BLR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Second Section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150134.jpg

Third Section: Lilia Osterloh USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/250089.jpg

Fourth Section: Zi Yan CHN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/80418.jpg

Fifth Section: Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130713.jpg

Sixth Section: Bethanie Mattek USA [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190817.jpg

Seventh Section: Tiantian Sun CHN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310494.jpg

Eighth Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]

First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] vs Anne Keothavong GBR
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] vs Yuan Meng CHN
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] vs Catalina Castaņo COL [9]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] vs Molly Scott USA [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA

Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:22 PM
NOTE:

Please vote also in other ongoing PYW competitions:


PYW ITF Rimini & Washington - Quarter Finals (http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=310965)
PYW ITF Vancouver - Semi Finals (http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=310961)

FORZA SARITA
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:26 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Molly Scott USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Bart
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:27 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

AlexBarrington
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:27 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Molly Scott USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

ganymedeyu
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:28 PM
Anne Keothavong GBR
Raquel Kops-Jones USAYuan Meng CHN
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]
Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS

Tiantian Sun CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

~Carsten~
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:30 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Molly Scott USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Kai
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:48 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yuan Meng CHN
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA

Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC

Molly Scott USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Rui.
Aug 4th, 2007, 05:59 PM
Anne Keothavong
Ahsha Rolle


Yuan Meng
Yuliana Fedak


Katie O'Brien
Angela Haynes


Tatiana Poutchek
Catalina Castaño


Marie-Eve Pelletier
Hana Sromova


Bethanie Mattek
Akgul Amanmuradova


Sara Errani
Alberta Brianti


Aleksandra Wozniak
Anne Kremer

d_s
Aug 4th, 2007, 06:01 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yuan Meng CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Catalina Castaño COL [9]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Angelika Bachmann GER

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Anne Kremer LUX

-sugi-
Aug 4th, 2007, 06:02 PM
Govortsova
kops Jones

Shvedova
Fedak

Osterloh
Cravero

Poutchek
Castano

Harkleroad
Sromova
Mattek
Makarova

Errani
Bachmann

Nelson
Kremer

gumoll
Aug 4th, 2007, 06:04 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]


Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]


Katie O'Brien GBR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]


Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]


Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Hana Sromova CZE [16]


Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]


Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]


Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Anne Kremer LUX

Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 06:20 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 3-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-6 SP!

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] vs Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 1-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 1-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 0-1
Angela Haynes USA vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 2-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 2-0
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] vs Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 2-3

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-5 SP!
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-6 SP!

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] vs Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 1-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 1-2

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 3-0
Angelika Bachmann GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 2-1

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 1-0
Anne Kremer LUX vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 6-5 SP!

nniels
Aug 4th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Olga Govortsova
Ahsha Rolle

Yaroslava Shvedova
Mathilde Johansson

Lilia Osterloh
Angela Haynes

Zi Yan
Catalina Castaño

Ashley Harkleroad
Hana Sromova

Bethanie Mattek
Akgul Amanmuradova

Tiantian Sun
Alberta Brianti

Aleksandra Wozniak
Su-Wei Hsieh

DarkchildSwiss
Aug 4th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Rolle USA [15]

Yaroslava Shvedova
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS

Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Anne Kremer LUX

Ravsieg
Aug 4th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Anne Keothavong GBR
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA

Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castaño COL [9]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS

Tiantian Sun CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 08:17 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 1-1

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] vs Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 4-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 2-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 2-2
Angela Haynes USA vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 5-2 MP!

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-2
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] vs Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-5 SP!

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 1-1
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 1-1

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] vs Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 4-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-3

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-2
Angelika Bachmann GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 2-4

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 4-0
Anne Kremer LUX vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-1

Uranus
Aug 4th, 2007, 08:19 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yuan Meng CHN
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Angela Haynes USA

Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castaño COL [9]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Vincey!
Aug 4th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]


Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]


Katie O'Brien GBR
Angela Haynes USA


Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castaño COL [9]


Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]


Bethanie Mattek USA [6]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]


Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER


Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Ellery
Aug 4th, 2007, 09:45 PM
Anne Keothavong GBR
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Yuan Meng CHN
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]

Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castaño COL [9]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]

Molly Scott USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10]

Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

WhatTheDeuce
Aug 4th, 2007, 09:56 PM
Govortsova
Rolle

Shvedova
Johansson

Osterloh
Haynes

Yan
Frazier

Pelletier
Liu

Mattek
Amanmuradova

Sun
Brianti

Wozniak
Hsieh

Dexter
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:22 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 3-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] vs Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 1-2

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 1-5 SP!
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 4-2

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Angelika Bachmann GER vs Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 5-5

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 2-0
Anne Kremer LUX vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-5 SP!

M&M
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:23 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA


Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]


Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]


Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Catalina Castaņo COL [9]


Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Hana Sromova CZE [16]


Molly Scott USA [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS


Tiantian Sun CHN
Angelika Bachmann GER


Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

TennisPlayingFox
Aug 4th, 2007, 11:03 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]


Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]


Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13]


Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]


Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC]


Molly Scott USA [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS


Tiantian Sun CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]


Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14]

Elisse
Aug 4th, 2007, 11:06 PM
Raquel Kops-Jones
Mathilde Johansson
Katie O'Brien GBR
Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castaño COL [9]
Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Hana Sromova CZE [16]
Sara Errani ITA [7]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Anne Kremer LUX

Hayato
Aug 4th, 2007, 11:10 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Catalina Castaņo COL [9]
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

*Jean*
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:22 AM
Kops Jones

Poutchek
Frazier

Harkleroad
Liu

Sun
Brianti

Wozniak
Kremer

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:31 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 6-4 0-0

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 2-2
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] vs Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 2-5 MP!

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 5-5
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 6-5 SP!

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 1-3
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 5-1 MP!
Anne Kremer LUX vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-6 2-1

Droolv
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:40 AM
Ahsha Rolle USA [15]
Zi Yan CHN
Natalie Frazier USA [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8]
Anne Kremer LUX

denijs
Aug 5th, 2007, 10:51 AM
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Natalie Frazier USA
Ashley Harkleroad USA :hearts:
Hana Sromova CZE
Sara Errani ITA
Anne Kremer LUX

HectorMagnus
Aug 5th, 2007, 10:55 AM
Anne Kremer LUX :lick:

Nadjagina
Aug 5th, 2007, 10:56 AM
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Catalina Castaņo COL [9]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]
Sara Errani ITA [7]
Anne Kremer LUX

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 02:12 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 6-4 2-1

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] vs Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 4-3
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] lost to Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 4-6

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 6-7 0-0
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 7-5 0-2

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] vs Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 3-4
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-6 6-1

gocanadago
Aug 5th, 2007, 03:10 PM
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Amber Liu USA [WC]
Tiantian Sun CHN

Ballbasher
Aug 5th, 2007, 04:43 PM
Kops-Jones
Poutchek
Pelletier
Liu
Sun

arpox
Aug 5th, 2007, 04:55 PM
Ahsha Rolle USA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Hana Sromova CZE [16]
Sara Errani ITA [7]

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 05:37 PM
Vote Again!

Rolle
Harkleroad
Liu

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 05:39 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 6-4 4-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] beat Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] lost to Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 4-6

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 6-7 1-3
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 7-5 3-3

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] lost to Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-6 6-1

Kim's_fan_4ever
Aug 5th, 2007, 05:44 PM
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ashley Harkleroad USA [5]
Amber Liu USA [WC]

*Jean*
Aug 5th, 2007, 05:51 PM
Kops Jones
Harkleroad
Sromova

zveeen
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:03 PM
rolle
pementier
sromova

WhatTheDeuce
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Pelletier
Liu

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:28 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 6-4 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] beat Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] lost to Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 4-6

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 6-7 3-5 MP!
Amber Liu USA [WC] vs Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 7-5 5-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] lost to Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-6 6-1

Vicmatibla
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:31 PM
Pelletier
Sromova

Meelis
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:38 PM
Hana Sromova CZE [16]

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2007, 06:41 PM
Matches Complete:

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] beat Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-1 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ahsha Rolle USA [15] | 5-7 6-4 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [2] beat Yuan Meng CHN | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG [13] | 6-1 6-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [4] beat Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Natalie Frazier USA [WC] lost to Catalina Castaño COL [9] | 6-0 3-6 4-6

Ashley Harkleroad USA [5] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 7-5 6-7 3-6
Amber Liu USA [WC] lost to Hana Sromova CZE [16] | 5-7 7-5 5-7

Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Molly Scott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [10] | 2-6 3-6

Sara Errani ITA [7] lost to Tiantian Sun CHN | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [11] | 2-6 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [8] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [14] | 7-6 0-6 6-1