PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Moscow, Russia, Aug06, winner: Anna Lapushchenkova


Xian
Aug 2nd, 2007, 05:39 PM
10,000$ Moscow, Russia

Moscow Cup 2007

Surface: Clay

http://www.seedforum.org/userfiles/moscow.jpg

Moscow (Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_language): Москва́, romanised (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanization_of_Russian): Moskva, IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [mʌsk'va] (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/d/dd/Ru-Moskva.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Ru-Moskva.ogg)) see also other names (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Names_of_European_cities_in_different_languages:_M-P#M)) is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of Russia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russia) and the country's economic, financial, educational, and transportation centre. It is located on the Moskva River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moskva_River) in the Central Federal District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Central_Federal_District), in the European part of Russia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Russia). The name of the city is usually pronounced [ˈmɒskəʊ] in British English (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/British_English), and either [ˈmɑskaʊ] or [ˈmɑskoʊ] in American English (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_English). Moscow is the most populous city in Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Largest_European_metropolitan_areas), whose population constitutes about 7% of the total Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russians) population [1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow#_note-0). Historically, it was the capital of the former Soviet Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soviet_Union) and the Grand Duchy of Moscow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grand_Duchy_of_Moscow), the pre-Imperial Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Empire) state. It is the site of the Kremlin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow_Kremlin), which now serves as the ceremonial residence of the President of Russia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/President_of_Russia).
Moscow's architecture and performing arts culture are world-renowned. Moscow is also well known as the site of Saint Basil's Cathedral (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint_Basil%27s_Cathedral), with its elegant onion domes (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Onion_dome), as well as the Cathedral of Christ the Savior (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cathedral_of_Christ_the_Saviour_%28Moscow%29) and the Seven Sisters (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seven_Sisters_%28Moscow%29). The Patriarch of Moscow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Metropolitans_and_Patriarchs_of_Moscow), whose residence is the Danilov Monastery (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danilov_Monastery), serves as the head of the Russian Orthodox Church (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Orthodox_Church). Moscow also remains a major economic centre and is home to a large number of billionaires (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Billionaire); it is perennially considered one of the most expensive cities for expatriate employees (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_most_expensive_cities_for_expatriate_emplo yees) in the world.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow#_note-1) It is home to many scientific and educational institutions, as well as numerous sport facilities. It possesses a complex transport system that includes the world's busiest metro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rapid_transit) system, which is famous for its architecture. Moscow also hosted the 1980 Summer Olympics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1980_Summer_Olympics)

Previous Winners
2004: Ekatarina BYCHKOVA RUS d. Maria KONDRATIEVA RUS 62 61
2005: Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. Olga PANOVA RUS 76 76
2006: Arina RODIONOVA RUS d. Yuliya KALABINA RUS 36 62 61

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS vs Julia LIVOTOVA RUS 67 06
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 26 16
(2) Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA RUS 61 62
Lesya TSURENKO UKR vs Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA RUS 36 63 26
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS 60 60
Anastasia PUTILINA RUS vs Elena NARTSISSOVA RUS 26 57
(4) Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS vs Julia GAVENKO RUS 46 06
Ksenia MOSKAL RUS vs Anna RAPOPORT RUS 64 26 26
(5) Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS vs Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 36 62 61
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 75 63
(6) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS vs Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 16 75 64
Anna-Arina MARENKO RUS vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 60 61
(7) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 75 60
Margarita LAZAREVA RUS vs Anna POPUGAEVA RUS 62 60
(8) Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 76 67 26
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs Alona FOMINA UKR 61 63
2nd round
Iulia SANDRAKOVA RUS d. Julia LIVOTOVA RUS 61 10 ret
Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA RUS d. (2) Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 64 62
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOV RUS d. Elena NARTSISSOVA RUS 62 76
Anna RAPOPORT RUS d. Julia GAVENKO RUS 75 63
Elena JIRNOVA UKR d. (5) Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS 36 61 75
(6) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS d. Anna-Arina MARENKO RUS 63 16 64
(7) Ekatarina PÚSHKAREVA RUS d. Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 64 63
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. (9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS 64 75

-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS vs Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR 61 60
q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS 63 64
wc Katerina POPOVA RUS vs Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 26 26
(6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs wc Olga IPPOLITOVA KAZ 36 62 46
(4) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS
wc Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ vs wc Regina SHTYAGINA RUS 62 6z2
q Anna RAPOPORT RUS vs q Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 67 16
(8) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs Ksenia PERVAK RUS 76 46 16
(5) Maria MOKH RUS vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 63 62
Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS vs q Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA RUS 26 06
q Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs q Elena JIRNOVA UKR 63 62
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB vs Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND 60 60
(7) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 46 46
Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs Maria ZHARKOVA RUS 16 16
Maria MOSOLOVA RUS vs Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 57 76 76
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs q Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 62 60
2nd round
(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 64 60
Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. wc Olga IPPOLITOVA KAZ 76 57 63
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. wc Mariya KOVALEVA KAZ 62 63
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. q Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 62 62
(5) Maria MOKH RUS d. q Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA RUS 64 76
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. q Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 64 62
q Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS d. Maria ZHARKOVA RUS 36 64 64
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. Maria MOSOLOVA RUS 57 63 62
QF
(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 63 63
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Maya GAVEROVA RUS 60 63
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. (5) Maria MOKH RUS 64 62
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. q Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 76 62
SF
(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. Ksenia PERVAK RUS 26 63 64
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 63 61
Final
(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ 61 64

------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS vs Mariya KOVALEVA/Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 57 60 61
Anastasia EROFEEVA/Anastasia PUTILINA RUS vs Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND/Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS 60 63
(3) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Ekatarina DRANETS RUS/Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 63 63
Elena NARTSISSOVA/Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS vs Nadejda GUSKOVA/Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS 16 16
Daria BYKODAROVA RUS/Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA/Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS 26 36
(4) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS vs Anna-Arina MARENKO/Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 61 61
Maria MOSOLOVA/Regina SHTYAGINA RUS vs Olga IPPOLITOVA KAZ/Katerina POPOVA RUS 62 46 26
(2) Ksenia PALKINA KGZ/Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs Mariya MALKHASYAN/Lesya TSURENKO UKR 62 26 57
QF
(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. Anastasia EROFEEVA/Anastasia PUTILINA RUS 63 64
(3) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Nadejda GUSKOVA/Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS 64 63
(4) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS d. Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA/Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS 76 64
Mariya MALKHASYAN/Lesya TSURENKO UKR d. Olga IPPOLITOVA KAZ/Katerina POPOVA RUS 75 61
SF
(1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (3) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 26 61 61
(4) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS d. Mariya MALKHASYAN/Lesya TSURENKO UKR 63 61
Final
(4) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS d. (1) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA/Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS 64 36 64

polishprodigy
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:28 PM
(1) GUSKOVA, Nadejda (RUS) vs. LIVOTOVA, Julia (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
STEPANOVA, Maria (RUS) vs. SANDRAKOVA, Iuliia (UKR) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(2) KAMENSKAYA, Viktoria (RUS) vs. TSIGVINTSEVA, Olesya (RUS)
TSURENKO, Lesya (UKR) vs. (WC) EFREMOVA, Julia (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(3) PASHKOVA, Eugeniya (RUS) vs. ZAVIALOVA, Yana (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
PUTILINA, Anastasia (RUS) vs. (WC) NARTSISSOVA, Elena (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(4) (WC) PONOMARTSEVA, Valentina (RUS) vs. GAVENKO, Julia (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(WC) MOSKAL, Ksenia (RUS) vs. RAPOPORT, Anna (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(5) ZAPADALOVA, Ekaterina (RUS) vs. (WC) RAFKAT, Kamila (KAZ) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
JIRNOVA, Elena (UKR) vs. KOTKINA, Irina (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(6) SMIRNOVA, Svetlana (RUS) vs. SIDOROVA, Ksenia (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
MARENKO, Anna Arina (RUS) vs. BYKODAROVA, Daria (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(7) PUSHKAREVA, Ekaterina (RUS) vs. RYBAKOVA, Yelyzaveta (UKR) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
LAZAREVA, Margarita (RUS) vs. (WC) POPUGAEVA, Anna (RUS) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(8) LOPINA, Ksenia (UKR) vs. MALKHASYAN, Mariya (UKR) http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gif
(9) ZAYTSEVA, Elizaveta (RUS) vs. http://www.itftennis.com/shared/images/spacer.gifFOMINA, Alona (UKR)

polishprodigy
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:39 PM
Good luck to Olesya, who I saw lose by a double bagel in 25k Toronto last year as an alternate. I think she is a Russian who is attempting to get residency status in Canada. A young girl, 14 or so, with no weapons obviously.

polishprodigy
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:40 PM
DB: Kamenskaya over Tsigvintseva
Zapadalova over Rafkat

DutchieGirl
Aug 4th, 2007, 10:44 PM
DB: Pashkova, Zapadalova

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 4th, 2007, 11:44 PM
good luck Julia Efremova (Vorobieva) on her comeback ;)

Meelis
Aug 5th, 2007, 10:22 AM
DB: Zapadalova and Kamenskaya

Freakan
Aug 5th, 2007, 10:28 AM
DB: Kamenskaya, Marenko

Tennis-Chick
Aug 5th, 2007, 02:06 PM
QDB: Efremova, Guskova

kiel
Aug 5th, 2007, 02:57 PM
DB Quali:Pashkova over Nartsissova
Marenko over Smirnova

Equus
Aug 5th, 2007, 07:44 PM
Q.DB: Marenko & Pashkova

Meelis
Aug 5th, 2007, 08:03 PM
QR1

Julia LIVOTOVA RUS d.(1) Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS 76(4) 60
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS 62 61

(2) Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA RUS 61 62
Julia EFREMOVA VOROBIEVA RUS d. Lesya TSURENKO UKR 63 36 62

(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS 60 60
Elena NARTSISSOVA RUS d. Anastasia PUTILINA RUS62 75

Julia GAVENKO RUS d. (4) Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS 64 60
Anna RAPOPORT RUS d. Ksenia MOSKAL RUS 46 62 62

(5) Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS vs Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 36 62 61
Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 75 63

(6) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS vs Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 16 75 64
Anna-Arina MARENKO RUS vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 61 60

(7) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 75 60
Margarita LAZAREVA RUS vs Anna POPUGAEVA RUS 62 60

Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d.(8) Ksenia LOPINA UKR 67(7) 76(8) 62
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs Alona FOMINA UKR 61 63

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2007, 08:24 PM
Julia 3 sets ..... but a win on her comeback :)
Vika K ;)

Irina :( :fiery: :( :(

Xian
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:12 PM
DB
Pashkova over Nartsissova
Gavenko over Rapaport

Ballbasher
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:21 PM
Julia 3 sets ..... but a win on her comeback :)
Vika K ;)

Irina :( :fiery: :( :(
She'sbeen playing in Turkey earlier this year and Tsurenko had good resuls in Dnepropetrovsk ;)

janko
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:33 PM
DBQ (round2) : Pashkova & Livotova

James
Aug 5th, 2007, 09:37 PM
DB 2R: Pashkova and Livotova

Petkorazzi
Aug 6th, 2007, 10:09 AM
Winner/Other Sofia Shapatava

Petkorazzi
Aug 6th, 2007, 12:45 PM
LAPUSHCHENKOVA, Anna (RUS) 1
vs
KAPSHAY, Tatsiana (BLR)

Q PASHKOVA, Eugeniya (RUS)
vs
RAZUMOVA, Aleksandra (RUS)

WC POPOVA, Katerina (RUS)
vs
GORBACHKOVA, Nadezda (RUS)

WC IPPOLITOVA, Olga (KAZ)
vs
DAVYDOVA, Vasilisa (RUS) 6

GALANINA, Varvara (RUS) 4
vs
GAVEROVA, Maya (RUS)

WC KOVALEVA, Mariya (KAZ)
vs
WC SHTYAGINA, Regina (RUS)

Q SANDRAKOVA, Iuliia (UKR)
vs
Q RAPOPORT, Anna (RUS)

PERVAK, Ksenia (RUS)
vs
SHAPATAVA, Sofia (GEO) 8

MOKH, Maria (RUS) 5
vs
DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS)

GRIGORIAN, Kristina (RUS)
vs
Q EFREMOVA, Julia (RUS)

Q MALKHASYAN, Mariya (UKR)
vs
Q JIRNOVA, Elena (UKR)

APPINENI, Prerana-Mythri (IND)
vs
EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) 3

TOCHILOVSKAYA, Elizaveta (RUS) 7
vs
Q PUSHKAREVA, Ekaterina (RUS)

SAMOYLO, Nadezda (RUS)
vs
ZHARKOVA, Maria (RUS)

MOSOLOVA, Maria (RUS)
vs
KOTELNIKOVA, Tatiana (RUS)

Q SMIRNOVA, Svetlana (RUS)
vs
PALKINA, Ksenia (KGZ) 2

Petkorazzi
Aug 6th, 2007, 12:49 PM
Gosh, why Should Sofia get the Toughest Opponent? :mad: Pervak is too good for Sofia but Still give it a try, Sofia !!!

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 6th, 2007, 03:29 PM
good luck russian girls ;)
esp

Ksenia Pervak ;)
Maria Mosolova ;)
Maria Mokh ;)

Meelis
Aug 6th, 2007, 03:31 PM
QR2

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Julia LIVOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina ZAPADALOVA (RUS) (5) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) (7) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (9) 6-4 7-5

Petkorazzi
Aug 6th, 2007, 03:38 PM
DB in MD

Mokh and Galanina

RU Mokh

Xian
Aug 6th, 2007, 03:38 PM
winner: Ekshibarova
RU: Pervak

DB: Davydova, Zharkova

James
Aug 6th, 2007, 04:16 PM
Winner: Tochilovskaya
RU: Pervak
DB: Davydova and Kovaleva

Meelis
Aug 6th, 2007, 04:22 PM
RU: Tochilovskaya
Db: Davydova and Zharkova

Freakan
Aug 6th, 2007, 04:38 PM
RU: Lapushchenkova
DB: Davydova, Palkina

germex
Aug 6th, 2007, 06:04 PM
W: Vasilisa Davydova
RU: Elizaveta Tochilovskaya

DBS: Ksenia Palkina and Vlada Ekshibarova winners first round MD.

Tennis-Chick
Aug 6th, 2007, 07:29 PM
RU: Pervak
DB: Mosolova, Mokh

janko
Aug 6th, 2007, 07:38 PM
RU : Ekshibarova

DB : Davydova & Tochilovskaya

DutchieGirl
Aug 6th, 2007, 11:55 PM
W: Palkina
RU: Pervak
DB: Palkina, Davydova

kiel
Aug 7th, 2007, 04:47 AM
Winner:Ksenia Palkina
Runner UP:Anna Lapushchenkova

Equus
Aug 7th, 2007, 12:27 PM
Winner: Pervak
RU: Palkina
DB: Davydova & Ekshibarova

Meelis
Aug 7th, 2007, 02:43 PM
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) defeated Regina SHTYAGINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 7th, 2007, 03:14 PM
Ksenia got going in sets 2 & 3 ;)
Masha Mokh ;)

Vasilisa and Elizaveta :( :o :(

polishprodigy
Aug 7th, 2007, 03:56 PM
DB: Lapuschenkova over Pashkova
Efremova over Malkhasyan

Meelis
Aug 7th, 2007, 04:03 PM
DB: Lapuschenkova over Pashkova
Efremova over Malkhasyan

Efremova plays Mokh in R2. Malkhasyan plays against Ekshibarova.

Petkorazzi
Aug 7th, 2007, 06:56 PM
Nice fight from Sofia :sad: GL Next Week and Hope you get a better draw

Leks
Aug 7th, 2007, 07:04 PM
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) - Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 5:7 3:4* 15:15 (rain delay)


http://smages.com/images/735e8a0a4f867908807634e9a1834cb1.jpg

Mana
Aug 8th, 2007, 09:21 AM
Good luck Katya & Julia :kiss: Cool team :D

Ballbasher
Aug 8th, 2007, 09:27 AM
Ksenia :banana:

Meelis
Aug 8th, 2007, 03:09 PM
First round

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Second round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2

KV
Aug 8th, 2007, 03:51 PM
Anna :)
Nadezda :)
Maya :)
Ksenia :)
Masha :)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 8th, 2007, 03:57 PM
First round

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Second round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Masha in r1 but in 2r :( :sad: :mad:
Masha Mokh ;) :D
Anna ;)
Maya :)
Ksenia :yeah: ;) win it all

Derek.
Aug 8th, 2007, 04:03 PM
Masha Mokh. :yeah:
Ksenia Pervak. :)

Meelis
Aug 9th, 2007, 04:53 PM
QF

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

RR-87
Aug 9th, 2007, 04:59 PM
Katya :bigcry: :( :sad: still good tourney ;)
Maria :( :( but Vlada :yeah:
Ksenia and Anna :cool:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 9th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Masha M :( :(

Zhenya :(

Anna and Ksenia SF
no all Russian final :shrug:

Ballbasher
Aug 9th, 2007, 10:22 PM
Ksenia :hearts:

tobi
Aug 9th, 2007, 10:24 PM
go Ksenia :)

Tough SF but hopefully she will go all the way here and then next week in $50k Penza with MD WC ;)

Meelis
Aug 10th, 2007, 01:01 PM
SF

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) 6-3 6-1

DutchieGirl
Aug 10th, 2007, 01:06 PM
aww damn - well I got one finalist at least. ;)

Ballbasher
Aug 10th, 2007, 01:25 PM
Ksenia :eek: :banana: Tough final ahead :scared: But finally some form again :)

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 10th, 2007, 02:05 PM
Ksenia Pervak :( :fiery:

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 11th, 2007, 02:22 PM
well done Anna ;) :woohoo:

64 63 win in final

Uranus
Aug 11th, 2007, 06:38 PM
It's weird to see Anna in 10Ks again. She has a much better level. ;)

rated_next
Aug 11th, 2007, 07:35 PM
nice try Ksenia :sad: :sad:
but a good week - keep it up :hug:

Congrats to Anna