PDA

View Full Version : 13th Internacional Junior de Leiria, Portugal, G4 (winner: H.Orlik)


The Guilty
Jul 29th, 2007, 08:31 PM
Qualifying draw

(1)Filipa Correia POR vs Diana Batista POR
Steffi Ringelberg POR vs Natalia Khakimova RUS
Nathaly Gunthard POR vs Rita Mensurado POR
(4)Kristina Schleich GER vs Clara Barroco SUI
(3)Teresa Araújo POR vs Bárbara Ribeiro POR
Verónica Seruca POR vs Simona Stefanova BUL
Inna Sokolova RUS vs Candelaria Acosta IRL
(2)Elisha Gabb GBR vs Teresa Franco POR

The Guilty
Aug 3rd, 2007, 06:10 PM
Qualifying - First Round

(1)Filipa Correia POR d. Diana Batista POR 61 60
Natalia Khakimova RUS d. Steffi Ringelberg POR 60 63
Nathaly Gunthard POR d. Rita Mensurado POR 60 61
(4)Kristina Schleich GER d. Clara Barroco SUI 62 62
(3)Teresa Araújo POR d. Bárbara Ribeiro POR 16 75 61
Verónica Seruca POR d. Simona Stefanova BUL 46 62 76(6)
Candelaria Acosta IRL d. Inna Sokolova RUS 64 63
(2)Elisha Gabb GBR d. Teresa Franco POR 60 61

Qualifying - Second Round

(1)Filipa Correia POR d. Natalia Khakimova RUS 63 63
(4)Kristina Schleich GER d. Nathaly Gunthard POR 61 76(4)
(3)Teresa Araújo POR d. Verónica Seruca POR 63 61
(2)Elisha Gabb GBR d. Candelaria Acosta IRL 61 62

Qualifying - Third Round

(4)Kristina Schleich GER d. (1)Filipa Correia POR 62 61
(2)Elisha Gabb GBR d. (3)Teresa Araújo POR 61 60

The Guilty
Aug 3rd, 2007, 06:16 PM
Maindraw - First Round

Hanna ORLIK (BLR) (1) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) 6-0 6-1
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Maria VARELA-PINEIRO (ESP) 60 62
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kristina SCHLEICH (GER) 61 46 63
Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 62 60
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 61 61

Maindraw - Quarterfinals

Hanna ORLIK (BLR) (1) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 63 62
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 63 76(2)
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 75 76(3)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 61 61

Monica_Rules
Aug 3rd, 2007, 08:44 PM
Elisha:sad:

tobi
Aug 9th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Semifinal

Hanna ORLIK (BLR) (1) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 7-5

Final

Hanna ORLIK (BLR) (1) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (3) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3