PDA

View Full Version : Copa Merengue,Dominican Republic,G4


tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:14 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) (1) BYE
Nicole AROSEMENA (PAN) defeated Yarisel LARITZ GUTIERRE (DOM) 60 60

Jordana P KONO (USA) (2) defeated Thais ROMERO (USA) 61 60
Maria Jose GARCIA VILLA (MEX) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ (VEN) 61 61

Marisela AVILES (HON) (3) defeated Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) 61 61
Lizbeth MORAN (MEX) defeated Amanda ASCUIATA (DOM) 60 61

Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) (4) defeated Andrea GONZALEZ (CRC) 63 61
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) defeated Arlette HAWA (DOM) 61 61

Final Round

Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) (1) defeated Nicole AROSEMENA (PAN) 75 76
Jordana P KONO (USA) (2) defeated Maria Jose GARCIA VILLA (MEX) 63 57 76(3)
Marisela AVILES (HON) (3) defeated Lizbeth MORAN (MEX) 75 64
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) defeated Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) (4) 75 64

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:15 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Elizabeth TAPIA (PAN) 61 62
Tanisha HODGSON (ARU) defeated Amanda ASCUIATA (DOM) 60 60

Paloma MIELGO (MEX) defeated Pamela ADOM (DOM) 63 63
Hannah BERNER (USA) (7) defeated Andrea GONZALEZ (CRC) 61 60

Paola CALDERON (PUR) (4) defeated Leyla Esther CABRERA (DOM) 60 60
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ (VEN) 62 60

Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) defeated Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) 62 63
Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) defeated Andrea GUTIERREZ (ESA) 60 63

Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (5) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 60 61
Maria Jose GARCIA VILLA (MEX) defeated Nicole AROSEMENA (PAN) 62 61

Jordana P KONO (USA) defeated Lizbeth VARGAS (DOM) 61 60
Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (3) defeated Rocio PORTELA (PUR) 60 6

Analy GUZMAN (GUA) (6) defeated Lizbeth MORAN (MEX) 62 62
Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) defeated Denise ATZINGER (ZIM) 36 60 63

Annette RIOS (ESA) defeated Marisela AVILES (HON) 62 61
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (2) defeated Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) 63 60

2nd Round

Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Tanisha HODGSON (ARU) 62 60
Hannah BERNER (USA) (7) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 61 62
Paola CALDERON (PUR) (4) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 75 62
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) 61 61

tobi
Jul 26th, 2007, 11:44 PM
2nd Round

Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Tanisha HODGSON (ARU) 62 60
Hannah BERNER (USA) (7) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 61 62

Paola CALDERON (PUR) (4) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 75 62
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (8) 61 61

Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (5) defeated Maria Jose GARCIA VILLA (MEX) 62 60
Jordana P KONO (USA) defeated Francesca SEGARELLI (DOM) (3) 26 60 62

Analy GUZMAN (GUA) (6) defeated Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) 63 62
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (2) defeated Annette RIOS (ESA) 64 62

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 09:06 PM
Quarterfinal

Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Hannah BERNER (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) defeated Paola CALDERON (PUR) (4) 6-2 6-3
Jordana P KONO (USA) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (5) 7-6(1) 6-1
Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (2) defeated Analy GUZMAN (GUA) (6) 6-2 7-5

Xian
Aug 12th, 2007, 10:39 AM
SF
Segarelli d. Montez 64 64
Aguilar d. Granillo 75 36 63

Final
Laura-Alicia Aguilar MEX d. Francesca Segarelli DOM 76 06 76