PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Horb, Germany, July23, winner: Natalia Orlova


Xian
Jul 19th, 2007, 05:13 PM
10,000$ Horb, Germany

BMW AHG Cup

TC Bildechingen

Surface: Clay

http://www.kachold.de/webcam/wca2006/horb.jpg

http://www.gdcms.de/gdcms/bilder/20070717_0052_Umschlag1.jpg

Horb am Neckar is a town in the south west of the German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Germany)state (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/States_of_Germany) of Baden-Württemberg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baden-W%C3%BCrttemberg). It is located on the Neckar (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Neckar) river, between Offenburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Offenburg) to the west (about 56 km away) and Tübingen (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T%C3%BCbingen) to the east (about 29 km away). It has around 25,000 inhabitants, of whom about 6,000 live in the main town of Horb, and the remainder in 18 associated villages and districts which form part of the same municipality. If the entire municipality is counted, it is the largest town in the District of Freudenstadt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freudenstadt).
Since 1 January (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/January_1)1981 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1981) Horb am Neckar has had the status of a Große Kreisstadt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gro%C3%9Fe_Kreisstadt). It operates a combined administration with the neighbouring communities of Empfingen (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Empfingen) and Eutingen im Gäu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eutingen_im_G%C3%A4u)

Previous Winners:
1998: Anna-Maria FÖLDENYI HUN d. Zsofia GUBACSI HUN 63 60
1999: Jana HLAVACKOVA CZE d. Jitka SCHÖNFELDOVA CZE 64 67 61
2000: Maria-Emilia SALERNI ARG d. Adriana JERABEK GER 63 26 62
2001: Lenka NOVOTNA CZE d. Zuzana KUCOVA SVK 75 64
2002: Claudia KULESZKA GER d. Hanna KRAMPE GER 46 76 62
2003: Maria KONDRATIEVA RUS d. Ana TIMOTIC SRB 75 63
2004: Anna-Maria FÖLDENYI HUN d. Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 64 67 64
2005: Kristina BARROIS GER d. Andrea HLAVACKOVA CZE 75 63
2006: Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Lydia STEINBACH GER 36 61 64

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Paola SPROVIERI GER vs Dorothee BERRETH GER 62 63
(11) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs Linda AGAZZI ITA 63 64
(2) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 62
(16) Anja-Vanessa PETER PHI vs Marlena PIETZUCH GER 26 36
(3) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL vs Ute SCHNOY GER 57 62 36
(9) Iris KHANNA AUT vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 67 16
(4) Karolina NOWAK GER vs Manuela PIETZUCH GER 62 60
(14) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Nina HENKEL GER 76 26 63
(5) Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs Verena JÖCHLE GER 62 64
(15) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Julia WAIS GER 61 61
(6) Tina PIEGER GER vs Sina LADAGE GER 36 26
(10) Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs Hana BIRNEROVA CZE 63 64
(7) Janie TISZOLCZY GER vs Zorica PETROV SRB 16 36
(13) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 63 64
(8) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Juliet BOCKLET GER 60 62
(12) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 62 16 46
2nd round
(1) Paola SPROVIERI GER d. (11) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 57 62 62
(2) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Marlena PIETZUCH GER 61 57 64
Ute SCHNOY GER d. Goele LEMMENS BEL 63 16 75
(4) Karolina NOWAK GER d. (14) Elena KULIKOVA RUS 76 63
(15) Alise VAIDERE LAT d. (5) Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 64 63
(10) Aude VERMOEZEN BEL d. (6) Tina PIEGER GER 60 06 64
Zorica PETROV SRB d. (13) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 64 64
(8) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 64 63

-----------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 63 63
q Paola SPROVIERI GER vs q Karolina NOWAK GER 64 46 64
Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Monika KRAUZE POL 75 62
(5) Madlen KADUR GER vs q Ute SCHNOY GER 61 64
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs LL Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 62 60
wc Anna ZAJA GER vs wc Franziska GÖTZ GER 26 61 46
LL Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs q Zorica PETROV SRB 75 63
(7) Laura HABERKORN GER vs q Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 63 64
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB vs Catarina FERREIRA POR 64 62
q Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 76 36 76
q Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Franziska ETZEL GER 57 36
(3) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs wc Katrin SCHMIDT GER 36 76 64
(6) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs Elisa PETH GER 63 63
Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 61 61
Simona DOBRA CZE vs wc Steffi BACHOFER GER 75 61
(2) Ana TIMOTIC SRB vs Laura BSOUL GER 62 61
2nd round
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. q Paola SPROVIERI GER 63 16 62
(5) Madlen KADUR GER d. Benedetta DAVATO ITA 62 36 76
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. wc Franziska GÖTZ GER 61 63
(7) Laura HABERKORN GER d. LL Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 62 75
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. q Anja PRISLAN SLO 62 61
(3) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. Franziska ETZEL GER 75 64
Danielle HARMSEN END d. (6) Noemie SCHARLE FRA 61 63
(2) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Simona DOBRA CZE 60 75
QF
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (5) Madlen KADUR GER 76 63
(4) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. (7) Laura HABERKORN GER 36 62 75
(8) Miljana ADANKO SRB d. (3) Darina SEDENKOVA CZE 36 63 62
(2) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Danielle HARMSEN NED 76 62
SF
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (4) Emilie BACQUET FRA 61 63
(2) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. (8) Miljana ADANKO SRB 62 46 61
Final
(1) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d (2) Ana TIMOTIC SRB 16 60 63

---------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Danielle HARMSEN NED vs bye
Monika KRAUZE POL/Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Elisa PETH/Ute SCHNOY GER 63 60
(3) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs bye
Manuela and Marlena PIETZUCH GER vs Sina LADAGE GER/Anja-Vanessa PETER PHI ret Ladage
Franziska GÖTZ/Kathrin SCHMIDT GER vs Catarina FERREIRA POR/Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 36 16
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Laura HABERKORN GER vs Karolina NOWAK/Paola SPROVIERI GER ret Nowak/Sprovieri
Steffi BACHOFER/Juliet BOCKLET GER vs Elena KULIKOVA RUS/Janine TISZOLCZY GER 76 75
(2) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO vs bye
QF
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Monika KRAUZE POL/Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 16 75 76
(3) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. Manuela and Marlena PIETZUCH GER 63 62
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Laura HABERKORN GER d. Catarina FERREIRA POR/Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 62 64
(2) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO d. Steffi BACHOFER/Juliet BOCKLET GER 62 63
SF
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA/Danielle HARMSEN NED vs (3) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 46 26
(4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Laura HABERKORN GER d. (2) Denise MASCHERINI ITA/Anja PRISLAN SLO 64 64
Final
3) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. (4) Miljana ADANKO SRB/Laura HABERKORN GER 63 63

DutchieGirl
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:36 PM
GL Danielle, Simona

janko
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:35 PM
Winner : Timotic since Rybarikova is playing in Austria

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 05:16 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100090865&tournament=1100015932

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Dorothee Berreth (GER)
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Linda Agazzi (ITA)

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Denise Mascherini (ITA)
(16)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) v (wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER)

(3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Ute Schnoy (GER)
(9)Iris Khanna (AUT) v Goele Lemmens (BEL)

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Manuela Pietzuch (GER)
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Nina Henkel (GER)

(5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Verena Joechle (GER)
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER)

(6)Tina Pieger (GER) v Sina Ladage (GER)
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Hana Birnerova (CZE)

(7)Janina Tiszolczy (GER) v Zorica Petrov (SRB)
(13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE)

(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Juliet Bocklet (GER)
(12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)

James
Jul 22nd, 2007, 05:36 PM
DB: Sprovieri and Vaidere

Meelis
Jul 22nd, 2007, 06:10 PM
DB: Vaidere and Nowak

Kai
Jul 22nd, 2007, 06:26 PM
Go Nina :hearts: :rocker2:

Freakan
Jul 22nd, 2007, 06:53 PM
DB: Sprioveri, Peter

Tenis Srbija
Jul 22nd, 2007, 07:20 PM
AJDE

ANA TIMOTIĆ :woohoo:
MILJANA ADANKO :woohoo:

GL Anja Prislan in Q :yeah:

..ikke..
Jul 22nd, 2007, 07:32 PM
DB: Sprovieri and Nowak

Equus
Jul 22nd, 2007, 08:03 PM
Q.DB: Sprovieri & Nowak

Xian
Jul 22nd, 2007, 08:45 PM
DB
Petrov over Tiszolczy
Peter over Pietzuch

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 10:55 PM
DB

Petrov & Sprovieri

Paule22
Jul 22nd, 2007, 10:57 PM
DB: Nowak + Peter

DutchieGirl
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:46 PM
DB Nowak, Vaidere

janko
Jul 23rd, 2007, 12:00 AM
QDB : Tuhohimaa & Kolarova

polishprodigy
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:08 AM
DB: Peter, Hollands (r1)

kiel
Jul 23rd, 2007, 05:53 AM
DB Quali: Sprovieri over Berreth
Tuohimaa over Joechle

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:23 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015932&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Q
Q v Q

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL)
(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Q

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Q
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER)

Q v Q
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Q

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Catarina Ferreira (POR)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER)

(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER)
Daniella Harmsen (NED) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER)
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Laura Bsoul (GER)

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:30 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bacquet/Harmsen (FRA/NED) v BYE
Krauze/Savitskaya (POL/RUS) v Peth/Schnoy (GER)

(3)Dobra/Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Ladage/Peter (GER/PHI) v (wc)Pietzuch/Pietzuch (GER)

Ferreira/Hollands (POR/NZL) v Goetz/Schmidt (GER)
(4)Adanko/Haberkorn (SRB/GER) v Nowak/Sprovieri (GER)

Kulikova/Tiszolczy (RUS/GER) v Bachofer/Bocklet (GER)
(2)Mascherini/Prislan (ITA/SLO) v BYE

Tennis-Chick
Jul 23rd, 2007, 02:26 PM
RU: Orlova
DB: Bachofer over Dobra, Timotic over Bsoul

Freakan
Jul 23rd, 2007, 02:46 PM
W: Timotic
RU: Orlova
DB: Dobra, Sedenkova

Xian
Jul 23rd, 2007, 02:46 PM
winner: Orlova
RU: Harmsen
DB: Harmsen over Lobbinger

James
Jul 23rd, 2007, 03:06 PM
RU: Dobra
DB: Sedenkova (1R) and Orlova (2R)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 23rd, 2007, 03:12 PM
good luck

1)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA)

Meelis
Jul 23rd, 2007, 03:18 PM
RU: Sedenkova
DB: Harmsen and Sedenkova

auntie janie
Jul 23rd, 2007, 04:16 PM
Winner : Timotic since Rybarikova is playing in Austria

:mad: Saw this after voting in the poll for Rybarikova to win. :o

So I'm switching my vote in this post:

Winner: Timotic

RU: Orlova

RR-87
Jul 23rd, 2007, 04:18 PM
W: Orlova
RU: Timotic

DBs: Orlova, Sedenkova

Xian
Jul 23rd, 2007, 05:39 PM
Quali
(1) Paola SPROVIERI GER vs Dorothee BERRETH GER
(11) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs Linda AGAZZI ITA
(2) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 62
(16) Anja-Vanessa PETER PHI vs Marlena PIETZUCH GER 26 36
(3) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL vs Ute SCHNOY GER 57 62 36
(9) Iris KHANNA AUT vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 67 16
(4) Karolina NOWAK GER vs Manuela PIETZUCH GER 62 60
(14) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Nina HENKEL GER 76 26 63
(5) Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs Verena JÖCHLE GER
(15) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Julia WAIS GER 61 61
(6) Tina PIEGER GER vs Sina LADAGE GER 36 26
(10) Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs Hana BIRNEROVA CZE 63 64
(7) Janie TISZOLCZY GER vs Zorica PETROV SRB 16 36
(13) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS vs Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 63 64
(8) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Juliet BOCKLET GER 60 62
(12) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 62 16 46

Tenis Srbija
Jul 23rd, 2007, 06:26 PM
All Q's in top half :lol:


C'mon Zorica Petrov in Q :yeah:

..ikke..
Jul 23rd, 2007, 07:17 PM
Winner: Orlova
RU: Harmsen
DB: Orlova and Kadur

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 10:01 PM
winner : Timotic
RU : Haberkorn

DB

Dobra

Paule22
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:04 AM
Winner: Etzel
RU: Scharle

DutchieGirl
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:06 AM
W: Orlova
RU: Sedenkova
DB: Sedenkova, Dobra

Mana
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:07 AM
Dianne :o Thats discusting.
Good luck in the doubles :D

janko
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:43 AM
RU : Bacquet

germex
Jul 24th, 2007, 02:26 AM
W: Natalia Orlova
RU: Ana Timotic
DBs: Ana Timotic win 1st round MD

Equus
Jul 24th, 2007, 11:20 AM
Winner : Sedenkova
Runner Up: Orlova
DB: Dobra & Sedenkova

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:16 PM
Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Dorothee Berreth (GER) 62 63
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Linda Agazzi (ITA) 63 64

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. (16)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 62 63

Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 26 63
Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. (9)Iris Khanna (AUT) 76(4) 61

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 62 60
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Nina Henkel (GER) 76(2) 26 63

(5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Verena Joechle (GER) 62 64
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 61 61

Sina Ladage (GER) d. (6)Tina Pieger (GER) 63 62
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 64

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Janina Tiszolczy (GER) 61 63
(13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE) 63 64

(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Juliet Bocklet (GER) 60 62
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. (12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 26 61 64

Final Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 57 62 62
(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 57 64
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 16 75
(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 63
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Sina Ladage (GER) 60 06 64
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 64
(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 63

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:21 PM
Doubles Main Draw - Tuesday Results

(1)Bacquet/Harmsen (FRA/NED) v BYE
Krauze/Savitskaya (POL/RUS) v Peth/Schnoy (GER)

(3)Dobra/Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Pietzuch/Pietzuch (GER) d. Ladage/Peter (GER/PHI) w/o

Ferreira/Hollands (POR/NZL) v Goetz/Schmidt (GER)
(4)Adanko/Haberkorn (SRB/GER) v Nowak/Sprovieri (GER)

Bachofer/Bocklet (GER) d. Kulikova/Tiszolczy (RUS/GER) 75 76(4)
(2)Mascherini/Prislan (ITA/SLO) v BYE

RR-87
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:49 PM
Elena :sad:

Alise :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 24th, 2007, 08:53 PM
Elena :o :( :(
Anna :(

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 09:33 PM
Singles Main Draw - Results and Qualifiers Placed

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER)

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 75 62
(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER)

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU)
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 16 64

(Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v (LL)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 62
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT)
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER)

(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER) 63 63
Daniella Harmsen (NED) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER)
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Laura Bsoul (GER)

Bindi and Malyarchikova withdrew.

kiel
Jul 25th, 2007, 04:06 AM
Winner: Natalia Orlova
Runner up: Darina Sedenkova

DB Main Draw: Sedenkova over Schmidt
Bacquet over Roca-Recarey

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 10:49 AM
Winner: Natalia Orlova
Runner up: Darina Sedenkova

DB Main Draw: Sedenkova over Schmidt
Bacquet over Roca-Recarey
winner & RU picks - too late.

FORZA SARITA
Jul 25th, 2007, 10:50 AM
Benedetta :banana:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 25th, 2007, 12:50 PM
Zorica :woohoo:
Miljana :D :yeah:

Xian
Jul 25th, 2007, 03:47 PM
DB: Bacquet R2

Tenis Srbija
Jul 25th, 2007, 05:43 PM
Zorica :(

RR-87
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:37 PM
Monika :sad:

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:56 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 46 64

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 75 62
(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) 61 64

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 62 60
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 16 64

(LL)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 75 63
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 63 64

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 62
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(5) 36 76(3)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 75 63
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 36 76(5) 64

(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER) 63 63
Daniella Harmsen (NED) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 75 61
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 62 61

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:57 PM
Doubles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Bacquet/Harmsen (FRA/NED) v BYE
Krauze/Savitskaya (POL/RUS) v Peth/Schnoy (GER) 63 60

(3)Dobra/Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Pietzuch/Pietzuch (GER) d. Ladage/Peter (GER/PHI) w/o

Ferreira/Hollands (POR/NZL) v Goetz/Schmidt (GER) 63 61
(4)Adanko/Haberkorn (SRB/GER) v Nowak/Sprovieri (GER) w/o

Bachofer/Bocklet (GER) d. Kulikova/Tiszolczy (RUS/GER) 75 76(4)
(2)Mascherini/Prislan (ITA/SLO) v BYE

Tenis Srbija
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:07 PM
Timotić :woohoo:
Anja Prislan :eek: :worship:

Keep it going Serbian girls, and Anja :D

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:47 PM
Natasha ;) :)
Noemie ;)

shrOOf
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:51 PM
well done Madlen :yeah:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 26th, 2007, 04:49 PM
FROM www.tenissrbija.co.nr

Ana TIMOTIĆ (SRB, 2) - Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-0 7-5 :D
Miljana ADANKO (SRB, 8) - Anja Prislan (SLO, Q) 6-1 6-2 :yeah: but :hug: for Anja
Daniella HARMSEN (NED) - Noemi Scharle (FRA, 6) 6-1 6-3 :bolt:

:wavey:

Meelis
Jul 26th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Second round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) def Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 63 16 62
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) def Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 62 36 76(4)
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) def Franziska GOETZ (GER) 61 63
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) def Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 62 75

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) def Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 62 61
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) def Franziska ETZEL (GER) 75 64
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) def Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (6) 61 63
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) def Simona DOBRA (CZE) 60 75

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 26th, 2007, 07:26 PM
Natasha ;) :D

Noemie :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jul 26th, 2007, 07:31 PM
Benedetta :bigcry:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:08 PM
Ana TIMOTIĆ vs. Miljana ADANKO in SF :woohoo: But :sad: cause one will lose...

Results from www.tenissrbija.co.nr :wavey:

polishprodigy
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:10 PM
This is what ITF has for the doubles results (incomplete):

Quarterfinal

KRAUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20014466) (POL) / SAVITSKAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100036106) (RUS) defeated BACQUET (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20013363) (FRA) / HARMSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015295) (NED) (1)
DOBRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100010002) (CZE) / KRIEGSMANNOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100011451) (CZE) (3) defeated PIETZUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100085629) (GER) / PIETZUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100085631) (GER) 6-3 6-2
ADANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013997) (SRB) / HABERKORN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015969) (GER) (4) defeated FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100029792) (POR) / HOLLANDS (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=20012385) (NZL) 6-2 6-4
MASCHERINI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100030785) (ITA) / PRISLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002110) (SLO) (2) defeated BACHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100023429) (GER) / BOCKLET (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100060875) (GER) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

DOBRA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100010002) (CZE) / KRIEGSMANNOVA (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100011451) (CZE) (3) defeated () / ()
MASCHERINI (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100030785) (ITA) / PRISLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100002110) (SLO) (2) defeated ADANKO (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100013997) (SRB) / HABERKORN (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100015969) (GER) (4)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:14 PM
Results from ITF are wrong... They wrote defeated even at singles matches, and first two aren't even done yet :rolleyes: Plus they said Darina defeated Miljana.

shrOOf
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:18 PM
Well done Madlen :yeah: keep it up!

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:34 PM
Who is Madlen?

shrOOf
Jul 27th, 2007, 03:55 PM
Who is Madlen?

Madlen Kadur :p

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:11 PM
Quarterfinal
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) :sad: :(
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4)
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8)
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED)

shrOOf
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:14 PM
wrong scores :p

Kadur - Orlova started at 17:30 and @ 18:00 there was already a result?? :rolleyes:

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:26 PM
wrong scores :p

Kadur - Orlova started at 17:30 and @ 18:00 there was already a result?? :rolleyes:
If there isnt score,ITF results page isnt correct with today,they puting all QF line ups automaticly but with puting "defeated"

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 07:00 PM
I already said that ITF has wrong scores. Miljana won her match, and Orlova and Bacquet started their matches latter :)

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2007, 07:17 PM
QF

Orlova d. Kadur 76(2) 63
Bacquet d. Haberkorn 36 62 75
Adanko d. Sedenkova 36 63 62
Timotic d. Harmsen 76(4) 62

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 08:56 PM
Top half, as expected
Only Adanko made a suprise win :woohoo:

I like this QF line-up, 1, 2, 4, and 8. seed :)

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:08 PM
Laura :( :sad:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Oh yes, I forgot, Miljana ADANKO and HABERKORN are in doubles final :) They defeated second seed 6-4 6-4 :)

rrfnpump
Jul 28th, 2007, 04:31 PM
(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) leads (4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 6-1 3*-2
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) leads (8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 6-2 3-3*

Ballbasher
Jul 28th, 2007, 04:32 PM
Go Natalia :)

n.sad
Jul 28th, 2007, 05:18 PM
results?

rrfnpump
Jul 28th, 2007, 05:46 PM
Semifinals

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 62 46 61


tomorrows final :

http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/albums/album19/mini_CIMG2500.jpg vs. http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/albums/album19/mini_CIMG2568.jpg

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 28th, 2007, 05:49 PM
Natasha ;) :D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 28th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Ana :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:
Miljanče :hug: :kiss:


Ana win it now :angel:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 28th, 2007, 07:51 PM
Semifinals

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 62 46 61


tomorrows final :

http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/albums/album19/mini_CIMG2500.jpg vs. http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/albums/album19/mini_CIMG2568.jpg

Ana wasn't happy :lol:

Do you have some more pics ??? :)

rrfnpump
Jul 28th, 2007, 09:03 PM
Do you have some more pics ??? :)

You can find pictures from the whole week here (http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/turnier07). Great pictures from the tournament as every year. :)

Miljana :hearts:
http://grafikdruck.de/wirsindblank/gallery/albums/album19/mini_CIMG2535.jpg

Final will be at 3pm German Time.

Tenis Srbija
Jul 28th, 2007, 09:23 PM
I just talked to Miljana. She said it was very windy, and that Ana and she didn't play their best...
I hope tomorrow weather will suit Ana :)

kiel
Jul 29th, 2007, 02:07 PM
winner & RU picks - too late.

The rules have changed?I didn´t know...:confused:
I think it´s fair accept this vote, cause i didn´t know about any chances on the rules...:sad:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 29th, 2007, 02:56 PM
DOBRA/KRIEGSMANOVA - ADANKO/HABERKOORN 6-3 6-3 :sad:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 29th, 2007, 04:41 PM
Ana turned off her cell, and no one here is reporting about result. C'mon German folks :D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 29th, 2007, 06:56 PM
(www.itftennis.com)
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1)


I hope they got it right this time :lol: :p

Meelis
Jul 29th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Final

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) def. Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Tenis Srbija
Jul 29th, 2007, 07:10 PM
Pfff :( Ana what a heck happened after that first set :fiery:
Both Serbians lost in finals today...perfect :(

RR-87
Jul 29th, 2007, 07:27 PM
Natalia :woohoo:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 29th, 2007, 08:31 PM
Natasha :) :woohoo: :D