PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Gausdal, Norway, July23, winner: Elizaveta Tochilovskaya


Xian
Jul 19th, 2007, 04:58 PM
10,000$ Gausdal, Norway

Thon Hotel Gausdal

Surface: Hard



http://www.reuber-norwegen.de/Oppland/OpplandGausdalInfo_g.jpg

Gausdal is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Norway) in the county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Norway) of Oppland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oppland), Norway.
Gausdal was established as a municipality January 1, 1838 (see formannskapsdistrikt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formannskapsdistrikt)). Gausdal was divided into Vestre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vestre_Gausdal) and Østre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%98stre_Gausdal) in the period 1879-1962.
Follebu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FOLLEBU) is a township and sub-parish in eastern Gausdal
The Norse (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Germanic_languages) form of the name was Gausdalr. The first element is the rivername Gausa (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Gausa&action=edit), the last element is dalr m 'valley, dale'. The rivername is derivated from the verb gjósa 'stream forcefully'.

Previous Winners:
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 63 67 62

2007 Draws


Quali
Tuule TANI EST vs Tiril SEVIG LARSEN NOR 61 62
Jelena JIRNOVA UKR vs Valdena PETUSHKOVA RUS 64 63
Mikaela HOCKMAN SWE vs Mona BARTHEL GER 16 06
Helene LINDSTRAND SWE vs Janine WEINREICH GER 57 36
Mathilde BAARTVEDT NOR vs Grace HUTSON GBR 06 26
Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE vs Vivian HANSEN GER 46 46
Rebecka PERSSON SWE vs Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 63 26 26
Sarah SCHNEIDER GER vs Jennifer ALLAN GBR 76 46 46

---------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs q Mona BARTHEL GER 16 36
Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs Maja KAMIC SLO 46 26
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs q Tuule TANI EST 57 64 63
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs Helene AUENSEN NOR 62 60
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs wc Idunn HERTZBERG NOR 75 76
q Grace HUTSON GBR vs Hiromi OKAZAKI JAP 46 76 64
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs Naoko ETO JAP 62 63
(7) Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Maddie BROOKS GBR 61 64
(8) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs LL Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 60 60
q Janine WEINREICH GER vs q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 36 26
wc Annette AKSDAL NOR vs q Jennifer ALLAN GBR 63 60
(3) Karoline STEIRO NOR vs wc Marina STANIMIROV NOR 61 62
(6) Louise DOUTRELANT FRA vs q Vivian HANSEN GER 63 63
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs wc Emma FLOOD NOR 46 75 60
Kim STIERLI SUI vs q Rebecka PERSSON SWE 63 16 46
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Elena JIRNOVA UKR 62 61
2nd round
q Mona BARTHEL GER d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 61 64
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. Barbara KVELSTEIN EST 62 62
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. q Grace HUTSON GBR 63 60
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL d. (7) Petra PAJALIC SLO 63 36 63
(8) Mika URBANCIC SLO d. q Tetyana ARFEYEVA UKR 63 62
(3) Karoline STEIRO NOR d. wc Annette AKSDAL NOR 16 75 75
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. (6) Louise DOUTRELANT FRA 64 62
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. q Rebecka PERSSON SWE 61 61
QF
(5) Hanne SLAK JENSEN DEN d. q Mona BARTHEL GER 75 57 75
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 61 61
(3) Karoline STEIRO NOR d. (8) Mika URBANCIC SLO 64 62
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 62
SF
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN d. (4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 57 64 60
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. (3) Karoline STEIRO NOR 76 26 64
Final
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. (5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 64 62
-------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs bye
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Vivian HANSEN/Janine WEINREICH GER 46 63 63
(3) Ekatarina DRANETS/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs bye
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs bye
Mona BARTHEL GER/Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
(4) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye
Hiromi OKAZAKI JAP/Tuule TANI EST vs Helene AUENSEN/Annette AKSDAL NOR 26 36
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs bye
QF
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR d. (1) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Lisa MARSHALL RSA 64 64
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Katerina POLUNINA UKR d. (3) Ekatarina DRANETS/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 61 75
(4) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Mona BARTHEL GER/Kim STIERLI SUI ret
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Helene AUENSEN/Annette AKSDAL NOR 46 62 63
SF
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR d. Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Katerina POLUNINA UKR 64 63
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. (4) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 60
Final
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR 76 57 63

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 05:14 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100090873&tournament=1100015934

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tuule Tani (EST) v Tiril Selvig-Larsen (NOR)
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v (wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)

Mona Barthel (GER) v (wc)Mikaela Hockman (SWE)
Helena Lindstrand (SWE) v Janine Weinreich (GER)

Grace Hutson (GBR) v Mathilde Baartvedt (NOR)
Vivian Hansen (GER) v Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE)

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE)
Jennifer Allan (GBR) v Sarah Schneider (GER)

..ikke..
Jul 20th, 2007, 09:54 PM
DB: Tani and Barthel

DutchieGirl
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:22 PM
DB Barthel, Schneider

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:24 PM
DB

Barthel & V.Hansen

Meelis
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:49 PM
DB: Barthel and Hansen

Equus
Jul 21st, 2007, 12:01 AM
Q.DB: Barthel & Arefyeva

James
Jul 21st, 2007, 08:59 AM
DB: Barthel and Hansen

Freakan
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:10 AM
DB: Tani, Hansen

Xian
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:25 AM
DB
Tani and Hutson

janko
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:39 PM
DBQ : Tani & Hutson

tobi
Jul 21st, 2007, 08:13 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Quali Results

Tuule Tani (EST) v Tiril Selvig-Larsen (NOR) 61 62
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v (wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 64 63

Mona Barthel (GER) v (wc)Mikaela Hockman (SWE) 61 60
Janine Weinreich (GER) d. Helena Lindstrand (SWE) 75 63

Grace Hutson (GBR) v Mathilde Baartvedt (NOR) 60 62
Vivian Hansen (GER) v Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE) 64 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 36 62 62
Jennifer Allan (GBR) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 67(6) 64 64

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 21st, 2007, 08:50 PM
Swedes :(

paul_masterton
Jul 21st, 2007, 08:58 PM
Jennifer and Grace :D

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 04:33 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Gausdal/smd.pdf

Singles Main Draw

(1)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (Q)Mona Barthel (GER)
Maja Kambic (SLO) v Lisa Marshall (RSA)

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Tuule Tani (EST)
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Helene Auensen (NOR)

(4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (wc)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) v (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR)

Naoko Eto (JPN) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Maddie Brooks (GBR)

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v LL
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Janine Weinreich (GER)

(Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) v (wc)Annette Aksdal (NOR)
(3)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR)

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Vivian Hansen (GER)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR)

Kim Stierli (SUI) v LL
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR)

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 04:43 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Jensen/Marshall (DEN/RSA) v BYE
Arefyeva/Jirnova (UKR) v Hansen/Weinreich (GER)

(3)Dranets/Tochilovskaya (RUS) v BYE
Allan/Polunina (GBR/UKR) v BYE

Barthel/Stierli (GER/SUI) v BYE
(4)Cornerotte/Evain (BEL/FRA) v BYE

Okazaki/Tani (JPN/EST) v Aksdal/Auensen (NOR)
(2)Kambic/Pajalic (SLO) v BYE

James
Jul 22nd, 2007, 05:30 PM
RU: Polunina
DB: Steiro and Dranets

Meelis
Jul 22nd, 2007, 06:09 PM
RU: Steiro
DB: Dranets and Steiro

Freakan
Jul 22nd, 2007, 06:49 PM
W: Steiro
RU: Jensen
DB: Steiro, Urbancic

Xian
Jul 22nd, 2007, 08:36 PM
winner: Tochilovskaya
RU: Skak Jensen

DB
Hutson over Okazaki
Tani over Kvelstein

RR-87
Jul 22nd, 2007, 08:44 PM
W: Steiro
RU Dranets

DBs: Steiro and Dranets

:inlove:
Jul 22nd, 2007, 09:42 PM
Good luck Steiro ;) ;) :kiss: :angel:
and Hertzberg :yeah: ;)

Paule22
Jul 22nd, 2007, 10:50 PM
RU: Hanne Skak Jensen

Good Luck to her as well!! And Good Luck Steiro and the young german girls!

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 10:58 PM
RU : Polunina

DB

Steiro

DutchieGirl
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:42 PM
W Dranets
RU Steiro
DB Kambic, Dranets

janko
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:54 PM
RU : Polunina

DB : Polunina & Tochilovskaya

Frode
Jul 23rd, 2007, 12:39 AM
Good luck Steiro ;) ;) :kiss: :angel:
and Hertzberg :yeah: ;)


I second that:D

polishprodigy
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:02 AM
DB: Evain over Flood
Allan over Aksdal

polishprodigy
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:03 AM
RU: Steiro

kiel
Jul 23rd, 2007, 06:08 AM
Runner up: Katerina Polunina

DB Main Draw: Steiro over Stanimirov
Tochilovskaya over Jirnova

..ikke..
Jul 23rd, 2007, 01:29 PM
RU: Polunina
DB: Steiro and Dranets

Equus
Jul 23rd, 2007, 02:11 PM
Runner Up: Tochilovskaya
DB: Urbancic & Steiro

Tennis-Chick
Jul 23rd, 2007, 02:18 PM
RU: Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA
DB: Steiro, Allan

auntie janie
Jul 23rd, 2007, 04:26 PM
RU: Steiro

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 23rd, 2007, 07:23 PM
Persson and Akerbrandt-Bengtsson in as LL :)

germex
Jul 24th, 2007, 02:31 AM
W: Ekaterina Dranets
RU: Karoline Steiro

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 04:00 AM
Singles Main Draw - Monday Results

(1)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (Q)Mona Barthel (GER)
Maja Kambic (SLO) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 62

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Tuule Tani (EST)
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 60

(4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (wc)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 75 76(2)
(Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 46 76(7) 64

Naoko Eto (JPN) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Maddie Brooks (GBR)

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Janine Weinreich (GER) 63 62

(wc)Annette Aksdal (NOR) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 60
(3)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR)

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Vivian Hansen (GER) 63 63
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 46 75 60

(LL)Rebecka Persson (SWE) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 36 61 64
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR)

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 04:01 AM
Doubles Main Draw - Monday Results

(1)Jensen/Marshall (DEN/RSA) v BYE
Arefyeva/Jirnova (UKR) v Hansen/Weinreich (GER) 46 63 63

(3)Dranets/Tochilovskaya (RUS) v BYE
Allan/Polunina (GBR/UKR) v BYE

Barthel/Stierli (GER/SUI) v BYE
(4)Cornerotte/Evain (BEL/FRA) v BYE

Aksdal/Auensen (NOR) d. Okazaki/Tani (JPN/EST) 62 63
(2)Kambic/Pajalic (SLO) v BYE

ozfan44
Jul 24th, 2007, 09:35 AM
Good Luck Lisa Marshall

paul_masterton
Jul 24th, 2007, 10:21 AM
Grace :eek: :D:D:D:D

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 24th, 2007, 11:25 AM
Rebecka Persson :)

Xian
Jul 24th, 2007, 03:41 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs q Mona BARTHEL GER 16 36
Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs Maja KAMIC SLO 46 26
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs q Tuule TANI EST 57 64 63
(5) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs Helene AUENSEN NOR 62 60
(4) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs wc Idunn HERTZBERG NOR 75 76
q Grace HUTSON GBR vs Hiromi OKAZAKI JAP 46 76 64
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs Naoko ETO JAP 62 63
(7) Petra PAJALIC SLO vs Maddie BROOKS GBR 61 64
(8) Mika URBANCIC SLO vs LL Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 60 60
q Janine WEINREICH GER vs q Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR 36 26
wc Annette AKSDAL NOR vs q Jennifer ALLAN GBR 63 60
(3) Karoline STEIRO NOR vs wc Marina STANIMIROV NOR 61 62
(6) Louise DOUTRELANT FRA vs q Vivian HANSEN GER 63 63
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs wc Emma FLOOD NOR 46 75 60
Kim STIERLI SUI vs q Rebecka PERSSON SWE 63 16 46
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs q Elena JIRNOVA UKR 62 61

-------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs bye
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR vs Vivian HANSEN/Janine WEINREICH GER 46 63 63
(3) Ekatarina DRANETS/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs bye
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs bye
Mona BARTHEL GER/Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
(4) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye
Hiromi OKAZAKI JAP/Tuule TANI EST vs Helene AUENSEN/Annette AKSDAL NOR 26 36
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO vs bye
QF
Tetyana AREFEYEVA/Elena JIRNOVA UKR d. (1) Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN/Lisa MARSHALL RSA 64 64
Jennifer ALLAN GBR/Katerina POLUNINA UKR d. (3) Ekatarina DRANETS/Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 61 75
(4) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL/Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Mona BARTHEL GER/Kim STIERLI SUI ret
(2) Maja KAMBIC/Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Helene AUENSEN/Annette AKSDAL NOR 46 62 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 24th, 2007, 05:14 PM
Karoline S ;)
Elizaveta ;) :D
Ekaterina D ;)

Frode
Jul 25th, 2007, 04:42 AM
Karoline:bounce:

Annette:bounce:

and with Nina winning in the states: 3 norwegians winning the same day:eek:

someone call Guinness:rolleyes:

Kai
Jul 25th, 2007, 07:44 AM
Lisa :o :o :help:

Mona :yeah: :D

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:53 PM
2nd Round

Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 61 64
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 62 62

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 63 60
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (7) 63 36 63

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 63 62
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 16 75 75

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (6) 64 62
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Rebecka PERSSON (SWE) 61 61

Frode
Jul 26th, 2007, 01:51 AM
2nd Round

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 16 75 75


Closer then expected. Good Luck in the next round Karoline

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:38 AM
QF

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 75 57 75
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 61 61
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) 64 62
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 64 62

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 02:41 PM
Elizaveta ;) :D
Ekaterina :)
Karolina ;) :yeah:

Frode
Jul 27th, 2007, 04:06 PM
Good luck in the semis Karoline:D


How good is Elizaveta TheBoiledEgg?

Do You know anything about her?:)

shrOOf
Jul 27th, 2007, 04:12 PM
Mona :sad: so close :mad:

RR-87
Jul 27th, 2007, 04:52 PM
Katya and Elizaveta :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:07 PM
Semifinal
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) :)
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) :)

Frode
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:29 PM
Semifinal
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) :)
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) :)


Too good:lol:

auntie janie
Jul 27th, 2007, 06:17 PM
Well good for you, Dranets! :)

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:05 PM
Too good:lol:

Well good for you, Dranets! :)
These are not certain.

Will have to wait and see for ITF's update with scores.

auntie janie
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:34 PM
:mad:

tobi
Jul 28th, 2007, 01:27 PM
Semifinal

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

rated_next
Jul 28th, 2007, 01:58 PM
Karoline :sad:
so close

tobi
Jul 28th, 2007, 03:35 PM
Final

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) 6-4 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 28th, 2007, 03:41 PM
Elizaveta ;) :yeah:
well done :D

rated_next
Jul 29th, 2007, 01:15 PM
Hanne Skak :sad:

Congrats to Elizaveta