PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Arad, Romania, July23, winner: Andrea Benitez


Xian
Jul 19th, 2007, 04:53 PM
10,000$ Arad, Romania

Trofeul Ilie Nastase, Romania

Surface: Clay

http://www.arad-bekes.ro/img/arad/arad/arad1.JPG

Arad (pronunciation in Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language): /a'rad/; Hungarian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hungarian_language): Arad; Serbian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serbian_language): Arad or Арад) is the capital city of Arad County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arad_County), in western Romania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania), in Crişana (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cri%C5%9Fana), Ardeal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ardeal), on the the river Mureş (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mure%C5%9F_River).
Arad is a modern-built city and contains many handsome private and public buildings, including a cathedral. An important industrial center and transportation hub, It is also the seat of a Romanian Orthodox (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_Orthodox_Church) bishop and features two universities, a Romanian Orthodox theological seminary, a training school for teachers, and a music conservatory.

Previous Winners:
2004: Liana-Gabriela BALACI(UNGUR) ROM d. Barbara POCZA HUN 75 75
2005: Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 61 63
2006: Agnes SZATMARI ROM d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 61 63

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Alexandra KOVACS HUN 64 62
Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB vs Larisa SPOREA ROM 61 26 61
Jelena TANURDZIC SRB vs Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM 16 26
Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM vs Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 64 62
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 60 62
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Jovana MILETIC SRB 67 36
Frances MILLER AUS vs Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 16 05 ret Miller
Dorothea KETTLER ROM vs Montserrat DEL CASTRO SWE 36 26
(3) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Alina-Silvana MOISE ROM 60 62
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN ROM vs Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 60 61
Karina GOIA ROM vs Alexandra BAN ROM 64 36 16
Karola DIACONESCU ROM vs Alina PETRAS MDA 16 06
(4) Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM vs Andrea REBROVA SVK 63 63
Martina KOSTALOVA SVK vs Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 61 26 76
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs Eliza-Adriana MATACHE ROM 61 63
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU ROM vs Luiza COMAN ARG 46 62 62
(5) Kveta HOJCKOVA SVK vs Irina-Cristina TACHE ROM 64 60
Julia-Maria NAVARRO NAVARRO ESP vs Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 36 36
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs Ester MASURI ISR 46 36
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Lavinia POPA ROM 57 61 60
(6) Alice TISSET FRA vs Mihaela MIHAILESCU ROM 63 60
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM vs Sandra-Mihaela SIDA ROM 36 57
Elisa SALIS ITA vs Doron MURAVNIK ISR 63 64
(11) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 46 46
(7) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Mihaela-Carina CIOBACA ROM 64 60
Paula DINUTA ROM vs Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 62 61
Ivana BELEJOVA SVK vs Dorottya MAGAS HUN 46 06
(10) Edyta CIEPLUCHA POL vs Bianca BRASOVEANU ROM 61 57 36
(8) Patricia VERESOVA SVK vs Rebeca MITREA ROM 61 60
Sabina STILU ROM vs Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 62 26 75
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Thea-Ilinca ANGHEL ROM 63 62
(12) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs Dora SOMOSSY HUN 64 76
2nd round
(1) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 61 64
Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM d. Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 61 63
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 75 62
Victoria TSEITLIN ISR d. Montserrat DEL CASTRO SWE 62 62
(3) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Lucia-Ioana CRISAN ROM 62 63
Alina PETRAS MDA d. Alexandra BAN ROM 61 62
(4) Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM d. Martina KOSTALOVA SVK 61 61
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU ROM 62 60
(5) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 63 06 64
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Ester MASURI ISR 63 64
(6) Alice TISSET FRA d. Sandra-Mihaela SIDA ROM 76 63
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 60 63
Paula DINUTA ROM d. (7) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 63 75
Dorottya MAGAS HUN d. Bianca BRASOVEANU ROM 61 60
(8) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Sabina STILU ROM 60 63
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. (12) Kika HOGENDOORN NED 64 62
3rd round
(1) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Nicoleta Ana-Maria BARA ROM 61 61
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 61 60
(3) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Alina PETRAS MDA 61 63
(4) Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 63 62
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. (5) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 76 63
Elisa SALIS ITA d. (6) Alice TISSET FRA 62 64
Dorottya MAGAS HUN d. Paula DINUTA ROM 60 46 63
(8) Patricia VERESOVA SVK d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 36 61

---------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM 67 14 ret Irigoyen
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs Mailen AUROUX ARG 67 57
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs q Dorottya MAGAS HUN 62 61
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 75 75
(4) Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs Natasa ZORIC SRB 26 62 57
wc Diana MARCU ROM vs Palma KIRALYI HUN 36 36
Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs q Elisa SALIS ITA 62 60
(8) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs wc Alice-Andrada RADU ROM 76 76
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 61 26 62
Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs wc Burce KURKAN TUR 60 60
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs q Patricia VERESOVA SVK 62 63
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM vs Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA 64 26 16
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs q Beatris SIMION ROM 62 64
q Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Martina BALOGOVA SVK 61 57 06
q Natalie PIQUION FRA vs Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 67 46
(2) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA vs wc Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 60 61
2nd round
q Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM d. Mailen AUROUX ARG 57 62 62
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 26 62
Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Natasa ZORIC SRB 67 76 63
Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. (8) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 61 64
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 64 60
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP d. Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA 60 76
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Martina BALOGOVA SVK 64 60
(2) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA d. Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 26 64 63
QF
(6) Vanessa FURLANETTO ARG d. q Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM 64 62
Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Palma KIRALYI HUN 76 61
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP 61 75
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (2) Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 64 62
SF
(6) Vanessa FURLANETTO ARG d. Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 16 76 75
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (5) Varvara GALANINA RUS 62 63
Final
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (6) Vanessa FURLANETTO ARG 36 75 63

-----------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. Ester MASURI ISR/Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 62 62
Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS/Burce KURKAN TUR d. Ilinica-Thea ANGHEL/Luiza COMAN ROM 64 64
(3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM d. Montserrat DEL CASTRO SWE/Frances MILLER AUS 61 61
Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Nicoleta and Ioana BARA ROM 62 64
Alexandra CADANTU/Alice-Andrada RADU ROM d. Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA/Alina PETRAS MDA 64 63
(4) Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Elisa SALIS ITA/Patricia VERESOVA SVK 62 67 61
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV/Beatris SIMION ROM d. Lucia-Ioana CRISAN/Sandra SIDA ROM 61 62
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Diana MARCU/Sabina STILU ROM 61 63
QF
(1) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT d. Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS/Burce KURKAN TUR 61 64
(3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM d. Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 60 61
(4) Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Alexandra CADANTU/Alice-Andrada RADU ROM 63 64
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV/Beatris SIMION ROM 62 62
SF
(3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM d. (1) Oksana KHOMYK UKR/Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 75 64
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. (4) Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 63 46 62
Final
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. (3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM 75 64

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100090853&tournament=1100015928

..ikke..
Jul 20th, 2007, 09:42 PM
DB: Hojckova and Bellicha

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:28 PM
DB

Bezdickova & Miletic

DutchieGirl
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:30 PM
DB: Bellicha, Selakovic

Meelis
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:55 PM
DB: Bellicha and Tisset

Equus
Jul 21st, 2007, 12:03 AM
Q.DB: Tisset & Cieplucha

James
Jul 21st, 2007, 09:15 AM
DB: Bellicha and Cieplucha

Freakan
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:05 AM
DB: Tisset, Cieplucha

Tenis Srbija
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:09 AM
C'mon Serbian gals :woohoo:

Xian
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:21 AM
DB
Magas over Belejova
Simion over Moise

janko
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:38 PM
DBQ : Bellicha & Magas

tobi
Jul 21st, 2007, 06:15 PM
Singles Qualifying - 1st Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 64 62
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 61 26 61

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Jelena TANURDZIC (SRB) 61 62
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 64 62

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 60 62
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 75 63

Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 61 50
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 63 62

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 60 62
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 61 60

Alexandra BAN (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 46 63 61
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 61 60

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 63 63
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 36 76(1)

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 63
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 46 62 62

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 64 60
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP)
63 63

Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 64 63
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 57 61 60

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 63 60
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 64
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) 64 64

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) 64 60
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 62 61

Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 64 60
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) 16 75 63

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 61 60
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 62 26 75

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 63 62
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 64 76(4)

polishprodigy
Jul 21st, 2007, 10:46 PM
DB: Bellicha, Piquion

DutchieGirl
Jul 22nd, 2007, 12:15 AM
:D Kika

kiel
Jul 22nd, 2007, 04:52 AM
DB Quali: Simion over Crisan
Petras over Ban

Just Do It
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:40 AM
Good Luck Nataša.

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 05:39 PM
Quali 2nd Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 61 64
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 61 63

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 75 62
Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 62 62

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 62 63
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 61 62

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 61 61
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 62 60

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 63 06 64
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 63 64

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 76(4) 63
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 63

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) 63 75
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 61 60

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 60 63
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) 64 62

RR-87
Jul 22nd, 2007, 08:45 PM
Q-DBs: Hojckova, Magas

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 04:18 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015928&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Dorottya Magas (HUN)
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB)

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU)

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA)
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alica-Andrada Radu (ROU)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Kiriienko (UKR)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR)

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK)
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA)

(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU)
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA)
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 04:23 PM
Quali Final Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 61 61
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 60
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 61 63
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 63 62
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) 76(4) 63
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 62 64
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 60 46 63
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 61 36 61

James
Jul 23rd, 2007, 05:30 PM
Winner: Auroux
RU: Benitez
DB: Kiraly and Tout

Meelis
Jul 23rd, 2007, 05:41 PM
Winner: Cadantu
RU: Benitez

DB: Tout and Kiraly

Freakan
Jul 23rd, 2007, 06:11 PM
W: Auroux
RU: Vongsouthi
DB: Tout, Kiraly

Tenis Srbija
Jul 23rd, 2007, 06:21 PM
What a draw for Zorić and Stanković :help:

..ikke..
Jul 23rd, 2007, 07:08 PM
Winner: Vongsouthi
RU: Auroux
DB: Tout and Kiraly

Tennis-Chick
Jul 23rd, 2007, 07:28 PM
Winner: Galanina
RU: Cadantu
DB: Enache, Tout

Xian
Jul 23rd, 2007, 08:08 PM
winner: Natasa Zoric
RU: Diana Enache

DB: Tout; Benitez

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2007, 10:09 PM
winner : Auroux
RU : Vongsouthi

DB

Tout & Andrei

Juarito
Jul 23rd, 2007, 11:43 PM
Come on Argies!

auntie janie
Jul 23rd, 2007, 11:59 PM
RU: Benitez

Yes, I'm sticking with Irigoyen and Benitez to the bitter end! :rocker2:

Paule22
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:01 AM
W: Vongsouthi
RU: ANDREI

DutchieGirl
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:03 AM
W: Enache
RU: Irigoyen:p
DB:Tout, Vongsouthi

janko
Jul 24th, 2007, 12:46 AM
RU : Auroux

DB : Tout & Gago Fuentes

germex
Jul 24th, 2007, 02:24 AM
W: Stephanie Vongsouthi
RU: Vanessa Furlanetto

DB: Vonsouthi winner first round MD

RR-87
Jul 24th, 2007, 06:35 AM
W: Benitez
RU: Auroux

DBs: Vongsouthi, Galanina

Equus
Jul 24th, 2007, 11:07 AM
Winner: Vongsouthi
Runner Up: Zoric
DB: Tout & Kiraly

Tripp
Jul 24th, 2007, 06:09 PM
Winner: Auroux

RU: Enache

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:25 PM
Singles Main Draw - Tuesday Results

(Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(5) 41 Ret.
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Dorottya Magas (HUN) 62 61
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB)

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 26 75
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU)

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA)
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alica-Andrada Radu (ROU) 75 76(3)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Kiriienko (UKR) 61 26 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK)
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA)

(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU)
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(5) 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 60 61

tobi
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:29 PM
Doubles Main Draw

Khomyk/Rottmann (UKR/AUT) d. Masuri/Omerovic (ISR/AUS) 62 62
Kumar/Kurkan (AUS/TUR) d. (wc)Anghel/Coman (ROU) 64 64

(3)Enache/Tout (ROU) v (wc)De Castro/Miller (SWE/AUS) 61 61
Hogendoorn/Stankovic (NED/SRB) d. Bara/Bara (ROU) 62 64

Cadantu/Radu (ROU) d. Baudoin/Petras (FRA/MDA) 64 63
(4)Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) d. Salis/Veresova (ITA/SVK) 62 67(6) 61

Paraschiv/Simion (ROU) d. (wc)Crisan/Sida (ROU) 61 62
(2)Cabrera-Handt/Gago-Fuentes (ESP) d. Marcu/Stilu (ROU) 61 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 24th, 2007, 07:42 PM
Natasa ;) :D
Monika K ;)

DutchieGirl
Jul 24th, 2007, 11:40 PM
pfft...but yay I got a DB pick. ;)

kiel
Jul 25th, 2007, 04:10 AM
DB Main Draw: Kiraly over Marcu

polishprodigy
Jul 25th, 2007, 10:58 AM
DB: Kiraly over Marcu, Auroux over Rottmann

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:54 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(5) 41 Ret.
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(3) 75

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Dorottya Magas (HUN) 62 61
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 75 75

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 26 75
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 63

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 60 62
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alica-Andrada Radu (ROU) 75 76(3)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Kiriienko (UKR) 61 26 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 63
Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 62 61

(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 64
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 16 75 60

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(5) 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 60 61

tobi
Jul 25th, 2007, 06:59 PM
Doubles Main Draw - QF

Khomyk/Rottmann (UKR/AUT) d. Kumar/Kurkan (AUS/TUR) 61 64
(3)Enache/Tout (ROU) v Hogendoorn/Stankovic (NED/SRB) 60 61
(4)Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) d. Cadantu/Radu (ROU) 63 64
(2)Cabrera-Handt/Gago-Fuentes (ESP) d. Paraschiv/Simion (ROU) 62 62

Tenis Srbija
Jul 25th, 2007, 08:04 PM
Kika and Slađana :smash:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 26th, 2007, 04:52 PM
Nataša ZORIĆ (SRB) - Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6 6-7 3-6 :weirdo: :o

Xian
Jul 26th, 2007, 05:44 PM
Natasa :eek: :o

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 26th, 2007, 06:16 PM
Natasa :( :(
Kiraly is pretty good though

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:37 AM
Second round

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 57 62 62
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 62 26 62
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 67(1) 76(4) 63
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 61 64

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 64 60
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 60 76(4)
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 64 60
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 26 64 63

LegionArgentina
Jul 27th, 2007, 11:38 AM
Vanessa :yeah: now take reverange of María and Mailen and beat Oana please, she is the argie killer this week :mad:
Andrea :bounce:

Mailen :hug: she must be tired and well yesterday was her birthday, she was out home and probably missed her family.I talked to a person near Mailen and said that when she talked with she said that is was the best moment in her life and she will keep tranning to try to reach more far as she can.

auntie janie
Jul 27th, 2007, 11:40 AM
I talked to a person near Mailen and said that when she talked with she said that is was the best moment in her life and she will keep tranning to try to reach more far as she can.

:yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:15 PM
Quarterfinal
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU)
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) :( :o
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) :(
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7)

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:19 PM
Quarterfinal
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU)
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) :( :o
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) :(
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7)
I rather prefer not to believe these types without score on ITF,because they have winners of Lexington,Evansville and Calgary too which is not possible at this time.

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:21 PM
I rather prefer not to believe these types without score on ITF,because they have winners of Lexington,Evansville and Calgary too which is not possible at this time.

i didnt check those events........
someone hacked in i guess :o ?????

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 05:23 PM
i didnt check those events........
someone hacked in i guess :o ?????
I rather think they changed their design or so.

They have different score typing on results section and I think they automaticly puting SF line up with QF results but they are typing with "defeated" all :o

For example Bangkok results arent correct

Meelis
Jul 27th, 2007, 06:50 PM
QF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) def. Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) def. Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) def. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) def. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

tobi
Jul 27th, 2007, 10:06 PM
QF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) def. Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) def. Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) def. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) def. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie :( :(

auntie janie
Jul 27th, 2007, 11:41 PM
Nice work, Andrea. Very businesslike, that 64 64! :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 27th, 2007, 11:44 PM
Varvara ;) :D

tobi
Jul 28th, 2007, 01:31 PM
Semifinal

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3

rated_next
Jul 28th, 2007, 01:57 PM
:woohoo:

Vanesa and Andrea :) :yeah:

LegionArgentina
Jul 28th, 2007, 05:19 PM
It is so great that the argies are doing so well in Rumania :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 29th, 2007, 01:12 PM
FINAL
Andrea Benitez d. Vanesa Furlanetto 36 75 63

rated_next
Jul 29th, 2007, 01:13 PM
Well done Andrea :)
keep it up now

LegionArgentina
Jul 29th, 2007, 07:32 PM
Andrea congrats :yeah: ; Vanessa nice fight :hug: