PDA

View Full Version : The Youth of the Capital,Kazakhstan,G5 (winner: S.Aliyeva)


tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 08:57 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Karina BAYGANINA (KAZ) BYE
Aiman ZHUASBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) BYE
Damira NURTAEVA (KAZ) BYE
Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) BYE
Aymira NURTAEVA (KAZ) BYE
Zarina MURZUUKOVA (KAZ) BYE
Yulia PLEVAKO (KAZ) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 60 62

Final Round

Aiman ZHUASBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Karina BAYGANINA (KAZ) 62 64
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) defeated Damira NURTAEVA (KAZ) 60 60
Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Aymira NURTAEVA (KAZ) 60 60
Yulia PLEVAKO (KAZ) defeated Zarina MURZUUKOVA (KAZ) 60 60

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nigora SIROJIDDINOVA (UZB) (1) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Damira NURTAEVA (KAZ) 62 61

Yulia PLEVAKO (KAZ) defeated Yekaterina MALYSHEVA (KAZ) 60 60
Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Darya BEREZHNAYA (RUS) 62 60

Shazodahon HATAMOVA (UZB) defeated Yevgenia SUSHKOVA (KAZ) 64 46 62
Daria TUAEVA (UZB) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 60 75

Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) defeated Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) 64 61
Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) BYE

Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) defeated Valentina PUPCHENOK (KAZ) 62 36 60
Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) defeated Anna RODIONOVA (RUS) 62 06 62

Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) defeated Aiman ZHUASBAYEVA (KAZ) 60 60
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Karina BAYGANINA (KAZ) 61 60

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 62 63
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Zarina MURZUUKOVA (KAZ) 60 60

Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) defeated Aymira NURTAEVA (KAZ) 60 60
Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Nigora SIROJIDDINOVA (UZB) (1) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 60 62
Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Yulia PLEVAKO (KAZ) 64 75

Shazodahon HATAMOVA (UZB) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 61 62
Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 76(6) 76(5)

Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) defeated Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) 63 76 64
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) 61 63

Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) 63 76(5)
Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (2) defeated Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) 75 61

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 19th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Nigora :yeah:

tobi
Jul 19th, 2007, 07:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Nigora SIROJIDDINOVA (UZB) (1) 64 63
Shazodahon HATAMOVA (UZB) defeated Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) 62 64
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 64 63
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (2) 75 76(3)

Semifinal

Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Shazodahon HATAMOVA (UZB) 63 75
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 62 64

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 20th, 2007, 05:00 AM
Nigora :o :help:

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 12:36 PM
Final

Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 63 75