PDA

View Full Version : Smash International Junior Championships 2,Egypt,G2 (winner: P.Venkatesha)


tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 05:29 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) BYE
Lina GEOUSHY (EGY) BYE

Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) BYE
Nadine SALLAM (EGY) BYE

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (2) BYE
Farah BARACAT (EGY) BYE

Yasmin MOKHTAR (EGY) BYE
Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) BYE

Ranim MKAHAL (SYR) (3) BYE
Iman-Khalid KAMAL (EGY) BYE

Lamiaa-Khalid DIAB (EGY) defeated Hana SADIK (EGY) 57 63 61
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) BYE

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (4) BYE
Miray ESHAK (EGY) BYE

Reem HELMY (EGY) BYE
Nadine HAMZA (EGY) BYE

2nd Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Lina GEOUSHY (EGY) 61 60
Nadine SALLAM (EGY) defeated Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) 62 61

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (2) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 63 61
Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) defeated Yasmin MOKHTAR (EGY) 60 60

Iman-Khalid KAMAL (EGY) defeated Ranim MKAHAL (SYR) (3) 63 36 60
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Lamiaa-Khalid DIAB (EGY) Walkover

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (4) defeated Miray ESHAK (EGY) 62 61
Reem HELMY (EGY) defeated Nadine HAMZA (EGY) 60 61

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 07:55 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (1) defeated Nadine SALLAM (EGY) 60 63
Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (2) defeated Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) 57 64 64
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Iman-Khalid KAMAL (EGY) 60 60
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (4) defeated Reem HELMY (EGY) 61 64

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 07:56 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 62 62
Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) defeated Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) 63 63

Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) defeated Christine MASITE (RSA) 61 61
Nicole SMITH (CAN) (6) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) 46 61 60

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 63 62
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Dina FAROUK (EGY) 63 36 61

Amina EL SHAZLY (EGY) defeated May EL WARDANY (EGY) 06 64 61
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (8) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 61 61

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (5) defeated Hana AHMED SEDEK (EGY) 61 60
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 64 36 62

Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 76 63
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (4) 57 63 61

Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) (7) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 62 61
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Line GHANNAM (SYR) 64 75

Ine NOWE (BEL) defeated Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) 61 64
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (2) defeated Mariam ZEINHOM (EGY) 60 62

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:35 AM
2nd Round

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) 63 61
Nicole SMITH (CAN) (6) defeated Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) 64 64

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 63 63
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (8) defeated Amina EL SHAZLY (EGY) 63 62

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (5) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 63 26 64
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Elisa SIMONETTI (ITA) 64 06 62

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) (7) 36 63 64
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (2) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 60 61

Quarterfinal

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Nicole SMITH (CAN) (6) 60 61
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (8) 75 64
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (5) 67(6) 63 63
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (2) 57 63 75

Semifinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (1) 76(2) 62
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 64 16 63

Final

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 63 62