PDA

View Full Version : Ex Pilsen Wilson Cup,Czech Republic,G3 (winner: K.Mladenovic)


tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 05:03 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Abu Mushraf Linda 14.03.1991 138
2 Kanakova Dominika 25.02.1991 240
3 Budilova Tereza 24.11.1991 269
4 Samuseva Julia 03.09.1992 293
5 Krtickova Barbora 01.11.1990 305
6 Mladenovic Kristina 14.05.1993 317
7 Luknarova Zuzana 01.07.1991 336
8 Studena Veronika 23.01.1991 367
9 Vrskova Lucia 02.03.1991 387
10 Babos Timea 10.05.1993 415
11 Umanets Yuliana 25.08.1992 438
12 Vancurova Terezie 19.02.1991 480
13 Kocianova Kristina 18.06.1991 514
14 Chernaya Karolina 02.01.1993 521
15 Pradova Martina 27.01.1991 541
16 Jani Reka 31.07.1991 579
17 Mecirova Lucie 19.01.1991 599
18 Potisk Tina 15.12.1990 614
19 Koprivova Klara 21.03.1990 706
20 Argyelan Csilla 11.11.1990 710
21 Bekerova Tereza 03.07.1991 722
22 Honcova Michaela 22.12.1992 831

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 05:03 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Julia Breuss (AUT) v BYE
Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) d. (wc)Denisa Dolejsova (CZE) 62 61

Katerina Cafourkova (CZE) d. Anna Sorokova (RUS) 64 63
Denisa Vydrova (CZE) d. Jana Sindelarova(CZE) 61 75

Monika Polakova (CZE) d. (2)Maria Biryukova (RUS) 46 76(3) 63
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) d. Aneta Schambergerova (CZE) 64 64

Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) d. Manuela-Mercedes Materak (GER) 60 Ret.
Dominika Hajkova (CZE) d. Valeria Savina (RUS) 60 60

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 63
Florentine Fleissner (GER) d. Aneta Barchankova (CZE) 64 75

Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. Nikola Konfrstova (CZE) 60 61
(wc)Katerina Hruba (CZE) d. Olga Vorontsova (RUS) 60 61

(4)Anette Munozova (SWE) d. Eleni Sivridi (RUS) 62 60
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Karolina Hrdlickova (CZE) 61 62

Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) d. Stephanie Wagner (GER) 60 75
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) d. Karolina Hodova (CZE) 62 60

Iceland
Jul 16th, 2007, 05:32 PM
Thanks Tobi. :)

Don't forget to support Kristina ! I won't be there to do so this week.
Good luck Kiki, I want a title !! :drool:

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 08:23 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Julia Breuss (AUT) v Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 64 36 64
Denisa Vydrova (CZE) d. Katerina Cafourkova (CZE) 63 62

Monika Polakova (CZE) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 64 10 Ret.
Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) d. Dominika Hajkova (CZE) 64 63

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Florentine Fleissner (GER) 61 62
Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Hruba (CZE) 16 60 75

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (4)Anette Munozova (SWE) 63 61
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) d. Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) 62 61

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 16th, 2007, 09:20 PM
Anette Munozova :(

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:06 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - Final Round Results

(1)Julia Breuss (AUT) v Denisa Vydrova (CZE)
Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) d. Monika Polakova (CZE) 63 63
Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) 62 64
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 61

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Abu Mushraf v Polakova
Mravcova v Argyelan

Diyas v Schlehoferova
Krtickova v Juhaszova

Budilova v Vyskocilova
Honcova v Potisk

Babos v Breuss
Bekerova v Vrskova

Umanets v Koprivova
Vancurova v Kucianova

Studena v Pradova
Samuseva v Meszarosova

Mladenovic v Machalkova
Mecirova v Jani

Bartova v Nemeckova
(2)Kanakova v Hancarova

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 08:04 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round

(1)Abu Mushraf v Polakova 61 63
Argyelan d. Mravcova 63 36 63

Diyas v Schlehoferova w/o ??
Juhaszova d. Krtickova 64 16 60

Budilova v Vyskocilova 61 26 64
Honcova v Potisk 76(2) 64

Babos v Breuss 62 46 62
Bekerova v Vrskova 76(6) 60

Koprivova d. Umanets 62 60
Vancurova v Kucianova 64 36 63

Pradova d. Studena 62 60
Samuseva v Meszarosova 63 36 60

Mladenovic v Machalkova 64 60
Jani d. Mecirova 62 76(8)

Nemeckova d. Bartova 16 62 63
(2)Kanakova v Hancarova 63 16 76(4)

tobi
Jul 19th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round

(1)Abu Mushraf v Argyelan 46 62 62
Diyas v Juhaszova 26 62 62

Budilova v Honcova 63 60
Bekerova v Babos 36 76(2) 76(2)

Koprivova d. Vancurova 61 61
Samuseva v Pradova 63 63

Mladenovic v Jani 64 63
(2)Kanakova v Nemeckova 63 60

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 05:35 PM
QF

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (1)Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) 62 64
Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. (3)Tereza Budilova (CZE) 62 60
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (4)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 64 36 76(5)
(5)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (2)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 63 61

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 05:36 PM
Zarina extending her huge run :eek:

Tennis-Chick
Jul 20th, 2007, 06:14 PM
Zarina extending her huge run :eek:

I looked up some of her results in U16's and U14's last week, from what I remember she seemed to have good results in them too. :)

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 06:41 PM
I looked up some of her results in U16's and U14's last week, from what I remember she seemed to have good results in them too. :)
Yeah I guessed that aswell but still it is big to go straight at U18 - G4,G3 events and winning 9 matches in a row already.

tobi
Jul 21st, 2007, 03:15 PM
SF

Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. (wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 63
(5)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 64 63

Geoffrey91
Jul 21st, 2007, 03:28 PM
Kristina :)

You will take the title !

:inlove:
Jul 21st, 2007, 05:17 PM
Zariya :sad: Shame, but great last few weeks. :D :D
Allez Kristina in the final. :)

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 11:29 AM
Final

(5)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 36 62 60

Iceland will be happy :lol: ;)