PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw?


tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 05:46 PM
Does anyone know when it will be out?

jmorgan
Jul 13th, 2007, 05:48 PM
I called about an hour ago and got nothing.
I think last year it came out late Friday night, around 7-8 PM.

tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 08:09 PM
im in columbus, what is the # and I can call for updates.

jmorgan
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:11 PM
http://www.cincytennis.com/1/en/default.asp

here is their website. as of 4 PM today they haev not posted
the quali draw info

tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:26 PM
They hope for it to be made at 5:30 which is in 1 hour and 4 min. :) I just called.

Mana
Jul 13th, 2007, 10:49 PM
The qualy draw should have been made now, I hope it will be available soon!

tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:00 PM
I will call now :)

tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:15 PM
The lady said Brie vs. Amy :lol:


its on cort 3 (she messed up)

9am -Brie vs. kud????????????? she couldnt pronounce it
followed by Amy Dillingham vs. Samantha Powers



Center Court 2nd match Weinhold vs. Big Brenda

Mana
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:19 PM
The lady said Brie vs. Amy :lol:


its on cort 3 (she messed up)

9am -Brie vs. kud????????????? she couldnt pronounce it
followed by Amy Dillingham vs. Samantha Powers



Center Court 2nd match Weinhold vs. Big Brenda

Amy :drool:

What about Leanne? Do you know? Thanks!

Tennis-Chick
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:20 PM
The lady said Brie vs. Amy :lol:


its on cort 3 (she messed up)

9am -Brie vs. kud????????????? she couldnt pronounce it
followed by Amy Dillingham vs. Samantha Powers



Center Court 2nd match Weinhold vs. Big Brenda

I thought you meant Brie v Amy Dillingham for a minute! :lol:
Weinhold v Brenda :sad:

tennisbuddy12
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:31 PM
Saturday, July 14, 2007

Center Court start at 9:00 AM
K Chang (TPE) vs S Fonseca (USA)
A Weinhold vs B Schultz-McCarthy (NED)
J Cohen (USA) vs A Stevenson (USA)
K Frilling (USA) vs K Carson (USA)


Grandstand start at 9:00 AM
A Perianu (ROU) vs A Gabueva (RUS)
S Devidze (GEO) vs M Torres Sandoval (MEX)
A Tatishvili (GEO) vs N Uberoi (USA)
K Ruckert (USA) vs S Krivencheva (BUL)

Court 3 start at 9:00 AM
B Whitehead (USA) vs I Kuryanovich (BLR)
S Powers (USA) vs A Dillingham (USA)
L Baker (NZL) vs N Kriz (AUS)

Not before 2:00 PM
C Scheepers (RSA) vs M Inoue (USA)
T Kurniawan (USA) vs K Liggan (IRL)