PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Craiova, Romania, Jul16, winner: Mailen Auroux


Xian
Jul 12th, 2007, 07:13 PM
10,000$ Craiova, Romania

Calea Bucuresti

Surface: Clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/1/13/POZA_CNC.jpg
http://www.nandoperettifound.org/img_repository/Projects/Humanitarian/2003_46_romania/2003_46_map.gif


Craiova (/kra'jo.va/) is a Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania) city, the capital of the county of Dolj (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolj_County), situated near the East bank of the river Jiu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jiu) in central Oltenia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oltenia). It is a long time political center, and is located at approximately equal distances from the Southern Carpathians (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Southern_Carpathians) (north) and the Danube (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danube) (south). Craiova is the chief commercial city west of Bucharest (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest).
Craiova, which occupied the site of the Dacian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dacia) and Roman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roman_Dacia) city Pelendava, was formerly the capital of Oltenia. Its ancient bans (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ban_%28title%29), the highest ranking boyars (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Boyars) of the Wallachian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wallachia) state, initially those of the Craioveşti (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Craiove%C5%9Fti) family. The bans had the right of minting coins (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mint_%28coin%29) stamped with their own effigies (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Effigy) - the origin of the Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language) word ban (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_leu) as used for coins.
In 1395 Craiova was probably the scene of a victory won by the Wallachian Prince (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_rulers_of_Wallachia)Mircea I of Wallachia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mircea_I_of_Wallachia) over Bayezid I (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bayezid_I), Sultan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ottoman_Dynasty) of the Ottomans (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ottoman_Empire) (see Battle of Rovine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_of_Rovine)).
Frequently referred to as "a city" after the first half of the 16th century, the Craiova area was always regarded as an important economic region of Wallachia and Romania at large. During the 1718-1737 Habsburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Habsburg_Monarchy) occupation of Oltenia, Craiova's status declined due to economic pressures and increased centralism (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Centralized_government), partly leading to an increase in hajduk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hajduk) actions, in parallel with protests of Craiovan boyars. In 1761, under Prince Constantine Mavrocordatos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Constantine_Mavrocordatos), the bans relocated to Bucharest, leaving behind kaymakams (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaymakam) to represent them in Craiova
The municipality of Craiova has a population of 302,601 (Census 2002

webpage: www.frt.ro (http://www.frt.ro/)

Previous winners:
new tournament

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Chayenne EWIJK NED vs bye
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM vs Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM 57 16
Olga SARLI GRE vs Sanda OMEROVIC AUS 62 60
Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 61 60
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA vs Lara SADRIA GER 61 63
Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP vs Sofia KHOZINA RUS 60 61
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs Eliza-Adriana MATACHE ROM 61 26 63
Daniela CARP MDA vs Veronica POPOVICI ROM 26 06
(3) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Diana-Madalina ZAINEA ROM 60 60
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM vs Alina PETRAS MDA 36 46
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU ROM vs Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 46 36
(11) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM vs Claudia VOICU CAN 60 60
(4) Elora DABIJA ROM vs Luiza COMAN ROM 61 61
Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB vs Elena ANDREI ROM 61 60
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM vs Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS 64 61
(12) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Marina KOJANOVA MDA 62 60
(5) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Mihaela MIHAILESCU ROM 61 60
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 46 26
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Ioana IVAN ROM 26 76 75
(10) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM vs Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU ROM 61 62
(6) Alice TISSET FRA vs Paula DINUTA ROM 65 76
Lavinia POPA ROM vs Grace HUTSON GBR 16 75 62
Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM vs Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 64 61
(13) Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM vs Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE ROM 62 63
(7) Eylül BENLI TUR vs Diana-Patricia ARMEGIOIU ROM 61 63
Virginia TICA ROM vs Dorothea KETTLER ROM 26 57
Cristina SGONDEA ROM vs Montserrat DEL CASTRO SWE 16 06
(14) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 36 46
(8) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Chloe BABET FRA 16 03 ret Selakovic
Alina SARACIN ROM vs Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 06 36
Laura BARBU ROM vs Andra STANCULESCU ROM 06 16
(9) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Julia-Maria NAVARRO NAVARRO ESP 60 61
2nd round
(1) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM 62 61
Olga SARLI GRE d. Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 46 60 61
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 64 60
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. Veronica POPOVICI ROM 64 63
(3) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. Alina PETRAS MDA 46 63 64
(11) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM d. Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 63 62
(4) Elora DABIJA ROM d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 62 36 64
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM d. (12) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 63 76
(5) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Plamena KURTEVA BUL 60 61
(10) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 60
(6) Alice TISSET FRA d. Lavinia POPA ROM 62 64
(13) Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM d. Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA ROM 26 60 64
(7) Eylül BENLI TUR d. Dorothea KETTLER ROM 64 61
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. Montserrat DEL CASTRO SWE 64 63
Chloe BABET FRA d. Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 63 62
(9) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Andra STANCULESCU ROM 62 60
3rd round
(1) Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Olga SARLI GRE 61 60
(2) Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 61 63
(3) Alice BELLICHA FRA d. (11) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM 64 75
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM d. (4) Elora DABIJA ROM 75 64
(10) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM d. (5) Beatris SIMION ROM 62 61
(13) Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM d. (6) Alice TISSET FRA 64 26 64
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. (7) Eylül BENLI TUR 46 64 76
Chloe BABET FRA d. (9) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 63 26 61


---------------------------------------------------------------------


MAIN DRAW

(1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 57 61 62
Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs q amelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 46 76 64
wc Alice-Andrada RADU ROM vs q Chloe BABET FRA 46 16
(7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs q Alice BELLICHA FRA 62 64
(4) Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs q Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM 63 61
Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM vs Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 64 64
Christine SPERLING GER vs q Chayenne EWIJK NED 46 16
(8) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA 75 64
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM 62 63
Mailen AUROUX ARG vs Diana-Andreea GAE ROM 64 16 60
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs wc Alexandra STUPARU ROM 75 60
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM vs wc Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROM 63 63
(6) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 75 36 64
wc Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM vs q Natalie PIQUION FRA 46 16
Marlot MEDDENS NED vs Biljana PAVLOVA BUL 63 64
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Raluca CIULEI ROM 62 62
2nd round
(1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 63 62
q Chloe BABET FRA d. (7) Andrea BENITEZ ARG 64 63
(4) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Ionela-ndreea IOVA ROM 46 63 61
q Chayenne EWIJK NED d. (8) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 62 63
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (5) Varvara GALANINA RUS 60 61
(3) Diana ENACHE ROM d. Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP 61 75
q Natalie PIQUION FRA d. (6) Vanessa FURLANETTO ARG 64 67 64
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 53 ret
QF
(1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM d. q Chloe BABET FRA 62 61
q Chayenne EWIJK NED d. (4) Alexandra CADANTU ROM 63 64
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (3) Diana ENACHE ROM 62 61
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. q Natalie PIQUION FRA 76 62
SF
q Chayenne EWIJK NED d. (1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM 64 61
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 76 76
Final
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Chayenne EWIJK NED 67 63 62

---------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Diana-Andreea GAE ROM/Alina PETRAS MDA 61 75
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT/Christine SPERLING GER vs Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA/Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM 60 61
(3) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs Khristina KAZIMOVA/Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 63 61
Eylül BENLI TUR/Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM vs Raluca CIULEI/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 26 26
Juliana-Alisa CALUSERIU/Virginia TICA ROM vs Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 16 16
(4) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM vs Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS/Alice TISSET FRA 61 62
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU/Alexandra STUPARU ROM vs Beatris SIMION ROM/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 06 64 16
(2) Mihaela BUZARNESCU/Diana ENACHE ROM vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Alice-Andrada RADU ROM 76 16 36
QF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT/Christine SPERLING GER 61 76
(3) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Raluca CIULEI/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 75 62
Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (4) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM 75 62
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Alice-Andrada RADU ROM d. Beatris SIMION ROM/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 61 36 64
SF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (3) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 76 75
Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Alice-Andrada RADU ROM 76 63
Final
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 63 64

DutchieGirl
Jul 12th, 2007, 11:45 PM
GL Chayenne, Lotje, Dalia

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 13th, 2007, 08:18 AM
Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE :)

DutchieGirl
Jul 14th, 2007, 12:54 AM
Damn! Chayenne has to play quallies. OK DB: Selakovic (r1), Ewijk (r2). ;)

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2007, 07:01 AM
DB: Bara and Ivan

James
Jul 14th, 2007, 07:52 AM
DB: Damaschin and Bellicha

James
Jul 14th, 2007, 07:54 AM
DB: Bara and Ivan

There's Iona-Alexandra Bara and Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara in the draw. You may want to specify which one you mean.

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2007, 08:06 AM
DB: Bara and Ivan

Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara

Xian
Jul 14th, 2007, 10:29 AM
DB
Barbu over Stanculescu
Damaschin over Voicu

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 11:14 AM
DB

Damaschin & Hristea

Freakan
Jul 14th, 2007, 12:00 PM
DB: Damaschin, Bellicha

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 14th, 2007, 01:24 PM
GL TO: Montserrat DEL CASTRO

kiel
Jul 14th, 2007, 01:47 PM
DB Quali: Simion over Mihailescu
Damaschin over Voicu

hollander
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:50 PM
Damn! Chayenne has to play quallies. OK DB: Selakovic (r1), Ewijk (r2). ;)

DB Ewijk ??? It will be difficult enough to win that match.

DutchieGirl
Jul 14th, 2007, 11:35 PM
DB Ewijk ??? It will be difficult enough to win that match.

So? Most people who see my votes regularly know that I pick people who I LIKE. :p (assuming there are some playing at the tourney, otheriwse I just picj who I think). It's just a game!

polishprodigy
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:13 AM
DB : Damaschin over Voicu
Bara over Witdarmono

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:06 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 75 61

Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 62 60
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 60

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 61 63
Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) defeated Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 60 61

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 26 63
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Daniela CARP (MDA) 62 60

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 60 60
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 63

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 63
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Claudia VOICU (CAN) 60 60

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 61 61
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 61 60

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 64 61
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 62 60

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 61 60
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 62

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 26 76(2) 75
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 61
62

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 64 75
Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 16 75 62

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 64 61
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 62 63

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Diana-Patricia ARMEGIOIU (ROU) 61 63
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 62 75

Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 61 60
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) 63 64

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) 61 30
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alina SARACIN (ROU) 60 63

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Laura BARBU (ROU) 60 61
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 60 61

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:32 AM
Wow! Look at all the people who only won 1 game - think their opponants felt sorry for them? :lol:

Tenisci
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:38 AM
Eylül :)

hakush...
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:10 AM
Eylül :D

..ikke..
Jul 15th, 2007, 09:32 AM
DB: Piquion (R2) and Zafirova (R2)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 15th, 2007, 10:26 AM
Montserrat :)

polishprodigy
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:28 PM
Claudia :)

janko
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:52 PM
Wow! Look at all the people who only won 1 game - think their opponants felt sorry for them? :lol:


Players now know our game and don't want to give us 2 points so easily:lol:

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:57 PM
Players now know our game and don't want to give us 2 points so easily:lol:

:lol: Also possible - I've had that happen to me lots of times this year...my DB pick giving the opponant 1 game. ;)

James
Jul 15th, 2007, 03:18 PM
Both DB picks correct. :bounce:

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 04:08 PM
Qualifying 2nd Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 62 61
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 46 60 61

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 64 60
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 64 63

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 46 63 64
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 62

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 36 64
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) 63 76(5)

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 60 61
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 62 60

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 64
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 26
60 64

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 64 61
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 64 63

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 63 62
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 60

hakush...
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:47 PM
Eylül :D

Tenisci
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:27 PM
Eylül :banana: but not an easy opponent in the next round :(

DutchieGirl
Jul 16th, 2007, 12:02 AM
DB Ewijk ??? It will be difficult enough to win that match.

*cough* Chayenne won 2 and 1. :p Real tough. :p

Equus
Jul 16th, 2007, 11:13 AM
Q.DB: Ewijk & Paraschiv ( both R3 )

Iceland
Jul 16th, 2007, 11:15 AM
Allez Chloé :D.

Tripp
Jul 16th, 2007, 03:01 PM
Q DB: Tisset over Bunea
Paraschiv over Benli

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 04:27 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015922&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA)

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)

Christine Sperling (GER) v (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Raluca Ciulei (ROU)

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 04:34 PM
Quali Final Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 61 60
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 61 63
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) 64 75
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) 75 64
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) 62 61
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 64 26 64
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) 46 64 76(5)
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) 63 26 61

James
Jul 16th, 2007, 04:35 PM
RU: Auroux
DB: Enache and Cadantu

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 04:37 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Benitez/Irigoyen (ARG) v Gae/Petras (ROU/MDA)
Rottmann/Sperling (AUT/GER) v Baudoin/Bunea (FRA/ROU)

(3)Cabrera-Handt/Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Kazimova/Kiriienko (UKR)
Benli/Paraschiv (TUR/ROU) v Ciulei/Iova (ROU)

Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Caluseriu/Tica (ROU)
(4)Andrei/Stanica (ROU) v Kumar/Tisset (AUS/FRA)

Simion/Zafirova (ROU/BUL) v (wc)Radu/Stuparu (ROU)
(2)Buzarnescu/Enache (ROU) v Hristea/Radu (ROU)

Meelis
Jul 16th, 2007, 04:46 PM
RU: Andrei
DB: Enache and Radu

auntie janie
Jul 16th, 2007, 05:20 PM
RU: Benitez

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2007, 07:59 PM
Winner: Meddens
RU: Ewijk
DB: Furlanetto and Enache

Iceland
Jul 16th, 2007, 08:04 PM
Bravo Chloé, hope you can win some matches in the MD now :).

Tripp
Jul 16th, 2007, 09:08 PM
RU: Auroux

DB: Buzarnescu over Rottmann
Cadantu over Bunea

Paule22
Jul 16th, 2007, 10:15 PM
W: Galanina
RU: Buzarnescu

janko
Jul 16th, 2007, 10:20 PM
RU : Buzarnescu

DB : Ewijk & Enache

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 10:34 PM
winner : Auroux
RU : Cadantu

DB

Cadantu & Cabrera-Handt

Freakan
Jul 16th, 2007, 11:40 PM
Winner: Auroux
RU: Candatu
DB: Candatu, Enache

DutchieGirl
Jul 17th, 2007, 12:20 AM
W Candatu
RU: Meddens
DB: Enache, Ewijk :lol:

kiel
Jul 17th, 2007, 04:21 AM
Winner: Maria Irigoyen
Runner Up: Alexandra Cadantu

DB: Cadantu over Bunea
Enache over Radu

Equus
Jul 17th, 2007, 09:29 AM
Winner: Cadantu
Runner Up: Irigoyen
DB: Enache ( R1 )

Xian
Jul 17th, 2007, 02:44 PM
winner: Buzarnescu
RU: Meddens

DB: Meddens over Pavlova
Cadantu over Bunea

hollander
Jul 17th, 2007, 05:25 PM
W Candatu
RU: Meddens
DB: Enache, Ewijk :lol:

Okay Sarah.
Winner Chayenne Ewijk
RU Marlot Meddens
DB Ewijk and Meddens

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 06:21 PM
Singles Main Draw - Tuesday Results

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 61
(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 61
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)

(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 64 61
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 75 60
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 63

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 64 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 62 62

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 06:23 PM
Doubles Main Draw - 1st Round

(1)Benitez/Irigoyen (ARG) v Gae/Petras (ROU/MDA) 61 75
Rottmann/Sperling (AUT/GER) v Baudoin/Bunea (FRA/ROU) 60 61

(3)Cabrera-Handt/Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Kazimova/Kiriienko (UKR) 63 61
Ciulei/Iova (ROU) d. Benli/Paraschiv (TUR/ROU) 62 62

Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Caluseriu/Tica (ROU) 61 61
(4)Andrei/Stanica (ROU) v Kumar/Tisset (AUS/FRA) 61 62

Simion/Zafirova (ROU/BUL) v (wc)Radu/Stuparu (ROU) 60 46 61
Hristea/Radu (ROU) d. (2)Buzarnescu/Enache (ROU) 76(7) 16 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 17th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Varvara :yeah:
Chloe ;) :D

Equus
Jul 17th, 2007, 08:39 PM
Chloe :baby: :rocker2:

DutchieGirl
Jul 18th, 2007, 12:03 AM
Okay Sarah.
Winner Chayenne Ewijk
RU Marlot Meddens
DB Ewijk and Meddens

I never said YOU had to pick them. :p Just that it's how I pick them. :p

..ikke..
Jul 18th, 2007, 10:58 AM
Chayenne :D

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 11:00 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 57 61 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 76(6) 64

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 61
(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 61
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 64 64

(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 64 61
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 75 64

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 64 16 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 75 60
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 63

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 75 36 64
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 64 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 62 62

tobi
Jul 18th, 2007, 11:11 PM
Doubles Main Draw - QF

(1)Benitez/Irigoyen (ARG) v Rottmann/Sperling (AUT/GER) 64 76(6)
(3)Cabrera-Handt/Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v Ciulei/Iova (ROU) 75 62
Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (4)Andrei/Stanica (ROU) 75 62
Hristea/Radu (ROU) d. Simion/Zafirova (ROU/BUL) 61 36 64

Jem
Jul 19th, 2007, 04:14 AM
It's interesting to see the Argentines playing these eastern European tournaments. I wonder what prompted that. I also notice a contingent of Chileans have been playing in Europe this summer. I guess their federation wanted to give them some experience outside South America. That's what I love about this sport!

Geoffrey91
Jul 19th, 2007, 06:20 PM
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 63 62
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) 64 63 :woohoo:
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 46 63 61
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 63 63
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 60 61
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 61 75
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 64 67(4) 64
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 53

..ikke..
Jul 19th, 2007, 07:19 PM
Chayenne :yeah:
Marlot :sad:

DutchieGirl
Jul 19th, 2007, 11:14 PM
:scratch: Marlot?
:banana: Chayenne

..ikke..
Jul 20th, 2007, 09:20 AM
:scratch: Marlot?
:banana: Chayenne

Marlot is sick and she has an shin bone injury ;)

:inlove:
Jul 20th, 2007, 03:38 PM
Chloe :)
Laura-Ioana :(

tobi
Jul 20th, 2007, 06:34 PM
Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 62 61
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 63 64
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 62 61
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 75 62

..ikke..
Jul 20th, 2007, 08:16 PM
Chayenne :yeah:

Tim de Misafan
Jul 20th, 2007, 09:16 PM
Chayenne :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
Jul 20th, 2007, 10:28 PM
Marlot is sick and she has an shin bone injury ;)

Thanks for the info. I assumed she was injured, but hadn't heard what was wrong.

:D Chayenne :banana:

rated_next
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:03 PM
Semifinals:

Ewijk d. Buzarnescu(1) 64 61 :o :( :(
Auroux d. Irigoyen(2) 76[3] 76[6]

rated_next
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:03 PM
what's wrong with Mihaela :banghead: -- bad loss after another

tobi
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:45 PM
Mailen reached to final again :)

Chayenne :)

Mailen should be favourite tomorrow though.

Juarito
Jul 21st, 2007, 03:37 PM
Vamos Mailen!!

Tim de Misafan
Jul 21st, 2007, 04:11 PM
Chayenne :woohoo:

..ikke..
Jul 21st, 2007, 04:28 PM
Chayenne :eek: :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Jul 21st, 2007, 11:46 PM
OMG! Chayenne! :banana:
lmao hollander... see my method works sometimes! :p Too bad I went for Marlot, and not Chayenne though. :(

tobi
Jul 22nd, 2007, 12:54 PM
Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 67(3) 62 62

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 22nd, 2007, 12:59 PM
two in a row for Mailen

rated_next
Jul 22nd, 2007, 01:23 PM
Well done Mailen :) :worship:

:inlove:
Jul 22nd, 2007, 01:26 PM
Congratulations Mailen. :)

Eugenia
Jul 22nd, 2007, 01:29 PM
Congratulations Mailen! :woohoo: