PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Khon Kaen II, Thailand, Jul16, winner: Nungnadda Wannasuk


Xian
Jul 12th, 2007, 07:03 PM
10,000$ Khon Kaen, Thailand

SAT ITF Women´s Circuit II

Surface: Hard



http://www.siam.de/Isan/WatKhonKaen.jpg http://www.siam.de/Isan/WatStausee1.jpg http://www.1way2god.net/im_map_seasia3.gif

Khon Kaen (Thai (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thai_alphabet) ขอนแก่น) is the second-largest of the north-eastern (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isan)provinces (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provinces_of_Thailand) (changwat) of Thailand (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thailand). Neighboring provinces are (from north clockwise) Nongbua Lamphu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nongbua_Lamphu_Province), Udon Thani (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Udon_Thani_Province), Kalasin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kalasin_Province), Maha Sarakham (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maha_Sarakham_Province), Buriram (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buriram_Province), Nakhon Ratchasima (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nakhon_Ratchasima_Province), Chaiyaphum (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chaiyaphum_Province), Phetchabun (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phetchabun_Province) and Loei (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Loei_Province).
Khon Kaen is located in the heart of the Khorat Plateau (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Khorat_Plateau). The Chi River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chi_River) flows through this province
The first city of the area was established in 1783 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1783) when Rajakruluang settled there with 330 people. King Rama I (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rama_I) made Rajakruluang the first governor of the area when establishing tighter connections with the Isan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isan) area. The main city was moved six times until in 1879 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1879) it reached its modern location at Nuang Kaw. Khon Kaen became the administrative centre in the beginning of the 20th century (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/20th_century)

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Si-Si QIU CHN vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 16 06
(15) Joohyoung KIM KOR vs Sarah BRAUN GER 62 46 64
(2) Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA vs Sasarin BOWORNCHOKCHAI THA 60 62
(13) Nan DONG CHN vs Anna WISHINK AUS 63 64
(3) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Sophia MULSAP THA 36 06
(14) Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 64 62
(4) Vivien SILVANY TONY INA vs Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 62 63
(10) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs Penporn CHANTAWANNOP THA 60 62
(5) Parija MALOO IND vs Shaozhuo LIU CHN 62 64
(16) Shi-Tong SHAO CHN vs Wei-Ping LEE SIN 64 61
(6) Etsuki KITAZAKI JAP vs Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA 36 36
(9) Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Chang XU CHN 62 64
(7) Jessy ROMPIES INA vs Daowadueng PHONKAN THA 63 63
(12) Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB vs Jaruwadee KAEWMA THA 64 63
(8) Maureen DIAZ USA vs Sasirin BOWORNCHOKCHAI THA 62 63
(11) Cho-Won LEE KOR vs Czarina-Mae AREVALO PHI 60 60
2nd round
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. (15) Joohyoung KIM KOR 63 26 61
(2) Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA d. (13) Nan DONG CHN 63 60
(14) Min-Hwa YOO KOR d. Sophia MULSAP THA 63 64
(10) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. (14) Vivien SILVANY TONY INA 62 36 64
Shaozhuo LI CHN d. (10) Shi-Tong SHAO CHN 76 62
(9) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT THA 61 75
(7) Jessy ROMPIES INA d. (12) Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA UZB 26 61 63
(11) Cho-Won LEE KOR d. (8) Maureen DIAZ USA 63 62

--------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Napaporn TONGSALEE THA vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 36 62 36
Meggha VAKHARIA IND vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 06 36
q Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs q Shaozhuo LIU CHN 60 61
(5) Isha LAKHANI IND vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG 76 26 46
(4) Yi CHEN TPE vs Haruka FUJISHIRO JAP 60 61
q Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs wc Uthumporn PUDTRA THA 76 46 46
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs q Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 16 16
(7) Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Jia-Jing LU CHN 46 46
(8) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs wc Nutwadee SUTHIPRAPHA THA 61 26 61
q Cho-Won LEE KOR vs wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 76 26 64
q Jessy ROMPIES INA vs Luftiana-Aris BUDIHARTO INA 64 75
(3) Chen LIANG CHN vs Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 62 63
(5) Lei HUANG CHN vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 36 64 62
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Jia-Xiang LU CHN 64 64
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA vs Eriko MIZUNO JAP 26 16
(2) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND vs Sun-Jung KIM KOR 36 06
2nd round
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 62
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG d. q Min-Hwa YOO KOR 63 62
(4) Yi CHEN TPE d. wc Uthumporn PUDTRA THA 64 76
q Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA d. q Jia-Jing LU CHN 63 60
q Cho-Won LEE KOR d. (8) Ankita BHAMBRI IND 61 36 64
q Jessy ROMPIES INA d. (3) Chen LIANG CHN 61 63
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. (5) Lei HUANG CHN 63 64
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. Eriko MIZUNO JAP 61 63
QF
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG 62 61
(4) Yi CHEN TPE d. q Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 75 63
q Jessy ROMPIES INA d. q Cho-Won LEE KOR 16 60 62
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 63 64
SF
(4) Yi CHEN TPE d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 63 75
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. q Jessy ROMPIES INA 64 36 63
Final
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. (4) Yi CHEN TPE 64 60

-------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Yi CHEN TPE/Chen LIANG CHN vs Nutwadee SUTHIPRAPHA/Kobkanok UPAPONG THA 62 60
Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA vs Maureen DIAZ USA/Denise DY PHI 64 76
(4) Etsuko KITAZAKI/Eriko MIZUNO JAP vs Si-Si QIU/Shi-Tong SHAO CHN 61 63
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Uthumporn PUDTRA THA vs Isha LAKHANI IND/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 16 26
Luftiana-Aris BUDIHARTO INA/Wei-Ping LEE SIN vs Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR 62 26 36
(3) Sanaa BHAMBRI/Meggha VAKHARIA IND vs Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA 26 16
Keren SHLOMO ISR/Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs Jia-Xiang LU CHN/Min-Hwa YOO KOR 26 06
(2) Ankita BHAMBRI/Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 75 76
QF
Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA d. (1) Yi CHEN TPE/Chen LIANG CHN 64 62
(4) Etsuko KITAZAKI/Eriko MIZUNO JAP d. Isha LAKHANI IND/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 64 46 64
Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR d. Sophia MULSAP/Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA 64 64
(2) Ankita BHAMBRI/Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND d. Jia-Xiang LU CHN/Min-Hwa YOO KOR ret
SF
Jessy ROMPIES/Vivien SILVANY TONY INA d. (4) Etsuko KITAZAKI/Eriko MIZUNO JAP 62 16 62
Sun-Jung KIM/Cho-Won LEE KOR d. (2) Ankita BHAMBRI/Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND 62 61

DutchieGirl
Jul 12th, 2007, 11:51 PM
:help:

James
Jul 14th, 2007, 08:00 AM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100090825&tournament=1100015921

DB: Rompies and Kitazaki

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 11:11 AM
DB

Rompies & Saidkhodjaeva

Freakan
Jul 14th, 2007, 12:06 PM
DB: Saidkhodjaeva, Rompies

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:09 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round Results

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (1) 61 60
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Sarah BRAUN (GER) 64 26 64

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) d. Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 60 62
Nan DONG (CHN) (13) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 63 64

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) 63 60
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 64 62

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 62 63
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) d. Penporn CHANTAWANNOP
(THA) 60 62

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (5) 62 64
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 64 61

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (6) 63 63
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 62 64

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 64 63
Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 64 63

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) d. Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 62 63
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 60 60

kiel
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:11 PM
DB Quali: Silfany-Tony over Wongteanchai
Lertpitaksinchai over Kim

DutchieGirl
Jul 14th, 2007, 11:25 PM
DB: Lee, Silfany-Tony (r2)

polishprodigy
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:14 AM
DB: Lertpitaksinchai over Kim
Lu over SAENYAUKHOT

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:31 AM
Final Round

WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) d. 15-KIM, Joohyoung (KOR) 63 26 61
2-VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) d. 13-DONG, Nan (CHN) 63 60
14-YOO, Min-Hwa (KOR) d. WC-MULSAP, Sophia (THA) 63 64
10-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. 4-SILFANY-TONY, Vivien (INA) 62 36 64
LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) vs 16-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN)
WC-SAENYAUKHOT, Natchanok (THA) vs 9-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN)
7-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) vs 12-SAIDKHODJAEVA, Dilyara (UZB)
8-DIAZ, Maureen (USA) vs 11-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR)

..ikke..
Jul 15th, 2007, 09:28 AM
DB: Lu (R2) and Rompies (R2)

Nicky_608
Jul 15th, 2007, 09:41 AM
Nicha Varanya Varatchaya:eek: :D

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 10:12 AM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015921

Singles Main Draw

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Meghha Vakaria (IND)

(Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)

(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)
(Q)Varatchaya Wonteanchai (THA) v (wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA)
(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA)
(Q)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA)

Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA)
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND)

(5)Lei Huang (CHN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Erika Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 10:19 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) 63 26 61
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (13) 63 60
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 63 64
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) 62 36 64
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) 76(3) 62
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 61 75
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) 26 61 63
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) 63 62

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 10:23 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Chen/Liang (TPE/CHN) v (wc)Suthiprapha/Upapong (THA)
Rompies/Silvany-Tony (INA) v (Q)Diaz/Dy (USA/PHI)

(4)Kitazaki/Mizuno (JPN) v Qiu/Shao (CHN)
Lakhani/Wannasuk (IND/THA) v (wc)Lertpitaksinchai/Pudtra (THA)

Kim/Lee (KOR) v (Q)Budiharto/Lee (INA/SIN)
(3)S.Bhambri/Vakaria (IND) v (wc)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA)

Shlomo/Warburton (ISR/GBR) v Lu/Yoo (CHN/KOR)
(2)A.Bhambri/Chakravarthi (IND) v Ekshibarova/Movsisyan (UZB/ARM)

Doubles Quali

Budiharto/Lee (INA/SIN) d. (1)Maloo/Yang (IND/CHN) 54(5) 42
Diaz/Dy (USA/PHI) d. (wc)Saenyaukhot/Zhou (THA/CHN) 41 42

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 10:25 AM
At singles draw strong top half and quite weak bottom half :help:

polishprodigy
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:27 PM
RU: Tongsalee
DB: Vijuksanaboon, Ankita Bhambri (r1 for both)

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:32 PM
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: A. Bhambri, Wonteanchi

janko
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:45 PM
RU : Ankita Bhambri

DB : Vijuksanaboon & Yi Chen

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:52 PM
RU: Lakhani
DB: A.Bhambri, Lakhani

Harju.
Jul 15th, 2007, 12:53 PM
Vivien :banghead:
Jessy :yeah:

RR-87
Jul 15th, 2007, 01:06 PM
W: Ekshibarova
RU: Wannasuk

DBs: Wonteanchai , Barr

kiel
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:05 PM
Runner Up: Vlada Ekshibarova

DB: Bhambri over Suthiprapha
Lee over Narattana

auntie janie
Jul 15th, 2007, 07:08 PM
RU: Rompies

Xian
Jul 15th, 2007, 09:39 PM
winner: Chen Liang
RU: Yi Chen
DB_ Lee over Narattana
Huang over Hong

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 11:47 PM
RU : Liang

DB

A.Bhambri & Y.Chen

James
Jul 16th, 2007, 07:17 AM
RU: Chakravarthi
DB: Vijuksanaboon and A. Bhambri

Freakan
Jul 16th, 2007, 08:07 AM
W: Yi Chen
RU: Wannauk
DB: A.Bhambri, Huang

tobi
Jul 16th, 2007, 10:12 AM
Singles Main Draw - Some Results

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Meghha Vakaria (IND)

(Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)

(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)
(Q)Varatchaya Wonteanchai (THA) v (wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA)
(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA) 61 26 61
(Q)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA)

Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA)
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND)

(5)Lei Huang (CHN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 36 64 62
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 64

Erika Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 61
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)

Equus
Jul 16th, 2007, 10:39 AM
Winner: Chen Liang
Runner Up: Wing-Yau Venise Chan
DB: Cho-Won Lee ( R1 )

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2007, 01:34 PM
RU: Liang
DB: C-W Lee and Vijuksanaboon

Tripp
Jul 16th, 2007, 02:52 PM
Runner up: Lei Huang

DB: Lee over Narattana
Vijuksanaboon over Issara

jirobkk
Jul 17th, 2007, 09:30 AM
Rain delayed match play

Updated at 16:00pm

First Round
1-TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) vs EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB)
SHLOMO, Keren (ISR) d. VAKARIA, Meghha (IND) 60 63
Q-YOO, Min-Hwa (KOR) d. Q-LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) 61 60
CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) d. 6-LAKHANI, Isha (IND) 67(5) 62 64

4-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. FUJISHIRO, Haruka (JPN) 60 61
Q-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) vs WC-PUDTRA, Uthumporn (THA)
Q-VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) d. WC-ISSARA, Khunpak (THA) 61 60
7-BARR, Cassandra (AUS) vs Q-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN)

8-BHAMBRI, Ankita (IND) d. WC-SUTHIPRAPHA, Nutwadee (THA) 61 26 61
WC-NARATTANA, Kanyapat (THA) vs Q-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR)
Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) vs BUDIHARTO, Lutfiana-Aris (INA)
3-LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. BHAMBRI, Sanaa (IND) 62 63

5-HUANG, Lei (CHN) d. HONG, Da-Jung (KOR) 36 64 62
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) 64 64
MIZUNO, Eriko (JPN) d. Q-LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) 62 61
KIM, Sun-Jung (KOR) d. 2-CHAKRAVARTHI, Rushmi (IND) 63 60

jisung
Jul 17th, 2007, 11:20 AM
shaozuo :fiery:

DutchieGirl
Jul 17th, 2007, 12:29 PM
oh crap!

Xian
Jul 17th, 2007, 02:53 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Napaporn TONGSALEE THA vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 36 62 36
Meggha VAKHARIA IND vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 06 36
q Min-Hwa YOO KOR vs q Shaozhuo LIU CHN 60 61
(5) Isha LAKHANI IND vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG 76 26 46
(4) Yi CHEN TPE vs Haruka FUJISHIRO JAP 60 61
q Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA vs wc Uthumporn PUDTRA THA 76 46 46
wc Khunpak ISSARA THA vs q Varanya VIJUKSANABOON THA 16 16
(7) Cassandra BARR AUS vs q Jia-Jing LU CHN 46 46
(8) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs wc Nutwadee SUTHIPRAPHA THA 61 26 61
q Cho-Won LEE KOR vs wc Kanyapat NARATTANA THA 76 26 64
q Jessy ROMPIES INA vs Luftiana-Aris BUDIHARTO INA 64 75
(3) Chen LIANG CHN vs Sanaa BHAMBRI IND 62 63
(5) Lei HUANG CHN vs Da-Jung HONG KOR 36 64 62
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Jia-Xiang LU CHN 64 64
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA vs Eriko MIZUNO JAP 26 16
(2) Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND vs Sun-Jung KIM KOR 36 06

Harju.
Jul 17th, 2007, 03:42 PM
Jessy :yeah:
Napaporn :sad: so close.
Isha :sobbing:
Nungnadda :yeah:
Rushmi :help:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 17th, 2007, 05:59 PM
Vlada :yeah:

Rising Sun
Jul 17th, 2007, 06:12 PM
Poor Robbee :sad:

auntie janie
Jul 17th, 2007, 06:23 PM
Wow, that's a lot of tough matches for a 10K first round. Three sets needed for seeds Napaporn, Isha, Lei Huang, and Ankita. :help:

Equus
Jul 17th, 2007, 09:39 PM
DB: Ekshibarova ( R2 )

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:17 PM
Wow, that's a lot of tough matches for a 10K first round. Three sets needed for seeds Napaporn, Isha, Lei Huang, and Ankita. :help:
:lol:

Look at carefully,not only three set Tongsalee and Lakhani lost.

LegionArgentina
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:21 PM
DB:Chen Yi and Ekshibarova Vlada

auntie janie
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:47 PM
:lol:

Look at carefully,not only three set Tongsalee and Lakhani lost.

:eek: :o :mad:

What is going on with Napaporn anyway. :sad:

tobi
Jul 17th, 2007, 10:50 PM
:eek: :o :mad:

What is going on with Napaporn anyway. :sad:
She had tough draws.

To play last week's champion is tough.

Last week she played qualifier Rompies but she is on a good streak in junior events.

jirobkk
Jul 18th, 2007, 06:30 AM
Updated at 12:30Hrs

Second Round
EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) vs SHLOMO, Keren (ISR)
CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) d. Q-YOO, Min-Hwa (KOR) 63 62
4-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. WC-PUDTRA, Uthumporn (THA) 64 76(6)
Q-VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) vs Q-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN)

8-BHAMBRI, Ankita (IND) vs Q-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR)
Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. 3-LIANG, Chen (CHN) 61 63
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. 5-HUANG, Lei (CHN) 63 64
KIM, Sun-Jung (KOR) d. MIZUNO, Eriko (JPN) 61 63

jirobkk
Jul 18th, 2007, 08:37 AM
Updated at 15:00pm

Second Round
EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. SHLOMO, Keren (ISR) 61 62
CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) d. Q-YOO, Min-Hwa (KOR) 63 62
4-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. WC-PUDTRA, Uthumporn (THA) 64 76(6)
Q-VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) d. Q-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 63 60

Q-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR) d. 8-BHAMBRI, Ankita (IND) 61 36 64
Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. 3-LIANG, Chen (CHN) 61 63
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. 5-HUANG, Lei (CHN) 63 64
KIM, Sun-Jung (KOR) d. MIZUNO, Eriko (JPN) 61 63

kfh_9118
Jul 18th, 2007, 11:10 AM
Jessy :bigclap: :eek:

auntie janie
Jul 18th, 2007, 11:18 AM
She had tough draws.

To play last week's champion is tough.

Last week she played qualifier Rompies but she is on a good streak in junior events.

:)

Harju.
Jul 18th, 2007, 01:46 PM
Venise :yeah:
Ankita :sad:
Jessy :banana:
Nungnadda :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 18th, 2007, 02:36 PM
Vlada ;)

jirobkk
Jul 19th, 2007, 04:48 AM
Updated at 11:30am

QF
EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) 62 61
Q-VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) vs 4-CHEN, Yi (TPE)

Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. Q-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR) 16 60 62
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. KIM, Sun-Jung (KOR) 63 64

firehorse
Jul 19th, 2007, 05:28 AM
2nd semifinal for Jessy in 2 weeks...good job !!

Harju.
Jul 19th, 2007, 03:45 PM
Jessy :yeah:.
Good luck against Nungnadda. Tough one. :scared:

Harju.
Jul 19th, 2007, 03:46 PM
2nd semifinal for Jessy in 2 weeks...good job !!
Last week she lost in the quarterfinal, I think. Vivien was the one who reached the SF.

tobi
Jul 19th, 2007, 10:31 PM
Last QF

Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 75 63

WonderfulLee
Jul 20th, 2007, 07:05 AM
from jiro's web

SF
4-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) 63 75
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 64 46 63

kfh_9118
Jul 20th, 2007, 07:25 AM
Jessy :sobbing: good results this week nevertheless :bigclap:

Nicky_608
Jul 20th, 2007, 07:34 AM
Nungnadda :)

rated_next
Jul 20th, 2007, 01:33 PM
Vlada :sad:

Well done Nungnadda :)

Rising Sun
Jul 20th, 2007, 02:12 PM
Glad to see Eva playing well again. :)

:inlove:
Jul 20th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Vlada :sad:

Vut
Jul 21st, 2007, 07:09 AM
From Jirobkk.com

10K Khonkaen Final: Wannasuk(THA) d. 4-Chen(TPE) 63 60 :bounce:

first home title and 4th in her career :drool:

jirobkk
Jul 21st, 2007, 09:14 AM
http://www.jirobkk.com/album/Thai_Players/Nungnadda_Wannasuk_Part_4/2007Khonkaen1.jpg

Well done Jib. :wavey:

Rising Sun
Jul 21st, 2007, 09:50 AM
Congrats Jib! :yeah:

Eva, the bridesmaid as always... :sad:

Nicky_608
Jul 21st, 2007, 10:26 AM
Jib:bowdown: :woohoo:

rated_next
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:23 PM
Well done Nungnadda :) :D

tobi
Jul 21st, 2007, 02:54 PM
Yi :( :help:

Congrats Nungnadda