PDA

View Full Version : Palm Hills International Junior Championships,Egypt,G3 (winner: P.Ormaechea)


tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1/wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE
Raghda Massoud (EGY) d. Nadine Hamza (EGY) 75 63
Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) d. Salma Fouad (EGY) 62 64
Lamia Diab (EGY) d. Katrine George Kamel (EGY) 62 76(4)
Elisa Simonetti (ITA) d. Yasmine Mokhtar (EGY) 61 60
Farah Barakat (EGY) d. Eman Kamal (EGY) 62 63
Habiba El Khayat (EGY) d. Farah Hanna (EGY) 75 63
Mora Eshak (EGY) d. Lina Geoushy (EGY) 63 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Raghda Massoud (EGY) 60 60
Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) d. Lamia Diab (EGY) 64 62
Elisa Simonetti (ITA) d. Farah Barakat (EGY) 64 63
Mora Eshak (EGY) d. Habiba El Khayat (EGY) 61 64

tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 09:04 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Kolesichenko (UZB) d. Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 63 61
Christine Masite (RSA) d. (wc)Reem Helmy (EGY) 62 60

(Q)Mora Eshak (EGY) d. (Q)Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) 57 61 63
(5)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) d. (wc)Amina El Shazly (EGY) 62 62

Anna Popugaeva (RUS) d. (4)Shivika Burman (IND) 63 62
Menna El Nagdy (EGY) d. Vaszilisza Bulagakova (HUN) 26 75 64

Klara Ellingerova (CZE) d. Sophia Bouganga (MAR) 64 76(1)
(7)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Loana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 76(4) 61

(6)Nicole Smith (CAN) d. (LL)Farah Barakat (EGY) 61 64
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Christina Mathis (AUT) 75 64

May El Wardany (EGY) d. Ksenia Googe (RUS) 46 62 76(3)
(3)Alexa Guarachi (USA) d. Archana Veeramachane (IND) 60 60

Anna Morgina (RUS) d. (8)Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 46 76(9)
(wc)Dina Farouk (EGY) d. Yara Abou Alghar (EGY) 75 26 63

(Q)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) d. Jessica-Marie Agra (PHI) 60 63
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (wc)Hana Sedek (EGY) 60 61

d_s
Jul 11th, 2007, 06:54 AM
Good luck Nicole Smith

FORZA SARITA
Jul 11th, 2007, 01:09 PM
Bruzzone & Simonetti :)

Eugenia
Jul 11th, 2007, 01:24 PM
Paula :yeah:

tobi
Jul 13th, 2007, 01:33 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Alexandra Kolesichenko (UZB) d. Christine Masite (RSA) 62 61
(5)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) d. (Q)Mora Eshak (EGY) 60 61

Anna Popugaeva (RUS) d. Menna El Nagdy (EGY) w/o
(7)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 61 36 76(5)

(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (6)Nicole Smith (CAN) 64 63
(3)Alexa Guarachi (USA) d. May El Wardany (EGY) 61 61

(wc)Dina Farouk (EGY) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 54 Ret.
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Elisa Simonetti (ITA) 60 62

tobi
Jul 13th, 2007, 01:34 PM
Singles Main Draw-QF

(1)Alexandra Kolesichenko (UZB) d. (5)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) 64 61
Anna Popugaeva (RUS) d. (7)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (3)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 64 62
(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (wc)Dina Farouk (EGY) 63 63

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 02:40 PM
Semifinal

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (4) 62 40
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 75 63

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 76(6) 46 64

Eugenia
Jul 15th, 2007, 06:02 PM
Congratulations Paulita!!! :bigclap: :kiss: